Skip to content
Jonathan Beaulieu
Midfield - Defensive Midfield ·La Roche Vendée Football ·France Portugal

Jonathan Beaulieu

Age33 BornMar 11, 1993 Height1.80 m FootRight At La Roche Vendée Football795 days
👕 200+ Apps IG Instagram
Market value -
Rating · 24/255.2Average
Defensive Midfield Midfield
Career highs
€500kPeak value · 2020
-Top transfer fee
1Best season · 12/13
-Caps / int'l goals
Position rank24/25
#991Goals rank
#1291Assists rank
7Season goals
1Season assists
Among 1,533 Midfield - Defensive Midfields with 200+ minutes
296Appearances
7Goals
1Assists
48Yellow cards
0Red cards
112Full matches (90′)
Full nameJonathan Beaulieu
Date of birth1993-03-11 (33 yrs)
Place of birthMeudon-la-Forêt, France
CitizenshipFrance Portugal
PositionMidfield - Defensive Midfield (main: Midfield)
Footright
Height180.00 m
Current clubLa Roche Vendée Football
Joined2024-07-01
Contract expires-
AgentJL Sport Consulting
Jul 2024
24/25 - La Roche Vendée Football
30 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2024
Transfer: US Lusitanos → La Roche Vendée
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2023
23/24 - US Lusitanos Saint-Maur
23 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 2023
Transfer: Without Club → US Lusitanos
22/23 · Transfer
Jul 2022
22/23 - US Lusitanos Saint-Maur
14 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2022
Transfer: FC Chambly Oise → Without Club
22/23 · Transfer
Jul 2021
21/22 - FC Chambly Oise
22 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2020
20/21 - FC Chambly Oise
16 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
19/20 - FC Chambly Oise
25 matches · 1 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2018
18/19 - FC Chambly Oise, FC Chambly Oise B
34 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2018
Transfer: US Granville → FC Chambly Oise
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2017
17/18 - US Granville
26 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Oct 2016
Transfer: Without Club → US Granville
16/17 · Transfer
Jul 2016
16/17 - US Granville
22 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2016
Transfer: SM Caen → Without Club
16/17 · Transfer
Jul 2015
15/16 - SM Caen B
16 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2014
14/15 - SM Caen, SM Caen B
20 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2013
13/14 - SM Caen, SM Caen B
22 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2013
Transfer: SM Caen B → SM Caen
13/14 · Transfer
Jul 2012
12/13 - SM Caen B
21 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2011
11/12 - SM Caen B
3 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2010
10/11 - SM Caen B
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €500k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset

Percentile rank vs 1209 other Midfield - Defensive Midfields with ≥500 minutes in 24/25. Higher = better (except cards, where lower = better, inverted automatically).

Goals1 total · 0.04/90
8
Assists0 total · 0.00/90
0
G+A1 total · 0.04/90
2
Yellow cards4 total · 0.16/90
84
10,039 min
Minutes played by club
La Roche Vendée Football 21.9%
US Lusitanos Saint-Maur 11.9%
FC Chambly Oise 2.7%
FC Chambly Oise B 0.0%
US Granville 18.0%
SM Caen B 45.4%
SM Caen 0.0%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
La Roche Vendée Football 1 24/25 24/25 30 1 0 2,200
US Lusitanos Saint-Maur 2 22/23 23/24 37 1 0 1,198
FC Chambly Oise 4 18/19 21/22 95 1 1 270
FC Chambly Oise B 1 18/19 18/19 2 0 0 0
US Granville 2 16/17 17/18 48 1 0 1,810
SM Caen B 6 10/11 15/16 83 3 0 4,561
SM Caen 2 13/14 14/15 1 0 0 0

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

1€125K1€250K2€375K2€500K12/13 - 1 goals (SM Caen B)112/1313/14 - 1 goals (SM Caen B)113/1414/1515/16 - 1 goals (SM Caen B)115/1616/1717/18 - 1 goals (US Granville)117/1819/20 - 1 goals (FC Chambly Oise)19/20 - 1 assists219/2020/2121/2222/23 - 1 goals (US Lusitanos Saint-Maur)122/2324/25 - 1 goals (La Roche Vendée Football)124/2513/14 - €150K14/15 - €150K15/16 - €150K16/17 - €150K19/20 - €300K20/21 - €500K21/22 - €400K22/23 - €200KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

10/11: 0010/1111/12: 0011/1212/13: 1112/1313/14: 1113/1414/15: 0014/1515/16: 1115/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 1117/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 1119/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 0021/2222/23: 1122/2323/24: 0023/2424/25: 1124/25

