At a glance
CP Cacereño hubCareer snapshot
7Clubs played for
15/16Debut season
0Goals per match
Yeclano DeportivoTop club · 76 apps
Career highs
€150kPeak value · 2024
-Top transfer fee
-Best season
-Caps / int'l goals
132Appearances
0Goals
0Assists
9Yellow cards
0Red cards
132Full matches (90′)
| Full name | Iván Martínez |
|---|---|
| Name in home country | Iván Martínez Martí |
| Date of birth | 1996-08-13 (30 yrs) |
| Place of birth | Murcia, Spain |
| Citizenship | Spain |
| Position | Goalkeeper |
| Foot | right |
| Height | 186.00 m |
| Current club | CP Cacereño |
| Joined | 2025-07-01 |
| Contract expires | 2026-06-30 |
| Agent | Paquito Terry |
Jul 2025
25/26 - CP Cacereño
0 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2025
Transfer: Yeclano → Cacereño
25/26 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - Yeclano Deportivo
39 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2024
Transfer: R.Cartagena FC → Yeclano
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2023
Transfer: Yeclano → R.Cartagena FC
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2023
23/24 - Racing Cartagena Mar Menor FC (-2024)
34 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2022
22/23 - Yeclano Deportivo
35 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2021
21/22 - Yeclano Deportivo
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2021
Transfer: Lorca Deportiva → Yeclano
21/22 · Transfer
Aug 2020
Transfer: Mazarrón FC → Lorca Deportiva
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - CF Lorca Deportiva
11 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Sep 2019
Transfer: Jumilla → Mazarrón FC
19/20 · Transfer
Jul 2019
19/20 - Mazarrón FC
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 2019
Transfer: Estudiantes → Jumilla
18/19 · Transfer
Aug 2018
Transfer: Murcia Imperial → Estudiantes
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2018
18/19 - FC Jumilla (- 2019)
10 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2017
17/18 - Real Murcia CF
0 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2016
16/17 - Real Murcia CF
0 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2015
15/16 - Real Murcia CF
0 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2015
Transfer: Murcia U19 → Murcia Imperial
15/16 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €150k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
Minutes played by club
CP Cacereño
0.0%
Yeclano Deportivo
57.6%
Racing Cartagena Mar Menor FC (-2024)
25.8%
CF Lorca Deportiva
8.3%
Mazarrón FC
0.8%
FC Jumilla (- 2019)
7.6%
Real Murcia CF
0.0%
| Club | Seasons | First | Last | Matches | Goals | Assists | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CP Cacereño | 1 | 25/26 | 25/26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Yeclano Deportivo | 3 | 21/22 | 24/25 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6,840 |
| Racing Cartagena Mar Menor FC (-2024) | 1 | 23/24 | 23/24 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3,060 |
| CF Lorca Deportiva | 1 | 20/21 | 20/21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 990 |
| Mazarrón FC | 1 | 19/20 | 19/20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| FC Jumilla (- 2019) | 1 | 18/19 | 18/19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| Real Murcia CF | 3 | 15/16 | 17/18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
Goals by season
Assists by season
| Season | Competition | Club | Matches | Goals | Assists | YC | RC | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/26 | Primera Federación - Gr. I | CP Cacereño | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24/25 | Copa del Rey | Yeclano Deportivo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 24/25 | Primera Federación - Gr. II | Yeclano Deportivo | 37 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3,330 |
| 23/24 | Segunda Federación - Gr. IV | Racing Cartagena Mar Menor FC (-2024) | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3,060 |
| 22/23 | Copa del Rey | Yeclano Deportivo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 22/23 | Segunda Federación - Gr. IV | Yeclano Deportivo | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3,060 |
| 21/22 | Copa Federation | Yeclano Deportivo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 20/21 | 2ª B - Fase de descenso | CF Lorca Deportiva | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 20/21 | 2ª B - Grupo IV | CF Lorca Deportiva | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 20/21 | Copa del Rey | CF Lorca Deportiva | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19/20 | Seg. B Play-off | Mazarrón FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 18/19 | 2ª B - Grupo IV | FC Jumilla (- 2019) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 720 |
