Full name João Vigário
Name in home country João Miguel Ribeiro Vigário Date of birth 1995-11-20 (30 yrs)
Place of birth Gondomar, Portugal
Citizenship Portugal
Position Defender - Left-Back (main: Defender)
Foot left
Height 180.00 m
Current club AD Fafe
Joined 2024-07-08
Contract expires 2026-06-30
Jul 2025
25/26 - AD Fafe
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2024
Transfer: Lleida CF → Fafe
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - AD Fafe
32 matches · 2 G · 3 A · across 3 competitions
Jan 2024
Transfer: Without Club → Lleida Esportiu
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2023
23/24 - Club Lleida Esportiu
13 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2023
Transfer: Paços Ferreira → Without Club
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2022
22/23 - FC Paços de Ferreira
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Aug 2021
Injury: unknown
42 games missed
Jul 2021
Transfer: Nacional → Paços Ferreira
21/22 · Transfer
Jul 2021
21/22 - FC Paços de Ferreira
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Sep 2020
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Aug 2020
Transfer: Tondela → Nacional
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - CD Nacional
23 matches · 1 G · 3 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2020
Transfer: Nacional → Tondela
19/20 · Return from loan
Jan 2020
Transfer: Tondela → Nacional
19/20 · Loan
Jul 2019
19/20 - CD Tondela, CD Nacional
6 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2019
Transfer: Vit. Guimarães → Tondela
19/20 · Transfer
Jun 2019
Transfer: Estoril → Vit. Guimarães
18/19 · Return from loan
Dec 2018
Injury: unknown
24 games missed
Nov 2018
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Jul 2018
Transfer: Vit. Guimarães → Estoril
18/19 · Loan
Jul 2018
18/19 - GD Estoril Praia
11 matches · 2 G · 3 A · across 3 competitions
Dec 2017
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Oct 2017
Injury: unknown
5 games missed
Oct 2017
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Aug 2017
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Jul 2017
17/18 - Vitória Guimarães SC, Vitória Guimarães SC B
20 matches · 0 G · 2 A · across 6 competitions
Jul 2017
Transfer: Guimarães B → Vit. Guimarães
17/18 · Transfer
Sep 2016
Transfer: Vit. Guimarães → Guimarães B
16/17 · Transfer
Jul 2016
16/17 - Vitória Guimarães SC B, Vitória Guimarães SC
32 matches · 1 G · 3 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2015
15/16 - Vitória Guimarães SC, Vitória Guimarães SC B
34 matches · 2 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2015
Transfer: Guimarães B → Vit. Guimarães
15/16 · Transfer
Jul 2014
14/15 - Vitória Guimarães SC, Vitória Guimarães SC B
35 matches · 4 G · 3 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
Transfer: Vitória SC U19 → Guimarães B
14/15 · Transfer
Jul 2013
Transfer: Salgueiros → Vitória SC U19
13/14 · Transfer
Dec 2012
Transfer: Salgueiros U19 → Salgueiros
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2012
Transfer: Salgueiros Y17 → Salgueiros U19
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2010
Transfer: Salgueiros Y15 → Salgueiros Y17
10/11 · Transfer
Jul 2008
Transfer: Salgueiros Y → Salgueiros Y15
08/09 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €500k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
