Skip to content
Elvis Bratanovic
Attack - Centre-Forward ·SC Nebikon ·Slovenia

Elvis Bratanovic

Age34 BornAug 21, 1992 Height1.83 m FootRight At Nebikon795 days
👕 200+ Apps⚽ 100+ Goals
Market value -
Centre-Forward Attack

At a glance

Nebikon hub
Career snapshot
10Clubs played for
09/10Debut season
0.44Goals per match
NK Rudar VelenjeTop club · 99 apps
Career highs
€500kPeak value · 2013
€200kTop transfer fee · 13/14
16Best season · 18/19
20 / 6Caps / int'l goals
281Appearances
125Goals
25Assists
21Yellow cards
0Red cards
52Full matches (90′)
Full nameElvis Bratanovic
Date of birth1992-08-21 (34 yrs)
Place of birthCelje, Slovenia
CitizenshipSlovenia
PositionAttack - Centre-Forward (main: Attack)
Footright
Height183.00 m
Current clubSC Nebikon
Joined2024-07-01
Contract expires-
Agentno agent
Jul 2024
Transfer: FC Rotkreuz → SC Nebikon
24/25 · Transfer
Jan 2024
Transfer: Without Club → FC Rotkreuz
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2023
23/24 - FC Rotkreuz
14 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2023
Transfer: FC Emmenbrücke → Without Club
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2022
22/23 - FC Emmenbrücke
14 matches · 15 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2021
21/22 - FC Emmenbrücke
18 matches · 14 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Sep 2020
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jul 2020
20/21 - FC Emmenbrücke
12 matches · 15 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2020
Transfer: FC Schötz → FC Emmenbrücke
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2019
19/20 - FC Schötz
15 matches · 4 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
Transfer: FC Sursee → FC Schötz
19/20 · Transfer
Jan 2019
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Sep 2018
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jul 2018
18/19 - FC Sursee
19 matches · 16 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2018
Transfer: Neuchâtel Xamax → FC Sursee
18/19 · Transfer
May 2018
Injury: unknown
5 games missed
Apr 2018
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Apr 2018
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Feb 2018
Transfer: FC Sursee → Neuchâtel Xamax
17/18 · Transfer
Jul 2017
17/18 - FC Sursee, Neuchâtel Xamax FCS
14 matches · 15 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2017
Transfer: Teplice → FC Sursee
17/18 · Transfer
May 2017
Transfer: NK Domzale → Teplice
16/17 · Return from loan
Feb 2017
Injury: unknown
10 games missed
Jul 2016
Transfer: Teplice → NK Domzale
16/17 · Loan
Jul 2016
16/17 - NK Domzale
25 matches · 3 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jun 2016
Transfer: Nieciecza → Teplice
15/16 · Return from loan
Feb 2016
Transfer: Teplice → Nieciecza
15/16 · Loan
Jul 2015
15/16 - Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza, FK Teplice
17 matches · 2 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Jun 2015
Transfer: Bohemians 1905 → Teplice
14/15 · Return from loan
Jul 2014
14/15 - Bohemians Prague 1905
28 matches · 7 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
Transfer: Teplice → Bohemians 1905
14/15 · Loan
Jan 2014
Transfer: Rudar Velenje → Teplice
13/14 · Transfer · €200k
Jul 2013
13/14 - FK Teplice, NK Rudar Velenje
29 matches · 5 G · 3 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2012
12/13 - NK Rudar Velenje
31 matches · 11 G · 6 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2011
11/12 - NK Rudar Velenje
17 matches · 8 G · 7 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2010
10/11 - NK Rudar Velenje
26 matches · 8 G · 3 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2010
Transfer: NK Rudar U19 → Rudar Velenje
10/11 · Transfer
Aug 2009
Transfer: NK Celje U19 → NK Rudar U19
09/10 · Transfer
Jul 2009
09/10 - NK Rudar Velenje
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €500k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset

Percentile rank vs 1175 other Attack - Centre-Forwards with ≥500 minutes in 23/24. Higher = better (except cards, where lower = better, inverted automatically).

