Full name Daniel Sobkova
Date of birth 1985-07-17 (41 yrs)
Place of birth Linz, Austria
Citizenship Austria
Position Attack - Centre-Forward (main: Attack)
Foot left
Height 181.00 m
Current club SV Gaißau
Joined 2025-07-01
Contract expires -
Agent no agent
Jul 2025
Transfer: FC Schaan → SV Gaißau
25/26 · Transfer
Jul 2023
23/24 - FC Schaan
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2022
22/23 - FC Schaan
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2021
21/22 - FC Schaan
1 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Aug 2020
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Jul 2020
Transfer: SW Bregenz → FC Schaan
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2018
18/19 - Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
8 matches · 7 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2018
Transfer: A. Lustenau → SW Bregenz
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2017
17/18 - SC Austria Lustenau
25 matches · 5 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2016
16/17 - SC Austria Lustenau
31 matches · 2 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
15/16 - SC Austria Lustenau, SC Austria Lustenau II
31 matches · 6 G · 6 A · across 3 competitions
Aug 2014
Transfer: Pasching/LASK → A. Lustenau
14/15 · Transfer
Jul 2014
14/15 - SC Austria Lustenau
22 matches · 2 G · 4 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2013
13/14 - FC Pasching
30 matches · 14 G · 10 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2012
12/13 - FC Pasching
33 matches · 23 G · 6 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2012
Transfer: Grödig → FC Pasching
11/12 · Transfer
Jul 2011
11/12 - SV Grödig, FC Pasching
27 matches · 13 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Apr 2011
Injury: unknown
8 games missed
Feb 2011
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jan 2011
Transfer: LASK → Grödig
10/11 · Transfer
Jul 2010
Transfer: A. Lustenau → LASK
10/11 · Transfer
Jul 2010
10/11 - LASK, SV Grödig, LASK Linz II
24 matches · 9 G · 4 A · across 4 competitions
Jul 2009
09/10 - SC Austria Lustenau
29 matches · 3 G · 7 A · across 2 competitions
May 2009
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jul 2008
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Jul 2008
08/09 - SC Austria Lustenau
28 matches · 7 G · 8 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2007
07/08 - SC Austria Lustenau
29 matches · 8 G · 8 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2006
06/07 - SC Austria Lustenau, SC Austria Lustenau II
32 matches · 11 G · 3 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2006
Transfer: A. Vienna Res. → A. Lustenau
06/07 · Transfer
Dec 2005
Transfer: SV Ried → A. Vienna Res.
05/06 · Return from loan
Jul 2005
05/06 - SV Ried, SC Austria Lustenau, SC Austria Lustenau II
20 matches · 3 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Jul 2004
04/05 - SV Ried
4 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2004
Transfer: A. Vienna Res. → SV Ried
04/05 · Loan
Jul 2003
03/04 - Austria Vienna Reserves
16 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2003
Transfer: Austria U17 → A. Vienna Res.
03/04 · Transfer
Jun 2000
Transfer: Doppl-Hart Yth. → Austria U17
00/01 · Transfer
Sep 1998
Transfer: LASK Youth → Doppl-Hart Yth.
98/99 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €250k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
8,174 min Minutes played by club
FC Schaan
0.6%
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
1.2%
SC Austria Lustenau
53.0%
SC Austria Lustenau II
8.4%
FC Pasching
16.0%
SV Grödig
3.7%
LASK
10.2%
LASK Linz II
0.8%
SV Ried
0.0%
Austria Vienna Reserves
6.3%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
