Skip to content
Momar N'Diaye
Attack - Centre-Forward ·AS Saint-Julien-lès-Metz ·Senegal France

Momar N'Diaye

Age39 BornJul 13, 1987 Height1.80 m FootRight At AS Saint-Julien-lès-Metz784 days
👕 200+ Apps⚽ 50+ Goals⏳ Veteran
Market value -
Centre-Forward Attack
Career highs
€800kPeak value · 2008
€40kTop transfer fee · 16/17
28Best season · 15/16
2 / 0Caps / int'l goals
Position rank22/23
#1471Goals rank
#1419Assists rank
96Season goals
35Season assists
Among 3,585 Attack - Centre-Forwards with 200+ minutes
351Appearances
96Goals
35Assists
30Yellow cards
0Red cards
66Full matches (90′)
Full nameMomar N'Diaye
Name in home countryMomar Ramon N’Diaye
Date of birth1987-07-13 (39 yrs)
Place of birthYeumbeul, Senegal
CitizenshipSenegal France
PositionAttack - Centre-Forward (main: Attack)
Footright
Height180.00 m
Current clubAS Saint-Julien-lès-Metz
Joined2024-07-12
Contract expires-
AgentRelatives
Jul 2024
Transfer: CS&O Blénod PaM → Saint-Julien
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2023
Transfer: FC Rodange 91 → CS&O Blénod PaM
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2022
22/23 - FC Rodange 91
27 matches · 6 G · 2 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2021
21/22 - FC Rodange 91
23 matches · 6 G · 2 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2020
20/21 - FC Rodange 91
22 matches · 7 G · 1 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2019
19/20 - FC Rodange 91
18 matches · 2 G · 4 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
Transfer: F91 Dudelange → FC Rodange 91
19/20 · Transfer
Jun 2019
Transfer: Jeunesse Esch → F91 Dudelange
18/19 · Return from loan
Jul 2018
18/19 - Jeunesse Esch
22 matches · 6 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Sep 2017
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jul 2017
17/18 - Jeunesse Esch
27 matches · 15 G · 8 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2017
Transfer: F91 Dudelange → Jeunesse Esch
17/18 · Loan
Jan 2017
Injury: unknown
6 games missed
Nov 2016
Injury: unknown
Aug 2016
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jul 2016
16/17 - F91 Dudelange
19 matches · 5 G · 4 A · across 4 competitions
Jul 2016
Transfer: Jeunesse Esch → F91 Dudelange
16/17 · Transfer · €40k
Jul 2015
Transfer: Without Club → Jeunesse Esch
15/16 · Transfer
Jul 2015
15/16 - Jeunesse Esch
27 matches · 28 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Nov 2014
Transfer: Aversa Norm. → Without Club
14/15 · Transfer
Aug 2014
Transfer: Without Club → Aversa Norm.
14/15 · Transfer
Jul 2014
14/15 - SF Aversa Normanna
9 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 2013
Transfer: BJ Baxy → Without Club
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2012
Transfer: FSV Frankfurt → BJ Baxy
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2011
11/12 - FSV Frankfurt
15 matches · 0 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2010
10/11 - FSV Frankfurt, FSV Frankfurt II
28 matches · 5 G · 5 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2010
Transfer: Rot Weiss Ahlen → FSV Frankfurt
10/11 · Transfer
Feb 2010
Injury: unknown
14 games missed
Feb 2010
Injury: unknown
14 games missed
Jan 2010
Transfer: FC Metz → Rot Weiss Ahlen
09/10 · Transfer
Jul 2009
09/10 - Rot Weiss Ahlen, FC Metz
16 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Jun 2009
Transfer: LB Châteauroux → FC Metz
08/09 · Return from loan
Jul 2008
08/09 - LB Châteauroux
27 matches · 3 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2008
Transfer: FC Metz → LB Châteauroux
08/09 · Loan
Jul 2007
07/08 - FC Metz
32 matches · 6 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2006
06/07 - FC Metz
19 matches · 3 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2005
05/06 - FC Metz
16 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2004
04/05 - FC Metz
4 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2004
Transfer: Dakar UC → FC Metz
04/05 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €800k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset

Percentile rank vs 1204 other Attack - Centre-Forwards with ≥500 minutes in 22/23. Higher = better (except cards, where lower = better, inverted automatically).

