Skip to content
Iván Forte
Midfield - Central Midfield ·UD Rayo Ibense ·Spain

Iván Forte

Age38 BornAug 25, 1988 Height1.70 m FootRight At UD Rayo Ibense795 days Contract2025
👕 200+ Apps⏳ Veteran
Market value -
Central Midfield Midfield
Career snapshot
6Clubs played for
08/09Debut season
0.02Goals per match
Racing FerrolTop club · 92 apps
Career highs
€300kPeak value · 2017
-Top transfer fee
3Best season · 09/10
-Caps / int'l goals
292Appearances
6Goals
0Assists
75Yellow cards
1Red cards
76Full matches (90′)
Full nameIván Forte
Name in home countryIván Forte Ortega
Date of birth1988-08-25 (38 yrs)
Place of birthElda, Spain
CitizenshipSpain
PositionMidfield - Central Midfield (main: Midfield)
Footright
Height170.00 m
Current clubUD Rayo Ibense
Joined2024-07-01
Contract expires2025-06-30
Jul 2024
Transfer: CD Eldense B → UD Rayo Ibense
24/25 · Transfer
Sep 2023
Transfer: Eldense → CD Eldense B
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2022
22/23 - CD Eldense
10 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2021
21/22 - CD Eldense
24 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jan 2021
Transfer: CF La Nucía → Eldense
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - CF La Nucía
5 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
19/20 - CF La Nucía
12 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2018
18/19 - CF La Nucía
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2018
Transfer: CD Ebro → CF La Nucía
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2017
17/18 - CD Ebro
23 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2016
Transfer: Racing Ferrol → CD Ebro
16/17 · Transfer
Jul 2016
16/17 - CD Ebro
31 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2015
15/16 - Racing Ferrol
38 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2014
14/15 - Racing Ferrol
22 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2013
13/14 - Racing Ferrol
32 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2012
Transfer: Ontinyent → Racing Ferrol
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2011
11/12 - Ontinyent CF
33 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2011
Transfer: Alicante → Ontinyent
11/12 · Transfer
Jul 2010
10/11 - Alicante CF
28 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2009
09/10 - Alicante CF
27 matches · 3 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2009
Transfer: Alicante CF B → Alicante
09/10 · Transfer
Jul 2008
08/09 - Alicante CF
6 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2007
Transfer: Alicante U19 → Alicante CF B
07/08 · Transfer
Jul 2005
Transfer: Eldense U19 → Alicante U19
05/06 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €300k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
6,830 min
Minutes played by club
CD Eldense 0.0%
CF La Nucía 0.0%
CD Ebro 0.0%
Racing Ferrol 21.1%
Ontinyent CF 40.3%
Alicante CF 38.7%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
CD Eldense 2 21/22 22/23 34 0 0 0
CF La Nucía 3 18/19 20/21 18 0 0 0
CD Ebro 2 16/17 17/18 54 0 0 0
Racing Ferrol 3 13/14 15/16 92 1 0 1,440
Ontinyent CF 1 11/12 11/12 33 1 0 2,750
Alicante CF 3 08/09 10/11 61 4 0 2,640

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

1€75K2€150K2€225K3€300K09/10 - 3 goals (Alicante CF)309/1010/11 - 1 goals (Alicante CF)110/1111/12 - 1 goals (Ontinyent CF)111/1214/15 - 1 goals (Racing Ferrol)114/1516/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2316/17 - €250K17/18 - €300K18/19 - €150K19/20 - €150K20/21 - €100K21/22 - €50K22/23 - €50KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

08/09: 0008/0909/10: 3309/1010/11: 1110/1111/12: 1111/1213/14: 0013/1414/15: 1114/1515/16: 0015/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 0017/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 0019/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 0021/2222/23: 0022/23

