Skip to content
Marco Holz
Midfield - Attacking Midfield ·SV Neuhausen/Offenberg ·Germany

Marco Holz

Age36 BornJan 31, 1990 Height1.80 m At Neuhausen/Offenberg688 days
👕 200+ Apps⚽ 50+ Goals⏳ Veteran
Market value -
Rating · 22/237.4Strong
Attacking Midfield Midfield
Career highs
€250kPeak value · 2012
-Top transfer fee
10Best season · 17/18
-Caps / int'l goals
Position rank22/23
#763Goals rank
#220Assists rank
57Season goals
48Season assists
Among 1,878 Midfield - Attacking Midfields with 200+ minutes
450Appearances
57Goals
48Assists
90Yellow cards
1Red cards
133Full matches (90′)
Full nameMarco Holz
Date of birth1990-01-31 (36 yrs)
Place of birthDeggendorf, Germany, Germany
CitizenshipGermany
PositionMidfield - Attacking Midfield (main: Midfield)
Foot
Height180.00 m
Current clubSV Neuhausen/Offenberg
Joined2024-10-16
Contract expires-
Agent11CS/DSM
Oct 2024
Transfer: Without Club → SV Neu./Off.
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2023
Transfer: Türkgücü Münch. → Without Club
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2022
Transfer: FC Wacker → Türkgücü Münch.
22/23 · Transfer
Jul 2022
22/23 - Türkgücü München
36 matches · 4 G · 7 A · across 2 competitions
Sep 2021
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Jul 2021
21/22 - FC Wacker Innsbruck
27 matches · 6 G · 4 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2021
Transfer: Türkgücü Münch. → FC Wacker
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - FC Wacker Innsbruck, Türkgücü München
45 matches · 9 G · 7 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2019
19/20 - Türkgücü München
2 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2019
Transfer: Saarbrücken → Türkgücü Münch.
19/20 · Transfer
Jul 2018
18/19 - 1.FC Saarbrücken
31 matches · 3 G · 7 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2017
17/18 - 1.FC Saarbrücken
36 matches · 10 G · 5 A · across 4 competitions
Jul 2016
16/17 - 1.FC Saarbrücken
37 matches · 3 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2016
Transfer: Energie Cottbus → Saarbrücken
16/17 · Transfer
Nov 2015
Injury: unknown
7 games missed
Jul 2015
15/16 - FC Energie Cottbus
32 matches · 4 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Aug 2014
Injury: unknown
9 games missed
Jul 2014
14/15 - FC Energie Cottbus
31 matches · 4 G · 4 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2014
Transfer: W. Burghausen → Energie Cottbus
14/15 · Transfer
Jul 2013
13/14 - SV Wacker Burghausen
37 matches · 3 G · 4 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2012
12/13 - SV Wacker Burghausen
36 matches · 5 G · 3 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2011
11/12 - SV Wacker Burghausen
32 matches · 3 G · 3 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2010
10/11 - SV Wacker Burghausen
21 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2009
09/10 - SV Wacker Burghausen
21 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2009
Transfer: Burghausen U19 → W. Burghausen
09/10 · Transfer
Jul 2008
08/09 - SV Wacker Burghausen
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2007
07/08 - SV Wacker Burghausen U19
24 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €250k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset

Percentile rank vs 1005 other Midfield - Attacking Midfields with ≥500 minutes in 22/23. Higher = better (except cards, where lower = better, inverted automatically).

Goals4 total · 0.52/90
70
Assists7 total · 0.91/90
91
G+A11 total · 1.43/90
84
Yellow cards10 total · 1.30/90
2
11,938 min
Minutes played by club
Türkgücü München 11.1%
FC Wacker Innsbruck 11.3%
1.FC Saarbrücken 16.6%
FC Energie Cottbus 32.4%
SV Wacker Burghausen 20.9%
SV Wacker Burghausen U19 7.7%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
Türkgücü München 3 19/20 22/23 66 12 13 1,323
FC Wacker Innsbruck 2 20/21 21/22 44 8 5 1,350
1.FC Saarbrücken 3 16/17 18/19 104 16 14 1,985
FC Energie Cottbus 2 14/15 15/16 63 8 6 3,863
SV Wacker Burghausen 6 08/09 13/14 149 11 10 2,498
SV Wacker Burghausen U19 1 07/08 07/08 24 2 0 919

