| Full name | Goran Jozinovic |
| Name in home country | Goran Jozinović |
| Date of birth | 1990-08-27 (36 yrs) |
| Place of birth | Zenica, Croatia |
| Citizenship | Croatia |
| Position | Defender - Left-Back (main: Defender) |
| Foot | left |
| Height | 179.00 m |
| Current club | NK GOSK Kastel Gomilica |
| Joined | 2021-07-16 |
| Contract expires | - |
Jul 2021
Transfer: FC Koper → Kastel Gomlica
21/22 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - FC Koper
22 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Aug 2019
Transfer: FC Schaffhausen → FC Koper
19/20 · Transfer
Jul 2019
19/20 - FC Koper
9 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Apr 2019
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Nov 2018
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Aug 2018
Injury: unknown
5 games missed
Jul 2018
Transfer: Without Club → FC Schaffhausen
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2018
18/19 - FC Schaffhausen
8 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Feb 2018
Transfer: FC Lugano → Without Club
17/18 · Transfer
Feb 2017
Injury: unknown
46 games missed
Jul 2016
16/17 - FC Lugano
20 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
Transfer: Hajduk Split → FC Lugano
15/16 · Transfer
Jul 2015
15/16 - FC Lugano
26 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
14/15 - HNK Hajduk Split
28 matches · 1 G · 3 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2013
13/14 - HNK Hajduk Split
36 matches · 0 G · 4 A · across 4 competitions
Sep 2012
Injury: unknown
8 games missed
Jul 2012
12/13 - HNK Hajduk Split
25 matches · 1 G · 4 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2011
11/12 - HNK Hajduk Split
3 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2010
10/11 - HNK Hajduk Split
26 matches · 0 G · 3 A · across 3 competitions
Dec 2009
Transfer: NK Zadar → Hajduk Split
09/10 · Return from loan
Jul 2009
09/10 - HNK Hajduk Split, NK Zadar
18 matches · 2 G · 3 A · across 1 competition
Jan 2009
Transfer: Hajduk Split → NK Zadar
08/09 · Loan
Jul 2008
08/09 - NK Zadar, HNK Hajduk Split
16 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2008
Transfer: Hajduk U19 → Hajduk Split
07/08 · Transfer
Jul 2007
07/08 - HNK Hajduk Split
12 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €1.10m
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
Minutes played by club
FC Koper
6.7%
FC Schaffhausen
0.0%
FC Lugano
0.0%
HNK Hajduk Split
64.7%
NK Zadar
28.6%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
Goals by season
Assists by season
| Season | Competition | Club | Matches | Goals | Assists | YC | RC | Minutes |
| 20/21 |
Pokal Slovenije |
FC Koper |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 20/21 |
Prva Liga |
FC Koper |
20 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 19/20 |
Druga Liga |
FC Koper |
6 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
246 |
| 19/20 |
Pokal Slovenije |
FC Koper |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
Challenge League |
FC Schaffhausen |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 16/17 |
Schweizer Cup |
FC Lugano |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 16/17 |
Super League |
FC Lugano |
18 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Schweizer Cup |
FC Lugano |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Super League |
FC Lugano |
21 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Europa League Qualifying |
HNK Hajduk Split |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
HNK Hajduk Split |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
270 |
| 14/15 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
23 |
0 |
3 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Europa League Qualifying |
HNK Hajduk Split |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
HNK Hajduk Split |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
29 |
0 |
4 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
SuperSport Super Cup |
HNK Hajduk Split |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
Europa League Qualifying |
HNK Hajduk Split |
3 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
22 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
0 |
1,740 |
| 11/12 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
3 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 10/11 |
Europa League |
HNK Hajduk Split |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 10/11 |
Europa League Qualifying |
HNK Hajduk Split |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 10/11 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
22 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 09/10 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
5 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
0 |
368 |
| 09/10 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Zadar |
13 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1,051 |
| 08/09 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Zadar |
14 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 08/09 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 08/09 |
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation |
HNK Hajduk Split |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 07/08 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
HNK Hajduk Split |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 07/08 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Market value | Fee |
| 07/08 |
2008-01-01 |
Hajduk U19 |
Hajduk Split |
Transfer |
50000 |
- |
| 08/09 |
2009-01-31 |
Hajduk Split |
NK Zadar |
Loan |
200000 |
- |
| 09/10 |
2009-12-31 |
NK Zadar |
Hajduk Split |
Return from loan |
300000 |
- |
| 15/16 |
2015-07-07 |
Hajduk Split |
FC Lugano |
Transfer |
700000 |
- |
| 17/18 |
2018-02-02 |
FC Lugano |
Without Club |
Transfer |
300000 |
- |
| 18/19 |
2018-07-09 |
Without Club |
FC Schaffhausen |
Transfer |
300000 |
- |
| 19/20 |
2019-08-31 |
FC Schaffhausen |
FC Koper |
Transfer |
300000 |
- |
| 21/22 |
2021-07-16 |
FC Koper |
Kastel Gomlica |
Transfer |
100000 |
- |
| Season | Injury | From | To | Days missed | Games missed |
| 12/13 |
Cruciate ligament tear |
2012-09-24 |
2012-11-01 |
39 |
8 |
| 16/17 |
Cruciate ligament tear |
2017-02-06 |
2018-02-02 |
362 |
46 |
| 18/19 |
unknown injury |
2018-08-22 |
2018-09-27 |
37 |
5 |
| 18/19 |
unknown injury |
2018-11-29 |
2018-12-31 |
33 |
3 |
| 18/19 |
unknown injury |
2019-04-11 |
2019-05-05 |
25 |
4 |
Current-
Peak€1.10m
Low-
Δ since start−€50k
| Date | Value |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
- |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€125k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€100k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€125k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€200k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€450k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€150k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€500k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€850k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€1.10m |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€850k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€600k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€600k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€250k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€350k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€600k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€600k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€600k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€200k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€200k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€200k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Goals | Matches |
| 19/20 |
Druga Liga |
FC Koper |
2 |
6 |
| 09/10 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Zadar |
2 |
18 |
| 14/15 |
Hrvatski nogometni kup |
HNK Hajduk Split |
1 |
3 |
Top assist seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Assists | Matches |
| 13/14 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
4 |
29 |
| 12/13 |
SuperSport HNL |
HNK Hajduk Split |
3 |
22 |
| 09/10 |
SuperSport HNL |
NK Zadar |
3 |
18 |
Every loan spell across this player's career.
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Fee | Value at transfer |
| 09/10 |
2009-12-31 |
NK Zadar |
Hajduk Split |
Return from loan |
- |
€300k |
| 08/09 |
2009-01-31 |
Hajduk Split |
NK Zadar |
Loan |
- |
€200k |
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
| Season / Year | Milestone | Date |
| 07/08 |
Senior debut season |
|
| 09/10 |
First senior goal |
|
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
| Season | Matches | Mins | YC | 2nd YC | RC | Cards / 90′ |
| 20/21 |
22 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 19/20 |
9 |
246 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1.46 |
| 16/17 |
20 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
26 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
28 |
270 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1.67 |
| 13/14 |
36 |
0 |
9 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
25 |
1,740 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.31 |
| 11/12 |
3 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 10/11 |
26 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 09/10 |
18 |
1,419 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.19 |