Skip to content
Ramiro Mayor
Defender - Centre-Back ·Unionistas CF ·Spain

Ramiro Mayor

Age35 BornMay 9, 1991 Height1.85 m FootRight At Unionistas2,227 days Contract2026
👕 200+ Apps⏳ Veteran
Market value €150k
Centre-Back Defender

At a glance

Unionistas hub
Career snapshot
11Clubs played for
11/12Debut season
0.03Goals per match
UnionistasTop club · 157 apps
Career highs
€300kPeak value · 2015
-Top transfer fee
2Best season · 23/24
4 / 0Caps / int'l goals
395Appearances
10Goals
4Assists
91Yellow cards
4Red cards
198Full matches (90′)
Full nameRamiro Mayor
Name in home countryRamiro Mayor Ruiz
Date of birth1991-05-09 (35 yrs)
Place of birthZaragoza, Spain
CitizenshipSpain
PositionDefender - Centre-Back (main: Defender)
Footright
Height185.00 m
Current clubUnionistas CF
Joined2020-07-30
Contract expires2026-06-30
AgentFip Football
Jul 2025
25/26 - Unionistas CF
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2024
24/25 - Unionistas CF
36 matches · 1 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2023
23/24 - Unionistas CF
37 matches · 2 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2022
22/23 - Unionistas CF
27 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2021
21/22 - Unionistas CF
32 matches · 1 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2020
Transfer: UP Langreo → Unionistas CF
20/21 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - Unionistas CF
23 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
Transfer: Gimnástica → UP Langreo
19/20 · Transfer
Jul 2019
19/20 - UP Langreo
23 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2019
Transfer: Without Club → Gimnástica
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2018
18/19 - Gimnástica de Torrelavega
19 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2018
Transfer: UD Logroñés → Without Club
18/19 · Transfer
Jul 2017
Transfer: Burgos CF → UD Logroñés
17/18 · Transfer
Jul 2017
17/18 - UD Logroñés
23 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2016
Transfer: AD Alcorcón → Burgos CF
16/17 · Transfer
Jul 2016
16/17 - Burgos CF
29 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jun 2016
Transfer: CD Guijuelo → AD Alcorcón
15/16 · Return from loan
Aug 2015
Transfer: AD Alcorcón → CD Guijuelo
15/16 · Loan
Jul 2015
15/16 - CD Guijuelo
34 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
Transfer: R. Valladolid B → AD Alcorcón
15/16 · Transfer
Jul 2014
Transfer: Zamora CF → R. Valladolid B
14/15 · Transfer
Jul 2014
14/15 - Real Valladolid B
34 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2013
13/14 - Zamora CF
32 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 2013
Transfer: Villarreal CF B → Zamora CF
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2012
12/13 - Zamora CF, Villarreal CF B
20 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2012
Transfer: Real Zaragoza B → Villarreal CF B
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2011
11/12 - Real Zaragoza B, Real Zaragoza
24 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2009
Transfer: Zaragoza U19 → Real Zaragoza B
09/10 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €300k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
17,796 min
Minutes played by club
Unionistas CF 38.6%
UP Langreo 10.7%
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 0.0%
UD Logroñés 1.9%
Burgos CF 0.0%
CD Guijuelo 15.1%
Real Valladolid B 17.1%
Zamora CF 7.3%
Villarreal CF B 0.0%
Real Zaragoza 0.0%
Real Zaragoza B 9.4%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
Unionistas CF 6 20/21 25/26 157 4 4 6,866
UP Langreo 1 19/20 19/20 23 1 0 1,904
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 1 18/19 18/19 19 0 0 0
UD Logroñés 1 17/18 17/18 23 1 0 330
Burgos CF 1 16/17 16/17 29 0 0 0
CD Guijuelo 1 15/16 15/16 34 1 0 2,680
Real Valladolid B 1 14/15 14/15 34 1 0 3,042
Zamora CF 2 12/13 13/14 50 1 0 1,295
Villarreal CF B 1 12/13 12/13 2 0 0 0
Real Zaragoza 1 11/12 11/12 1 0 0 0
Real Zaragoza B 1 11/12 11/12 23 1 0 1,679

