| Full name | Ivan De Santis |
| Name in home country | Ivan Francesco De Santis |
| Date of birth | 1997-05-21 (29 yrs) |
| Place of birth | Conversano, Italy |
| Citizenship | Italy |
| Position | Defender - Centre-Back (main: Defender) |
| Foot | right |
| Height | 184.00 m |
| Current club | Unipomezia Virtus |
| Joined | 2025-08-23 |
| Contract expires | - |
| Agent | Gio’sport |
Aug 2025
Transfer: Al-Ittifaq FC → Unipomezia
25/26 · Transfer
Jul 2025
25/26 - Unipomezia Virtus
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Mar 2025
Transfer: Taranto → Al-Ittifaq FC
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - Taranto SS
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jun 2024
Transfer: Fermana → Taranto
23/24 · Return from loan
Jan 2024
Transfer: Taranto → Fermana
23/24 · Loan
Dec 2023
Injury: unknown
7 games missed
Jul 2023
Transfer: Monopoli → Taranto
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2023
23/24 - Taranto SS, Fermana FC
14 matches · 0 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Nov 2022
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Jul 2022
22/23 - SS Monopoli 1966
31 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2022
Transfer: Virtus Entella → Monopoli
22/23 · Transfer
Jun 2022
Transfer: Monopoli → Virtus Entella
21/22 · Return from loan
Jun 2022
Transfer: Paganese → Monopoli
21/22 · Return from loan
Jan 2022
Transfer: Monopoli → Paganese
21/22 · Loan
Aug 2021
Transfer: Virtus Entella → Monopoli
21/22 · Loan
Jul 2021
21/22 - Virtus Entella, SS Monopoli 1966, Paganese Calcio 1926
18 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jun 2021
Transfer: Modena → Virtus Entella
20/21 · Return from loan
Jan 2021
Transfer: Virtus Entella → Modena
20/21 · Loan
Jul 2020
20/21 - Virtus Entella, Modena FC 2018
7 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Jun 2020
Transfer: Cesena → Virtus Entella
19/20 · Return from loan
Jan 2020
Transfer: Virtus Entella → Cesena
19/20 · Loan
Jul 2019
19/20 - Virtus Entella, Cesena FC
5 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
Transfer: Ascoli → Virtus Entella
19/20 · Transfer
Jun 2019
Transfer: Virtus Entella → Ascoli
18/19 · Return from loan
Jan 2019
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jan 2019
Transfer: Ascoli → Virtus Entella
18/19 · Loan
Jul 2018
18/19 - Ascoli Calcio, Virtus Entella
14 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Aug 2017
Transfer: AC Milan → Ascoli
17/18 · Transfer
Jul 2017
17/18 - Ascoli Picchio
24 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jun 2017
Transfer: Paganese → AC Milan
16/17 · Return from loan
Jan 2017
Transfer: Milan U19 → Paganese
16/17 · Loan
Jan 2017
Transfer: Catania → Milan U19
16/17 · Return from loan
Aug 2016
Transfer: Milan U19 → Catania
16/17 · Loan
Jul 2016
16/17 - Calcio Catania, Paganese Calcio 1926
19 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2015
15/16 - Milan Primavera, AC Milan
25 matches · 9 G · 0 A · across 5 competitions
Jul 2014
14/15 - Milan Primavera, AC Milan
24 matches · 4 G · 0 A · across 6 competitions
Jul 2013
13/14 - Milan Primavera, AC Milan UEFA U19
16 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Jul 2013
Transfer: AC Milan Youth → Milan U19
13/14 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €400k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
Minutes played by club
Unipomezia Virtus
0.0%
Taranto SS
0.0%
Fermana FC
0.0%
SS Monopoli 1966
17.4%
Paganese Calcio 1926
25.7%
Virtus Entella
0.0%
Modena FC 2018
0.0%
Cesena FC
0.0%
Ascoli Calcio
0.0%
Ascoli Picchio
33.0%
Calcio Catania
0.0%
AC Milan
0.0%
Milan Primavera
23.9%
AC Milan UEFA U19
0.0%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
Goals by season
Assists by season
| Season | Competition | Club | Matches | Goals | Assists | YC | RC | Minutes |
| 25/26 |
Coppa Serie D |
Unipomezia Virtus |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 24/25 |
Coppa Serie C |
Taranto SS |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 23/24 |
Coppa Serie C |
Taranto SS |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 23/24 |
Serie C-B |
Fermana FC |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 23/24 |
Serie C-C |
Taranto SS |
9 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 22/23 |
Coppa Serie C |
SS Monopoli 1966 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 22/23 |
Playoff Serie C |
SS Monopoli 1966 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 22/23 |
Serie C-C |
SS Monopoli 1966 |
28 |
2 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