Goals6 total · 1.78/90
90
Assists2 total · 0.59/90
86
G+A8 total · 2.38/90
91
Yellow cards0 total · 0.00/90
91
5,952 min
Minutes played by club
FC Rodange 91 24.2%
Jeunesse Esch 12.5%
F91 Dudelange 9.5%
SF Aversa Normanna 7.4%
FSV Frankfurt 4.1%
FSV Frankfurt II 0.0%
Rot Weiss Ahlen 8.5%
FC Metz 27.5%
LB Châteauroux 6.3%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
FC Rodange 91 4 19/20 22/23 90 21 9 1,438
Jeunesse Esch 3 15/16 18/19 76 49 13 742
F91 Dudelange 1 16/17 16/17 19 5 4 567
SF Aversa Normanna 1 14/15 14/15 9 1 0 440
FSV Frankfurt 2 10/11 11/12 40 5 7 246
FSV Frankfurt II 1 10/11 10/11 3 0 0 0
Rot Weiss Ahlen 1 09/10 09/10 6 1 0 505
FC Metz 5 04/05 09/10 81 11 2 1,637
LB Châteauroux 1 08/09 08/09 27 3 0 377

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

7€200K14€400K21€600K28€800K04/0505/06 - 2 goals (FC Metz)205/0606/07 - 3 goals (FC Metz)306/0707/08 - 6 goals (FC Metz)07/08 - 2 assists807/0808/09 - 3 goals (LB Châteauroux)308/0909/10 - 1 goals (Rot Weiss Ahlen)109/1010/11 - 5 goals (FSV Frankfurt)10/11 - 5 assists1010/1111/12 - 2 assists211/1214/15 - 1 goals (SF Aversa Normanna)114/1515/16 - 28 goals (Jeunesse Esch)2815/1616/17 - 5 goals (F91 Dudelange)16/17 - 4 assists916/1717/18 - 15 goals (Jeunesse Esch)17/18 - 8 assists2317/1818/19 - 6 goals (Jeunesse Esch)18/19 - 5 assists1118/1919/20 - 2 goals (FC Rodange 91)19/20 - 4 assists619/2020/21 - 7 goals (FC Rodange 91)20/21 - 1 assists820/2121/22 - 6 goals (FC Rodange 91)21/22 - 2 assists821/2222/23 - 6 goals (FC Rodange 91)22/23 - 2 assists822/2304/05 - €400K05/06 - €600K07/08 - €550K08/09 - €800K09/10 - €400K10/11 - €400K11/12 - €750K14/15 - €100K15/16 - €175K16/17 - €175K17/18 - €125K18/19 - €125K19/20 - €125K20/21 - €75K21/22 - €50K22/23 - €25KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

04/05: 0004/0505/06: 2205/0606/07: 3306/0707/08: 6607/0808/09: 3308/0909/10: 1109/1010/11: 5510/1111/12: 0011/1214/15: 1114/1515/16: 282815/1616/17: 5516/1717/18: 151517/1818/19: 6618/1919/20: 2219/2020/21: 7720/2121/22: 6621/2222/23: 6622/23

