| Full name | Lukas Droppa |
| Name in home country | Lukáš Droppa |
| Date of birth | 1989-04-22 (37 yrs) |
| Place of birth | Uherské Hradiště, Czech Republic |
| Citizenship | Czech Republic |
| Position | Midfield - Defensive Midfield (main: Midfield) |
| Foot | right |
| Height | 183.00 m |
| Current club | 1.FC Slovacko B |
| Joined | 2025-07-11 |
| Contract expires | - |
| Agent | SPOCS Global Sports |
Jul 2025
Transfer: Strani → Slovacko B
25/26 · Transfer
Jul 2025
25/26 - 1.FC Slovacko B
6 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Feb 2025
Transfer: FC Voluntari → Strani
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - FC Voluntari, FC Strani
21 matches · 2 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2023
23/24 - FC Voluntari
12 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jan 2023
Injury: unknown
52 games missed
Jul 2022
22/23 - FC Voluntari
14 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2021
21/22 - FC Voluntari
38 matches · 1 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Jan 2021
Transfer: Gaz Metan → FC Voluntari
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - FC Voluntari, Gaz Metan Medias (- 2022)
28 matches · 3 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2019
19/20 - Gaz Metan Medias (- 2022)
32 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2019
2019 - Shakhter Karaganda
11 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
Transfer: Shakhter K. → Gaz Metan
19/20 · Transfer
Jul 2018
Transfer: Slo. Bratislava → Shakhter K.
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2018
2018 - Shakhter Karaganda
14 matches · 0 G · 2 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2017
Transfer: Bandirmaspor → Slo. Bratislava
17/18 · Transfer
Jul 2017
17/18 - Slovan Bratislava
21 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2017
Transfer: Tom Tomsk → Bandirmaspor
16/17 · Transfer
Jul 2016
Transfer: Pandurii → Tom Tomsk
16/17 · Transfer
Jul 2016
16/17 - Bandirmaspor, Tom Tomsk
22 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
Transfer: Slask Wroclaw → Pandurii
15/16 · Transfer
Jul 2015
15/16 - Pandurii Targu Jiu (- 2022)
24 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2014
14/15 - Slask Wroclaw
26 matches · 1 G · 3 A · across 2 competitions
Feb 2014
Transfer: Banik Ostrava → Slask Wroclaw
13/14 · Transfer
Jul 2013
13/14 - Slask Wroclaw, FC Banik Ostrava
27 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2012
12/13 - FC Banik Ostrava
28 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2011
11/12 - FC Banik Ostrava
27 matches · 3 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2011
Transfer: Sparta Prague B → Banik Ostrava
11/12 · Transfer
Jun 2011
Transfer: Graffin Vlasim → Sparta Prague B
10/11 · Return from loan
Jul 2010
10/11 - FC Graffin Vlasim
20 matches · 4 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2010
Transfer: Sparta Prague B → Graffin Vlasim
10/11 · Loan
Jul 2009
09/10 - AC Sparta Prague B
26 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2008
08/09 - AC Sparta Prague B
21 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2008
Transfer: Sparta U19 → Sparta Prague B
08/09 · Transfer
Jul 2007
07/08 - AC Sparta Prague U19
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2006
Transfer: Sparta U17 → Sparta U19
06/07 · Transfer
Aug 2005
Transfer: Slovacko U17 → Sparta U17
05/06 · Transfer
Jan 2005
Transfer: Slovacko Yth. → Slovacko U17
04/05 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €800k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
Minutes played by club
1.FC Slovacko B
0.0%
FC Voluntari
43.0%
FC Strani
8.6%
Shakhter Karaganda
0.0%
Gaz Metan Medias (- 2022)
0.0%
Slovan Bratislava
0.0%
Tom Tomsk
0.0%
Bandirmaspor
0.0%
Pandurii Targu Jiu (- 2022)
0.0%
Slask Wroclaw
20.4%
FC Banik Ostrava
14.6%
FC Graffin Vlasim
5.1%
AC Sparta Prague B
8.2%
AC Sparta Prague U19
0.0%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
Goals by season
Assists by season
| Season | Competition | Club | Matches | Goals | Assists | YC | RC | Minutes |
| 25/26 |
MSFL |
1.FC Slovacko B |
6 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 24/25 |
Liga 2 |
FC Voluntari |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 24/25 |
MSFL |
FC Strani |
16 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
698 |
| 23/24 |
Romanian Cup |
FC Voluntari |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 23/24 |
