Full name Dario Tadic
Name in home country Dario Tadić Date of birth 1990-05-11 (36 yrs)
Place of birth Odžak, Austria
Citizenship Austria
Position Attack - Centre-Forward (main: Attack)
Foot both
Height 179.00 m
Current club SC Pinkafeld
Joined 2025-01-01
Contract expires -
Agent CONNEXION
Jan 2025
Transfer: SKN St. Pölten → Pinkafeld
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - SKN St. Pölten, SC Pinkafeld
16 matches · 13 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2023
23/24 - SKN St. Pölten
33 matches · 16 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2023
Transfer: TSV Hartberg → SKN St. Pölten
23/24 · Transfer
Apr 2023
Injury: unknown
3 games missed
Jul 2022
22/23 - TSV Hartberg
28 matches · 7 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Oct 2021
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Jul 2021
21/22 - TSV Hartberg
34 matches · 14 G · 3 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2020
20/21 - TSV Hartberg
36 matches · 8 G · 2 A · across 4 competitions
Jul 2019
19/20 - TSV Hartberg
33 matches · 21 G · 5 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2018
18/19 - TSV Hartberg
31 matches · 10 G · 3 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2017
17/18 - TSV Hartberg
40 matches · 21 G · 16 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2016
16/17 - TSV Hartberg
30 matches · 24 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
Transfer: A. Lustenau → TSV Hartberg
15/16 · Transfer
Jul 2015
15/16 - TSV Hartberg
31 matches · 24 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
14/15 - SC Austria Lustenau
36 matches · 6 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2014
Transfer: Without Club → A. Lustenau
13/14 · Transfer
Jul 2013
13/14 - SC Austria Lustenau
17 matches · 8 G · 1 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2013
Transfer: Wiener Neustadt → Without Club
13/14 · Transfer
May 2013
Injury: unknown
14 games missed
Jul 2012
12/13 - SC Wiener Neustadt
29 matches · 9 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2012
Transfer: Austria Vienna → Wiener Neustadt
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2011
11/12 - Austria Vienna, Austria Vienna Reserves
24 matches · 6 G · 1 A · across 5 competitions
Oct 2010
Transfer: A. Vienna Res. → Austria Vienna
10/11 · Transfer
Jul 2010
10/11 - Austria Vienna, Austria Vienna Reserves
31 matches · 11 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2009
09/10 - Austria Vienna Reserves
10 matches · 2 G · 2 A · across 1 competition
Apr 2009
Injury: unknown
44 games missed
Jul 2008
08/09 - Austria Vienna Reserves
15 matches · 2 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2008
Transfer: Austria U19 → A. Vienna Res.
08/09 · Transfer
Jul 2007
07/08 - Austria Vienna Reserves, FSA Austria Wien U19
