Skip to content
Maxime Sivis
Defender - Right-Back ·FC Dinamo 1948 ·France DR Congo

Maxime Sivis

Age28 BornApr 1, 1998 Height1.80 m FootRight At Dinamo 1948779 days Contract2027
👕 100+ Apps
Market value €650k
Right-Back Defender

At a glance

Dinamo 1948 hub
Career highs
€900kPeak value · 2022
-Top transfer fee
3Best season · 21/22
1 / 0Caps / int'l goals
Position rank25/26
#119Goals rank
#28Assists rank
6Season goals
14Season assists
Among 173 Defender - Right-Backs with 200+ minutes
188Appearances
6Goals
14Assists
31Yellow cards
4Red cards
67Full matches (90′)
Full nameMaxime Sivis
Date of birth1998-04-01 (28 yrs)
Place of birthCholet, France
CitizenshipFrance DR Congo
PositionDefender - Right-Back (main: Defender)
Footright
Height180.00 m
Current clubFC Dinamo 1948
Joined2024-07-17
Contract expires2027-06-30
AgentKEYS M
Aug 2025
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Jul 2025
Injury: unknown
Jul 2025
25/26 - FC Dinamo 1948
5 matches · 1 G · 2 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2024
Transfer: Guingamp → FC Dinamo
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - FC Dinamo 1948
35 matches · 0 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2023
23/24 - EA Guingamp
36 matches · 1 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2022
22/23 - EA Guingamp
23 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2021
21/22 - EA Guingamp, EA Guingamp B
27 matches · 3 G · 5 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2021
Transfer: Red Star FC → Guingamp
21/22 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - Red Star FC
23 matches · 0 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2020
Transfer: Concarneau → Red Star FC
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2019
19/20 - US Concarneau
18 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
Transfer: Quevilly Rouen → Concarneau
19/20 · Transfer
Jan 2019
Transfer: QRM B → Quevilly Rouen
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2018
18/19 - Quevilly Rouen Métropole, Quevilly - Rouen Métropole B
21 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2018
Transfer: Angers SCO B → QRM B
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2017
17/18 - Angers SCO
0 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €900k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset

Percentile rank vs 38 other Defender - Right-Backs with ≥500 minutes in 25/26. Higher = better (except cards, where lower = better, inverted automatically).

Goals1 total · 0.23/90
89
Assists2 total · 0.46/90
95
G+A3 total · 0.69/90
95
Yellow cards0 total · 0.00/90
63
5,996 min
Minutes played by club
FC Dinamo 1948 6.5%
EA Guingamp 93.5%
EA Guingamp B 0.0%
Red Star FC 0.0%
US Concarneau 0.0%
Quevilly Rouen Métropole 0.0%
Quevilly - Rouen Métropole B 0.0%
Angers SCO 0.0%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
FC Dinamo 1948 2 24/25 25/26 40 1 4 392
EA Guingamp 3 21/22 23/24 85 5 7 5,604
EA Guingamp B 1 21/22 21/22 1 0 0 0
Red Star FC 1 20/21 20/21 23 0 2 0
US Concarneau 1 19/20 19/20 18 0 1 0
Quevilly Rouen Métropole 1 18/19 18/19 13 0 0 0
Quevilly - Rouen Métropole B 1 18/19 18/19 8 0 0 0
Angers SCO 1 17/18 17/18 0 0 0 0

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

2€225K4€450K6€675K8€900K19/20 - 1 assists119/2020/21 - 2 assists220/2121/22 - 3 goals (EA Guingamp)21/22 - 5 assists821/2222/23 - 1 goals (EA Guingamp)122/2323/24 - 1 goals (EA Guingamp)23/24 - 2 assists323/2424/25 - 2 assists224/2525/26 - 1 goals (FC Dinamo 1948)25/26 - 2 assists325/2619/20 - €100K20/21 - €300K21/22 - €600K22/23 - €900K23/24 - €900K24/25 - €900K25/26 - €650KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

17/18: 0017/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 0019/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 3321/2222/23: 1122/2323/24: 1123/2424/25: 0024/2525/26: 1125/26