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

1€75K2€150K2€225K3€300K11/12 - 1 goals (Real Zaragoza B)111/1212/13 - 1 goals (Zamora CF)112/1314/15 - 1 goals (Real Valladolid B)114/1515/16 - 1 goals (CD Guijuelo)115/1616/1717/18 - 1 goals (UD Logroñés)117/1818/1919/20 - 1 goals (UP Langreo)119/2020/2121/22 - 1 goals (Unionistas CF)21/22 - 1 assists221/2222/2323/24 - 2 goals (Unionistas CF)23/24 - 1 assists323/2424/25 - 1 goals (Unionistas CF)24/25 - 2 assists324/2525/2615/16 - €300K16/17 - €300K17/18 - €250K18/19 - €250K19/20 - €200K20/21 - €150K21/22 - €200K22/23 - €200K23/24 - €200K24/25 - €175K25/26 - €150KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

11/12: 1111/1212/13: 1112/1313/14: 0013/1414/15: 1114/1515/16: 1115/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 1117/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 1119/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 1121/2222/23: 0022/2323/24: 2223/2424/25: 1124/2525/26: 0025/26

Assists by season

11/12: 0011/1212/13: 0012/1313/14: 0013/1414/15: 0014/1515/16: 0015/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 0017/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 0019/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 1121/2222/23: 0022/2323/24: 1123/2424/25: 2224/2525/26: 0025/26
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
25/26 Primera Federación - Gr. I Unionistas CF 2 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Copa del Rey Unionistas CF 2 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Primera Federación - Gr. I Unionistas CF 34 1 2 6 1 2,970
23/24 Copa del Rey Unionistas CF 4 0 0 0 0 0
23/24 Primera Federación - Gr. I Unionistas CF 33 2 1 8 1 1,261
22/23 Primera Federación - Gr. I Unionistas CF 27 0 0 7 0 0
21/22 Copa del Rey Unionistas CF 2 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Primera Federación - Gr. I Unionistas CF 30 1 1 3 0 2,635
20/21 2ª B - Fase de ascenso Unionistas CF 5 0 0 1 0 0
20/21 2ª B - Grupo I Unionistas CF 18 0 0 4 0 0
19/20 2ª B - Grupo I UP Langreo 22 1 0 2 0 1,904
19/20 Copa del Rey UP Langreo 1 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 2ª B - Grupo II Gimnástica de Torrelavega 19 0 0 7 0 0
17/18 2ª B - Grupo II UD Logroñés 20 0 0 8 0 0
17/18 Copa del Rey UD Logroñés 3 1 0 0 0 330
16/17 2ª B - Grupo I Burgos CF 26 0 0 4 0 0
16/17 Copa del Rey Burgos CF 1 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 Permanencia en 2ª Federación Burgos CF 2 0 0 0 0 0
15/16 2ª B - Grupo I CD Guijuelo 32 1 0 11 0 2,680
15/16 Copa del Rey CD Guijuelo 2 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 2ª B - Grupo I Real Valladolid B 34 1 0 10 0 3,042
13/14 2ª B - Grupo I Zamora CF 32 0 0 6 2 0
12/13 2ª B - Grupo I Zamora CF 15 1 0 4 0 1,295
12/13 2ª B - Grupo III Villarreal CF B 2 0 0 1 0 0
12/13 Permanencia en 2ª Federación Zamora CF 3 0 0 3 0 0
11/12 2ª B - Grupo III Real Zaragoza B 23 1 0 6 0 1,679
11/12 Copa del Rey Real Zaragoza 1 0 0 0 0 0
11/12 LaLiga Real Zaragoza 0 0 0 0 0 0
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
09/10 2009-07-01 Zaragoza U19 Real Zaragoza B Transfer 0 -
12/13 2012-07-01 Real Zaragoza B Villarreal CF B Transfer 0 -
12/13 2013-01-01 Villarreal CF B Zamora CF Transfer 0 -
14/15 2014-07-08 Zamora CF R. Valladolid B Transfer 0 -
15/16 2015-07-01 R. Valladolid B AD Alcorcón Transfer 300000 -
15/16 2015-08-20 AD Alcorcón CD Guijuelo Loan 300000 -
15/16 2016-06-30 CD Guijuelo AD Alcorcón Return from loan 0 -
16/17 2016-07-14 AD Alcorcón Burgos CF Transfer 0 -
17/18 2017-07-24 Burgos CF UD Logroñés Transfer 250000 -
18/19 2018-07-01 UD Logroñés Without Club Transfer 250000 -
18/19 2019-01-02 Without Club Gimnástica Transfer 250000 -
19/20 2019-07-28 Gimnástica UP Langreo Transfer 200000 -
20/21 2020-07-30 UP Langreo Unionistas CF Transfer 150000 -

No recorded injuries.

