| Full name | Dmytro Lyopa |
| Name in home country | Льопа Дмитро Сергійович |
| Date of birth | 1988-11-23 (37 yrs) |
| Place of birth | Kremenchuk, Poltava Oblast, Ukraine |
| Citizenship | Ukraine |
| Position | Midfield - Attacking Midfield (main: Midfield) |
| Foot | right |
| Height | 172.00 m |
| Current club | NK Pitomaca |
| Joined | 2025-09-10 |
| Contract expires | - |
Sep 2025
Transfer: Mlad. Zdralovi → NK Pitomaca
25/26 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - NK Mladost Zdralovi
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2023
23/24 - NK Mladost Zdralovi
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Feb 2023
Transfer: Without Club → Mlad. Zdralovi
22/23 · Transfer
Jan 2022
Transfer: VPK-Agro → Without Club
21/22 · Transfer
Sep 2021
Transfer: NK Osijek → VPK-Agro
21/22 · Transfer
Jul 2021
21/22 - VPK-Agro
13 matches · 1 G · 2 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2020
20/21 - NK Osijek
16 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
19/20 - NK Osijek
31 matches · 5 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2018
18/19 - NK Osijek
20 matches · 1 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2017
17/18 - NK Osijek
37 matches · 2 G · 5 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2017
Transfer: Puskás AFC → NK Osijek
17/18 · Transfer
Jun 2017
Transfer: NK Osijek → Puskás AFC
16/17 · Return from loan
Aug 2016
Transfer: Puskás AFC → NK Osijek
16/17 · Loan
Jul 2016
16/17 - NK Osijek
25 matches · 9 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Feb 2016
Transfer: Metalist Kharkiv → Puskás AFC
15/16 · Transfer
Jul 2015
15/16 - Puskás Akadémia FC, Metalist Kharkiv
19 matches · 1 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2015
Transfer: Metalurg Z. → Metalist Kharkiv
15/16 · Transfer
Jul 2014
14/15 - Metalurg Zaporizhya
18 matches · 1 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
Transfer: Dnipro → Metalurg Z.
14/15 · Transfer
Jun 2014
Transfer: Karpaty Lviv → Dnipro
13/14 · Return from loan
Mar 2014
Injury: unknown
5 games missed
Jul 2013
Transfer: Dnipro → Karpaty Lviv
13/14 · Loan
Jul 2013
Injury: unknown
15 games missed
Jul 2013
13/14 - Karpaty Lviv
14 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2013
Transfer: Kryvbas → Dnipro
12/13 · Return from loan
Jul 2012
12/13 - Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig
12 matches · 1 G · 4 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2012
Transfer: Dnipro → Kryvbas
11/12 · Loan
Jul 2011
11/12 - Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig, Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020)
10 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2010
10/11 - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020)
17 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2010
Transfer: Kryvbas → Dnipro
09/10 · Return from loan
Jan 2010
Transfer: Dnipro → Kryvbas
09/10 · Loan
Jul 2009
09/10 - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020), Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig
16 matches · 3 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2008
08/09 - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020)
19 matches · 1 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2007
07/08 - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020)
32 matches · 3 G · 1 A · across 4 competitions
Jul 2007
Transfer: Dnipro II → Dnipro
07/08 · Transfer
Jul 2005
05/06 - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020)
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2004
Transfer: Kremin U17 → Dnipro II
04/05 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €2.25m
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
Minutes played by club
NK Mladost Zdralovi
0.0%
VPK-Agro
12.6%
NK Osijek
31.4%
Metalist Kharkiv
1.1%
Puskás Akadémia FC
0.0%
Metalurg Zaporizhya
16.2%
Karpaty Lviv
9.5%
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig
12.9%
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020)
16.3%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
Goals by season
Assists by season
| Season | Competition | Club | Matches | Goals | Assists | YC | RC | Minutes |
| 24/25 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
NK Mladost Zdralovi |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 23/24 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
NK Mladost Zdralovi |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 21/22 |
Persha Liga |
VPK-Agro |
13 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1,003 |
| 20/21 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
NK Osijek |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
90 |
| 20/21 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Osijek |
15 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 19/20 |
Europa League Qualifying |
NK Osijek |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 19/20 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
NK Osijek |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
113 |
| 19/20 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Osijek |
27 |
4 |
2 |
10 |
0 |
320 |
| 18/19 |
Europa League Qualifying |
NK Osijek |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
NK Osijek |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Osijek |
15 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
510 |
| 17/18 |
Europa League Qualifying |
NK Osijek |
6 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 17/18 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
NK Osijek |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 17/18 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Osijek |
28 |
2 |
5 |
10 |
0 |
896 |
| 16/17 |
1.HNL |
NK Osijek |
21 |
8 |
5 |
8 |
0 |
209 |
| 16/17 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
NK Osijek |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
360 |
| 15/16 |
NB I. |
Puskás Akadémia FC |
6 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Premier Liga |
Metalist Kharkiv |
12 |
0 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Metalist Kharkiv |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
| 14/15 |
Premier Liga |
Metalurg Zaporizhya |
15 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
0 |
1,291 |
| 14/15 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Metalurg Zaporizhya |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Premier Liga |
Karpaty Lviv |
13 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
753 |
| 13/14 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Karpaty Lviv |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
Premier Liga |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig |
12 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
727 |
| 12/13 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 11/12 |
Premier Liga |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig |
7 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
| 11/12 |
Premier Liga |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
3 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 10/11 |