Assists by season

17/18: 0017/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 1119/2020/21: 2220/2121/22: 5521/2222/23: 0022/2323/24: 2223/2424/25: 2224/2525/26: 2225/26
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
25/26 SuperLiga FC Dinamo 1948 5 1 2 0 0 392
24/25 Romanian Cup FC Dinamo 1948 2 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 SuperLiga FC Dinamo 1948 25 0 1 3 2 0
24/25 SuperLiga - Championship group FC Dinamo 1948 8 0 1 0 0 0
23/24 Coupe de France EA Guingamp 2 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Ligue 2 EA Guingamp 34 1 2 7 1 3,013
22/23 Coupe de France EA Guingamp 1 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Ligue 2 EA Guingamp 22 1 0 6 0 1,863
21/22 Coupe de France EA Guingamp 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Ligue 2 EA Guingamp 25 3 5 4 0 728
21/22 National 2 - Grp. A EA Guingamp B 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Championnat National Red Star FC 20 0 2 4 0 0
20/21 Coupe de France Red Star FC 3 0 0 1 0 0
19/20 Championnat National US Concarneau 16 0 1 4 1 0
19/20 Coupe de France US Concarneau 2 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Championnat National Quevilly Rouen Métropole 13 0 0 1 0 0
18/19 N3 - Normandie Quevilly - Rouen Métropole B 8 0 0 1 0 0
17/18 Ligue 1 Angers SCO 0 0 0 0 0 0
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
18/19 2018-07-01 Angers SCO B QRM B Transfer 0 -
18/19 2019-01-01 QRM B Quevilly Rouen Transfer 0 -
19/20 2019-07-01 Quevilly Rouen Concarneau Transfer 100000 -
20/21 2020-07-01 Concarneau Red Star FC Transfer 100000 -
21/22 2021-07-01 Red Star FC Guingamp Transfer 500000 -
24/25 2024-07-17 Guingamp FC Dinamo Transfer 900000 -
SeasonInjuryFromToDays missedGames missed
25/26 unknown injury 2025-07-06 2025-07-13 8 0
25/26 unknown injury 2025-08-07 2025-08-22 16 2
Current€650k
Peak€900k
Low€100k
Δ since start+€550k
€100k€300k€500k€700k€900k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 €650k
Jan 1, 1970 €700k
Jan 1, 1970 €900k
Jan 1, 1970 €750k
Jan 1, 1970 €800k
Jan 1, 1970 €900k
Jan 1, 1970 €900k
Jan 1, 1970 €800k
Jan 1, 1970 €900k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €600k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
TeamShirtMatchesGoalsDebutAge at debutStatus
Team #51024 - 1 0 - - former national player

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
21/22 Ligue 2 EA Guingamp 3 25
23/24 Ligue 2 EA Guingamp 1 34
25/26 SuperLiga FC Dinamo 1948 1 5

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches
21/22 Ligue 2 EA Guingamp 5 25
23/24 Ligue 2 EA Guingamp 2 34
20/21 Championnat National Red Star FC 2 20

Teams faced most often by Maxime Sivis's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions (team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).

OpponentPWDLGFGAGDWin %
Grenoble Foot 38 7 1 5 1 6 6 0 14%
SC Bastia 7 2 3 2 9 8 +1 29%
Pau FC 6 4 0 2 14 5 +9 67%
Paris FC 6 2 2 2 5 5 0 33%
US Quevilly-Rouen 6 1 3 2 6 9 -3 17%
Amiens SC 6 1 2 3 5 11 -6 17%
SM Caen 6 3 0 3 6 9 -3 50%
Valenciennes FC 6 2 3 1 8 4 +4 33%
Rodez AF 6 2 4 0 7 5 +2 33%
AS Saint-Étienne 5 3 1 1 12 9 +3 60%
USL Dunkerque 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4 80%
Stade Lavallois 5 3 0 2 8 5 +3 60%

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
21/22 First senior goal

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
24/25 35 0 3 0 2 0
23/24 36 3,013 7 1 1 0.27
22/23 23 1,863 6 0 0 0.29
21/22 27 728 4 0 0 0.49
20/21 23 0 5 0 0 0
19/20 18 0 4 0 1 0
18/19 21 0 2 0 0 0

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

Ligue 2
81 apps
5 G
7 A
SuperLiga
30 apps
1 G
3 A
Championnat National
49 apps
0 G
3 A
SuperLiga - Championship group
8 apps
0 G
1 A
Coupe de France
9 apps
0 G
0 A
N3 - Normandie
8 apps
0 G
0 A

Frequently asked about Maxime Sivis

Who is Maxime Sivis?

Maxime Sivis is a France professional footballer who plays as a right-back for FC Dinamo 1948.

How old is Maxime Sivis?

Maxime Sivis is 28 years old. He was born on April 1, 1998 in Cholet.

What position does Maxime Sivis play?

Maxime Sivis plays as a right-back (Defender - Right-Back).

What club does Maxime Sivis play for?

Maxime Sivis currently plays for FC Dinamo 1948.

How many career goals has Maxime Sivis scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Maxime Sivis has scored 6 goals in 188 appearances.

What is Maxime Sivis's market value?

Maxime Sivis's most recent reported market value is €650k.