Current€150k
Peak€300k
Low-
Δ since start−€150k
-€75k€150k€225k€300k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €175k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 -
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
TeamShirtMatchesGoalsDebutAge at debutStatus
Team #12609 #15 4 0 - - former national player
TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Jorge Hernández 1 0 0
Jon Rojo 2 0 0
Salva de la Cruz 2 0 0
Jorge Rastrojo 1 2 0
Mario Losada 2 0 0
Iván Martínez 2 0 0
Luis Acosta 2 0 0
Carlos Ramos 2 0 0
Pablo Espina 2 0 0
Jordi Tur 2 0 0
Jesús de Miguel 2 0 0
Iñigo Muñoz 2 0 0
Cris Montes 1 0 0
Antonio Marín 2 0 0
Rubén Palazuelos 1 0 0

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
23/24 Primera Federación - Gr. I Unionistas CF 2 33
11/12 2ª B - Grupo III Real Zaragoza B 1 23
12/13 2ª B - Grupo I Zamora CF 1 15

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches
24/25 Primera Federación - Gr. I Unionistas CF 2 34
23/24 Primera Federación - Gr. I Unionistas CF 1 33
21/22 Primera Federación - Gr. I Unionistas CF 1 30

Every loan spell across this player's career.

SeasonDateFromToTypeFeeValue at transfer
15/16 2016-06-30 CD Guijuelo AD Alcorcón Return from loan - -
15/16 2015-08-20 AD Alcorcón CD Guijuelo Loan - €300k

Last 1 matches for Unionistas CF while Ramiro Mayor was at the club (joined 2020-07-30). The Availability column cross-references our injury database, matches inside a known injury window are flagged INJURED. Per-match goal attribution requires a paid feed (FBref/Sofascore) and isn't wired up yet.

DateCompHomeScoreAwayAvailability
2024-01-18 ES1 Unionistas CF 1-3 FC Barcelona Available

Teams faced most often by Ramiro Mayor's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions (team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).

OpponentPWDLGFGAGDWin %
FC Barcelona 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0%

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
11/12 Senior debut season
11/12 First senior goal

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
24/25 36 2,970 6 0 1 0.21
23/24 37 1,261 8 0 1 0.64
22/23 27 0 7 1 0 0
21/22 32 2,635 3 0 0 0.1
20/21 23 0 5 0 0 0
19/20 23 1,904 2 1 0 0.14
18/19 19 0 7 0 0 0
17/18 23 330 8 0 0 2.18
16/17 29 0 4 0 0 0
15/16 34 2,680 11 0 0 0.37
14/15 34 3,042 10 0 0 0.3
13/14 32 0 6 1 2 0
12/13 20 1,295 8 1 0 0.63
11/12 24 1,679 6 0 0 0.32

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

Primera Federación - Gr. I
126 apps
4 G
4 A
2ª B - Grupo I
179 apps
4 G
0 A
Copa del Rey
16 apps
1 G
0 A
2ª B - Grupo III
25 apps
1 G
0 A
2ª B - Fase de ascenso
5 apps
0 G
0 A
2ª B - Grupo II
39 apps
0 G
0 A
Permanencia en 2ª Federación
5 apps
0 G
0 A

Frequently asked about Ramiro Mayor

Who is Ramiro Mayor?

Ramiro Mayor is a Spain professional footballer who plays as a centre-back for Unionistas CF.

How old is Ramiro Mayor?

Ramiro Mayor is 35 years old. He was born on May 9, 1991 in Zaragoza.

What position does Ramiro Mayor play?

Ramiro Mayor plays as a centre-back (Defender - Centre-Back).

What club does Ramiro Mayor play for?

Ramiro Mayor currently plays for Unionistas CF.

How many career goals has Ramiro Mayor scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Ramiro Mayor has scored 10 goals in 395 appearances.

What is Ramiro Mayor's market value?

Ramiro Mayor's most recent reported market value is €150k.