Full name Tomas Simkovic
Date of birth 1987-04-16 (39 yrs)
Place of birth Bratislava, Czechoslovakia, Austria
Citizenship Austria Slovakia
Position Midfield - Attacking Midfield (main: Midfield)
Foot left
Height 178.00 m
Current club FK Hainburg
Joined 2024-07-01
Contract expires -
Agent PD SportManagement Outfitter Puma
Jul 2024
Transfer: Muckendorf/Z. → Hainburg
24/25 · Transfer
Feb 2023
Transfer: RFS → Muckendorf/Z.
22/23 · Transfer
Aug 2022
Transfer: First Vienna FC → RFS
22/23 · Transfer
Jul 2022
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Jul 2022
2022 - FC RFS
10 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2022
22/23 - FC RFS
7 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2022
Transfer: RFS → First Vienna FC
21/22 · Transfer
Jul 2021
2021 - FC RFS
24 matches · 8 G · 9 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2021
21/22 - First Vienna FC, FC RFS
15 matches · 2 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2020
20/21 - FC RFS
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2020
2020 - FC RFS
25 matches · 8 G · 6 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
19/20 - FC RFS
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2019
2019 - FC RFS
32 matches · 9 G · 9 A · across 2 competitions
Feb 2019
Transfer: Žalgiris → RFS
18/19 · Transfer · €50k
Jul 2018
18/19 - FK Žalgiris Vilnius
5 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2018
2018 - FK Žalgiris Vilnius
35 matches · 9 G · 15 A · across 2 competitions
Feb 2018
Transfer: Aktobe → Žalgiris
17/18 · Transfer
Jul 2017
2017 - Tobol Kostanay, FC Aktobe
21 matches · 6 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2017
Transfer: Tobol Kostanay → Aktobe
16/17 · Transfer
Jul 2016
2016 - Tobol Kostanay
28 matches · 8 G · 7 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
2015 - Tobol Kostanay
31 matches · 6 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2014
2014 - Tobol Kostanay
26 matches · 5 G · 5 A · across 1 competition
Feb 2014
Transfer: Austria Vienna → Tobol Kostanay
13/14 · Transfer
Jul 2013
13/14 - Austria Vienna, Austria Vienna Reserves
16 matches · 1 G · 1 A · across 4 competitions
May 2013
Injury: unknown
10 games missed
Jan 2013
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Nov 2012
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jul 2012
12/13 - Austria Vienna
32 matches · 3 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2012
Transfer: Wiener Neustadt → Austria Vienna
11/12 · Transfer
Sep 2011
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jul 2011
11/12 - Austria Vienna, SC Wiener Neustadt
31 matches · 6 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
May 2011
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Jul 2010
10/11 - SC Magna Wiener Neustadt
30 matches · 6 G · 5 A · across 1 competition
Nov 2009
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jul 2009
09/10 - SC Magna Wiener Neustadt
36 matches · 5 G · 4 A · across 2 competitions
Nov 2008
Injury: unknown
5 games missed
Jul 2008
08/09 - FC Magna Wiener Neustadt
22 matches · 3 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2008
Transfer: Schwanenstadt → FC Magna
08/09 · Transfer
May 2008
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jan 2008
Transfer: A. Vienna Res. → Schwanenstadt
07/08 · Transfer
Jul 2007
07/08 - SC Schwanenstadt, Austria Vienna Reserves
30 matches · 6 G · 5 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2006
06/07 - Austria Vienna Reserves
23 matches · 2 G · 6 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2005
05/06 - Austria Vienna Reserves, FSA Austria Wien U19
25 matches · 2 G · 6 A · across 3 competitions
Jan 2005
Transfer: Austria Vienna → A. Vienna Res.