Goals2 total · 1.07/90
74
Assists0 total · 0.00/90
0
G+A2 total · 1.07/90
61
Yellow cards0 total · 0.00/90
90
4,707 min
Minutes played by club
FC Rotkreuz 3.6%
FC Emmenbrücke 9.1%
FC Schötz 6.1%
FC Sursee 6.7%
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 0.0%
NK Domzale 12.2%
FK Teplice 6.1%
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 0.0%
Bohemians Prague 1905 4.9%
NK Rudar Velenje 51.3%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
FC Rotkreuz 1 23/24 23/24 14 2 0 168
FC Emmenbrücke 3 20/21 22/23 44 44 0 427
FC Schötz 1 19/20 19/20 15 4 0 287
FC Sursee 2 17/18 18/19 32 31 2 315
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 1 17/18 17/18 1 0 0 0
NK Domzale 1 16/17 16/17 25 3 0 575
FK Teplice 2 13/14 15/16 19 3 1 287
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 1 15/16 15/16 4 0 1 0
Bohemians Prague 1905 1 14/15 14/15 28 7 2 231
NK Rudar Velenje 5 09/10 13/14 99 31 19 2,417

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

5€125K9€250K14€375K18€500K10/11 - 8 goals (NK Rudar Velenje)10/11 - 3 assists1110/1111/12 - 8 goals (NK Rudar Velenje)11/12 - 7 assists1511/1212/13 - 11 goals (NK Rudar Velenje)12/13 - 6 assists1712/1313/14 - 5 goals (NK Rudar Velenje)13/14 - 3 assists813/1414/15 - 7 goals (Bohemians Prague 1905)14/15 - 2 assists914/1515/16 - 2 goals (FK Teplice)15/16 - 2 assists415/1616/17 - 3 goals (NK Domzale)316/1717/18 - 15 goals (FC Sursee)1517/1818/19 - 16 goals (FC Sursee)18/19 - 2 assists1818/1919/20 - 4 goals (FC Schötz)419/2020/21 - 15 goals (FC Emmenbrücke)1520/2121/22 - 14 goals (FC Emmenbrücke)1421/2222/23 - 15 goals (FC Emmenbrücke)1522/2323/24 - 2 goals (FC Rotkreuz)223/2410/11 - €100K11/12 - €450K12/13 - €450K13/14 - €500K14/15 - €500K15/16 - €500K16/17 - €300K17/18 - €300KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

09/10: 0009/1010/11: 8810/1111/12: 8811/1212/13: 111112/1313/14: 5513/1414/15: 7714/1515/16: 2215/1616/17: 3316/1717/18: 151517/1818/19: 161618/1919/20: 4419/2020/21: 151520/2121/22: 141421/2222/23: 151522/2323/24: 2223/24