SuperLiga |
FC Voluntari |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 23/24 |
SuperLiga - Relegation group |
FC Voluntari |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 22/23 |
SuperLiga |
FC Voluntari |
14 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
910 |
| 21/22 |
Championship gr. |
FC Voluntari |
10 |
1 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
716 |
| 21/22 |
Liga 1 |
FC Voluntari |
24 |
0 |
2 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
| 21/22 |
Romanian Cup |
FC Voluntari |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
Kazakhstan Cup |
Shakhter Karaganda |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 2019 |
Premier Liga |
Shakhter Karaganda |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
Premier Liga |
Shakhter Karaganda |
14 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 20/21 |
L1/L2 Play-off |
FC Voluntari |
2 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
180 |
| 20/21 |
Liga 1 |
FC Voluntari |
11 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
939 |
| 20/21 |
Liga 1 |
Gaz Metan Medias (- 2022) |
6 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
| 20/21 |
SuperLiga - Relegation group |
FC Voluntari |
9 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
741 |
| 19/20 |
Championship gr. |
Gaz Metan Medias (- 2022) |
8 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 19/20 |
Liga 1 |
Gaz Metan Medias (- 2022) |
23 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 19/20 |
Romanian Cup |
Gaz Metan Medias (- 2022) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 17/18 |
Fortuna Liga |
Slovan Bratislava |
17 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 17/18 |
Slovnaft Cup |
Slovan Bratislava |
4 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 16/17 |
1.Lig |
Bandirmaspor |
11 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 16/17 |
Premier Liga |
Tom Tomsk |
11 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Cupa Ligii |
Pandurii Targu Jiu (- 2022) |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Liga 1 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu (- 2022) |
18 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
SuperLiga - Championship group |
Pandurii Targu Jiu (- 2022) |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Ekstraklasa |
Slask Wroclaw |
22 |
1 |
3 |
9 |
0 |
1,655 |
| 14/15 |
Puchar Polski |
Slask Wroclaw |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Ekstraklasa |
Slask Wroclaw |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Gambrinus Liga |
FC Banik Ostrava |
15 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Pohar C. posty |
FC Banik Ostrava |
2 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
Gambrinus Liga |
FC Banik Ostrava |
28 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
| 11/12 |
Gambrinus Liga |
FC Banik Ostrava |
24 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
0 |
945 |
| 11/12 |
Ondrasovka Cup |
FC Banik Ostrava |
3 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
236 |
| 10/11 |
2. CFL |
FC Graffin Vlasim |
20 |
4 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
417 |
| 09/10 |
2. CFL |
AC Sparta Prague B |
26 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
| 08/09 |
2. CFL |
AC Sparta Prague B |
21 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
667 |
| 07/08 |
Viareggio Cup |
AC Sparta Prague U19 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Market value | Fee |
| 04/05 |
2005-01-01 |
Slovacko Yth. |
Slovacko U17 |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 05/06 |
2005-08-16 |
Slovacko U17 |
Sparta U17 |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 06/07 |
2006-07-01 |
Sparta U17 |
Sparta U19 |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 08/09 |
2008-07-01 |
Sparta U19 |
Sparta Prague B |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 10/11 |
2010-07-01 |
Sparta Prague B |
Graffin Vlasim |
Loan |
75000 |
- |
| 10/11 |
2011-06-30 |
Graffin Vlasim |
Sparta Prague B |
Return from loan |
75000 |
- |
| 11/12 |
2011-07-01 |
Sparta Prague B |
Banik Ostrava |
Transfer |
75000 |
- |
| 13/14 |
2014-02-22 |
Banik Ostrava |
Slask Wroclaw |
Transfer |
300000 |
- |
| 15/16 |
2015-07-20 |
Slask Wroclaw |
Pandurii |
Transfer |
400000 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2016-07-12 |
Pandurii |
Tom Tomsk |