04/05 · Transfer
Jul 2004
04/05 - Austria Vienna Reserves
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 2004
Transfer: Austria U19 → Austria Vienna
03/04 · Transfer
Jul 2001
Transfer: Rapid Youth → Austria U19
01/02 · Transfer
Sep 1999
Transfer: Großriedent. J → Rapid Youth
99/00 · Transfer
Jan 1999
Transfer: SV Donau Youth → Großriedent. J
98/99 · Transfer
Oct 1997
Transfer: Kirchberg/W Jgd → SV Donau Youth
97/98 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €800k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
12,130 min Minutes played by club
FC RFS
13.9%
First Vienna FC
6.0%
FK Žalgiris Vilnius
7.8%
FC Aktobe
1.6%
Tobol Kostanay
23.8%
Austria Vienna
10.7%
Austria Vienna Reserves
12.3%
SC Wiener Neustadt
2.6%
SC Magna Wiener Neustadt
11.7%
FC Magna Wiener Neustadt
2.0%
SC Schwanenstadt
7.7%
FSA Austria Wien U19
0.0%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
6 €200K 12 €400K 18 €600K 24 €800K 04/05 05/06 - 2 goals (Austria Vienna Reserves) 05/06 - 6 assists 8 05/06 06/07 - 2 goals (Austria Vienna Reserves) 06/07 - 6 assists 8 06/07 07/08 - 6 goals (SC Schwanenstadt) 07/08 - 5 assists 11 07/08 08/09 - 3 goals (FC Magna Wiener Neustadt) 08/09 - 1 assists 4 08/09 09/10 - 5 goals (SC Magna Wiener Neustadt) 09/10 - 4 assists 9 09/10 10/11 - 6 goals (SC Magna Wiener Neustadt) 10/11 - 5 assists 11 10/11 11/12 - 6 goals (Austria Vienna) 11/12 - 5 assists 11 11/12 12/13 - 3 goals (Austria Vienna) 12/13 - 5 assists 8 12/13 13/14 - 1 goals (Austria Vienna) 13/14 - 1 assists 2 13/14 18/19 - 1 goals (FK Žalgiris Vilnius) 1 18/19 19/20 20/21 2014 - 5 goals (Tobol Kostanay) 2014 - 5 assists 10 2014 2015 - 6 goals (Tobol Kostanay) 2015 - 2 assists 8 2015 2016 - 8 goals (Tobol Kostanay) 2016 - 7 assists 15 2016 2017 - 6 goals (FC Aktobe) 2017 - 5 assists 11 2017 2018 - 9 goals (FK Žalgiris Vilnius) 2018 - 15 assists 24 2018 2019 - 9 goals (FC RFS) 2019 - 9 assists 18 2019 2020 - 8 goals (FC RFS) 2020 - 6 assists 14 2020 2021 - 8 goals (FC RFS) 2021 - 9 assists 17 2021 2022 - 1 assists 1 2022 21/22 - 2 goals (First Vienna FC) 21/22 - 5 assists 7 21/22 22/23 04/05 - €50K 05/06 - €150K 06/07 - €250K 07/08 - €300K 08/09 - €300K 09/10 - €275K 10/11 - €550K 11/12 - €650K 12/13 - €800K 13/14 - €750K 18/19 - €400K 19/20 - €400K 20/21 - €400K 21/22 - €400K 22/23 - €100K Goals Assists Market value
Goals by season
04/05: 0 0 04/05 05/06: 2 2 05/06 06/07: 2 2 06/07 07/08: 6 6 07/08 08/09: 3 3 08/09 09/10: 5 5 09/10 10/11: 6 6 10/11 11/12: 6 6 11/12 12/13: 3 3 12/13 13/14: 1 1 13/14 18/19: 1 1 18/19 19/20: 0 0 19/20 20/21: 0 0 20/21 2014: 5 5 2014 2015: 6 6 2015 2016: 8 8 2016 2017: 6 6 2017 2018: 9 9 2018 2019: 9 9 2019 2020: 8 8 2020 2021: 8 8 2021 2022: 0 0 2022 21/22: 2 2 21/22 22/23: 0 0 22/23
Assists by season
04/05: 0 0 04/05 05/06: 6 6 05/06 06/07: 6 6 06/07 07/08: 5 5 07/08 08/09: 1 1 08/09 09/10: 4 4 09/10 10/11: 5 5 10/11 11/12: 5 5 11/12 12/13: 5 5 12/13 13/14: 1 1 13/14 18/19: 0 0 18/19 19/20: 0 0 19/20 20/21: 0 0 20/21 2014: 5 5 2014 2015: 2 2 2015 2016: 7 7 2016 2017: 5 5 2017 2018: 15 15 2018 2019: 9 9 2019 2020: 6 6 2020 2021: 9 9 2021 2022: 1 1 2022 21/22: 5 5 21/22 22/23: 0 0 22/23
Season Competition Club Matches Goals Assists YC RC Minutes
22/23
Conference L.