876 |
| 21/22 |
Coppa Serie C |
Virtus Entella |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 21/22 |
Coppa Serie C |
SS Monopoli 1966 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 21/22 |
Playout Serie C |
Paganese Calcio 1926 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 21/22 |
Serie C-C |
SS Monopoli 1966 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 21/22 |
Serie C-C |
Paganese Calcio 1926 |
15 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
| 20/21 |
Italy Cup |
Virtus Entella |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 20/21 |
Playoff Serie C |
Modena FC 2018 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 20/21 |
Serie B |
Virtus Entella |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 20/21 |
Serie C - B |
Modena FC 2018 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 19/20 |
Serie B |
Virtus Entella |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 19/20 |
Serie C-B |
Cesena FC |
4 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
Italy Cup |
Ascoli Calcio |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
Italy Cup |
Virtus Entella |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
Serie B |
Ascoli Calcio |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
Serie C-A |
Virtus Entella |
9 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
Superc. Serie C |
Virtus Entella |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 17/18 |
Italy Cup |
Ascoli Picchio |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 17/18 |
Serie B |
Ascoli Picchio |
22 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
1,665 |
| 17/18 |
Serie B Play-out |
Ascoli Picchio |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 16/17 |
Coppa Lega Pro |
Calcio Catania |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 16/17 |
Lega Pro C |
Paganese Calcio 1926 |
15 |
1 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
1,295 |
| 16/17 |
Lega Pro C |
Calcio Catania |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 16/17 |
PlayOff Lega Pro |
Paganese Calcio 1926 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Coppa Primavera |
Milan Primavera |
2 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
180 |
| 15/16 |
Italy Cup |
AC Milan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Primavera B |
Milan Primavera |
21 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
234 |
| 15/16 |
Primavera Fase Finale |
Milan Primavera |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Serie A |
AC Milan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Coppa Primavera |
Milan Primavera |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Italy Cup |
AC Milan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Primavera B |
Milan Primavera |
18 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
397 |
| 14/15 |
Primavera Fase Finale |
Milan Primavera |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Serie A |
AC Milan |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Viareggio Cup |
Milan Primavera |
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Primavera B |
Milan Primavera |
8 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
395 |
| 13/14 |
Primavera Fase Finale |
Milan Primavera |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
UEFA Youth League |
AC Milan UEFA U19 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Viareggio Cup |
Milan Primavera |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Market value | Fee |
| 13/14 |
2013-07-01 |
AC Milan Youth |
Milan U19 |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2016-08-23 |
Milan U19 |
Catania |
Loan |
350000 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2017-01-26 |
Catania |
Milan U19 |
Return from loan |
300000 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2017-01-27 |
Milan U19 |
Paganese |
Loan |
300000 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2017-06-30 |
Paganese |
AC Milan |
Return from loan |
325000 |
- |
| 17/18 |
2017-08-02 |
AC Milan |
Ascoli |
Transfer |
325000 |
- |
| 18/19 |
2019-01-08 |
Ascoli |
Virtus Entella |
Loan |
400000 |
- |
| 18/19 |
2019-06-30 |
Virtus Entella |
Ascoli |
Return from loan |
300000 |
- |
| 19/20 |
2019-07-01 |
Ascoli |
Virtus Entella |
Transfer |
300000 |
- |
| 19/20 |
2020-01-20 |
Virtus Entella |
Cesena |
Loan |
300000 |
- |
| 19/20 |
2020-06-30 |
Cesena |
Virtus Entella |
Return from loan |
250000 |
- |
| 20/21 |
2021-01-14 |
Virtus Entella |
Modena |
Loan |
250000 |
- |
| 20/21 |
2021-06-30 |
Modena |
Virtus Entella |
Return from loan |