| 18/19 | Permanencia en 2ª Federación | FC Jumilla (- 2019) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 17/18 | 2ª B - Grupo IV | Real Murcia CF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16/17 | 2ª B - Grupo IV | Real Murcia CF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15/16 | 2ª B - Grupo IV | Real Murcia CF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Market value | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/16 | 2015-07-01 | Murcia U19 | Murcia Imperial | Transfer | 0 | - |
| 18/19 | 2018-08-17 | Murcia Imperial | Estudiantes | Transfer | 0 | - |
| 18/19 | 2019-01-05 | Estudiantes | Jumilla | Transfer | 50000 | - |
| 19/20 | 2019-09-11 | Jumilla | Mazarrón FC | Transfer | 50000 | - |
| 20/21 | 2020-08-11 | Mazarrón FC | Lorca Deportiva | Transfer | 50000 | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-07-01 | Lorca Deportiva | Yeclano | Transfer | 50000 | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-08 | Yeclano | R.Cartagena FC | Transfer | 100000 | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-01 | R.Cartagena FC | Yeclano | Transfer | 100000 | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | Yeclano | Cacereño | Transfer | 150000 | - |
No recorded injuries.
Current€150k
Peak€150k
Low€50k
Δ since start+€100k
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| Jan 1, 1970 | €150k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €100k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €150k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €100k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €100k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €100k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 | €50k |
No national team data.
| Teammate | PPG played with | Joint goals | Minutes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juanje | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Álvaro Montejo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Javi Pedrosa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dani Satoca | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gonzalo Miranda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Javi Solsona | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Serpeta | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lalo Hernández | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Antonio Sánchez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Álvaro González | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcos Bautista | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Juanmi Heredero | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Clemente | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Víctor Olmedo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Álvaro Mayorga | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mounir Errahaly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tiko Iniesta | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Sutherland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Álex Peque | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alvarito | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
| Season | Matches | Mins | YC | 2nd YC | RC | Cards / 90′ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 39 | 3,510 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| 23/24 | 34 | 3,060 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| 22/23 | 35 | 3,150 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
| 18/19 | 10 | 900 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
Goalkeeper-specific aggregates: clean sheets and goals conceded by season.
| Season | Matches | Mins | Clean sheets | CS % | Goals conceded | GC / 90′ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 39 | 3,510 | 13 | 33% | 33 | 0.85 |
| 23/24 | 34 | 3,060 | 16 | 47% | 28 | 0.82 |
| 22/23 | 35 | 3,150 | 14 | 40% | 32 | 0.91 |
| 21/22 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 |
| 20/21 | 11 | 990 | 2 | 18% | 12 | 1.09 |
| 19/20 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 |
| 18/19 | 10 | 900 | 2 | 20% | 15 | 1.5 |
Output by competition
Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.
Primera Federación - Gr. II
37 apps
0 G
0 A
Segunda Federación - Gr. IV
68 apps
0 G
0 A
2ª B - Fase de descenso
5 apps
0 G
0 A
2ª B - Grupo IV
14 apps
0 G
0 A
More on Iván Martínez
Explore this player's career through different angles.
Similar players
Same position, similar age, sorted by market value.
Frequently asked about Iván Martínez
Who is Iván Martínez?
Iván Martínez is a Spain professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for CP Cacereño.
How old is Iván Martínez?
Iván Martínez is 30 years old. He was born on August 13, 1996 in Murcia.
What position does Iván Martínez play?
Iván Martínez plays as a goalkeeper (Goalkeeper).
What club does Iván Martínez play for?
Iván Martínez currently plays for CP Cacereño.
What is Iván Martínez's market value?
Iván Martínez's most recent reported market value is €150k.




Spain