FC RFS
5
0
0
1
0
0
22/23
UECL Quali
FC RFS
2
0
0
0
0
0
21/22
Regional League East
First Vienna FC
9
1
0
2
0
725
21/22
UECL Quali
FC RFS
6
1
5
2
0
534
2022
Latvian Cup
FC RFS
2
0
0
2
0
0
2022
Virsliga
FC RFS
8
0
1
4
0
0
2021
Latvian Cup
FC RFS
2
1
0
0
0
67
2021
Virsliga
FC RFS
22
7
9
6
0
260
2020
Latvian Cup
FC RFS
1
0
0
0
0
0
2020
Virsliga
FC RFS
24
8
6
7
0
228
2019
Latvian Cup
FC RFS
3
1
0
3
0
289
2019
Virsliga
FC RFS
29
8
9
6
0
306
2018
A Lyga
FK Žalgiris Vilnius
31
7
13
7
0
375
2018
Lithuanian Cup
FK Žalgiris Vilnius
4
2
2
0
0
152
2017
Kazakhstan Cup
Tobol Kostanay
1
0
0
0
0
0
2017
Premier Liga
Tobol Kostanay
6
0
1
1
1
0
2017
Premier Liga
FC Aktobe
14
6
4
4
0
192
2016
Premier League Relegation-Playoff
Tobol Kostanay
8
3
2
1
0
169
2016
Premier Liga
Tobol Kostanay
20
5
5
7
0
350
2015
Kazakhstan Cup
Tobol Kostanay
4
1
0
1
0
274
2015
Premier League Relegation-Playoff
Tobol Kostanay
8
4
0
4
0
164
2015
Premier Liga
Tobol Kostanay
19
1
2
4
0
1,533
2014
Premier Liga
Tobol Kostanay
26
5
5
4
0
400
20/21
Europa League Qualifying
FC RFS
1
0
0
1
0
0
19/20
Europa League Qualifying
FC RFS
2
0
0
1
0
0
18/19
Europa League Qualifying
FK Žalgiris Vilnius
5
1
0
1
0
422
13/14
Bundesliga
Austria Vienna
10
1
1
2
0
449
13/14
Champions League
Austria Vienna
4
0
0
0
0
0
13/14
ÖFB-Cup
Austria Vienna
1
0
0
1
0
0
13/14
Regional League East
Austria Vienna Reserves
1
0
0
0
0
0
12/13
Bundesliga
Austria Vienna
28
3
5
8
0
526
12/13
ÖFB-Cup
Austria Vienna
4
0
0
2
0
0
11/12
Bundesliga
Austria Vienna
13
2
3
3
0
322
11/12
Bundesliga
SC Wiener Neustadt
16
4
2
3
0
315
11/12
ÖFB-Cup
SC Wiener Neustadt
1
0
0
0
0
0
11/12
ÖFB-Cup
Austria Vienna
1
0
0
0
0
0
10/11
Bundesliga
SC Magna Wiener Neustadt
30
6
5
11
0
413
09/10
Bundesliga
SC Magna Wiener Neustadt
31
4
3
7
0
528
09/10
ÖFB-Cup
SC Magna Wiener Neustadt
5
1
1
1
0
473
08/09
Erste Liga
FC Magna Wiener Neustadt
17
3
1
3
0
240
08/09
ÖFB-Cup
FC Magna Wiener Neustadt
5
0
0
0
0
0
07/08
Erste Liga
SC Schwanenstadt
11
1
0
1
0
932
07/08
Erste Liga
Austria Vienna Reserves
19
5
5
5
0
320
06/07
Erste Liga
Austria Vienna Reserves
22
2
6
2
0
608
06/07
ÖFB-Cup
Austria Vienna Reserves
1
0
0
0
0
0
05/06
Erste Liga
Austria Vienna Reserves
19
2
6
3
1
564
05/06
ÖFB Jugendliga U19 (- 2010)
FSA Austria Wien U19
5
0
0
1
0
0
05/06
ÖFB-Cup
Austria Vienna Reserves
1
0
0
0
0
0
04/05
Regional League East
Austria Vienna Reserves
2
0
0
0
0
0
Season Date From To Type Market value Fee
97/98
1997-10-01
Kirchberg/W Jgd
SV Donau Youth
Transfer
0
-
98/99
1999-01-01
SV Donau Youth
Großriedent. J
Transfer
0
-
99/00
1999-09-01
Großriedent. J
Rapid Youth
Transfer
0
-
01/02
2001-07-01
Rapid Youth
Austria U19
Transfer
0
-
03/04
2004-01-01
Austria U19
Austria Vienna
Transfer
0
-
04/05
2005-01-01
Austria Vienna
A. Vienna Res.
Transfer
50000
-
07/08
2008-01-31
A. Vienna Res.
Schwanenstadt
Transfer
300000
-
08/09
2008-07-01
Schwanenstadt
FC Magna
Transfer
300000
-
11/12
2012-01-29
Wiener Neustadt
Austria Vienna
Transfer
650000
-
13/14
2014-02-01
Austria Vienna
Tobol Kostanay
Transfer
650000
-
16/17
2017-06-17
Tobol Kostanay
Aktobe
Transfer
800000
-
17/18
2018-02-05
Aktobe
Žalgiris
Transfer
800000
-
18/19
2019-02-11
Žalgiris
RFS
Transfer
400000
€50k
21/22
2022-01-10
RFS
First Vienna FC
Transfer
0
-
22/23
2022-08-08
First Vienna FC
RFS
Transfer
100000
-
22/23
2023-02-06
RFS
Muckendorf/Z.