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

4€63K8€125K12€188K16€250K07/08 - 2 goals (SV Wacker Burghausen U19)207/0809/1010/1111/12 - 3 goals (SV Wacker Burghausen)11/12 - 3 assists611/1212/13 - 5 goals (SV Wacker Burghausen)12/13 - 3 assists812/1313/14 - 3 goals (SV Wacker Burghausen)13/14 - 4 assists713/1414/15 - 4 goals (FC Energie Cottbus)14/15 - 4 assists814/1515/16 - 4 goals (FC Energie Cottbus)15/16 - 2 assists615/1616/17 - 3 goals (1.FC Saarbrücken)16/17 - 2 assists516/1717/18 - 10 goals (1.FC Saarbrücken)17/18 - 5 assists1517/1818/19 - 3 goals (1.FC Saarbrücken)18/19 - 7 assists1018/1919/20 - 1 goals (Türkgücü München)119/2020/21 - 9 goals (FC Wacker Innsbruck)20/21 - 7 assists1620/2121/22 - 6 goals (FC Wacker Innsbruck)21/22 - 4 assists1021/2222/23 - 4 goals (Türkgücü München)22/23 - 7 assists1122/2309/10 - €50K10/11 - €100K11/12 - €100K12/13 - €250K13/14 - €250K14/15 - €250K15/16 - €250K16/17 - €250K17/18 - €175K18/19 - €175K19/20 - €200K20/21 - €225K21/22 - €250K22/23 - €200KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

07/08: 2207/0808/09: 0008/0909/10: 0009/1010/11: 0010/1111/12: 3311/1212/13: 5512/1313/14: 3313/1414/15: 4414/1515/16: 4415/1616/17: 3316/1717/18: 101017/1818/19: 3318/1919/20: 1119/2020/21: 9920/2121/22: 6621/2222/23: 4422/23

Assists by season

07/08: 0007/0808/09: 0008/0909/10: 0009/1010/11: 0010/1111/12: 3311/1212/13: 3312/1313/14: 4413/1414/15: 4414/1515/16: 2215/1616/17: 2216/1717/18: 5517/1818/19: 7718/1919/20: 0019/2020/21: 7720/2121/22: 4421/2222/23: 7722/23
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
22/23 Bayernpokal Türkgücü München 3 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 Regionalliga Bayern Türkgücü München 33 4 7 10 0 691
21/22 2. Liga FC Wacker Innsbruck 26 4 4 6 0 552
21/22 ÖFB-Cup FC Wacker Innsbruck 1 2 0 0 0 45
20/21 2. Liga FC Wacker Innsbruck 17 2 1 1 0 753
20/21 3. Liga Türkgücü München 6 1 0 0 0 177
20/21 Regionalliga Bayern Türkgücü München 22 6 6 6 0 320
19/20 Bayernpokal Türkgücü München 2 1 0 1 0 135
18/19 Regionalliga Südwest 1.FC Saarbrücken 26 3 6 3 0 528
18/19 Saarlandpokal 1.FC Saarbrücken 5 0 1 0 0 0
17/18 Aufstiegsrunde zur 3. Liga 1.FC Saarbrücken 2 0 1 1 0 0
17/18 DFB-Pokal 1.FC Saarbrücken 1 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 Regionalliga Südwest 1.FC Saarbrücken 29 9 4 5 0 230
17/18 Saarlandpokal 1.FC Saarbrücken 4 1 0 0 0 256
16/17 Regionalliga Südwest 1.FC Saarbrücken 34 3 2 5 0 971
16/17 Saarlandpokal 1.FC Saarbrücken 3 0 0 0 0 0
15/16 3. Liga FC Energie Cottbus 28 1 1 4 0 1,634
15/16 Brandenburgpokal FC Energie Cottbus 3 3 1 0 0 66
15/16 DFB-Pokal FC Energie Cottbus 1 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 3. Liga FC Energie Cottbus 26 1 3 6 0 2,046
14/15 Brandenburgpokal FC Energie Cottbus 4 3 1 0 0 117
14/15 DFB-Pokal FC Energie Cottbus 1 0 0 1 0 0
13/14 3. Liga SV Wacker Burghausen 37 3 4 9 0 1,084
12/13 3. Liga SV Wacker Burghausen 34 5 3 5 1 570
12/13 Bayernpokal SV Wacker Burghausen 1 0 0 0 0 0
12/13 DFB-Pokal SV Wacker Burghausen 1 0 0 1 0 0
11/12 3. Liga SV Wacker Burghausen 32 3 3 6 0 844
10/11 3. Liga SV Wacker Burghausen 21 0 0 7 0 0
10/11 DFB-Pokal SV Wacker Burghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0
09/10 3. Liga SV Wacker Burghausen 20 0 0 5 0 0
09/10 Bayernpokal SV Wacker Burghausen 1 0 0 0 0 0
08/09 3. Liga SV Wacker Burghausen 2 0 0 1 0 0
07/08 U19-Bundesliga S/SW SV Wacker Burghausen U19 24 2 0 7 0 919
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
09/10 2009-07-01 Burghausen U19 W. Burghausen Transfer 0 -
14/15 2014-07-01 W. Burghausen Energie Cottbus Transfer 250000 -
16/17 2016-07-01 Energie Cottbus Saarbrücken Transfer 250000 -
19/20 2019-07-01 Saarbrücken Türkgücü Münch. Transfer 175000 -
20/21 2021-01-11 Türkgücü Münch. FC Wacker Transfer 225000 -
22/23 2022-07-06 FC Wacker Türkgücü Münch. Transfer 200000 -
23/24 2023-07-01 Türkgücü Münch. Without Club Transfer 125000 -
24/25 2024-10-16 Without Club SV Neu./Off. Transfer 0 -
SeasonInjuryFromToDays missedGames missed
14/15 Knee surgery 2014-08-20 2014-09-30 42 9
15/16 Meniscus tear 2015-11-12 2016-01-31 81 7
21/22 Ill 2021-09-16 2021-09-25 10 2
Current€125k
Peak€250k
Low-
Δ since start+€75k
-€63k€125k€188k€250k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 €125k
Jan 1, 1970 -
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €225k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €175k
Jan 1, 1970 €175k
Jan 1, 1970 €175k
Jan 1, 1970 €175k
Jan 1, 1970 €175k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €75k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
Jan 1, 1970 €50k

