Skip to content
Simon Hébras
Attack - Centre-Forward ·Montesquieu FC ·France

Simon Hébras

Age38 BornMar 9, 1988 Height1.75 m FootRight At Montesquieu3,168 days
👕 200+ Apps⏳ Veteran
Market value -
Centre-Forward Attack

At a glance

Montesquieu hub
Career snapshot
4Clubs played for
06/07Debut season
0.15Goals per match
Chamois NiortaisTop club · 137 apps
Career highs
€200kPeak value · 2012
-Top transfer fee
15Best season · 11/12
1Penalties · 3.1% of goals
214Appearances
32Goals
6Assists
16Yellow cards
0Red cards
41Full matches (90′)
Full nameSimon Hébras
Date of birth1988-03-09 (38 yrs)
Place of birthPoitiers, France
CitizenshipFrance
PositionAttack - Centre-Forward (main: Attack)
Footright
Height175.00 m
Current clubMontesquieu FC
Joined2018-01-01
Contract expires-
Jan 2018
Transfer: Stade Bordelais → Montesquieu FC
17/18 · Transfer
Sep 2017
Transfer: Without Club → Stade Bordelais
17/18 · Transfer
Jul 2017
Transfer: US Boulogne → Without Club
17/18 · Transfer
Jul 2016
16/17 - US Boulogne
5 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2015
15/16 - US Boulogne
38 matches · 5 G · 2 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
Transfer: Poiré-sur-Vie → US Boulogne
15/16 · Transfer
Jan 2015
Transfer: Chamois Niort → Poiré-sur-Vie
14/15 · Transfer
Jul 2014
14/15 - Le Poiré-sur-Vie VF, Chamois Niortais FC
25 matches · 5 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Jun 2014
Transfer: Luzenac AP → Chamois Niort
13/14 · Return from loan
Jan 2014
Transfer: Chamois Niort → Luzenac AP
13/14 · Loan
Jul 2013
13/14 - Luzenac Ariège Pyrénées, Chamois Niortais FC
31 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2012
12/13 - Chamois Niortais FC
26 matches · 1 G · 4 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2011
11/12 - Chamois Niortais FC
42 matches · 15 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2010
10/11 - Chamois Niortais FC
38 matches · 5 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2008
08/09 - Chamois Niortais FC
5 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2008
Transfer: Niort B → Chamois Niort
08/09 · Transfer
Jul 2007
07/08 - Chamois Niortais FC
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2006
06/07 - Chamois Niortais FC
2 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €200k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
3,679 min
Minutes played by club
US Boulogne 30.8%
Chamois Niortais FC 61.5%
Le Poiré-sur-Vie VF 7.7%
Luzenac Ariège Pyrénées 0.0%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
US Boulogne 2 15/16 16/17 43 5 2 1,133
Chamois Niortais FC 8 06/07 14/15 137 22 4 2,262
Le Poiré-sur-Vie VF 1 14/15 14/15 18 5 0 284
Luzenac Ariège Pyrénées 1 13/14 13/14 16 0 0 0

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

4€50K8€100K11€150K15€200K06/07 - 1 goals (Chamois Niortais FC)106/0710/11 - 5 goals (Chamois Niortais FC)510/1111/12 - 15 goals (Chamois Niortais FC)1511/1212/13 - 1 goals (Chamois Niortais FC)12/13 - 4 assists512/1313/1414/15 - 5 goals (Le Poiré-sur-Vie VF)514/1515/16 - 5 goals (US Boulogne)15/16 - 2 assists715/1612/13 - €200K13/14 - €200K14/15 - €200KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

06/07: 1106/0707/08: 0007/0808/09: 0008/0910/11: 5510/1111/12: 151511/1212/13: 1112/1313/14: 0013/1414/15: 5514/1515/16: 5515/1616/17: 0016/17