8,614 min Minutes played by club
AD Fafe
29.8%
Club Lleida Esportiu
0.0%
FC Paços de Ferreira
0.0%
CD Nacional
19.7%
CD Tondela
0.0%
GD Estoril Praia
2.4%
Vitória Guimarães SC
0.0%
Vitória Guimarães SC B
48.1%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
2 €125K 4 €250K 5 €375K 7 €500K 14/15 - 4 goals (Vitória Guimarães SC B) 14/15 - 3 assists 7 14/15 15/16 - 2 goals (Vitória Guimarães SC B) 15/16 - 1 assists 3 15/16 16/17 - 1 goals (Vitória Guimarães SC B) 16/17 - 3 assists 4 16/17 17/18 - 2 assists 2 17/18 18/19 - 2 goals (GD Estoril Praia) 18/19 - 3 assists 5 18/19 19/20 - 2 goals (CD Nacional) 2 19/20 20/21 - 1 goals (CD Nacional) 20/21 - 3 assists 4 20/21 21/22 22/23 23/24 24/25 - 2 goals (AD Fafe) 24/25 - 3 assists 5 24/25 15/16 - €75K 16/17 - €150K 17/18 - €350K 18/19 - €500K 19/20 - €275K 20/21 - €200K 21/22 - €400K 22/23 - €400K 23/24 - €200K 24/25 - €200K Goals Assists Market value
Goals by season
14/15: 4 4 14/15 15/16: 2 2 15/16 16/17: 1 1 16/17 17/18: 0 0 17/18 18/19: 2 2 18/19 19/20: 2 2 19/20 20/21: 1 1 20/21 21/22: 0 0 21/22 22/23: 0 0 22/23 23/24: 0 0 23/24 24/25: 2 2 24/25 25/26: 0 0 25/26
Assists by season
14/15: 3 3 14/15 15/16: 1 1 15/16 16/17: 3 3 16/17 17/18: 2 2 17/18 18/19: 3 3 18/19 19/20: 0 0 19/20 20/21: 3 3 20/21 21/22: 0 0 21/22 22/23: 0 0 22/23 23/24: 0 0 23/24 24/25: 3 3 24/25 25/26: 0 0 25/26
Season Competition Club Matches Goals Assists YC RC Minutes
25/26
Liga 3
AD Fafe
2
0
0
0
0
0
24/25
Liga 3
AD Fafe
18
1
2
2
0
1,504
24/25
Liga 3 - Promotion
AD Fafe
13
1
1
1
0
1,065
24/25
Taça de Portugal
AD Fafe
1
0
0
0
0
0
23/24
Promoción a 1ª Federación
Club Lleida Esportiu
1
0
0
0
0
0
23/24
Segunda Federación - Gr. III
Club Lleida Esportiu
12
0
0
0
0
0
22/23
Liga Portugal
FC Paços de Ferreira
1
0
0
0
0
0
22/23
Taça de Portugal
FC Paços de Ferreira
0
0
0
0
0
0
21/22
Allianz Cup
FC Paços de Ferreira
1
0
0
0
0
0
21/22
UECL Quali
FC Paços de Ferreira
1
0
0
0
0
0
20/21
Liga NOS
CD Nacional
21
1
2
1
0
1,517
20/21
Taça de Portugal
CD Nacional
2
0
1
0
0
0
19/20
Allianz Cup
CD Tondela
1
0
0
0
0
0
19/20
Liga NOS
CD Tondela
1
0
0
0
0
0
19/20
LigaPro
CD Nacional
4
2
0
0
0
179
18/19
Allianz Cup
GD Estoril Praia
2
0
0
0
0
0
18/19
Ledman LigaPro
GD Estoril Praia
7
2
3
0
0
208
18/19
Taça de Portugal
GD Estoril Praia
2
0
0
0
0
0
17/18
Europa League
Vitória Guimarães SC
1
0
0
0
0
0
17/18
Ledman LigaPro
Vitória Guimarães SC B
2
0
1
0
0
0
17/18
Liga NOS
Vitória Guimarães SC
13
0
0
1
0
0
17/18
Supertaça
Vitória Guimarães SC
1
0
0
0
0
0
17/18
Taça CTT
Vitória Guimarães SC
2
0
0
0
1
0
17/18
Taça de Portugal
Vitória Guimarães SC
1
0
1
0
0
0
16/17
Ledman LigaPro
Vitória Guimarães SC B
30
1
2
5
1
2,639
16/17
Liga NOS
Vitória Guimarães SC
1
0
0
0
0
0
16/17
Taça de Portugal
Vitória Guimarães SC
1
0
1
0
0
0
15/16
Europa League Qualifying
Vitória Guimarães SC
0
0
0
0
0
0
15/16
Ledman LigaPro
Vitória Guimarães SC B
28
2
1
5
0
1,012
15/16
Liga NOS
Vitória Guimarães SC
6
0
0
1
0
0
14/15
Allianz Cup
Vitória Guimarães SC
0
0
0
0
0
0
14/15
Liga Portugal 2
Vitória Guimarães SC B
35
4
3
2
1
490
Season Date From To Type Market value Fee
08/09
2008-07-01
Salgueiros Y
Salgueiros Y15
Transfer
0
-
10/11
2010-07-01
Salgueiros Y15
Salgueiros Y17
Transfer
0
-
12/13
2012-07-01
Salgueiros Y17
Salgueiros U19
Transfer
0
-
12/13
2012-12-01
Salgueiros U19
Salgueiros
Transfer
0
-
13/14
2013-07-01
Salgueiros
Vitória SC U19
