| Full name | Antonio Rozzi |
| Date of birth | 1994-05-28 (32 yrs) |
| Place of birth | Roma, Italy |
| Citizenship | Italy |
| Position | Attack - Centre-Forward (main: Attack) |
| Foot | right |
| Height | 180.00 m |
| Current club | Sancataldese Calcio |
| Joined | 2025-08-29 |
| Contract expires | 2026-06-30 |
Aug 2025
Transfer: Parioli Calcio → Sancataldese
25/26 · Transfer
Sep 2024
Transfer: Ferentino → Parioli Calcio
24/25 · Transfer
Nov 2023
Transfer: Without Club → Ferentino
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2022
Transfer: Sant Julia → Without Club
22/23 · Transfer
Aug 2021
Transfer: Trastevere → Sant Julia
21/22 · Transfer
Dec 2020
Transfer: Without Club → Trastevere
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - Trastevere Calcio
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2019
Transfer: Qormi FC → Without Club
19/20 · Transfer
Dec 2018
Transfer: Without Club → Qormi FC
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2018
18/19 - Qormi FC
11 matches · 4 G · 2 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2018
Transfer: Lazio U19 → Without Club
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2017
17/18 - Lazio U19
5 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jun 2017
Transfer: Lupa Roma → Lazio
16/17 · Return from loan
Aug 2016
Transfer: Lazio → Lupa Roma
16/17 · Loan
Jul 2016
16/17 - Lupa Roma FC
10 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jun 2016
Transfer: Robur Siena → Lazio
15/16 · Return from loan
Jan 2016
Transfer: Lazio → Robur Siena
15/16 · Loan
Jan 2016
Transfer: Virtus Lanciano → Lazio
15/16 · Return from loan
Aug 2015
Transfer: Lazio → Virtus Lanciano
15/16 · Loan
Jul 2015
15/16 - Robur Siena, SS Virtus Lanciano
13 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Jun 2015
Transfer: Virtus Entella → Lazio
14/15 · Return from loan
Jan 2015
Transfer: Lazio → Virtus Entella
14/15 · Loan
Jan 2015
Transfer: Bari → Lazio
14/15 · Return from loan
Jul 2014
Transfer: Lazio → Bari
14/15 · Loan
Jul 2014
14/15 - FC Bari 1908, Virtus Entella
15 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2014
Transfer: RM Castilla → Lazio
13/14 · Return from loan
Sep 2013
Transfer: Lazio → RM Castilla
13/14 · Loan
Jul 2013
13/14 - Real Madrid Castilla, SS Lazio
10 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Feb 2013
Injury: unknown
18 games missed
Oct 2012
Injury: unknown
18 games missed
Jul 2012
12/13 - Lazio U19, SS Lazio
20 matches · 14 G · 0 A · across 8 competitions
Jul 2012
Transfer: Lazio U19 → Lazio
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2011
11/12 - SS Lazio, Lazio U19
29 matches · 17 G · 1 A · across 5 competitions
Jul 2011
Transfer: Lazio Youth → Lazio U19
10/11 · Transfer
Jul 2010
10/11 - Lazio U19
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €1.00m
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
Minutes played by club
Trastevere Calcio
0.0%
Qormi FC
14.7%
Lazio U19
79.5%
Lupa Roma FC
0.0%
Robur Siena
5.8%
SS Virtus Lanciano
0.0%
FC Bari 1908
0.0%
Virtus Entella
0.0%
SS Lazio
0.0%
Real Madrid Castilla
0.0%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
Goals by season
Assists by season
| Season | Competition | Club | Matches | Goals | Assists | YC | RC | Minutes |
| 20/21 |
Serie D - E |
Trastevere Calcio |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 18/19 |
Premier League |
Qormi FC |
11 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
230 |
| 17/18 |
Primavera 1 |
Lazio U19 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
433 |
| 16/17 |
Lega Pro A |
Lupa Roma FC |
10 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Coppa Lega Pro |
Robur Siena |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
90 |
| 15/16 |
Italy Cup |
SS Virtus Lanciano |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Lega Pro B |
Robur Siena |
11 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 15/16 |
Serie B |
SS Virtus Lanciano |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Serie B |
FC Bari 1908 |
9 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Serie B |
Virtus Entella |
5 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 14/15 |
Serie B Play-out |
Virtus Entella |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
2ª División |
Real Madrid Castilla |
10 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Serie A |
SS Lazio |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
Supercoppa Italiana |
SS Lazio |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
Coppa Primavera |
Lazio U19 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
180 |
| 12/13 |
Europa League |
SS Lazio |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
Europa League Qualifying |
SS Lazio |
1 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
Italy Cup |
SS Lazio |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
Primavera C |
Lazio U19 |
11 |
11 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
89 |
| 12/13 |
Primavera Fase Finale |
Lazio U19 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
Serie A |
SS Lazio |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
Viareggio Cup |
Lazio U19 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
83 |
| 11/12 |
Europa League |
SS Lazio |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 11/12 |
Primavera C |
Lazio U19 |
20 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
100 |
| 11/12 |
Primavera Fase Finale |
Lazio U19 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
266 |
| 11/12 |
Serie A |
SS Lazio |
3 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
| 11/12 |