Transfer |
800000 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2017-01-23 |
Tom Tomsk |
Bandirmaspor |
Transfer |
700000 |
- |
| 17/18 |
2017-07-23 |
Bandirmaspor |
Slo. Bratislava |
Transfer |
400000 |
- |
| 18/19 |
2018-07-18 |
Slo. Bratislava |
Shakhter K. |
Transfer |
300000 |
- |
| 19/20 |
2019-07-01 |
Shakhter K. |
Gaz Metan |
Transfer |
300000 |
- |
| 20/21 |
2021-01-01 |
Gaz Metan |
FC Voluntari |
Transfer |
300000 |
- |
| 24/25 |
2025-02-21 |
FC Voluntari |
Strani |
Transfer |
50000 |
- |
| 25/26 |
2025-07-11 |
Strani |
Slovacko B |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| Season | Injury | From | To | Days missed | Games missed |
| 22/23 |
Cruciate ligament surgery |
2023-01-01 |
2023-09-30 |
273 |
52 |
Current-
Peak€800k
Low-
Δ since start−€75k
| Date | Value |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
- |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€100k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€250k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€150k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€400k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€500k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€350k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€500k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€450k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€400k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€450k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€550k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€400k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€400k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€800k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€550k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€400k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€250k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€200k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€100k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€75k |
| Team | Shirt | Matches | Goals | Debut | Age at debut | Status |
| Team #25565 |
- |
2 |
0 |
- |
- |
former national player |
| Team #21102 |
- |
3 |
0 |
- |
- |
former national player |
| Team #3445 |
- |
4 |
0 |
- |
- |
former national player |
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Goals | Matches |
| 10/11 |
2. CFL |
FC Graffin Vlasim |
4 |
20 |
| 08/09 |
2. CFL |
AC Sparta Prague B |
2 |
21 |
| 11/12 |
Gambrinus Liga |
FC Banik Ostrava |
2 |
24 |
Top assist seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Assists | Matches |
| 24/25 |
MSFL |
FC Strani |
5 |
16 |
| 14/15 |
Ekstraklasa |
Slask Wroclaw |
3 |
22 |
| 11/12 |
Gambrinus Liga |
FC Banik Ostrava |
2 |
24 |
Every loan spell across this player's career.
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Fee | Value at transfer |
| 10/11 |
2011-06-30 |
Graffin Vlasim |
Sparta Prague B |
Return from loan |
- |
€75k |
| 10/11 |
2010-07-01 |
Sparta Prague B |
Graffin Vlasim |
Loan |
- |
€75k |
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
| Season / Year | Milestone | Date |
| 07/08 |
Senior debut season |
|
| 08/09 |
First senior goal |
|
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
| Season | Matches | Mins | YC | 2nd YC | RC | Cards / 90′ |
| 25/26 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 24/25 |
21 |
698 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0.52 |
| 22/23 |
14 |
910 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.2 |
| 21/22 |
38 |
716 |
11 |
0 |
0 |
1.38 |
| 2019 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 2018 |
14 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 20/21 |
28 |
1,860 |
6 |
0 |
0 |
0.29 |
| 19/20 |
32 |
0 |
8 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 17/18 |
21 |
0 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 16/17 |
22 |
0 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
24 |
0 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
26 |
1,655 |
9 |
0 |
0 |
0.49 |
| 13/14 |
27 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
28 |
0 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 11/12 |
27 |
1,181 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0.38 |
| 10/11 |
20 |
417 |
5 |
0 |
0 |
1.08 |
| 09/10 |
26 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 08/09 |
21 |
667 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
0.4 |