33 matches · 15 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2007
Transfer: Austria U17 → Austria U19
07/08 · Transfer
Jul 2006
06/07 - Austria Vienna Reserves, FSA Austria Wien U17
24 matches · 20 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2005
05/06 - FSA Austria Wien U17
4 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2005
Transfer: Austria U15 → Austria U17
05/06 · Transfer
Jul 2004
Transfer: Bgld. U15 → Austria U15
04/05 · Transfer
Jul 2003
Transfer: Pinkafeld Yth. → Bgld. U15
03/04 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €800k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
5,431 min Minutes played by club
SKN St. Pölten
2.7%
SC Pinkafeld
1.5%
TSV Hartberg
41.9%
SC Austria Lustenau
12.8%
SC Wiener Neustadt
6.4%
Austria Vienna
9.6%
Austria Vienna Reserves
21.6%
FSA Austria Wien U19
2.1%
FSA Austria Wien U17
1.5%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
9 €200K 19 €400K 28 €600K 37 €800K 06/07 - 20 goals (FSA Austria Wien U17) 20 06/07 07/08 - 15 goals (Austria Vienna Reserves) 07/08 - 2 assists 17 07/08 08/09 - 2 goals (Austria Vienna Reserves) 08/09 - 1 assists 3 08/09 09/10 - 2 goals (Austria Vienna Reserves) 09/10 - 2 assists 4 09/10 10/11 - 11 goals (Austria Vienna Reserves) 11 10/11 11/12 - 6 goals (Austria Vienna) 11/12 - 1 assists 7 11/12 12/13 - 9 goals (SC Wiener Neustadt) 12/13 - 1 assists 10 12/13 13/14 - 8 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 13/14 - 1 assists 9 13/14 14/15 - 6 goals (SC Austria Lustenau) 14/15 - 2 assists 8 14/15 15/16 - 24 goals (TSV Hartberg) 15/16 - 5 assists 29 15/16 16/17 - 24 goals (TSV Hartberg) 16/17 - 5 assists 29 16/17 17/18 - 21 goals (TSV Hartberg) 17/18 - 16 assists 37 17/18 18/19 - 10 goals (TSV Hartberg) 18/19 - 3 assists 13 18/19 19/20 - 21 goals (TSV Hartberg) 19/20 - 5 assists 26 19/20 20/21 - 8 goals (TSV Hartberg) 20/21 - 2 assists 10 20/21 21/22 - 14 goals (TSV Hartberg) 21/22 - 3 assists 17 21/22 22/23 - 7 goals (TSV Hartberg) 22/23 - 5 assists 12 22/23 23/24 - 16 goals (SKN St. Pölten) 23/24 - 2 assists 18 23/24 24/25 - 13 goals (SC Pinkafeld) 13 24/25 07/08 - €50K 08/09 - €100K 09/10 - €125K 10/11 - €300K 11/12 - €350K 12/13 - €350K 13/14 - €350K 14/15 - €250K 15/16 - €200K 17/18 - €250K 18/19 - €350K 19/20 - €650K 20/21 - €800K 21/22 - €650K 22/23 - €450K 23/24 - €250K 24/25 - €225K Goals Assists Market value
Goals by season
05/06: 0 0 05/06 06/07: 20 20 06/07 07/08: 15 15 07/08 08/09: 2 2 08/09 09/10: 2 2 09/10 10/11: 11 11 10/11 11/12: 6 6 11/12 12/13: 9 9 12/13 13/14: 8 8 13/14 14/15: 6 6 14/15 15/16: 24 24 15/16 16/17: 24 24 16/17 17/18: 21 21 17/18 18/19: 10 10 18/19 19/20: 21 21 19/20 20/21: 8 8 20/21 21/22: 14 14 21/22 22/23: 7 7 22/23 23/24: 16 16 23/24 24/25: 13 13 24/25
Assists by season
