Skip to content
Brice Maubleu
Goalkeeper ·AS Saint-Étienne ·France

Brice Maubleu

Age36 BornDec 1, 1989 Height1.92 m FootRight At AS Saint-Étienne744 days Contract2026
👕 200+ Apps⏳ Veteran
Market value €200k
Goalkeeper
Career snapshot
4Clubs played for
09/10Debut season
0Goals per match
Grenoble Foot 38Top club · 315 apps
Career highs
€600kPeak value · 2020
-Top transfer fee
-Best season
-Caps / int'l goals
329Appearances
0Goals
1Assists
7Yellow cards
0Red cards
326Full matches (90′)
Full nameBrice Maubleu
Date of birth1989-12-01 (36 yrs)
Place of birthSaint-Martin-d'Hères, France
CitizenshipFrance
PositionGoalkeeper
Footright
Height192.00 m
Current clubAS Saint-Étienne
Joined2024-08-21
Contract expires2026-06-30
Jul 2025
25/26 - AS Saint-Étienne, AS Saint-Étienne B
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Aug 2024
Transfer: Grenoble → Saint-Étienne
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2024
24/25 - AS Saint-Étienne, Grenoble Foot 38, AS Saint-Étienne B
3 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Feb 2024
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Dec 2023
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Jul 2023
23/24 - Grenoble Foot 38
35 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2022
22/23 - Grenoble Foot 38
39 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2021
21/22 - Grenoble Foot 38
34 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2020
20/21 - Grenoble Foot 38
27 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2019
19/20 - Grenoble Foot 38
28 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2018
18/19 - Grenoble Foot 38
23 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2017
17/18 - Grenoble Foot 38
33 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2016
16/17 - Grenoble Foot 38
31 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
15/16 - Grenoble Foot 38
32 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
14/15 - Grenoble Foot 38
27 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
Transfer: Tours FC → Grenoble
14/15 · Transfer
Jul 2013
13/14 - Tours FC
10 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2012
Transfer: Grenoble → Tours FC
12/13 · Transfer
Jul 2012
12/13 - Tours FC
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2010
10/11 - Grenoble Foot 38
3 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2009
09/10 - Grenoble Foot 38
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2008
Transfer: Grenoble B → Grenoble
08/09 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €600k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset

Percentile rank vs 388 other Goalkeepers with ≥500 minutes in 25/26. Higher = better (except cards, where lower = better, inverted automatically).

Goals0 total · 0.00/90
0
Assists0 total · 0.00/90
0
G+A0 total · 0.00/90
0
Yellow cards0 total · 0.00/90
39
Clean sheets0 total · 0.00/90
0
29,372 min
Minutes played by club
AS Saint-Étienne 0.3%
AS Saint-Étienne B 0.6%
Grenoble Foot 38 96.0%
Tours FC 3.1%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
AS Saint-Étienne 2 24/25 25/26 1 0 0 90
AS Saint-Étienne B 2 24/25 25/26 2 0 0 180
Grenoble Foot 38 13 09/10 24/25 315 0 1 28,199
Tours FC 2 12/13 13/14 11 0 0 903

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

0€150K1€300K1€450K1€600K10/1113/1419/20 - 1 assists119/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/2525/2610/11 - €250K13/14 - €200K19/20 - €400K20/21 - €600K21/22 - €600K22/23 - €450K23/24 - €400K24/25 - €350K25/26 - €200KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

09/10: 0009/1010/11: 0010/1112/13: 0012/1313/14: 0013/1414/15: 0014/1515/16: 0015/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 0017/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 0019/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 0021/2222/23: 0022/2323/24: 0023/2424/25: 0024/2525/26: 0025/26

