Full name Rafidine Abdullah
Date of birth 1994-01-15 (32 yrs)
Place of birth Marseille, Comoros
Citizenship Comoros France
Position Midfield - Defensive Midfield (main: Midfield)
Foot right
Height 179.00 m
Current club FK Velez Mostar
Joined 2025-07-16
Contract expires 2026-06-30
Agent Outline Sports
Jul 2025
Transfer: FC Wohlen → Velez Mostar
25/26 · Transfer
Jul 2025
25/26 - FK Velez Mostar
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Mar 2025
Transfer: Without Club → FC Wohlen
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - FC Wohlen
11 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2024
Transfer: Servette U21 → Without Club
24/25 · Transfer
Jan 2024
Transfer: Without Club → Servette U21
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2023
23/24 - Servette FC U21
15 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2022
Transfer: StadeLO → Without Club
22/23 · Transfer
May 2022
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Feb 2022
Injury: unknown
6 games missed
Oct 2021
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Aug 2021
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Jul 2021
21/22 - FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
23 matches · 2 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Feb 2021
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Dec 2020
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Jul 2020
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Jul 2020
20/21 - FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
28 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 2020
Transfer: Without Club → StadeLO
19/20 · Transfer
Jul 2019
19/20 - FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
8 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 2019
Transfer: Waasland-Beveren → Without Club
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2018
Transfer: Cádiz CF → Waasland-Beveren
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2018
18/19 - KVRS Waasland - SK Beveren
10 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Dec 2017
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Oct 2017
Injury: unknown
7 games missed
Jul 2017
17/18 - Cádiz CF
35 matches · 0 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Aug 2016
Transfer: FC Lorient → Cádiz CF
16/17 · Transfer
Jul 2016
16/17 - Cádiz CF
37 matches · 3 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2015
15/16 - FC Lorient B, FC Lorient
16 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Mar 2015
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jan 2015
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Dec 2014
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Nov 2014
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Jul 2014
14/15 - FC Lorient
24 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Apr 2014
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Oct 2013
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Sep 2013
Transfer: Marseille → FC Lorient
13/14 · Transfer · €500k
Jul 2013
13/14 - FC Lorient B, FC Lorient, Olympique Marseille
16 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2012
12/13 - Olympique Marseille
23 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 5 competitions
Jul 2012
Transfer: Marseille B → Marseille
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2011
11/12 - Olympique Marseille
0 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2011
Transfer: Marseille U19 → Marseille B
11/12 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €1.50m
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