Assists by season

08/09: 0008/0909/10: 0009/1010/11: 0010/1111/12: 0011/1213/14: 0013/1414/15: 0014/1515/16: 0015/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 0017/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 0019/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 0021/2222/23: 0022/23
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
22/23 Ascenso LaLiga2 CD Eldense 0 0 0 0 1 0
22/23 Copa del Rey CD Eldense 1 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Primera Federación - Gr. II CD Eldense 9 0 0 2 0 0
21/22 Copa del Rey CD Eldense 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Promoción a 1ª Federación CD Eldense 2 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Segunda Federación - Gr. V CD Eldense 21 0 0 9 0 0
20/21 2ª B - Grupo III CF La Nucía 4 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Copa del Rey CF La Nucía 1 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 2ª B - Grupo III CF La Nucía 11 0 0 3 0 0
19/20 Copa del Rey CF La Nucía 1 0 0 1 0 0
18/19 Seg. B Play-off CF La Nucía 1 0 0 1 0 0
17/18 2ª B - Grupo III CD Ebro 23 0 0 2 0 0
16/17 2ª B - Grupo III CD Ebro 31 0 0 10 0 0
15/16 2ª B - Grupo I Racing Ferrol 34 0 0 5 0 0
15/16 Ascenso a 2ª Racing Ferrol 2 0 0 0 0 0
15/16 Copa del Rey Racing Ferrol 2 0 0 1 0 0
14/15 2ª B - Grupo I Racing Ferrol 20 1 0 7 0 1,440
14/15 Ascenso a 2ª Racing Ferrol 1 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 Copa del Rey Racing Ferrol 1 0 0 0 0 0
13/14 2ª B - Grupo I Racing Ferrol 29 0 0 8 0 0
13/14 Ascenso a 2ª Racing Ferrol 2 0 0 0 0 0
13/14 Copa del Rey Racing Ferrol 1 0 0 0 0 0
11/12 2ª B - Grupo III Ontinyent CF 33 1 0 14 0 2,750
10/11 2ª B - Grupo III Alicante CF 28 1 0 5 0 2,012
09/10 2ª B - Grupo III Alicante CF 27 3 0 7 0 628
08/09 2ª División Alicante CF 6 0 0 0 0 0
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
05/06 2005-07-01 Eldense U19 Alicante U19 Transfer 0 -
07/08 2007-07-01 Alicante U19 Alicante CF B Transfer 0 -
09/10 2009-07-01 Alicante CF B Alicante Transfer 0 -
11/12 2011-07-01 Alicante Ontinyent Transfer 0 -
12/13 2012-07-01 Ontinyent Racing Ferrol Transfer 0 -
16/17 2016-07-07 Racing Ferrol CD Ebro Transfer 0 -
18/19 2018-07-01 CD Ebro CF La Nucía Transfer 150000 -
20/21 2021-01-07 CF La Nucía Eldense Transfer 100000 -
23/24 2023-09-01 Eldense CD Eldense B Transfer 50000 -
24/25 2024-07-01 CD Eldense B UD Rayo Ibense Transfer 0 -

No recorded injuries.

Current€50k
Peak€300k
Low-
Δ since start−€200k
-€75k€150k€225k€300k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 €50k
Jan 1, 1970 -
Jan 1, 1970 €50k
Jan 1, 1970 €50k
Jan 1, 1970 €50k
Jan 1, 1970 €50k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k

No national team data.

TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Javi Salero 1 0 0
Víctor Vázquez 2 0 0
Ian Mackay 2 0 0
Antonio López 2 0 0
Dani Rodríguez 2 0 0
Iván González 2 0 0
Alfonso de la Cruz 1 0 0
Javi Cabezas 1 0 0
Guillermo Vallejo 2 0 0
Alex Cacho 1 0 0
Enric Maureta 2 0 0
Eneko Satrústegui 2 0 0

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
09/10 2ª B - Grupo III Alicante CF 3 27
10/11 2ª B - Grupo III Alicante CF 1 28
11/12 2ª B - Grupo III Ontinyent CF 1 33

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
08/09 Senior debut season
09/10 First senior goal

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
22/23 10 0 2 0 1 0
21/22 24 0 9 0 0 0
19/20 12 0 4 0 0 0
18/19 1 0 1 0 0 0
17/18 23 0 2 0 0 0
16/17 31 0 10 0 0 0
15/16 38 0 6 0 0 0
14/15 22 1,440 7 0 0 0.44
13/14 32 0 8 0 0 0
11/12 33 2,750 14 0 0 0.46
10/11 28 2,012 5 2 0 0.31
09/10 27 628 7 0 0 1

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

2ª B - Grupo III
157 apps
5 G
0 A
2ª B - Grupo I
83 apps
1 G
0 A
Ascenso LaLiga2
5 apps
0 G
0 A
Primera Federación - Gr. II
9 apps
0 G
0 A
Copa del Rey
8 apps
0 G
0 A
Segunda Federación - Gr. V
21 apps
0 G
0 A
2ª División
6 apps
0 G
0 A

Frequently asked about Iván Forte

Who is Iván Forte?

Iván Forte is a Spain professional footballer who plays as a central midfield for UD Rayo Ibense.

How old is Iván Forte?

Iván Forte is 38 years old. He was born on August 25, 1988 in Elda.

What position does Iván Forte play?

Iván Forte plays as a central midfield (Midfield - Central Midfield).

What club does Iván Forte play for?

Iván Forte currently plays for UD Rayo Ibense.

How many career goals has Iván Forte scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Iván Forte has scored 6 goals in 292 appearances.