Viareggio Cup |
Lazio U19 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
90 |
| 10/11 |
Primavera C |
Lazio U19 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 10/11 |
Viareggio Cup |
Lazio U19 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Market value | Fee |
| 10/11 |
2011-07-01 |
Lazio Youth |
Lazio U19 |
Transfer |
50000 |
- |
| 12/13 |
2012-07-01 |
Lazio U19 |
Lazio |
Transfer |
700000 |
- |
| 13/14 |
2013-09-02 |
Lazio |
RM Castilla |
Loan |
1000000 |
- |
| 13/14 |
2014-06-30 |
RM Castilla |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
700000 |
- |
| 14/15 |
2014-07-31 |
Lazio |
Bari |
Loan |
700000 |
- |
| 14/15 |
2015-01-21 |
Bari |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
700000 |
- |
| 14/15 |
2015-01-22 |
Lazio |
Virtus Entella |
Loan |
700000 |
- |
| 14/15 |
2015-06-30 |
Virtus Entella |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
450000 |
- |
| 15/16 |
2015-08-03 |
Lazio |
Virtus Lanciano |
Loan |
450000 |
- |
| 15/16 |
2016-01-22 |
Virtus Lanciano |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
400000 |
- |
| 15/16 |
2016-01-23 |
Lazio |
Robur Siena |
Loan |
400000 |
- |
| 15/16 |
2016-06-30 |
Robur Siena |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
300000 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2016-08-31 |
Lazio |
Lupa Roma |
Loan |
300000 |
- |
| 16/17 |
2017-06-30 |
Lupa Roma |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
150000 |
- |
| 18/19 |
2018-07-01 |
Lazio U19 |
Without Club |
Transfer |
50000 |
- |
| 18/19 |
2018-12-15 |
Without Club |
Qormi FC |
Transfer |
50000 |
- |
| 19/20 |
2019-07-01 |
Qormi FC |
Without Club |
Transfer |
75000 |
- |
| 20/21 |
2020-12-15 |
Without Club |
Trastevere |
Transfer |
25000 |
- |
| 21/22 |
2021-08-12 |
Trastevere |
Sant Julia |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 22/23 |
2022-07-01 |
Sant Julia |
Without Club |
Transfer |
10000 |
- |
| 23/24 |
2023-11-18 |
Without Club |
Ferentino |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 24/25 |
2024-09-07 |
Ferentino |
Parioli Calcio |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| 25/26 |
2025-08-29 |
Parioli Calcio |
Sancataldese |
Transfer |
0 |
- |
| Season | Injury | From | To | Days missed | Games missed |
| 12/13 |
Broken nose bone |
2012-10-09 |
2012-11-09 |
32 |
18 |
| 12/13 |
Hamstring injury |
2013-02-19 |
2013-03-29 |
39 |
18 |
| 14/15 |
Hamstring injury |
2014-07-19 |
2014-07-28 |
10 |
0 |
Current-
Peak€1.00m
Low-
Δ since start−€50k
| Date | Value |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
- |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€10k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€10k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
- |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€25k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€75k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€150k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€300k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€200k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€400k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€450k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€550k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€1.00m |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€1.00m |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€1.00m |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€700k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€400k |
| Jan 1, 1970 |
€50k |
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Goals | Matches |
| 11/12 |
Primavera C |
Lazio U19 |
14 |
20 |
| 12/13 |
Primavera C |
Lazio U19 |
11 |
11 |
| 18/19 |
Premier League |
Qormi FC |
4 |
11 |
Top assist seasons
| Season | Competition | Club | Assists | Matches |
| 18/19 |
Premier League |
Qormi FC |
2 |
11 |
| 14/15 |
Serie B |
Virtus Entella |
1 |
14 |
| 11/12 |
Primavera Fase Finale |
Lazio U19 |
1 |
3 |
Every loan spell across this player's career.
| Season | Date | From | To | Type | Fee | Value at transfer |
| 16/17 |
2017-06-30 |
Lupa Roma |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
- |
€150k |
| 16/17 |
2016-08-31 |
Lazio |
Lupa Roma |
Loan |
- |
€300k |
| 15/16 |
2016-06-30 |
Robur Siena |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
- |
€300k |
| 15/16 |
2016-01-23 |
Lazio |
Robur Siena |
Loan |
- |
€400k |
| 15/16 |
2016-01-22 |
Virtus Lanciano |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
- |
€400k |
| 15/16 |
2015-08-03 |
Lazio |
Virtus Lanciano |
Loan |
- |
€450k |
| 14/15 |
2015-06-30 |
Virtus Entella |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
- |
€450k |
| 14/15 |
2015-01-22 |
Lazio |
Virtus Entella |
Loan |
- |
€700k |
| 14/15 |
2015-01-21 |
Bari |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
- |
€700k |
| 14/15 |
2014-07-31 |
Lazio |
Bari |
Loan |
- |
€700k |
| 13/14 |
2014-06-30 |
RM Castilla |
Lazio |
Return from loan |
- |
€700k |
| 13/14 |
2013-09-02 |
Lazio |
RM Castilla |
Loan |
- |
€1.00m |
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
| Season / Year | Milestone | Date |
| 10/11 |
Senior debut season |
|
| 11/12 |
First senior goal |
|
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
| Season | Matches | Mins | YC | 2nd YC | RC | Cards / 90′ |
| 14/15 |
15 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 13/14 |
10 |
0 |
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
| 12/13 |
20 |
352 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.51 |
| 11/12 |
29 |
456 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0.39 |