Assists by season

09/10: 0009/1010/11: 0010/1112/13: 0012/1313/14: 0013/1414/15: 0014/1515/16: 0015/1616/17: 0016/1717/18: 0017/1818/19: 0018/1919/20: 1119/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 0021/2222/23: 0022/2323/24: 0023/2424/25: 0024/2525/26: 0025/26
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
25/26 Ligue 2 AS Saint-Étienne 0 0 0 0 0 0
25/26 National 3 - Grp. G AS Saint-Étienne B 1 0 0 0 0 90
24/25 Coupe de France AS Saint-Étienne 1 0 0 0 0 90
24/25 Ligue 1 AS Saint-Étienne 0 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 1 0 0 0 0 90
24/25 National 3 - Grp. I AS Saint-Étienne B 1 0 0 0 0 90
23/24 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 1 0 0 0 0 90
23/24 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 34 0 0 1 0 3,060
22/23 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 1 0 0 0 0 27
22/23 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 38 0 0 1 0 3,420
21/22 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 34 0 0 1 0 3,002
20/21 L1/L2 Playoffs Grenoble Foot 38 2 0 0 0 0 180
20/21 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 25 0 0 0 0 2,229
19/20 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 1 0 0 0 0 90
19/20 Coupe de la Ligue Grenoble Foot 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 27 0 1 1 0 2,430
18/19 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Coupe de la Ligue Grenoble Foot 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 23 0 0 0 0 2,070
17/18 Championnat National Grenoble Foot 38 29 0 0 0 0 2,571
17/18 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 2 0 0 0 0 180
17/18 L2/N1 Playoffs Grenoble Foot 38 2 0 0 1 0 180
16/17 CFA - Grp. C Grenoble Foot 38 28 0 0 0 0 2,520
16/17 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 3 0 0 0 0 300
15/16 CFA - Grp. B Grenoble Foot 38 30 0 0 0 0 2,700
15/16 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 2 0 0 0 0 180
14/15 CFA - Grp. C Grenoble Foot 38 27 0 0 1 0 2,430
14/15 Coupe de France Grenoble Foot 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
13/14 Coupe de France Tours FC 1 0 0 0 0 90
13/14 Coupe de la Ligue Tours FC 1 0 0 0 0 90
13/14 Ligue 2 Tours FC 8 0 0 0 0 633
12/13 Coupe de France Tours FC 1 0 0 0 0 90
12/13 Coupe de la Ligue Tours FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
12/13 Ligue 2 Tours FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
10/11 Coupe de la Ligue Grenoble Foot 38 0 0 0 0 0 0
10/11 Ligue 2 Grenoble Foot 38 3 0 0 1 0 270
09/10 Ligue 1 Grenoble Foot 38 2 0 0 0 0 180
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
08/09 2008-07-01 Grenoble B Grenoble Transfer 0 -
12/13 2012-07-13 Grenoble Tours FC Transfer 200000 -
14/15 2014-07-01 Tours FC Grenoble Transfer 200000 -
24/25 2024-08-21 Grenoble Saint-Étienne Transfer 350000 -
SeasonInjuryFromToDays missedGames missed
23/24 Back injury 2023-12-04 2023-12-30 27 4
23/24 Ill 2024-02-23 2024-02-25 3 1
Current€200k
Peak€600k
Low€50k
Δ since start+€150k
€50k€188k€325k€463k€600k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €350k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €450k
Jan 1, 1970 €450k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €600k
Jan 1, 1970 €475k
Jan 1, 1970 €600k
Jan 1, 1970 €600k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €150k
Jan 1, 1970 €50k
TeamShirtMatchesGoalsDebutAge at debutStatus
Team #23658 - 0 0 - - former national player
TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Jessy Benet 2 0 0
Adrien Monfray 1 0 0
Arsène Elogo 2 0 0
Éric Vandenabeele 2 0 0
Florian Sotoca 2 0 0
Jérôme Mombris 1 0 0
Abdoulie Sanyang 1 0 0
Pape Meïssa Ba 1 0 0
Julien Delétraz 2 0 0
Amine Sbaï 1 0 0
Florian Michel 1 0 0
Nicolas Belvito 2 0 0
Franck Bambock 1 0 0
Florian David 2 0 0
Achille Anani 1 0 0

Last 50 matches for AS Saint-Étienne The Availability column cross-references our injury database, matches inside a known injury window are flagged INJURED. Per-match goal attribution requires a paid feed (FBref/Sofascore) and isn't wired up yet.

