Shooting Guard
Jaka Blazic
Career averages
10.1PPG
3.4RPG
1.5APG
999 games · 29 seasons
At a glance
Latest gamesBox score
Wed, May 1, 2019
L at Anadolu 71 - 800 pts · 0 reb · 0 ast Fri, Apr 26, 2019
W vs Anadolu 72 - 820 pts · 0 reb · 0 ast Wed, Apr 24, 2019
L vs Anadolu 102 - 683 pts · 1 reb · 1 ast Fri, Apr 19, 2019
W at Anadolu 74 - 722 pts · 1 reb · 2 ast Wed, Apr 17, 2019
L at Anadolu 68 - 754 pts · 2 reb · 0 ast Thu, Mar 21, 2019
L at Bayern 71 - 7310 pts · 3 reb · 1 ast Career snapshot
29Seasons
999Games
10,138Career points
9.4PER average
Most-played franchise: KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana · 232 games · 2019-20 to 2025-26
Career highsSingle season
17.2PPG · 2020-21 · COL
5.1RPG · 2023-24 · COL
3.6APG · 2020-21 · COL
7.1PER · 2025-26 · -
Career by team
Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana
2011-12 - 2025-26 · 8 seasons
11.9 PPG
4.0 RPG
1.8 APG
122 games
KK Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana
2019-20 - 2025-26 · 11 seasons
12.5 PPG
4.1 RPG
2.2 APG
232 games
Bahcesehir Koleji
2022-23 - 2022-23 · 2 seasons
5.3 PPG
2.1 RPG
0.8 APG
24 games
Köln 99Ers
2019-2020 - 2019-2020 · 1 seasons
18.0 PPG
3.5 RPG
0.5 APG
2 games
FC Barcelona Bàsquet
2018-19 - 2018-19 · 1 seasons
5.2 PPG
2.3 RPG
0.6 APG
25 games
FC Barcelona Basket
2018-19 - 2018-19 · 1 seasons
5.2 PPG
2.3 RPG
0.6 APG
25 games
MoraBanc Andorra
2017-18 - 2017-18 · 2 seasons
13.2 PPG
4.3 RPG
1.6 APG
47 games
Saski Baskonia
2015-16 - 2016-17 · 2 seasons
6.1 PPG
2.6 RPG
0.5 APG
62 games
Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz
2015-16 - 2016-17 · 2 seasons
6.1 PPG
2.6 RPG
0.5 APG
62 games
Estudiantes Caja Postal
2015-2016 - 2015-2016 · 1 seasons
6.8 PPG
2.6 RPG
0.8 APG
32 games
CAJ
2015-16 - 2015-16 · 1 seasons
7.8 PPG
3.2 RPG
0.6 APG
29 games
KK Crvena zvezda
2013-14 - 2014-2015 · 4 seasons
8.8 PPG
2.6 RPG
1.4 APG
72 games
Crvena zvezda mts
2013-14 - 2014-15 · 3 seasons
9.3 PPG
3.0 RPG
1.2 APG
45 games
Crvena Zvezda Belgrade
2013-14 - 2014-15 · 3 seasons
9.3 PPG
3.0 RPG
1.2 APG
45 games
ZVE
2013-14 - 2013-14 · 1 seasons
8.3 PPG
2.9 RPG
1.7 APG
12 games
KK Cedevita Olimpija
2011-2012 - 2012-2013 · 2 seasons
12.6 PPG
4.0 RPG
1.3 APG
31 games
Stats by season
| Season | Team | G | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PER | WS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 | EuroLeague | 10 | 1 | 14.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 41.4 | 18.2 | 60.0 | 2.3 | - |
| 2011-12 | LJU | 10 | 1 | 14.2 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 35.0 | 18.2 | 60.0 | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | OLI | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 45.4 | 28.3 | 69.2 | - | - |
| 2012-13 | LJU | 10 | 9 | 28.4 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 37.3 | 27.8 | 73.1 | - | - |
| 2012-13 | EuroLeague | 10 | 9 | 28.4 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 42.4 | 27.8 | 73.1 | 10.9 | - |
| 2012-2013 | OLI | 15 | 0 | 31.1 | 14.7 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 40.6 | 40.3 | 84.2 | - | - |
| 2013-14 | RED | 10 | 2 | 19.7 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 46.2 | 34.5 | 75.0 | - | - |
| 2013-14 | KK | 10 | 0 | 19.7 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 46.2 | 34.5 | 75.0 | - | - |
| 2013-14 | RED | 11 | 10 | 24.6 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 37.2 | 27.3 | 75.8 | - | - |
| 2013-14 | ZVE | 12 | 0 | 24.1 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 35.5 | 25.0 | 75.8 | - | - |
| 2013-14 | Crvena | 11 | 10 | 24.6 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 43.4 | 27.3 | 75.8 | 7.5 | - |
| 2013-14 | Crvena | 10 | 2 | 19.7 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 53.1 | 34.5 | 75.0 | 8.8 | - |
| 2013-2014 | KK | 19 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 20.5 | 71.2 | - | - |
| 2014-15 | Crvena | 24 | 10 | 21.4 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 48.7 | 30.9 | 75.0 | 5.8 | - |
| 2014-15 | KK | 24 | 0 | 21.6 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 42.4 | 31.3 | 75.0 | - | - |
| 2014-15 | RED | 24 | 10 | 21.4 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 42.2 | 30.9 | 75.0 | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | KK | 19 | 0 | 15.4 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 47.3 | 25.0 | 85.0 | - | - |
| 2015-16 | CAJ | 29 | 0 | 19.1 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 43.3 | 35.2 | 79.3 | - | - |
| 2015-16 | BAS | 29 | 3 | 19.1 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 43.3 | 35.2 | 79.3 | - | - |
| 2015-16 | Saski | 29 | 3 | 19.1 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 48.6 | 35.2 | 79.3 | 6.5 | - |
| 2015-2016 | CAJ | 32 | 0 | 18.1 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 47.5 | 36.1 | 85.4 | - | - |
| 2016-17 | Saski | 33 | 7 | 13.5 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 38.7 | 56.0 | 3.3 | - |