Assists by season

09/10: 0009/1010/11: 3310/1111/12: 7711/1212/13: 6612/1313/14: 3313/1414/15: 2214/1515/16: 2215/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 0017/1818/19: 2218/1919/20: 0019/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 0021/2222/23: 0022/2323/24: 0023/24
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
23/24 1. Liga gr. 2 FC Rotkreuz 12 2 0 0 0 168
23/24 1. Liga Playoff FC Rotkreuz 2 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 1.Liga Cl. Gr. 2 FC Emmenbrücke 13 12 0 1 0 86
22/23 Swiss Cup qualifiers FC Emmenbrücke 1 3 0 0 0 25
21/22 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 4 FC Emmenbrücke 16 13 0 1 0 96
21/22 Swiss Cup qualifiers FC Emmenbrücke 2 1 0 0 0 155
20/21 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 4 FC Emmenbrücke 12 15 0 0 0 65
19/20 1. Liga Gr. 2 FC Schötz 14 4 0 1 0 287
19/20 Swiss Cup qualifiers FC Schötz 1 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 4 FC Sursee 17 11 2 1 0 122
18/19 Swiss Cup qualifiers FC Sursee 2 5 0 0 0 29
17/18 1. Liga Gr. 2 FC Sursee 12 14 0 0 0 74
17/18 Challenge League Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 1 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 Swiss Cup qualifiers FC Sursee 1 1 0 1 0 90
16/17 Europa League Qualifying NK Domzale 1 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 Pokal Slovenije NK Domzale 3 1 0 0 0 182
16/17 Prva Liga NK Domzale 21 2 0 1 0 393
15/16 Ekstraklasa Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 4 0 1 0 0 0
15/16 MOL Cup FK Teplice 2 2 1 0 0 90
15/16 Synot Liga FK Teplice 11 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 Pohar FACR Bohemians Prague 1905 2 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 Synot Liga Bohemians Prague 1905 26 7 2 4 0 231
13/14 Gambrinus Liga FK Teplice 6 1 0 0 0 197
13/14 Pokal Slovenije NK Rudar Velenje 3 3 0 0 0 82
13/14 Prva Liga NK Rudar Velenje 20 1 3 3 0 1,588
12/13 Pokal Slovenije NK Rudar Velenje 1 1 0 0 0 120
12/13 Prva Liga NK Rudar Velenje 30 10 6 2 0 229
11/12 Pokal Slovenije NK Rudar Velenje 2 1 0 0 0 61
11/12 Prva Liga NK Rudar Velenje 15 7 7 4 0 168
10/11 Prva Liga NK Rudar Velenje 26 8 3 1 0 169
09/10 Prva Liga NK Rudar Velenje 2 0 0 1 0 0
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
09/10 2009-08-01 NK Celje U19 NK Rudar U19 Transfer 0 -
10/11 2010-07-01 NK Rudar U19 Rudar Velenje Transfer 0 -
13/14 2014-01-01 Rudar Velenje Teplice Transfer 500000 €200k
14/15 2014-07-01 Teplice Bohemians 1905 Loan 500000 -
14/15 2015-06-30 Bohemians 1905 Teplice Return from loan 500000 -
15/16 2016-02-04 Teplice Nieciecza Loan 500000 -
15/16 2016-06-30 Nieciecza Teplice Return from loan 300000 -
16/17 2016-07-13 Teplice NK Domzale Loan 200000 -
16/17 2017-05-31 NK Domzale Teplice Return from loan 300000 -
17/18 2017-07-01 Teplice FC Sursee Transfer 250000 -
17/18 2018-02-06 FC Sursee Neuchâtel Xamax Transfer 250000 -
18/19 2018-07-01 Neuchâtel Xamax FC Sursee Transfer 250000 -
19/20 2019-07-01 FC Sursee FC Schötz Transfer 0 -
20/21 2020-07-01 FC Schötz FC Emmenbrücke Transfer 0 -
23/24 2023-07-01 FC Emmenbrücke Without Club Transfer 0 -
23/24 2024-01-01 Without Club FC Rotkreuz Transfer 0 -
24/25 2024-07-01 FC Rotkreuz SC Nebikon Transfer 0 -
SeasonInjuryFromToDays missedGames missed
16/17 surgery 2017-02-15 2017-04-20 65 10
17/18 unknown injury 2018-04-11 2018-04-20 10 2
17/18 Ill 2018-04-20 2018-04-26 7 1
17/18 unknown injury 2018-05-02 2018-06-01 31 5
18/19 unknown injury 2018-09-03 2018-09-11 9 1
18/19 unknown injury 2019-01-01 2019-04-10 100 4
20/21 unknown injury 2020-09-15 2020-09-23 9 1
Current-
Peak€500k
Low-
Δ since start−€100k
-€125k€250k€375k€500k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 -
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €450k
Jan 1, 1970 €450k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
TeamShirtMatchesGoalsDebutAge at debutStatus
Team #88257 - 2 0 - - former national player
Team #84771 - 4 0 - - former national player
Team #22906 - 3 0 - - former national player
Team #21142 #4 3 0 - - former national player
Team #16272 #17 8 6 - - former national player
TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Rajko Rotman 2 2 0
Bojan Malbasic 2 1 0
Leon Crncic 1 7 0
Ivan Firer 1 4 0
Matjaz Rozman 1 0 0
Denis Klinar 1 2 0
Joel Stephan 2 0 0
Egzon Ramadani 2 0 0
Stefano Geri 1 0 0
Eldin Beganovic 2 0 0
Senad Jahic 1 0 0
Christian Bubalovic 1 0 0
Nikola Tolimir 1 1 0
David Kasnik 2 1 0