Transfer
0
-
24/25
2024-07-01
Muckendorf/Z.
Hainburg
Transfer
0
-
Season Injury From To Days missed Games missed
07/08
unknown injury
2008-05-14
2008-05-21
8
1
08/09
Shoulder injury
2008-11-05
2009-02-01
89
5
09/10
unknown injury
2009-11-07
2009-11-12
6
1
10/11
unknown injury
2011-05-22
2011-06-20
30
2
11/12
Thigh problems
2011-09-22
2011-09-30
9
1
12/13
Knee problems
2012-11-08
2012-11-12
5
1
12/13
Knee problems
2013-01-24
2013-02-20
28
1
13/14
Fracture of fibula shaft
2013-05-31
2013-08-13
75
10
22/23
unknown injury
2022-07-01
2022-08-07
38
4
Current -
Peak €800k
Low -
Δ since start −€50k
- €200k €400k €600k €800k 1970 1970 1970
Date Value
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€100k
Jan 1, 1970
€100k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€300k
Jan 1, 1970
€325k
Jan 1, 1970
€325k
Jan 1, 1970
€325k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€600k
Jan 1, 1970
€550k
Jan 1, 1970
€750k
Jan 1, 1970
€650k
Jan 1, 1970
€650k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€650k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€450k
Jan 1, 1970
€550k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€175k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€275k
Jan 1, 1970
€300k
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€225k
Jan 1, 1970
€300k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€75k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€50k
Team Shirt Matches Goals Debut Age at debut Status
Team #12519
-
15
4
-
-
former national player
Team #8776
#17
5
0
-
-
former national player
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
Season Competition Club Goals Matches
2019
Virsliga
FC RFS
8
29
2020
Virsliga
FC RFS
8
24
2018
A Lyga
FK Žalgiris Vilnius
7
31
Top assist seasons
Season Competition Club Assists Matches
2018
A Lyga
FK Žalgiris Vilnius
13
31
2019
Virsliga
FC RFS
9
29
2021
Virsliga
FC RFS
9
22
Teams faced most often by Tomas Simkovic's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions
(team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).
Opponent P W D L GF GA GD Win %
KSV Superfund
5
3
1
1
7
4
+3
60%
SV Mattersburg
4
3
1
0
7
2
+5
75%
Rapid Wien
4
2
1
1
6
6
0
50%
Austria Wien
4
1
2
1
5
7
-2
25%
RB Salzburg
4
2
0
2
4
8
-4
50%
SV Ried
4
0
0
4
0
10
-10
0%
LASK Linz
4
2
1
1
9
4
+5
50%
Sturm Graz
4
0
0
4
3
10
-7
0%
FC Wacker Innsbruck
4
1
2
1
3
3
0
25%
FC Admira Wacker
1
0
0
1
1
3
-2
0%
SCR Altach
1
1
0
0
2
1
+1
100%
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
Season / Year Milestone Date
04/05
Senior debut season
05/06
First senior goal
2016
Goal #50 (career)
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
Season Matches Mins YC 2nd YC RC Cards / 90′
22/23
7
0
1
1
0
0
21/22
15
1,259
4
0
0
0.29
2022
10
0
6
0
0
0
2021
24
327
6
0
0
1.65
2020
25
228
7
0
0
2.76
2019
32
595
9
1
0
1.51
2018
35
527
7
0
0
1.2
2017
21
192
5
0
1
2.81
2016
28
519
8
0
0
1.39
2015
31
1,971
9
0
0
0.41
2014
26
400
4
0
0
0.9
20/21
1
0
1
0
0
0
19/20
2
0
1
0
0
0
18/19
5
422
1
0
0
0.21
13/14
16
449
3
0
0
0.6
12/13
32
526
10
0
0
1.71
11/12
31
637
6
1
0
0.99
10/11
30
413
11
0
0
2.4
09/10
36
1,001
8
0
0
0.72
08/09
22
240
3
0
0
1.13
07/08
30
1,252
6
0
0
0.43
06/07
23
608
2
0
0
0.3
05/06
25
564
4
0
1
0.8