150000 |
- |
| 21/22 |
2021-08-31 |
Virtus Entella |
Monopoli |
Loan |
150000 |
- |
| 21/22 |
2022-01-28 |
Monopoli |
Paganese |
Loan |
75000 |
- |
| 21/22 |
2022-06-29 |
Paganese |
Monopoli |
Return from loan |
50000 |
- |
| 21/22 |
2022-06-30 |
Monopoli |
Virtus Entella |
Return from loan |
50000 |
- |
| 22/23 |
2022-07-01 |
Virtus Entella |
Monopoli |
Transfer |
50000 |
- |
| 23/24 |
2023-07-20 |
Monopoli |
Taranto |
Transfer |
50000 |
- |
| 23/24 |
2024-01-26 |
Taranto |
Fermana |
Loan |
50000 |
- |
| 23/24 |
2024-06-30 |
Fermana |
Taranto |
Return from loan |
25000 |
- |
| 24/25 |
2025-03-06 |
Taranto |
Al-Ittifaq FC |
Transfer |
25000 |
- |
| 25/26 |
2025-08-23 |
Al-Ittifaq FC |
Unipomezia |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| Season | Injury | From | To | Days missed | Games missed |
| 18/19 |
unknown injury |
2019-01-28 |
2019-01-31 |
4 |
1 |
| 22/23 |
unknown injury |
2022-11-19 |
2022-12-03 |
15 |
3 |
| 23/24 |
unknown injury |
2023-12-16 |
2024-02-09 |
56 |
7 |
Current-
Peak€400k
Low-
Δ since start−€75k
| Date | Value |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
- |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€25k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€25k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€75k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€150k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€250k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€350k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€400k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€325k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€350k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€350k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€325k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€350k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€75k |
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Goals | Matches |
| 15/16 |
Primavera B |
Milan Primavera |
8 |
21 |
| 14/15 |
Primavera B |
Milan Primavera |
4 |
18 |
| 22/23 |
Serie C-C |
SS Monopoli 1966 |
2 |
28 |
Top assist seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Assists | Matches |
| 23/24 |
Serie C-C |
Taranto SS |
2 |
9 |
Every loan spell across this player's career.
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Fee | Value at transfer |
| 23/24 |
2024-06-30 |
Fermana |
Taranto |
Return from loan |
- |
€25k |
| 23/24 |
2024-01-26 |
Taranto |
Fermana |
Loan |
- |
€50k |
| 21/22 |
2022-06-30 |
Monopoli |
Virtus Entella |
Return from loan |
- |
€50k |
| 21/22 |
2022-06-29 |
Paganese |
Monopoli |
Return from loan |
- |
€50k |
| 21/22 |
2022-01-28 |
Monopoli |
Paganese |
Loan |
- |
€75k |
| 21/22 |
2021-08-31 |
Virtus Entella |
Monopoli |
Loan |
- |
€150k |
| 20/21 |
2021-06-30 |
Modena |
Virtus Entella |
Return from loan |
- |
€150k |
| 20/21 |
2021-01-14 |
Virtus Entella |
Modena |
Loan |
- |
€250k |
| 19/20 |
2020-06-30 |
Cesena |
Virtus Entella |
Return from loan |
- |
€250k |
| 19/20 |
2020-01-20 |
Virtus Entella |
Cesena |
Loan |
- |
€300k |
| 18/19 |
2019-06-30 |
Virtus Entella |
Ascoli |
Return from loan |
- |
€300k |
| 18/19 |
2019-01-08 |
Ascoli |
Virtus Entella |
Loan |
- |
€400k |
| 16/17 |
2017-06-30 |
Paganese |
AC Milan |
Return from loan |
- |
€325k |
| 16/17 |
2017-01-27 |
Milan U19 |
Paganese |
Loan |
- |
€300k |
| 16/17 |
2017-01-26 |
Catania |
Milan U19 |
Return from loan |
- |
€300k |
| 16/17 |
2016-08-23 |
Milan U19 |
Catania |
Loan |
- |
€350k |
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
| Season / Year | Milestone | Date |
| 13/14 |
Senior debut season |
|
| 13/14 |
First senior goal |
|
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
| Season | Matches | Mins | YC | 2nd YC | RC | Cards / 90′ |
| 24/25 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 23/24 |
14 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 22/23 |
31 |
876 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.92 |
| 21/22 |
18 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 19/20 |
5 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
14 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 17/18 |
24 |
1,665 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0.27 |
| 16/17 |
19 |
1,295 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.35 |
| 15/16 |
25 |
414 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1.09 |
| 14/15 |
24 |
397 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0.91 |
| 13/14 |
16 |
395 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0.23 |