7 €63K 15 €125K 22 €188K 29 €250K 03/04 - 2 goals (Austria Vienna Reserves) 2 03/04 04/05 05/06 - 3 goals (SC Austria Lustenau II) 3 05/06 06/07 - 11 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 06/07 - 3 assists 14 06/07 07/08 - 8 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 07/08 - 8 assists 16 07/08 08/09 - 7 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 08/09 - 8 assists 15 08/09 09/10 - 3 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 09/10 - 7 assists 10 09/10 10/11 - 9 goals (LASK) 10/11 - 4 assists 13 10/11 11/12 - 13 goals (SV Grödig) 11/12 - 2 assists 15 11/12 12/13 - 23 goals (FC Pasching) 12/13 - 6 assists 29 12/13 13/14 - 14 goals (FC Pasching) 13/14 - 10 assists 24 13/14 14/15 - 2 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 14/15 - 4 assists 6 14/15 15/16 - 6 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 15/16 - 6 assists 12 15/16 16/17 - 2 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 16/17 - 5 assists 7 16/17 17/18 - 5 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 17/18 - 2 assists 7 17/18 18/19 - 7 goals (Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz) 7 18/19 21/22 - 2 goals (FC Schaan) 2 21/22 04/05 - €50K 07/08 - €175K 08/09 - €200K 09/10 - €250K 11/12 - €225K 14/15 - €150K 15/16 - €150K 16/17 - €175K 17/18 - €175K 18/19 - €150K Goals Assists Market value
Goals by season
03/04: 2 2 03/04 04/05: 0 0 04/05 05/06: 3 3 05/06 06/07: 11 11 06/07 07/08: 8 8 07/08 08/09: 7 7 08/09 09/10: 3 3 09/10 10/11: 9 9 10/11 11/12: 13 13 11/12 12/13: 23 23 12/13 13/14: 14 14 13/14 14/15: 2 2 14/15 15/16: 6 6 15/16 16/17: 2 2 16/17 17/18: 5 5 17/18 18/19: 7 7 18/19 21/22: 2 2 21/22 22/23: 0 0 22/23 23/24: 0 0 23/24
Assists by season
03/04: 0 0 03/04 04/05: 0 0 04/05 05/06: 0 0 05/06 06/07: 3 3 06/07 07/08: 8 8 07/08 08/09: 8 8 08/09 09/10: 7 7 09/10 10/11: 4 4 10/11 11/12: 2 2 11/12 12/13: 6 6 12/13 13/14: 10 10 13/14 14/15: 4 4 14/15 15/16: 6 6 15/16 16/17: 5 5 16/17 17/18: 2 2 17/18 18/19: 0 0 18/19 21/22: 0 0 21/22 22/23: 0 0 22/23 23/24: 0 0 23/24
Season Competition Club Matches Goals Assists YC RC Minutes
23/24
FL-Cup
FC Schaan
1
0
0
0
0
0
22/23
FL-Cup
FC Schaan
1
0
0
0
0
0
21/22
FL-Cup
FC Schaan
1
2
0
1
0
45
18/19
Vorarlbergliga
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
8
7
0
0
1
95
17/18
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
24
5
2
2
0
137
17/18
ÖFB-Cup
SC Austria Lustenau
1
0
0
0
0
0
16/17
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
31
2
5
3
0
1,018
16/17
ÖFB-Cup
SC Austria Lustenau
0
0
0
0
0
0
15/16
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
27
2
6
2
0
935
15/16
ÖFB-Cup
SC Austria Lustenau
1
1
0
0
1
34
15/16
Vorarlbergliga
SC Austria Lustenau II
3
3
0
1
0
90
14/15
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
22
2
4
3
1
697
13/14
Europa League Qualifying
FC Pasching
2
1
0
1
0
145
13/14
ÖFB-Cup
FC Pasching
3
1
3
0
0
264
13/14
Regional League Central
FC Pasching
25
12
7
3
1
164
12/13
ÖFB-Cup
FC Pasching
6
1
3
2
0
501
12/13
Regional League Central
FC Pasching
27
22
3
8
0
100
11/12
Erste Liga
SV Grödig
10
2
1
1
0
148
11/12
ÖFB-Cup
SV Grödig
2
1
1
0
0
156
11/12
Regional League Central
FC Pasching
15
10
0
3
0
135
10/11
Bundesliga
LASK
12
1
2
4
0
697
10/11
Erste Liga
SV Grödig
5
0
2
0
0
0
10/11
ÖFB-Cup
LASK
2
1
0
0
0
135
10/11
Regional League Central
LASK Linz II
5
7
0
1
0
63
09/10
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
26
3
7
7
0
704
09/10
ÖFB-Cup
SC Austria Lustenau
3
0
0
0
0
0
08/09
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
27
7
8
8
1
319
08/09
ÖFB-Cup
SC Austria Lustenau
1
0
0
0
0
0
07/08
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
29
8
8
4
0
269
06/07
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
19
5
3
3
1
217
06/07
ÖFB-Cup
SC Austria Lustenau
1
0
0
0
0
0
06/07
Regionalliga West
SC Austria Lustenau II
12
6
0
3
0
179
05/06
Bundesliga
SV Ried
1
0
0
0
0
0
05/06
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
3
0
0
1
0
0
05/06
ÖFB-Cup
SV Ried
2
0
0
0
0
0
05/06
Regionalliga West
SC Austria Lustenau II
14
3
0
5
0
415
04/05
Erste Liga
SV Ried
4
0
0
1
0
0
03/04
Regional League East
Austria Vienna Reserves
16
2
0
0
0
512
Season Date From To Type Market value Fee
98/99
1998-09-15
LASK Youth
Doppl-Hart Yth.