Assists by season

04/05: 0004/0505/06: 0005/0606/07: 0006/0707/08: 2207/0808/09: 0008/0909/10: 0009/1010/11: 5510/1111/12: 2211/1214/15: 0014/1515/16: 0015/1616/17: 4416/1717/18: 8817/1818/19: 5518/1919/20: 4419/2020/21: 1120/2121/22: 2221/2222/23: 2222/23
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
22/23 Ehrenpromotion FC Rodange 91 27 6 2 0 0 303
21/22 BGL Ligue FC Rodange 91 23 6 2 4 0 277
20/21 BGL Ligue FC Rodange 91 22 7 1 3 0 251
19/20 BGL Ligue FC Rodange 91 16 2 4 1 0 607
19/20 Coupe de Luxembourg FC Rodange 91 2 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 BGL Ligue Jeunesse Esch 21 5 5 1 0 220
18/19 Coupe de Luxembourg Jeunesse Esch 1 1 0 0 0 60
17/18 BGL Ligue Jeunesse Esch 25 14 7 1 0 140
17/18 Coupe de Luxembourg Jeunesse Esch 2 1 1 0 0 180
16/17 BGL Ligue F91 Dudelange 12 1 2 1 0 402
16/17 Champions League Qu. F91 Dudelange 2 1 0 0 0 121
16/17 Coupe de la Ligue F91 Dudelange 1 0 1 0 0 0
16/17 Coupe de Luxembourg F91 Dudelange 4 3 1 0 0 44
15/16 BGL Ligue Jeunesse Esch 25 24 0 5 0 92
15/16 Coupe de Luxembourg Jeunesse Esch 2 4 0 1 0 50
14/15 Lega Pro C SF Aversa Normanna 9 1 0 0 0 440
11/12 2. Bundesliga FSV Frankfurt 14 0 1 2 0 0
11/12 DFB-Pokal FSV Frankfurt 1 0 1 0 0 0
10/11 2. Bundesliga FSV Frankfurt 24 5 5 2 0 246
10/11 DFB-Pokal FSV Frankfurt 1 0 0 0 0 0
10/11 Regionalliga Süd FSV Frankfurt II 3 0 0 0 0 0
09/10 2. Bundesliga Rot Weiss Ahlen 6 1 0 2 0 505
09/10 Coupe de France FC Metz 1 0 0 0 0 0
09/10 Coupe de la Ligue FC Metz 2 0 0 1 0 0
09/10 Ligue 2 FC Metz 7 0 0 0 0 0
08/09 Coupe de France LB Châteauroux 3 2 0 0 0 106
08/09 Coupe de la Ligue LB Châteauroux 4 1 0 0 0 271
08/09 Ligue 2 LB Châteauroux 20 0 0 1 0 0
07/08 Coupe de France FC Metz 3 0 0 0 0 0
07/08 Coupe de la Ligue FC Metz 1 1 0 0 0 120
07/08 Ligue 1 FC Metz 28 5 2 2 0 211
06/07 Coupe de France FC Metz 2 2 0 0 0 94
06/07 Ligue 2 FC Metz 17 1 0 2 0 389
05/06 Coupe de France FC Metz 2 1 0 0 0 112
05/06 Coupe de la Ligue FC Metz 1 0 0 0 0 0
05/06 Ligue 1 FC Metz 13 1 0 1 0 711
04/05 Ligue 1 FC Metz 4 0 0 0 0 0
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
04/05 2004-07-01 Dakar UC FC Metz Transfer 0 -
08/09 2008-07-01 FC Metz LB Châteauroux Loan 800000 -
08/09 2009-06-30 LB Châteauroux FC Metz Return from loan 400000 -
09/10 2010-01-01 FC Metz Rot Weiss Ahlen Transfer 300000 -
10/11 2010-07-01 Rot Weiss Ahlen FSV Frankfurt Transfer 400000 -
12/13 2012-07-01 FSV Frankfurt BJ Baxy Transfer 300000 -
12/13 2013-01-01 BJ Baxy Without Club Transfer 300000 -
14/15 2014-08-25 Without Club Aversa Norm. Transfer 100000 -
14/15 2014-11-21 Aversa Norm. Without Club Transfer 100000 -
15/16 2015-07-13 Without Club Jeunesse Esch Transfer 100000 -
16/17 2016-07-01 Jeunesse Esch F91 Dudelange Transfer 175000 €40k
17/18 2017-07-01 F91 Dudelange Jeunesse Esch Loan 150000 -
18/19 2019-06-30 Jeunesse Esch F91 Dudelange Return from loan 125000 -
19/20 2019-07-01 F91 Dudelange FC Rodange 91 Transfer 125000 -
23/24 2023-07-01 FC Rodange 91 CS&O Blénod PaM Transfer 0 -
24/25 2024-07-12 CS&O Blénod PaM Saint-Julien Transfer 0 -
SeasonInjuryFromToDays missedGames missed
09/10 Knee medial ligament tear 2010-02-28 2010-06-20 113 14
09/10 Broken fibula 2010-02-28 2010-06-20 113 14
16/17 Rest 2016-08-12 2016-08-14 3 1
16/17 Shoulder injury 2016-11-14 2016-11-16 3 0
16/17 Shoulder injury 2017-01-01 2017-03-27 86 6
17/18 flesh wound 2017-09-16 2017-09-27 12 1
Current-
Peak€800k
Low-
Δ since start−€400k
-€200k€400k€600k€800k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 -
Jan 1, 1970 €25k
Jan 1, 1970 €25k
Jan 1, 1970 €50k
Jan 1, 1970 €75k
Jan 1, 1970 €75k
Jan 1, 1970 €75k
Jan 1, 1970 €125k
Jan 1, 1970 €125k
Jan 1, 1970 €125k
Jan 1, 1970 €125k
Jan 1, 1970 €175k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
Jan 1, 1970 €175k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €750k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €800k
Jan 1, 1970 €600k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €550k
Jan 1, 1970 €600k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
Jan 1, 1970 €50k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
TeamShirtMatchesGoalsDebutAge at debutStatus
Team #3499 - 2 0 - - former national player
TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Ricardo Delgado 2 2 0
Anthony Mfa Mezui 1 0 0
Milos Todorovic 2 3 0
Arsène Menessou 2 1 0
Marco Semedo 1 1 0
David Soares 2 3 0
Ervin Latik 1 0 0
Johannes Steinbach 2 1 0
Jean-Paul Makasso 1 1 0
Kévin Sommer 2 0 0
Emmanuel Lapierre 2 5 0
Wilson Peprah 1 0 0
Frederick Kyereh 2 1 0
Alexis Larriere 1 2 0