Assists by season

10/11: 0010/1111/12: 0011/1212/13: 0012/1313/14: 0013/1414/15: 0014/1515/16: 0015/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 0017/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 1119/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 0021/2222/23: 0022/2323/24: 0023/2424/25: 0024/25
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
24/25 Coupe de France La Roche Vendée Football 5 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 National 2 - Grp. B La Roche Vendée Football 25 1 0 4 0 2,200
23/24 National 3 - Grp. H US Lusitanos Saint-Maur 23 0 0 3 0 0
22/23 National 2 - Grp. B US Lusitanos Saint-Maur 14 1 0 6 0 1,198
21/22 Championnat National FC Chambly Oise 20 0 0 2 0 0
21/22 Coupe de France FC Chambly Oise 2 0 0 1 0 0
20/21 Coupe de France FC Chambly Oise 0 0 0 1 0 0
20/21 Ligue 2 FC Chambly Oise 16 0 0 2 0 0
19/20 Coupe de France FC Chambly Oise 3 1 0 0 0 270
19/20 Coupe de la Ligue FC Chambly Oise 1 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Ligue 2 FC Chambly Oise 21 0 1 5 0 0
18/19 Championnat National FC Chambly Oise 30 0 0 6 0 0
18/19 Coupe de France FC Chambly Oise 2 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 N3 - HtsdeFrance FC Chambly Oise B 2 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 Coupe de France US Granville 4 0 0 2 0 0
17/18 National 2 - Grp. D US Granville 22 1 0 3 0 1,810
16/17 CFA - Grp. A US Granville 19 0 0 4 0 0
16/17 Coupe de France US Granville 3 0 0 1 0 0
15/16 CFA 2 - Grp. H SM Caen B 16 1 0 3 0 1,295
14/15 Ligue 1 SM Caen 0 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 National 3 - Grp. C SM Caen B 20 0 0 2 0 0
13/14 Coupe de la Ligue SM Caen 1 0 0 0 0 0
13/14 Ligue 2 SM Caen 0 0 0 0 0 0
13/14 National 3 - Grp. A SM Caen B 21 1 0 2 0 1,800
12/13 CFA - Grp. D SM Caen B 21 1 0 0 0 1,466
11/12 CFA - Grp. D SM Caen B 3 0 0 1 0 0
10/11 CFA - Grp. D SM Caen B 2 0 0 0 0 0
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
13/14 2013-07-01 SM Caen B SM Caen Transfer 0 -
16/17 2016-07-01 SM Caen Without Club Transfer 150000 -
16/17 2016-10-04 Without Club US Granville Transfer 150000 -
18/19 2018-07-01 US Granville FC Chambly Oise Transfer 150000 -
22/23 2022-07-01 FC Chambly Oise Without Club Transfer 200000 -
22/23 2023-01-14 Without Club US Lusitanos Transfer 200000 -
24/25 2024-07-01 US Lusitanos La Roche Vendée Transfer 0 -

No recorded injuries.

Current-
Peak€500k
Low-
Δ since start−€150k
-€125k€250k€375k€500k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 -
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k

No national team data.

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
15/16 CFA 2 - Grp. H SM Caen B 1 16
12/13 CFA - Grp. D SM Caen B 1 21
13/14 National 3 - Grp. A SM Caen B 1 21

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches
19/20 Ligue 2 FC Chambly Oise 1 21

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
10/11 Senior debut season
12/13 First senior goal

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
24/25 30 2,200 4 0 0 0.16
23/24 23 0 3 0 0 0
22/23 14 1,198 6 0 0 0.45
21/22 22 0 3 0 0 0
20/21 16 0 3 0 0 0
19/20 25 270 5 0 0 1.67
18/19 34 0 6 0 0 0
17/18 26 1,810 5 0 0 0.25
16/17 22 0 5 0 0 0
15/16 16 1,295 3 0 0 0.21
14/15 20 0 2 0 0 0
13/14 22 1,800 2 0 0 0.1
11/12 3 0 1 0 0 0

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

National 2 - Grp. B
39 apps
2 G
0 A
National 2 - Grp. D
48 apps
2 G
0 A
Coupe de France
19 apps
1 G
0 A
National 3 - Grp. H
39 apps
1 G
0 A
National 3 - Grp. A
21 apps
1 G
0 A
Ligue 2
37 apps
0 G
1 A
Championnat National
50 apps
0 G
0 A
CFA - Grp. A
19 apps
0 G
0 A
National 3 - Grp. C
20 apps
0 G
0 A

Frequently asked about Jonathan Beaulieu

Who is Jonathan Beaulieu?

Jonathan Beaulieu is a France professional footballer who plays as a defensive midfield for La Roche Vendée Football.

How old is Jonathan Beaulieu?

Jonathan Beaulieu is 33 years old. He was born on March 11, 1993 in Meudon-la-Forêt.

What position does Jonathan Beaulieu play?

Jonathan Beaulieu plays as a defensive midfield (Midfield - Defensive Midfield).

What club does Jonathan Beaulieu play for?

Jonathan Beaulieu currently plays for La Roche Vendée Football.

How many career goals has Jonathan Beaulieu scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Jonathan Beaulieu has scored 7 goals in 296 appearances.