| 2016-17 | BAS | 33 | 7 | 13.5 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 39.7 | 38.7 | 56.0 | - | - |
| 2017-18 | MoraBanc Andorra | 37 | 0 | 24.6 | 13.6 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 42.5 | 32.6 | 70.5 | - | - |
| 2017-18 | EuroCup | 10 | 6 | 19.6 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 58.8 | 31.2 | 73.2 | 13.0 | - |
| 2017-18 | MoraBanc Andorra | 10 | 0 | 19.6 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 48.2 | 31.3 | 73.2 | - | - |
| 2018-19 | FC | 25 | 7 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 50.9 | 38.7 | 80.9 | 5.7 | - |
| 2018-19 | BAR | 25 | 7 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 46.5 | 38.7 | 80.9 | - | - |
| 2019-20 | EuroCup | 10 | 10 | 27.5 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 43.1 | 22.0 | 70.0 | 8.6 | - |
| 2019-20 | COL | 10 | 0 | 27.5 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 34.3 | 22.0 | 70.0 | - | - |
| 2019-20 | LJU | 10 | 10 | 27.5 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 34.3 | 22.0 | 70.0 | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | COL | 2 | 0 | 26.5 | 18.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 43.5 | 50.0 | 80.0 | - | - |
| 2020-21 | COL | 23 | 0 | 30.8 | 17.2 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 44.8 | 36.4 | 81.3 | - | - |
| 2020-21 | LJU | 16 | 16 | 31.1 | 19.1 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 48.1 | 46.6 | 74.4 | - | - |
| 2020-21 | COL | 16 | 0 | 31.3 | 19.1 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 48.1 | 46.6 | 74.4 | - | - |
| 2020-21 | EuroCup | 16 | 16 | 31.1 | 19.1 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 49.2 | 46.6 | 74.4 | 19.5 | - |
| 2021-22 | COL | 19 | 0 | 31.2 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 41.2 | 38.4 | 75.6 | - | - |
| 2021-22 | LJU | 19 | 19 | 31.1 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 41.2 | 38.4 | 75.6 | - | - |
| 2021-22 | EuroCup | 19 | 19 | 31.1 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 38.4 | 75.6 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-22 | COL | 29 | 0 | 29.4 | 14.1 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 40.5 | 32.3 | 76.2 | - | - |
| 2022-23 | BAHC | 11 | 0 | 16.3 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 18.2 | 67.9 | - | - |
| 2022-23 | BAHC | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 32.8 | 23.8 | 84.2 | - | - |
| 2023-24 | COL | 18 | 0 | 29.4 | 16.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 47.1 | 40.9 | 75.7 | - | - |
| 2023-24 | COL | 28 | 0 | 28.8 | 14.2 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 44.4 | 30.9 | 78.8 | - | - |
| 2023-24 | LJU | 18 | 18 | 29.4 | 16.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 47.1 | 40.9 | 75.7 | - | - |
| 2023-24 | EuroCup | 18 | 18 | 29.4 | 16.1 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 52.2 | 40.9 | 75.7 | 14.9 | - |
| 2024-25 | LJU | 19 | 11 | 21.5 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 30.4 | 76.3 | - | - |
| 2024-25 | COL | 19 | 0 | 21.5 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 38.0 | 30.4 | 76.3 | - | - |
| 2024-25 | EuroCup | 19 | 11 | 21.5 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 30.4 | 76.2 | 10.5 | - |
| 2024-25 | COL | 25 | 0 | 22.3 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 42.0 | 33.7 | 78.7 | - | - |
| 2025-26 | LJU | 20 | 13 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 42.6 | 34.0 | 70.3 | - | - |
| 2025-26 | COL | 20 | 0 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 42.6 | 34.0 | 70.3 | - | - |
| 2025-26 | EuroCup | 20 | 13 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 52.3 | 34.0 | 70.3 | 7.1 | - |
| 2025-26 | COL | 25 | 0 | 16.8 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 40.2 | 32.2 | 90.6 | - | - |
Transfers & team changes
Derived from season-by-season team membership.
| Date | Move | Notes | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2018 | Saski Baskonia | FC Barcelona Bàsquet | From 2016-17 to 2018-19 | |
| Oct 2015 | Crvena zvezda mts | Saski Baskonia | From 2014-15 to 2015-16 | |
| Oct 2013 | FC Barcelona Bàsquet | Crvena zvezda mts | From 2018-19 to 2013-14 | |
All entries are offseason.
Similar players
Dorell Wright
Small Forward · Bayern Munich basketball
10.1 career PPG
Tre'Shawn Thurman
Small Forward
10.1 career PPG
Troy Williams
Small Forward · Sacramento Kings
10.2 career PPG
Jordan Swing
Shooting Guard
10.2 career PPG
Rihards Kuksiks
Shooting Guard
10.2 career PPG
Ernests Kalve
Small Forward
10.2 career PPG
Lazar Radosavljevic
Small Forward
10.1 career PPG
About Jaka Blazic
Jaka Blažič is a Slovenian professional basketball player for Cedevita Olimpija of the Adriatic League and the Slovenian Basketball League. He also represented the Slovenian national basketball team. Standing at 1.96 m, he plays the shooting guard and small forward positions.