DateCompHomeScoreAwayAvailability
2025-11-01 FR2 Red Star FC 2-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-10-28 FR2 AS Saint-Étienne 6-0 Pau FC Available
2025-10-25 FR2 FC Annecy 4-0 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-10-18 FR2 AS Saint-Étienne 2-3 Le Mans FC Available
2025-10-04 FR2 Montpellier HSC 0-2 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-09-27 FR2 AS Saint-Étienne 2-3 EA Guingamp Available
2025-09-23 FR2 Amiens SC 0-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-09-20 FR2 AS Saint-Étienne 3-2 Stade de Reims Available
2025-09-13 FR2 Clermont Foot 63 1-2 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-08-30 FR2 AS Saint-Étienne 1-1 Grenoble Foot 38 Available
2025-08-23 FR2 US Boulogne 0-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-08-16 FR2 AS Saint-Étienne 4-0 Rodez AF Available
2025-08-09 FR2 Stade Lavallois 3-3 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-05-17 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 2-3 Toulouse FC Available
2025-05-10 FR1 Stade de Reims 0-2 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-05-03 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 1-3 AS Monaco FC Available
2025-04-26 FR1 RC Strasbourg Alsace 3-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-04-20 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 2-1 Olympique Lyonnais Available
2025-04-13 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 3-3 Stade Brestois 29 Available
2025-04-06 FR1 Racing Club de Lens 1-0 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-03-29 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 1-6 Paris Saint-Germain FC Available
2025-03-16 FR1 Montpellier HSC 0-2 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-03-09 FR1 Le Havre AC 1-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-03-01 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 1-3 OGC Nice Available
2025-02-22 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 3-3 Angers SCO Available
2025-02-15 FR1 Olympique de Marseille 5-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-02-08 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 0-2 Stade Rennais FC 1901 Available
2025-02-01 FR1 Lille OSC 4-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-01-24 FR1 AJ Auxerre 1-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-01-19 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 1-1 FC Nantes Available
2025-01-12 FR1 Paris Saint-Germain FC 2-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2025-01-04 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 3-1 Stade de Reims Available
2024-12-13 FR1 Toulouse FC 2-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2024-12-08 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 0-2 Olympique de Marseille Available
2024-11-30 FR1 Stade Rennais FC 1901 5-0 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2024-11-23 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 1-0 Montpellier HSC Available
2024-11-10 FR1 Olympique Lyonnais 1-0 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2024-11-02 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 2-0 RC Strasbourg Alsace Available
2024-10-26 FR1 Angers SCO 4-2 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2024-10-19 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 0-2 Racing Club de Lens Available
2024-10-05 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 3-1 AJ Auxerre Available
2024-09-29 FR1 FC Nantes 2-2 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2024-09-20 FR1 OGC Nice 8-0 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2024-09-13 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 1-0 Lille OSC Available
2024-08-31 FR1 Stade Brestois 29 4-0 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2024-08-24 FR1 AS Saint-Étienne 0-2 Le Havre AC Available
2024-08-17 FR1 AS Monaco FC 1-0 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2024-05-17 FR2 US Quevilly-Rouen 2-1 AS Saint-Étienne Available
2024-05-10 FR2 AS Saint-Étienne 1-1 Rodez AF Available
2024-05-04 FR2 EA Guingamp 2-2 AS Saint-Étienne Available

Teams faced most often by Brice Maubleu's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions (team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).

OpponentPWDLGFGAGDWin %
EA Guingamp 27 11 8 8 37 33 +4 41%
SM Caen 26 16 3 7 39 22 +17 62%
Girondins Bordeaux 24 8 8 8 34 31 +3 33%
Valenciennes FC 24 13 4 7 38 23 +15 54%
Amiens SC 23 8 6 9 27 30 -3 35%
ESTAC Troyes 23 9 5 9 26 25 +1 39%
FC Metz 22 7 5 10 23 30 -7 32%
AC Ajaccio 22 5 5 12 20 32 -12 23%
Angers SCO 21 9 7 5 28 25 +3 43%
AJ Auxerre 21 6 8 7 25 32 -7 29%
Paris FC 21 3 4 14 14 29 -15 14%
Chamois Niortais 20 11 6 3 26 11 +15 55%

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
09/10 Senior debut season

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
23/24 35 3,150 1 0 0 0.03
22/23 39 3,447 1 0 0 0.03
21/22 34 3,002 1 0 0 0.03
19/20 28 2,520 1 0 0 0.04
17/18 33 2,931 1 0 0 0.03
14/15 27 2,430 1 0 0 0.04
10/11 3 270 1 0 0 0.33

Goalkeeper-specific aggregates: clean sheets and goals conceded by season.

SeasonMatchesMinsClean sheetsCS %Goals concededGC / 90′
25/26 1 90 0 0% 1 1
24/25 3 270 0 0% 6 2
23/24 35 3,150 10 29% 43 1.23
22/23 39 3,447 16 41% 36 0.94
21/22 34 3,002 13 38% 38 1.14
20/21 27 2,409 12 44% 25 0.93
19/20 28 2,520 10 36% 28 1
18/19 23 2,070 9 39% 26 1.13
17/18 33 2,931 16 48% 25 0.77
16/17 31 2,820 19 61% 17 0.54
15/16 32 2,880 16 50% 21 0.66
14/15 27 2,430 12 44% 16 0.59
13/14 10 813 2 20% 13 1.44
10/11 3 270 1 33% 8 2.67
09/10 2 180 0 0% 4 2

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

Ligue 2
193 apps
0 G
1 A
Coupe de France
13 apps
0 G
0 A
Championnat National
29 apps
0 G
0 A
CFA - Grp. C
55 apps
0 G
0 A
CFA - Grp. B
30 apps
0 G
0 A

Frequently asked about Brice Maubleu

Who is Brice Maubleu?

Brice Maubleu is a France professional footballer who plays as a goalkeeper for AS Saint-Étienne.

How old is Brice Maubleu?

Brice Maubleu is 36 years old. He was born on December 1, 1989 in Saint-Martin-d'Hères.

What position does Brice Maubleu play?

Brice Maubleu plays as a goalkeeper (Goalkeeper).

What club does Brice Maubleu play for?

Brice Maubleu currently plays for AS Saint-Étienne.

What is Brice Maubleu's market value?

Brice Maubleu's most recent reported market value is €200k.