Premier Liga |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
15 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 10/11 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 09/10 |
Premier Liga |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 09/10 |
Premier Liga |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig |
12 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
304 |
| 09/10 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 08/09 |
Premier Liga |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
15 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
907 |
| 08/09 |
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 08/09 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 07/08 |
Premier Liga |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
27 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
389 |
| 07/08 |
UEFA Cup |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 07/08 |
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 07/08 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 05/06 |
Ukrainian Cup |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (- 2020) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Market value | Fee |
| 04/05 |
2004-07-13 |
Kremin U17 |
Dnipro II |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 07/08 |
2007-07-01 |
Dnipro II |
Dnipro |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 09/10 |
2010-01-01 |
Dnipro |
Kryvbas |
Loan |
1500000 |
- |
| 09/10 |
2010-06-30 |
Kryvbas |
Dnipro |
Return from loan |
800000 |
- |
| 11/12 |
2012-01-01 |
Dnipro |
Kryvbas |
Loan |
800000 |
- |
| 12/13 |
2013-06-30 |
Kryvbas |
Dnipro |
Return from loan |
500000 |
- |
| 13/14 |
2013-07-18 |
Dnipro |
Karpaty Lviv |
Loan |
500000 |
- |
| 13/14 |
2014-06-30 |
Karpaty Lviv |
Dnipro |
Return from loan |
700000 |
- |
| 14/15 |
2014-07-01 |
Dnipro |
Metalurg Z. |
Transfer |
700000 |
- |
| 15/16 |
2015-07-01 |
Metalurg Z. |
Metalist Kharkiv |
Transfer |
600000 |
- |
| 15/16 |
2016-02-01 |
Metalist Kharkiv |
Puskás AFC |
Transfer |
600000 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2016-08-26 |
Puskás AFC |
NK Osijek |
Loan |
300000 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2017-06-30 |
NK Osijek |
Puskás AFC |
Return from loan |
500000 |
- |
| 17/18 |
2017-07-01 |
Puskás AFC |
NK Osijek |
Transfer |
500000 |
- |
| 21/22 |
2021-09-03 |
NK Osijek |
VPK-Agro |
Transfer |
150000 |
- |
| 21/22 |
2022-01-01 |
VPK-Agro |
Without Club |
Transfer |
125000 |
- |
| 22/23 |
2023-02-20 |
Without Club |
Mlad. Zdralovi |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 25/26 |
2025-09-10 |
Mlad. Zdralovi |
NK Pitomaca |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| Season | Injury | From | To | Days missed | Games missed |
| 13/14 |
unknown injury |
2013-07-12 |
2013-09-26 |
77 |
15 |
| 13/14 |
unknown injury |
2014-03-30 |
2014-04-24 |
26 |
5 |
Current-
Peak€2.25m
Low-
Δ since start−€1.00m
| Date | Value |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
- |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€125k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€125k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€150k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€150k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€350k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€450k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€350k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€500k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€600k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€600k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€600k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€500k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€600k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€800k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€800k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€2.25m |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€1.50m |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€1.75m |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€2.00m |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€1.00m |
| Team | Shirt | Matches | Goals | Debut | Age at debut | Status |
| Team #21233 |
- |
1 |
0 |
- |
- |
former national player |
| Team #16274 |
- |
10 |
2 |
- |
- |
former national player |
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Goals | Matches |
| 16/17 |
1.HNL |
NK Osijek |
8 |
21 |
| 19/20 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Osijek |
4 |
27 |
| 09/10 |
Premier Liga |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig |
3 |
14 |
Top assist seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Assists | Matches |
| 17/18 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Osijek |
5 |
28 |
| 16/17 |
1.HNL |
NK Osijek |
5 |
21 |
| 12/13 |
Premier Liga |
Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig |
4 |
12 |
Every loan spell across this player's career.
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Fee | Value at transfer |
| 16/17 |
2017-06-30 |
NK Osijek |
Puskás AFC |
Return from loan |
- |
€500k |
| 16/17 |
2016-08-26 |
Puskás AFC |
NK Osijek |
Loan |
- |
€300k |
| 13/14 |
2014-06-30 |
Karpaty Lviv |
Dnipro |
Return from loan |
- |
€700k |
| 13/14 |
2013-07-18 |
Dnipro |
Karpaty Lviv |
Loan |
- |
€500k |
| 12/13 |
2013-06-30 |
Kryvbas |
Dnipro |
Return from loan |
- |
€500k |
| 11/12 |
2012-01-01 |
Dnipro |
Kryvbas |
Loan |
- |
€800k |
| 09/10 |
2010-06-30 |
Kryvbas |
Dnipro |
Return from loan |
- |
€800k |
| 09/10 |
2010-01-01 |
Dnipro |
Kryvbas |
Loan |
- |
€1.50m |
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
| Season / Year | Milestone | Date |
| 05/06 |
Senior debut season |
|
| 07/08 |
First senior goal |
|
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
| Season | Matches | Mins | YC | 2nd YC | RC | Cards / 90′ |
| 24/25 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 23/24 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 21/22 |
13 |
1,003 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.18 |
| 20/21 |
16 |
90 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
| 19/20 |
31 |
433 |
10 |
1 |
0 |
2.29 |
| 18/19 |
20 |
510 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.88 |
| 17/18 |
37 |
896 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
1.41 |
| 16/17 |
25 |
569 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
1.27 |
| 15/16 |
19 |
90 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
| 14/15 |
18 |
1,291 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.28 |
| 13/14 |
14 |
753 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.72 |
| 12/13 |
12 |
727 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0.5 |
| 11/12 |
10 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 10/11 |
17 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 09/10 |
16 |
304 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1.48 |
| 08/09 |
19 |
907 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |
| 07/08 |
32 |
389 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.93 |