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
20/21 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 4 FC Emmenbrücke 15 12
17/18 1. Liga Gr. 2 FC Sursee 14 12
21/22 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 4 FC Emmenbrücke 13 16

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches
11/12 Prva Liga NK Rudar Velenje 7 15
12/13 Prva Liga NK Rudar Velenje 6 30
10/11 Prva Liga NK Rudar Velenje 3 26

Every loan spell across this player's career.

SeasonDateFromToTypeFeeValue at transfer
16/17 2017-05-31 NK Domzale Teplice Return from loan - €300k
16/17 2016-07-13 Teplice NK Domzale Loan - €200k
15/16 2016-06-30 Nieciecza Teplice Return from loan - €300k
15/16 2016-02-04 Teplice Nieciecza Loan - €500k
14/15 2015-06-30 Bohemians 1905 Teplice Return from loan - €500k
14/15 2014-07-01 Teplice Bohemians 1905 Loan - €500k

Teams faced most often by Elvis Bratanovic's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions (team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).

OpponentPWDLGFGAGDWin %
Slovan Liberec 8 4 2 2 14 10 +4 50%
FK Mladá Boleslav 8 3 2 3 8 16 -8 38%
AC Sparta Praha 6 1 1 4 5 15 -10 17%
Baník Ostrava 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 17%
Viktoria Plzeň 6 2 0 4 3 13 -10 33%
Sigma Olomouc 6 1 3 2 5 6 -1 17%
Slavia Praha 6 0 2 4 2 15 -13 0%
FK Jablonec 6 0 1 5 5 16 -11 0%
Bohemians Praha 1905 6 2 2 2 8 9 -1 33%
1. FC Slovácko 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 33%
MFK Karviná 6 2 3 1 8 8 0 33%
SFC Opava 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 50%

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
09/10 Senior debut season
10/11 First senior goal
17/18 Goal #50 (career)
21/22 Goal #100 (career)

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
22/23 14 111 1 0 0 0.81
21/22 18 251 1 0 0 0.36
19/20 15 287 1 0 0 0.31
18/19 19 151 1 0 0 0.6
17/18 14 164 1 0 0 0.55
16/17 25 575 1 0 0 0.16
14/15 28 231 4 0 0 1.56
13/14 29 1,867 3 0 0 0.14
12/13 31 349 2 0 0 0.52
11/12 17 229 4 0 0 1.57
10/11 26 169 1 0 0 0.53
09/10 2 0 1 0 0 0

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

2. Liga Inter - Gr. 4
45 apps
39 G
2 A
1.Liga Cl. Gr. 2
51 apps
32 G
0 A
Prva Liga
114 apps
28 G
19 A
Swiss Cup qualifiers
7 apps
10 G
0 A
Synot Liga
43 apps
8 G
2 A
Pokal Slovenije
9 apps
6 G
0 A
Pohar FACR
4 apps
2 G
1 A
Ekstraklasa
4 apps
0 G
1 A

Frequently asked about Elvis Bratanovic

Who is Elvis Bratanovic?

Elvis Bratanovic is a Slovenia professional footballer who plays as a centre-forward for SC Nebikon.

How old is Elvis Bratanovic?

Elvis Bratanovic is 34 years old. He was born on August 21, 1992 in Celje.

What position does Elvis Bratanovic play?

Elvis Bratanovic plays as a centre-forward (Attack - Centre-Forward).

What club does Elvis Bratanovic play for?

Elvis Bratanovic currently plays for SC Nebikon.

How many career goals has Elvis Bratanovic scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Elvis Bratanovic has scored 125 goals in 281 appearances.