Transfer
0
-
00/01
2000-06-20
Doppl-Hart Yth.
Austria U17
Transfer
0
-
03/04
2003-07-01
Austria U17
A. Vienna Res.
Transfer
0
-
04/05
2004-07-01
A. Vienna Res.
SV Ried
Loan
0
-
05/06
2005-12-31
SV Ried
A. Vienna Res.
Return from loan
50000
-
06/07
2006-07-01
A. Vienna Res.
A. Lustenau
Transfer
50000
-
10/11
2010-07-15
A. Lustenau
LASK
Transfer
250000
-
10/11
2011-01-31
LASK
Grödig
Transfer
250000
-
11/12
2012-01-31
Grödig
FC Pasching
Transfer
0
-
14/15
2014-08-13
Pasching/LASK
A. Lustenau
Transfer
0
-
18/19
2018-07-01
A. Lustenau
SW Bregenz
Transfer
150000
-
20/21
2020-07-01
SW Bregenz
FC Schaan
Transfer
0
-
25/26
2025-07-01
FC Schaan
SV Gaißau
Transfer
0
-
Season Injury From To Days missed Games missed
08/09
Ankle injury
2008-07-05
2008-07-25
21
3
08/09
unknown injury
2009-05-06
2009-05-11
6
1
10/11
Adductor injury
2011-02-05
2011-03-03
27
1
10/11
Calf problems
2011-04-22
2011-06-15
55
8
20/21
Achilles tendon rupture
2020-08-01
2020-10-05
66
2
Current -
Peak €250k
Low -
Δ since start −€50k
- €63k €125k €188k €250k 1970 1970 1970
Date Value
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€175k
Jan 1, 1970
€175k
Jan 1, 1970
€125k
Jan 1, 1970
€175k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€125k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€225k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€125k
Jan 1, 1970
€175k
Jan 1, 1970
€100k
Jan 1, 1970
€50k
Team Shirt Matches Goals Debut Age at debut Status
Team #19533
-
2
0
-
-
former national player
Team #19532
-
1
0
-
-
former national player
Team #12519
-
7
0
-
-
former national player
Team #8776
-
2
1
-
-
former national player
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
Season Competition Club Goals Matches
12/13
Regional League Central
FC Pasching
22
27
13/14
Regional League Central
FC Pasching
12
25
11/12
Regional League Central
FC Pasching
10
15
Top assist seasons
Season Competition Club Assists Matches
08/09
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
8
27
07/08
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
8
29
09/10
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
7
26
Every loan spell across this player's career.
Season Date From To Type Fee Value at transfer
05/06
2005-12-31
SV Ried
A. Vienna Res.
Return from loan
-
€50k
04/05
2004-07-01
A. Vienna Res.
SV Ried
Loan
-
-
Teams faced most often by Daniel Sobkova's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions
(team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).
Opponent P W D L GF GA GD Win %
RB Salzburg
25
2
6
17
21
65
-44
8%
Austria Wien
23
11
6
6
35
26
+9
48%
Wolfsberger AC
23
11
3
9
35
26
+9
48%
FC Admira Wacker
22
13
5
4
50
24
+26
59%
Sturm Graz
22
6
4
12
26
38
-12
27%
Rapid Wien
22
7
5
10
23
33
-10
32%
SCR Altach
19
8
4
7
23
21
+2
42%
SV Ried
17
5
4
8
25
25
0
29%
SV Mattersburg
10
5
2
3
17
12
+5
50%
SKN St. Pölten
10
7
3
0
18
4
+14
70%
1. Wiener Neustädter SC
8
5
0
3
21
16
+5
63%
FC Wacker Innsbruck
7
2
3
2
13
13
0
29%
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
Season / Year Milestone Date
03/04
Senior debut season
03/04
First senior goal
11/12
Goal #50 (career)
15/16
Goal #100 (career)
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
Season Matches Mins YC 2nd YC RC Cards / 90′
21/22
1
45
1
0
0
2
18/19
8
95
0
0
1
0.95
17/18
25
137
2
0
0
1.31
16/17
31
1,018
3
0
0
0.27
15/16
31
1,059
3
0
1
0.34
14/15
22
697
3
0
1
0.52
13/14
30
573
4
1
1
0.94
12/13
33
601
10
0
0
1.5
11/12
27
439
4
0
0
0.82
10/11
24
895
5
1
0
0.6
09/10
29
704
7
1
0
1.02
08/09
28
319
8
0
1
2.54
07/08
29
269
4
0
0
1.34
06/07
32
396
6
0
1
1.59
05/06
20
415
6
0
0
1.3
04/05
4
0
1
0
0
0