05/06: 0 0 05/06 06/07: 0 0 06/07 07/08: 2 2 07/08 08/09: 1 1 08/09 09/10: 2 2 09/10 10/11: 0 0 10/11 11/12: 1 1 11/12 12/13: 1 1 12/13 13/14: 1 1 13/14 14/15: 2 2 14/15 15/16: 5 5 15/16 16/17: 5 5 16/17 17/18: 16 16 17/18 18/19: 3 3 18/19 19/20: 5 5 19/20 20/21: 2 2 20/21 21/22: 3 3 21/22 22/23: 5 5 22/23 23/24: 2 2 23/24 24/25: 0 0 24/25
Season Competition Club Matches Goals Assists YC RC Minutes
24/25
2. Liga
SKN St. Pölten
3
0
0
0
0
0
24/25
Burgenlandliga
SC Pinkafeld
12
13
0
2
0
81
24/25
ÖFB-Cup
SKN St. Pölten
1
0
0
0
0
0
23/24
2. Liga
SKN St. Pölten
29
16
1
2
0
147
23/24
ÖFB-Cup
SKN St. Pölten
4
0
1
0
0
0
22/23
Bundesliga
TSV Hartberg
26
7
5
0
0
201
22/23
ÖFB-Cup
TSV Hartberg
2
0
0
0
0
0
21/22
Bundesliga
TSV Hartberg
29
10
3
2
0
227
21/22
ÖFB-Cup
TSV Hartberg
5
4
0
0
0
91
20/21
Bundesliga
TSV Hartberg
31
6
2
1
0
322
20/21
Bundesliga EC-Play-off
TSV Hartberg
1
0
0
0
0
0
20/21
Europa League Qualifying
TSV Hartberg
1
0
0
0
0
0
20/21
ÖFB-Cup
TSV Hartberg
3
2
0
0
0
134
19/20
Bundesliga
TSV Hartberg
30
17
4
2
0
131
19/20
Bundesliga EC-Play-off
TSV Hartberg
2
2
1
0
0
85
19/20
ÖFB-Cup
TSV Hartberg
1
2
0
0
0
60
18/19
Bundesliga
TSV Hartberg
28
7
3
1
0
247
18/19
ÖFB-Cup
TSV Hartberg
3
3
0
0
0
96
17/18
Erste Liga
TSV Hartberg
36
16
16
1
0
194
17/18
ÖFB-Cup
TSV Hartberg
4
5
0
0
0
59
16/17
ÖFB-Cup
TSV Hartberg
2
1
0
0
0
207
16/17
Regional League Central
TSV Hartberg
28
23
5
1
1
107
15/16
ÖFB-Cup
TSV Hartberg
1
0
0
0
0
0
15/16
Regional League Central
TSV Hartberg
30
24
5
4
0
112
14/15
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
35
5
2
4
0
417
14/15
ÖFB-Cup
SC Austria Lustenau
1
1
0
0
0
90
13/14
Erste Liga
SC Austria Lustenau
17
8
1
2
0
190
12/13
Bundesliga
SC Wiener Neustadt
27
7
1
1
0
240
12/13
ÖFB-Cup
SC Wiener Neustadt
2
2
0
0
0
105
11/12
Bundesliga
Austria Vienna
13
1
1
0
0
317
11/12
Europa League
Austria Vienna
1
0
0
0
0
0
11/12
Europa League Qualifying
Austria Vienna
2
0
0
0
0
0
11/12
ÖFB-Cup
Austria Vienna
3
2
0
1
0
87
11/12
Regional League East
Austria Vienna Reserves
5
3
0
0
0
140
10/11
Bundesliga
Austria Vienna
16
5
0
0
0
117
10/11
ÖFB-Cup
Austria Vienna
2
0
0
0
0
0
10/11
ÖFB-Cup
Austria Vienna Reserves
3
1
0
0
0
276
10/11
Regional League East
Austria Vienna Reserves
10
5
0
1
0
120
09/10
Erste Liga
Austria Vienna Reserves
10
2
2
1
0
165
08/09
Erste Liga
Austria Vienna Reserves
13
2
1
0
0
203
08/09
ÖFB-Cup
Austria Vienna Reserves
2
0
0
0
0
0
07/08
Erste Liga
Austria Vienna Reserves
15
3
2
0
0
268
07/08
ÖFB Jugendliga U19 (- 2010)
FSA Austria Wien U19
18
12
0
0
0
114
06/07
Erste Liga
Austria Vienna Reserves
1
0
0
0
0
0
06/07
ÖFB Jugendliga U17 (- 2010)
FSA Austria Wien U17
23
20
0
0
0
81
05/06
ÖFB Jugendliga U17 (- 2010)
FSA Austria Wien U17
4
0
0
0
0
0
Season Date From To Type Market value Fee
03/04
2003-07-15
Pinkafeld Yth.