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
15/16 BGL Ligue Jeunesse Esch 24 25
17/18 BGL Ligue Jeunesse Esch 14 25
20/21 BGL Ligue FC Rodange 91 7 22

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches
17/18 BGL Ligue Jeunesse Esch 7 25
10/11 2. Bundesliga FSV Frankfurt 5 24
18/19 BGL Ligue Jeunesse Esch 5 21

Every loan spell across this player's career.

SeasonDateFromToTypeFeeValue at transfer
18/19 2019-06-30 Jeunesse Esch F91 Dudelange Return from loan - €125k
17/18 2017-07-01 F91 Dudelange Jeunesse Esch Loan - €150k
08/09 2009-06-30 LB Châteauroux FC Metz Return from loan - €400k
08/09 2008-07-01 FC Metz LB Châteauroux Loan - €800k

Teams faced most often by Momar N'Diaye's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions (team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).

OpponentPWDLGFGAGDWin %
Chamois Niortais 16 8 4 4 22 15 +7 50%
Havre AC 16 3 7 6 12 18 -6 19%
RC Lens 16 5 6 5 15 15 0 31%
Valenciennes FC 15 7 4 4 22 12 +10 47%
AS Nancy Lorraine 15 5 2 8 16 31 -15 33%
FC Sochaux 15 7 6 2 17 13 +4 47%
Stade Brestois 29 15 5 5 5 20 26 -6 33%
Clermont Foot 63 15 2 7 6 20 27 -7 13%
FC Lorient 15 4 2 9 21 32 -11 27%
AS Saint-Étienne 14 6 3 5 21 16 +5 43%
Girondins Bordeaux 14 2 4 8 11 26 -15 14%
AC Ajaccio 14 6 6 2 15 11 +4 43%

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
04/05 Senior debut season
05/06 First senior goal
16/17 Goal #50 (career)

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
21/22 23 277 4 0 0 1.3
20/21 22 251 3 0 0 1.08
19/20 18 607 1 0 0 0.15
18/19 22 280 1 0 0 0.32
17/18 27 320 1 0 0 0.28
16/17 19 567 1 0 0 0.16
15/16 27 142 6 0 0 3.8
11/12 15 0 2 0 0 0
10/11 28 246 2 0 0 0.73
09/10 16 505 3 0 0 0.53
08/09 27 377 1 0 0 0.24
07/08 32 331 2 0 0 0.54
06/07 19 483 2 0 0 0.37
05/06 16 823 1 0 0 0.11

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

BGL Ligue
144 apps
59 G
21 A
Coupe de Luxembourg
11 apps
9 G
2 A
2. Bundesliga
44 apps
6 G
6 A
Ehrenpromotion
27 apps
6 G
2 A
Ligue 1
45 apps
6 G
2 A
Coupe de France
11 apps
5 G
0 A
Coupe de la Ligue
8 apps
2 G
0 A
Champions League Qu.
2 apps
1 G
0 A
Lega Pro C
9 apps
1 G
0 A
Ligue 2
44 apps
1 G
0 A

Frequently asked about Momar N'Diaye

Who is Momar N'Diaye?

Momar N'Diaye is a Senegal professional footballer who plays as a centre-forward for AS Saint-Julien-lès-Metz.

How old is Momar N'Diaye?

Momar N'Diaye is 39 years old. He was born on July 13, 1987 in Yeumbeul.

What position does Momar N'Diaye play?

Momar N'Diaye plays as a centre-forward (Attack - Centre-Forward).

What club does Momar N'Diaye play for?

Momar N'Diaye currently plays for AS Saint-Julien-lès-Metz.

How many career goals has Momar N'Diaye scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Momar N'Diaye has scored 96 goals in 351 appearances.