3,788 min Minutes played by club
FK Velez Mostar
0.0%
FC Wohlen
0.0%
Servette FC U21
0.0%
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
63.6%
KVRS Waasland - SK Beveren
0.0%
Cádiz CF
21.3%
FC Lorient
15.2%
FC Lorient B
0.0%
Olympique Marseille
0.0%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
1 €375K 2 €750K 3 €1.1M 4 €1.5M 12/13 13/14 14/15 - 1 assists 1 14/15 15/16 - 1 goals (FC Lorient) 1 15/16 16/17 - 3 goals (Cádiz CF) 16/17 - 1 assists 4 16/17 17/18 - 2 assists 2 17/18 18/19 19/20 - 1 goals (FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy) 1 19/20 20/21 - 2 goals (FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy) 2 20/21 21/22 - 2 goals (FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy) 21/22 - 1 assists 3 21/22 24/25 12/13 - €500K 13/14 - €1.5M 14/15 - €1.3M 15/16 - €1.5M 16/17 - €1.3M 17/18 - €1M 18/19 - €800K 20/21 - €525K 21/22 - €500K 24/25 - €25K Goals Assists Market value
Goals by season
11/12: 0 0 11/12 12/13: 0 0 12/13 13/14: 0 0 13/14 14/15: 0 0 14/15 15/16: 1 1 15/16 16/17: 3 3 16/17 17/18: 0 0 17/18 18/19: 0 0 18/19 19/20: 1 1 19/20 20/21: 2 2 20/21 21/22: 2 2 21/22 23/24: 0 0 23/24 24/25: 0 0 24/25 25/26: 0 0 25/26
Assists by season
11/12: 0 0 11/12 12/13: 0 0 12/13 13/14: 0 0 13/14 14/15: 1 1 14/15 15/16: 0 0 15/16 16/17: 1 1 16/17 17/18: 2 2 17/18 18/19: 0 0 18/19 19/20: 0 0 19/20 20/21: 0 0 20/21 21/22: 1 1 21/22 23/24: 0 0 23/24 24/25: 0 0 24/25 25/26: 0 0 25/26
Season Competition Club Matches Goals Assists YC RC Minutes
25/26
Premijer Liga BiH
FK Velez Mostar
1
0
0
1
0
0
24/25
1. Liga gr. 2
FC Wohlen
10
0
0
1
0
0
24/25
Swiss Cup qualifiers
FC Wohlen
1
0
0
0
0
0
23/24
Promotion League
Servette FC U21
15
0
0
2
0
0
21/22
Challenge League
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
23
2
1
8
0
844
21/22
Swiss Cup
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
0
0
0
0
0
0
20/21
Challenge League
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
28
2
0
12
0
1,151
19/20
Challenge League
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
8
1
0
2
0
413
18/19
JPL
KVRS Waasland - SK Beveren
10
0
0
2
0
0
17/18
2ª División
Cádiz CF
31
0
1
6
0
0
17/18
Copa del Rey
Cádiz CF
4
0
1
1
0
0
16/17
2ª División
Cádiz CF
33
3
1
4
0
805
16/17
Copa del Rey
Cádiz CF
2
0
0
0
0
0
16/17
Promoción a LaLiga
Cádiz CF
2
0
0
0
0
0
15/16
CFA - Grp. D
FC Lorient B
1
0
0
1
0
0
15/16
Coupe de France
FC Lorient
2
0
0
1
0
0
15/16
Coupe de la Ligue
FC Lorient
1
0
0
0
0
0
15/16
Ligue 1
FC Lorient
12
1
0
5
1
575
14/15
Coupe de France
FC Lorient
0
0
0
0
0
0
14/15
Coupe de la Ligue
FC Lorient
1
0
0
0
0
0
14/15
Ligue 1
FC Lorient
23
0
1
6
0
0
13/14
CFA 2 - Grp. H
FC Lorient B
5
0
0
0
0
0
13/14
Coupe de la Ligue
FC Lorient
1
0
0
0
0
0
13/14
Ligue 1
FC Lorient
10
0
0
1
0
0
13/14
Ligue 1
Olympique Marseille
0
0
0
0
0
0
12/13
Coupe de France
Olympique Marseille
1
0
0
0
0
0
12/13
Coupe de la Ligue
Olympique Marseille
1
0
0
0
0
0
12/13
Europa League
Olympique Marseille
3
0
0
0
0
0
12/13
Europa League Qualifying
Olympique Marseille
3
0
0
0
0
0
12/13
Ligue 1
Olympique Marseille
15
0
0
1
0
0
11/12
Ligue 1
Olympique Marseille
0
0
0
0
0
0
Season Date From To Type Market value Fee
11/12
2011-07-01
Marseille U19
Marseille B
Transfer
0
-
12/13
2012-07-01
Marseille B
Marseille
Transfer
0
-
13/14
2013-09-02
Marseille
FC Lorient
Transfer
1500000
€500k
16/17
2016-08-03
FC Lorient
Cádiz CF
Transfer
1250000
-
18/19
2018-07-17
Cádiz CF
Waasland-Beveren
Transfer
800000
-
18/19
2019-01-28
Waasland-Beveren
Without Club
Transfer
650000
-
19/20
2020-01-09
Without Club
StadeLO
Transfer
650000
-
22/23
2022-07-01
StadeLO
