Skip to content
Karim Robin
Midfield - Defensive Midfield ·Signal FC Bernex-Confignon ·France

Karim Robin

Age42 BornApr 28, 1984 Height1.70 m FootRight At Signal FC Bernex-Confignon417 days Contract2026
👕 200+ Apps⏳ Veteran
Market value -
Defensive Midfield Midfield
Career snapshot
8Clubs played for
03/04Debut season
0.04Goals per match
Etoile CarougeTop club · 134 apps
Career highs
€25kPeak value · 2014
-Top transfer fee
3Best season · 23/24
-Caps / int'l goals
291Appearances
12Goals
0Assists
64Yellow cards
4Red cards
82Full matches (90′)
Full nameKarim Robin
Date of birth1984-04-28 (42 yrs)
Place of birthSaint-Vallier, France
CitizenshipFrance
PositionMidfield - Defensive Midfield (main: Midfield)
Footright
Height170.00 m
Current clubSignal FC Bernex-Confignon
Joined2025-07-14
Contract expires2026-06-30
Jul 2025
Transfer: US Terre Sainte → Signal FC
25/26 · Transfer
Jul 2025
25/26 - Signal FC Bernex-Confignon
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2025
Transfer: Olymp. Genève → US Terre Sainte
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - US Terre Sainte, Olympique de Genève FC
25 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Aug 2023
Transfer: Meyrin FC → Olymp. Genève
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2023
23/24 - Olympique de Genève FC
28 matches · 3 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2022
22/23 - Meyrin FC
29 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2021
21/22 - Meyrin FC
24 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2020
20/21 - Meyrin FC
10 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2020
Transfer: FC Versoix → Meyrin FC
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2019
Transfer: Etoile Carouge → FC Versoix
19/20 · Transfer
Jul 2018
18/19 - Etoile Carouge FC
21 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2017
17/18 - Etoile Carouge FC
22 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2016
16/17 - Etoile Carouge FC
22 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2015
15/16 - Etoile Carouge FC
27 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
14/15 - Etoile Carouge FC
17 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2013
13/14 - Etoile Carouge FC
25 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2013
Transfer: AS Valence → Etoile Carouge
13/14 · Transfer
Jul 2011
11/12 - Association sportive de Valence
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2011
Transfer: Gap → AS Valence
11/12 · Transfer
Jul 2010
10/11 - Gap Foot 05
6 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2009
Transfer: SO Chambéry → Gap
09/10 · Transfer
Jul 2007
Transfer: Rhône Vallées → SO Chambéry
07/08 · Transfer
Jul 2006
Transfer: AS Valence → Rhône Vallées
06/07 · Transfer
Jul 2004
04/05 - Association sportive d'origine arménienne de Valence
13 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2003
03/04 - Association sportive d'origine arménienne de Valence
18 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €25k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
7,352 min
Minutes played by club
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon 0.0%
US Terre Sainte 7.4%
Olympique de Genève FC 10.8%
Meyrin FC 0.0%
Etoile Carouge FC 70.4%
Association sportive de Valence 0.0%
Gap Foot 05 0.0%
Association sportive d'origine arménienne de Valence 11.4%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
Signal FC Bernex-Confignon 1 25/26 25/26 2 0 0 0
US Terre Sainte 1 24/25 24/25 16 2 0 545
Olympique de Genève FC 2 23/24 24/25 37 3 0 791
Meyrin FC 3 20/21 22/23 63 0 0 0
Etoile Carouge FC 6 13/14 18/19 134 6 0 5,175
Association sportive de Valence 1 11/12 11/12 2 0 0 0
Gap Foot 05 1 10/11 10/11 6 0 0 0
Association sportive d'origine arménienne de Valence 2 03/04 04/05 31 1 0 841

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

1€6K2€13K2€19K3€25K04/05 - 1 goals (Association sportive d'origine arménienne de Valence)104/0513/14 - 2 goals (Etoile Carouge FC)213/1414/1515/16 - 2 goals (Etoile Carouge FC)215/1616/17 - 1 goals (Etoile Carouge FC)116/1717/18 - 1 goals (Etoile Carouge FC)117/1823/24 - 3 goals (Olympique de Genève FC)323/2424/25 - 2 goals (US Terre Sainte)224/2514/15 - €25K15/16 - €25KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

03/04: 0003/0404/05: 1104/0510/11: 0010/1111/12: 0011/1213/14: 2213/1414/15: 0014/1515/16: 2215/1616/17: 1116/1717/18: 1117/1818/19: 0018/1920/21: 0020/2121/22: 0021/2222/23: 0022/2323/24: 3323/2424/25: 2224/2525/26: 0025/26