Assists by season

06/07: 0006/0707/08: 0007/0808/09: 0008/0910/11: 0010/1111/12: 0011/1212/13: 4412/1313/14: 0013/1414/15: 0014/1515/16: 2215/1616/17: 0016/17
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
16/17 Championnat National US Boulogne 5 0 0 0 0 0
15/16 Championnat National US Boulogne 33 4 2 3 0 647
15/16 Coupe de France US Boulogne 5 1 0 0 0 486
14/15 Championnat National Le Poiré-sur-Vie VF 17 5 0 1 0 284
14/15 Coupe de France Le Poiré-sur-Vie VF 1 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 Coupe de la Ligue Chamois Niortais FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 Ligue 2 Chamois Niortais FC 6 0 0 0 0 0
13/14 Championnat National Luzenac Ariège Pyrénées 16 0 0 1 0 0
13/14 Coupe de France Chamois Niortais FC 2 0 0 0 0 0
13/14 Ligue 2 Chamois Niortais FC 13 0 0 1 0 0
12/13 Coupe de France Chamois Niortais FC 2 0 1 0 0 0
12/13 Coupe de la Ligue Chamois Niortais FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
12/13 Ligue 2 Chamois Niortais FC 23 1 3 1 0 1,338
11/12 Championnat National Chamois Niortais FC 38 11 0 3 0 179
11/12 Coupe de France Chamois Niortais FC 4 4 0 1 0 56
10/11 Championnat National Chamois Niortais FC 38 5 0 5 0 578
08/09 Championnat National Chamois Niortais FC 5 0 0 0 0 0
07/08 Ligue 2 Chamois Niortais FC 2 0 0 0 0 0
06/07 Coupe de France Chamois Niortais FC 2 1 0 0 0 111
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
08/09 2008-07-01 Niort B Chamois Niort Transfer 0 -
13/14 2014-01-18 Chamois Niort Luzenac AP Loan 200000 -
13/14 2014-06-30 Luzenac AP Chamois Niort Return from loan 200000 -
14/15 2015-01-26 Chamois Niort Poiré-sur-Vie Transfer 200000 -
15/16 2015-07-01 Poiré-sur-Vie US Boulogne Transfer 200000 -
17/18 2017-07-01 US Boulogne Without Club Transfer 100000 -
17/18 2017-09-14 Without Club Stade Bordelais Transfer 100000 -
17/18 2018-01-01 Stade Bordelais Montesquieu FC Transfer 100000 -

No recorded injuries.

Current-
Peak€200k
Low-
Δ since start−€200k
-€50k€100k€150k€200k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 -
Jan 1, 1970 €100k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k

No national team data.

TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Quentin Bernard 2 1 0
Johan Gastien 2 0 0
Paul Delecroix 2 0 0
Nicolas Pallois 1 0 0
Kévin Aubeneau 1 0 0
Mamadou Camara 1 0 0
Rémi Bonenfant 2 1 0
Teddy Teuma 1 0 0
Damien Fachan 1 0 0

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
11/12 Championnat National Chamois Niortais FC 11 38
14/15 Championnat National Le Poiré-sur-Vie VF 5 17
10/11 Championnat National Chamois Niortais FC 5 38

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches
12/13 Ligue 2 Chamois Niortais FC 3 23
15/16 Championnat National US Boulogne 2 33
12/13 Coupe de France Chamois Niortais FC 1 2

Every loan spell across this player's career.

SeasonDateFromToTypeFeeValue at transfer
13/14 2014-06-30 Luzenac AP Chamois Niort Return from loan - €200k
13/14 2014-01-18 Chamois Niort Luzenac AP Loan - €200k

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
06/07 Senior debut season
06/07 First senior goal

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
15/16 38 1,133 3 0 0 0.24
14/15 25 284 1 0 0 0.32
13/14 31 0 2 0 0 0
12/13 26 1,338 1 0 0 0.07
11/12 42 235 4 0 0 1.53
10/11 38 578 5 0 0 0.78

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

Championnat National
152 apps
25 G
2 A
Coupe de France
16 apps
6 G
1 A
Ligue 2
44 apps
1 G
3 A

Frequently asked about Simon Hébras

Who is Simon Hébras?

Simon Hébras is a France professional footballer who plays as a centre-forward for Montesquieu FC.

How old is Simon Hébras?

Simon Hébras is 38 years old. He was born on March 9, 1988 in Poitiers.

What position does Simon Hébras play?

Simon Hébras plays as a centre-forward (Attack - Centre-Forward).

What club does Simon Hébras play for?

Simon Hébras currently plays for Montesquieu FC.

How many career goals has Simon Hébras scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Simon Hébras has scored 32 goals in 214 appearances.