Without Club
Transfer
400000
-
23/24
2024-01-15
Without Club
Servette U21
Transfer
0
-
24/25
2024-07-01
Servette U21
Without Club
Transfer
25000
-
24/25
2025-03-04
Without Club
FC Wohlen
Transfer
25000
-
25/26
2025-07-16
FC Wohlen
Velez Mostar
Transfer
0
-
Season Injury From To Days missed Games missed
13/14
Knee problems
2013-10-17
2013-10-31
15
3
13/14
Adductor pain
2014-04-03
2014-04-21
19
3
14/15
Hamstring injury
2014-11-20
2014-12-01
12
2
14/15
Ankle injury
2014-12-04
2015-01-01
29
4
14/15
Ankle injury
2015-01-29
2015-02-05
8
1
14/15
Thigh problems
2015-03-16
2015-04-02
18
1
17/18
Torn muscle fiber
2017-10-26
2017-11-30
36
7
17/18
ankle sprain
2017-12-07
2017-12-18
12
2
19/20
minor knock
2020-07-09
2020-07-23
15
4
20/21
Knock
2020-12-14
2021-01-04
22
3
20/21
minor knock
2021-02-01
2021-02-04
4
1
21/22
Knock
2021-08-05
2021-09-09
36
4
21/22
minor knock
2021-10-25
2021-11-04
11
3
21/22
Knock
2022-02-28
2022-04-07
39
6
21/22
minor knock
2022-05-05
2022-05-19
15
3
Current -
Peak €1.50m
Low -
Δ since start −€200k
- €375k €750k €1.13m €1.50m 1970 1970 1970
Date Value
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€25k
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€300k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€525k
Jan 1, 1970
€525k
Jan 1, 1970
€650k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€1.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€1.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.25m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.25m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.50m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.25m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.25m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.50m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.50m
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Team Shirt Matches Goals Debut Age at debut Status
Team #25250
-
4
0
-
-
former national player
Team #23658
-
7
1
-
-
former national player
Team #23101
-
3
0
-
-
former national player
Team #16430
#13
20
0
-
-
former national player
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
Season Competition Club Goals Matches
16/17
2ª División
Cádiz CF
3
33
20/21
Challenge League
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
2
28
21/22
Challenge League
FC Stade-Lausanne-Ouchy
2
23
Top assist seasons
Season Competition Club Assists Matches
17/18
Copa del Rey
Cádiz CF
1
4
16/17
2ª División
Cádiz CF
1
33
14/15
Ligue 1
FC Lorient
1
23
Teams faced most often by Rafidine Abdullah's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions
(team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).
Opponent P W D L GF GA GD Win %
Olympique Marseille
8
0
2
6
6
19
-13
0%
AS Monaco
8
2
2
4
8
18
-10
25%
Girondins Bordeaux
8
2
3
3
11
12
-1
25%
Montpellier HSC
8
0
3
5
6
13
-7
0%
Angers SCO
8
2
3
3
9
12
-3
25%
FC Nantes
8
0
2
6
5
13
-8
0%
Stade Rennais
8
1
3
4
6
16
-10
13%
AS Saint-Étienne
8
3
1
4
11
14
-3
38%
Paris Saint-Germain
8
1
1
6
8
22
-14
13%
Elche CF
8
3
3
2
11
10
+1
38%
Olympique Lyonnais
8
2
3
3
10
14
-4
25%
OGC Nice
8
1
3
4
7
10
-3
13%
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
Season / Year Milestone Date
15/16
First senior goal
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
Season Matches Mins YC 2nd YC RC Cards / 90′
25/26
1
0
1
0
0
0
24/25
11
0
1
0
0
0
23/24
15
0
2
1
0
0
21/22
23
844
8
0
0
0.85
20/21
28
1,151
12
0
0
0.94
19/20
8
413
2
0
0
0.44
18/19
10
0
2
0
0
0
17/18
35
0
7
0
0
0
16/17
37
805
4
0
0
0.45
15/16
16
575
7
0
1
1.25
14/15
24
0
6
0
0
0
13/14
16
0
1
0
0
0
12/13
23
0
1
0
0
0