Bgld. U15
Transfer
0
-
04/05
2004-07-05
Bgld. U15
Austria U15
Transfer
0
-
05/06
2005-07-01
Austria U15
Austria U17
Transfer
0
-
07/08
2007-07-01
Austria U17
Austria U19
Transfer
0
-
08/09
2008-07-01
Austria U19
A. Vienna Res.
Transfer
100000
-
10/11
2010-10-01
A. Vienna Res.
Austria Vienna
Transfer
0
-
12/13
2012-07-01
Austria Vienna
Wiener Neustadt
Transfer
350000
-
13/14
2013-07-01
Wiener Neustadt
Without Club
Transfer
350000
-
13/14
2014-01-25
Without Club
A. Lustenau
Transfer
350000
-
15/16
2015-07-07
A. Lustenau
TSV Hartberg
Transfer
200000
-
23/24
2023-07-01
TSV Hartberg
SKN St. Pölten
Transfer
250000
-
24/25
2025-01-01
SKN St. Pölten
Pinkafeld
Transfer
125000
-
Season Injury From To Days missed Games missed
08/09
Cruciate ligament tear
2009-04-20
2010-01-12
268
44
12/13
Cruciate ligament tear
2013-05-22
2013-11-25
188
14
21/22
Torn muscle fiber
2021-10-02
2021-10-23
22
2
22/23
unknown injury
2023-04-24
2023-05-15
22
3
Current -
Peak €800k
Low -
Δ since start −€50k
- €200k €400k €600k €800k 1970 1970 1970
Date Value
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€225k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€125k
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€400k
Jan 1, 1970
€450k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€650k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€525k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€650k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€200k
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€350k
Jan 1, 1970
€100k
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€125k
Jan 1, 1970
€300k
Jan 1, 1970
€125k
Jan 1, 1970
€100k
Jan 1, 1970
€50k
Team Shirt Matches Goals Debut Age at debut Status
Team #19533
-
1
0
-
-
former national player
Team #12519
-
1
0
-
-
former national player
Team #9316
#11
14
1
-
-
former national player
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
Season Competition Club Goals Matches
15/16
Regional League Central
TSV Hartberg
24
30
16/17
Regional League Central
TSV Hartberg
23
28
06/07
ÖFB Jugendliga U17 (- 2010)
FSA Austria Wien U17
20
23
Top assist seasons
Season Competition Club Assists Matches
17/18
Erste Liga
TSV Hartberg
16
36
16/17
Regional League Central
TSV Hartberg
5
28
15/16
Regional League Central
TSV Hartberg
5
30
Teams faced most often by Dario Tadic's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions
(team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).
Opponent P W D L GF GA GD Win %
Austria Wien
42
10
9
23
47
85
-38
24%
FC Admira Wacker
39
14
11
14
56
49
+7
36%
SCR Altach
39
16
8
15
55
60
-5
41%
Rapid Wien
38
10
7
21
47
77
-30
26%
Sturm Graz
37
10
7
20
43
66
-23
27%
RB Salzburg
37
0
4
33
26
132
-106
0%
LASK
33
5
12
16
34
63
-29
15%
Wolfsberger AC
33
10
8
15
43
62
-19
30%
SV Ried
27
10
9
8
36
31
+5
37%
WSG Tirol
21
8
5
8
32
25
+7
38%
SV Mattersburg
21
8
6
7
22
25
-3
38%
Austria Lustenau
11
3
4
4
15
17
-2
27%
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
Season / Year Milestone Date
05/06
Senior debut season
06/07
First senior goal
10/11
Goal #50 (career)
15/16
Goal #100 (career)
18/19
Goal #150 (career)
21/22
Goal #200 (career)
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
Season Matches Mins YC 2nd YC RC Cards / 90′
24/25
16
81
2
0
0
2.22
23/24
33
147
2
0
0
1.22
21/22
34
318
2
0
0
0.57
20/21
36
456
1
0
0
0.2
19/20
33
276
2
0
0
0.65
18/19
31
343
1
0
0
0.26
17/18
40
253
1
0
0
0.36
16/17
30
314
1
0
1
0.57
15/16
31
112
4
0
0
3.21
14/15
36
507
4
0
0
0.71
13/14
17
190
2
0
0
0.95
12/13
29
345
1
0
0
0.26
11/12
24
544
1
0
0
0.17
10/11
31
513
1
0
0
0.18
09/10
10
165
1
0
0
0.55