Assists by season

03/04: 0003/0404/05: 0004/0510/11: 0010/1111/12: 0011/1213/14: 0013/1414/15: 0014/1515/16: 0015/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 0017/1818/19: 0018/1920/21: 0020/2121/22: 0021/2222/23: 0022/2323/24: 0023/2424/25: 0024/2525/26: 0025/26
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
25/26 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 1 Signal FC Bernex-Confignon 1 0 0 1 0 0
25/26 Swiss Cup Signal FC Bernex-Confignon 1 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 1 US Terre Sainte 15 2 0 1 0 545
24/25 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 1 Olympique de Genève FC 9 0 0 1 0 0
24/25 Swiss Cup qualifiers US Terre Sainte 1 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 1 Olympique de Genève FC 28 3 0 8 0 791
22/23 1.Liga Cl. Gr. 1 Meyrin FC 26 0 0 6 0 0
22/23 Swiss Cup Meyrin FC 2 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Swiss Cup qualifiers Meyrin FC 1 0 0 1 0 0
21/22 1. Liga Gr. 1 Meyrin FC 22 0 0 4 0 0
21/22 Swiss Cup qualifiers Meyrin FC 2 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 1. Liga Gr. 1 Meyrin FC 9 0 0 3 1 0
20/21 Swiss Cup qualifiers Meyrin FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 1. Liga Gr. 1 Etoile Carouge FC 16 0 0 2 0 0
18/19 1. Liga Playoff Etoile Carouge FC 4 0 0 1 0 0
18/19 Swiss Cup qualifiers Etoile Carouge FC 1 0 0 1 0 0
17/18 1. Liga Gr. 1 Etoile Carouge FC 21 1 0 6 0 1,774
17/18 Swiss Cup qualifiers Etoile Carouge FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 1. Liga Gr. 1 Etoile Carouge FC 22 1 0 5 0 1,702
15/16 Promotion League Etoile Carouge FC 26 2 0 7 0 941
15/16 Swiss Cup qualifiers Etoile Carouge FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 Promotion League Etoile Carouge FC 16 0 0 4 0 0
14/15 Schweizer Cup Etoile Carouge FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
13/14 Promotion League Etoile Carouge FC 24 2 0 4 1 758
13/14 Schweizer Cup Etoile Carouge FC 1 0 0 1 0 0
11/12 Coupe de France Association sportive de Valence 2 0 0 1 0 0
10/11 Championnat National Gap Foot 05 6 0 0 2 0 0
04/05 Championnat National Association sportive d'origine arménienne de Valence 13 1 0 3 2 841
03/04 Ligue 2 Association sportive d'origine arménienne de Valence 18 0 0 2 0 0
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
06/07 2006-07-01 AS Valence Rhône Vallées Transfer 0 -
07/08 2007-07-01 Rhône Vallées SO Chambéry Transfer 0 -
09/10 2009-07-01 SO Chambéry Gap Transfer 0 -
11/12 2011-07-01 Gap AS Valence Transfer 0 -
13/14 2013-07-01 AS Valence Etoile Carouge Transfer 0 -
19/20 2019-07-17 Etoile Carouge FC Versoix Transfer 0 -
20/21 2020-07-01 FC Versoix Meyrin FC Transfer 0 -
23/24 2023-08-11 Meyrin FC Olymp. Genève Transfer 0 -
24/25 2025-01-27 Olymp. Genève US Terre Sainte Transfer 0 -
25/26 2025-07-14 US Terre Sainte Signal FC Transfer 0 -

No recorded injuries.

Current-
Peak€25k
Low-
Δ since start−€25k
-€6k€13k€19k€25k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 -
Jan 1, 1970 €25k
Jan 1, 1970 €25k

No national team data.

TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Matteo Rezzonico 2 0 0
Enis Alaj 1 0 0
Burim Avdulahi 2 0 0
Wilhem Renquin 1 0 0
Oumar Sarr 2 0 0
Hugo Jourdan 2 0 0
Dylan Dugourd 2 0 0
Ousseynou Sene 2 0 0
Mario Machado 2 0 0
Bradley Bavueza 2 0 0

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
23/24 2. Liga Inter - Gr. 1 Olympique de Genève FC 3 28
15/16 Promotion League Etoile Carouge FC 2 26
13/14 Promotion League Etoile Carouge FC 2 24

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches

Teams faced most often by Karim Robin's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions (team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).

OpponentPWDLGFGAGDWin %
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 100%
FC Vaduz 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 67%
FC Stade Nyonnais 3 3 0 0 10 3 +7 100%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 3 0 1 2 2 7 -5 0%
AC Bellinzona 3 0 3 0 3 3 0 0%
FC Wil 1900 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 33%
FC Schaffhausen 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 67%
FC Thun Berner Oberland 3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 0%
FC Aarau 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 50%

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
03/04 Senior debut season
04/05 First senior goal

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
25/26 2 0 1 0 0 0
24/25 25 545 2 0 0 0.33
23/24 28 791 8 0 0 0.91
22/23 29 0 7 0 0 0
21/22 24 0 4 0 0 0
20/21 10 0 3 0 1 0
18/19 21 0 4 0 0 0
17/18 22 1,774 6 0 0 0.3
16/17 22 1,702 5 1 0 0.32
15/16 27 941 7 0 0 0.67
14/15 17 0 4 0 0 0
13/14 25 758 5 0 1 0.71
11/12 2 0 1 0 0 0
10/11 6 0 2 0 0 0
04/05 13 841 3 0 2 0.54
03/04 18 0 2 0 0 0

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

2. Liga Inter - Gr. 1
53 apps
5 G
0 A
Promotion League
66 apps
4 G
0 A
1.Liga Cl. Gr. 1
116 apps
2 G
0 A
Championnat National
19 apps
1 G
0 A
Swiss Cup
5 apps
0 G
0 A
Swiss Cup qualifiers
8 apps
0 G
0 A
Ligue 2
18 apps
0 G
0 A

Frequently asked about Karim Robin

Who is Karim Robin?

Karim Robin is a France professional footballer who plays as a defensive midfield for Signal FC Bernex-Confignon.

How old is Karim Robin?

Karim Robin is 42 years old. He was born on April 28, 1984 in Saint-Vallier.

What position does Karim Robin play?

Karim Robin plays as a defensive midfield (Midfield - Defensive Midfield).

What club does Karim Robin play for?

Karim Robin currently plays for Signal FC Bernex-Confignon.

How many career goals has Karim Robin scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Karim Robin has scored 12 goals in 291 appearances.