Transfer
0
-
14/15
2014-07-01
Vitória SC U19
Guimarães B
Transfer
0
-
15/16
2015-07-01
Guimarães B
Vit. Guimarães
Transfer
0
-
16/17
2016-09-01
Vit. Guimarães
Guimarães B
Transfer
150000
-
17/18
2017-07-01
Guimarães B
Vit. Guimarães
Transfer
350000
-
18/19
2018-07-10
Vit. Guimarães
Estoril
Loan
500000
-
18/19
2019-06-30
Estoril
Vit. Guimarães
Return from loan
150000
-
19/20
2019-07-01
Vit. Guimarães
Tondela
Transfer
150000
-
19/20
2020-01-29
Tondela
Nacional
Loan
150000
-
19/20
2020-06-30
Nacional
Tondela
Return from loan
150000
-
20/21
2020-08-18
Tondela
Nacional
Transfer
200000
-
21/22
2021-07-06
Nacional
Paços Ferreira
Transfer
400000
-
23/24
2023-07-01
Paços Ferreira
Without Club
Transfer
200000
-
23/24
2024-01-01
Without Club
Lleida Esportiu
Transfer
200000
-
24/25
2024-07-08
Lleida CF
Fafe
Transfer
200000
-
Season Injury From To Days missed Games missed
17/18
Knock
2017-08-28
2017-09-26
30
4
17/18
unknown injury
2017-10-15
2017-10-22
8
1
17/18
unknown injury
2017-10-25
2017-11-20
27
5
17/18
Muscle injury
2017-12-08
2017-12-14
7
2
18/19
unknown injury
2018-11-01
2018-11-20
20
3
18/19
unknown injury
2018-12-01
2019-06-01
183
24
20/21
unknown injury
2020-09-17
2020-10-01
15
2
21/22
unknown injury
2021-08-10
2022-08-22
378
42
Current -
Peak €500k
Low -
Δ since start −€75k
- €125k €250k €375k €500k 1970 1970 1970
Date Value
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€300k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€275k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€75k
Team Shirt Matches Goals Debut Age at debut Status
Team #16373
#19
6
2
-
-
former national player
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
Season Competition Club Goals Matches
14/15
Liga Portugal 2
Vitória Guimarães SC B
4
35
18/19
Ledman LigaPro
GD Estoril Praia
2
7
15/16
Ledman LigaPro
Vitória Guimarães SC B
2
28
Top assist seasons
Season Competition Club Assists Matches
14/15
Liga Portugal 2
Vitória Guimarães SC B
3
35
18/19
Ledman LigaPro
GD Estoril Praia
3
7
16/17
Ledman LigaPro
Vitória Guimarães SC B
2
30
Every loan spell across this player's career.
Season Date From To Type Fee Value at transfer
19/20
2020-06-30
Nacional
Tondela
Return from loan
-
€150k
19/20
2020-01-29
Tondela
Nacional
Loan
-
€150k
18/19
2019-06-30
Estoril
Vit. Guimarães
Return from loan
-
€150k
18/19
2018-07-10
Vit. Guimarães
Estoril
Loan
-
€500k
Teams faced most often by João Vigário's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions
(team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).
Opponent P W D L GF GA GD Win %
Vitória Guimarães
8
3
2
3
9
10
-1
38%
Moreirense FC
8
1
4
3
10
12
-2
13%
CD Santa Clara
8
2
0
6
8
20
-12
25%
Rio Ave FC
8
1
4
3
12
14
-2
13%
FC Porto
8
1
0
7
4
19
-15
13%
SC Farense
6
3
1
2
9
6
+3
50%
FC Famalicão
6
3
1
2
6
9
-3
50%
Sporting Clube de Braga
4
0
1
3
2
8
-6
0%
CD Tondela
4
2
1
1
7
5
+2
50%
CS Marítimo
4
1
1
2
4
5
-1
25%
SL Benfica
4
0
1
3
2
18
-16
0%
Sport Lisboa e Benfica
4
0
0
4
1
10
-9
0%
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
Season / Year Milestone Date
14/15
Senior debut season
14/15
First senior goal
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
Season Matches Mins YC 2nd YC RC Cards / 90′
24/25
32
2,569
3
0
0
0.11
23/24
13
0
0
1
0
0
20/21
23
1,517
1
0
0
0.06
17/18
20
0
1
1
1
0
16/17
32
2,639
5
0
1
0.2
15/16
34
1,012
6
0
0
0.53
14/15
35
490
2
0
1
0.55