No national team data.

TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Christoph Burkhard 1 1 0
Manuel Zeitz 2 3 0
René Vollath 1 0 0
Mario Müller 2 1 0
Markus Mendler 2 4 0
Patrick Schmidt 2 2 0
Kevin Behrens 2 4 0
Sascha Wenninger 2 0 0
Tobias Jänicke 2 2 0
Daniel Batz 2 0 0
Robin Szarka 1 0 0
Marco Kehl-Gómez 2 1 0
Tobias Schröck 1 1 0

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
17/18 Regionalliga Südwest 1.FC Saarbrücken 9 29
20/21 Regionalliga Bayern Türkgücü München 6 22
12/13 3. Liga SV Wacker Burghausen 5 34

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches
22/23 Regionalliga Bayern Türkgücü München 7 33
18/19 Regionalliga Südwest 1.FC Saarbrücken 6 26
20/21 Regionalliga Bayern Türkgücü München 6 22

Teams faced most often by Marco Holz's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions (team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).

OpponentPWDLGFGAGDWin %
RB Salzburg 16 0 5 11 8 33 -25 0%
Rapid Wien 16 1 3 12 6 31 -25 6%
Sturm Graz 15 3 4 8 15 23 -8 20%
Austria Wien 14 0 5 9 6 29 -23 0%
SV Ried 14 3 3 8 14 28 -14 21%
SV Mattersburg 12 6 2 4 20 17 +3 50%
1. Wiener Neustädter SC 12 6 4 2 18 8 +10 50%
FC Admira Wacker 12 2 2 8 17 30 -13 17%
Wolfsberger AC 11 2 3 6 13 18 -5 18%
Kapfenberger SV 1919 10 7 1 2 21 11 +10 70%
Austria Lustenau 7 3 2 2 10 7 +3 43%
Floridsdorfer AC 6 2 3 1 7 6 +1 33%

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
07/08 Senior debut season
07/08 First senior goal
21/22 Goal #50 (career)

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
22/23 36 691 10 0 0 1.3
21/22 27 597 6 1 0 1.06
20/21 45 1,250 7 0 0 0.5
19/20 2 135 1 0 0 0.67
18/19 31 528 3 0 0 0.51
17/18 36 486 6 0 0 1.11
16/17 37 971 5 0 0 0.46
15/16 32 1,700 4 0 0 0.21
14/15 31 2,163 7 0 0 0.29
13/14 37 1,084 9 0 0 0.75
12/13 36 570 6 0 1 1.11
11/12 32 844 6 0 0 0.64
10/11 21 0 7 0 0 0
09/10 21 0 5 0 0 0
08/09 2 0 1 0 0 0
07/08 24 919 7 0 0 0.69

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

Regionalliga Südwest
89 apps
15 G
12 A
3. Liga
206 apps
14 G
14 A
Regionalliga Bayern
55 apps
10 G
13 A
2. Liga
43 apps
6 G
5 A
Brandenburgpokal
7 apps
6 G
2 A
ÖFB-Cup
1 apps
2 G
0 A
U19-Bundesliga S/SW
24 apps
2 G
0 A
Saarlandpokal
12 apps
1 G
1 A
Bayernpokal
7 apps
1 G
0 A
Aufstiegsrunde zur 3. Liga
2 apps
0 G
1 A

Frequently asked about Marco Holz

Who is Marco Holz?

Marco Holz is a Germany professional footballer who plays as a attacking midfield for SV Neuhausen/Offenberg.

How old is Marco Holz?

Marco Holz is 36 years old. He was born on January 31, 1990 in Deggendorf, Germany.

What position does Marco Holz play?

Marco Holz plays as a attacking midfield (Midfield - Attacking Midfield).

What club does Marco Holz play for?

Marco Holz currently plays for SV Neuhausen/Offenberg.

How many career goals has Marco Holz scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Marco Holz has scored 57 goals in 450 appearances.