Skip to content
Yann Rolim
Midfield - Attacking Midfield ·SER Caxias do Sul (RS) ·Brazil

Yann Rolim

Age31 BornMar 15, 1995 Height1.73 m FootRight At SER Caxias do Sul (RS)512 days
👕 200+ Apps IG Instagram
Market value -
Attacking Midfield Midfield
Career highs
€400kPeak value · 2019
-Top transfer fee
8Best season · 17/18
2Penalties · 7.1% of goals
Position rank2025
#368Goals rank
#414Assists rank
28Season goals
16Season assists
Among 467 Midfield - Attacking Midfields with 200+ minutes
260Appearances
28Goals
16Assists
18Yellow cards
1Red cards
70Full matches (90′)
Full nameYann Rolim
Name in home countryYann Del Pino Rolim
Date of birth1995-03-15 (31 yrs)
Place of birthOsório, Brazil
CitizenshipBrazil
PositionMidfield - Attacking Midfield (main: Midfield)
Footright
Height173.00 m
Current clubSER Caxias do Sul (RS)
Joined2025-04-11
Contract expires-
AgentCRM
Jul 2025
2025 - SER Caxias do Sul (RS)
10 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Apr 2025
Transfer: Ituano → Caxias-RS
24/25 · Transfer
Jul 2024
2024 - Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
29 matches · 3 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Jan 2024
Transfer: Tombense → Ituano
23/24 · Transfer
Dec 2023
Transfer: Ituano → Tombense
23/24 · Return from loan
Jul 2023
2023 - Tombense Futebol Clube (MG), Ituano Futebol Clube (SP)
33 matches · 4 G · 2 A · across 4 competitions
Apr 2023
Transfer: Tombense → Ituano
22/23 · Loan
Jan 2023
Transfer: Barra → Tombense
22/23 · Transfer
Dec 2022
Transfer: CSA → Barra
22/23 · Return from loan
Jul 2022
2022 - Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL)
41 matches · 4 G · 4 A · across 5 competitions
Aug 2021
Transfer: Barra → CSA
21/22 · Loan
Aug 2021
Transfer: Joinville-SC → Barra
21/22 · Return from loan
Jul 2021
2021 - Joinville Esporte Clube (SC), Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL)
20 matches · 3 G · 0 A · across 4 competitions
Mar 2021
Transfer: Barra → Joinville-SC
20/21 · Loan
Aug 2020
Transfer: Chapecoense → Barra
20/21 · Return from loan
Jul 2020
2020 - Associação Chapecoense de Futebol
6 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2019
2019 - Associação Chapecoense de Futebol
16 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2018
Transfer: Barra → Chapecoense
18/19 · Loan
Jul 2018
2018 - Associação Chapecoense de Futebol
14 matches · 0 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2018
Transfer: Aalborg BK → Barra
17/18 · Return from loan
Jul 2017
Transfer: Barra → Aalborg BK
17/18 · Loan
Jul 2017
17/18 - Aalborg BK, Aalborg BK Reserves
27 matches · 8 G · 6 A · across 4 competitions
Jun 2017
Transfer: Karlsruher SC → Barra
16/17 · Return from loan
Aug 2016
Transfer: Barra → Karlsruher SC
16/17 · Loan
Jul 2016
16/17 - Karlsruher SC
21 matches · 1 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2016
Transfer: FSV Frankfurt → Barra
15/16 · Return from loan
Jul 2015
15/16 - FSV Frankfurt
15 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
Transfer: Barra → FSV Frankfurt
15/16 · Loan
Jun 2015
Transfer: Vitória Setúbal → Barra
14/15 · Return from loan
Jul 2014
14/15 - Vitória Setúbal FC
13 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2014
2014 - Esporte Clube Juventude
15 matches · 1 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2014
Transfer: Barra → Vitória Setúbal
14/15 · Loan
Jul 2013
2013 - Esporte Clube Juventude
0 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2013
Transfer: Juventude → Barra
13/14 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €400k
Highest valuation recorded in dataset

Percentile rank vs 235 other Midfield - Attacking Midfields with ≥500 minutes in 2025. Higher = better (except cards, where lower = better, inverted automatically).

Goals1 total · 0.28/90
57
Assists0 total · 0.00/90
0
G+A1 total · 0.28/90
31
Yellow cards1 total · 0.28/90
56
6,323 min
Minutes played by club
SER Caxias do Sul (RS) 5.1%
Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 13.1%
Tombense Futebol Clube (MG) 6.4%
Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL) 21.2%
Joinville Esporte Clube (SC) 12.6%
Associação Chapecoense de Futebol 0.0%
Esporte Clube Juventude 9.5%
Aalborg BK 6.7%
Aalborg BK Reserves 2.0%
Karlsruher SC 15.9%
FSV Frankfurt 6.7%
Vitória Setúbal FC 0.9%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
SER Caxias do Sul (RS) 1 2025 2025 10 1 0 322
Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 2 2023 2024 55 6 4 831
Tombense Futebol Clube (MG) 1 2023 2023 7 1 0 406
Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL) 2 2021 2022 44 4 4 1,339
Joinville Esporte Clube (SC) 1 2021 2021 17 3 0 795
Associação Chapecoense de Futebol 3 2018 2020 36 0 1 0
Esporte Clube Juventude 2 2013 2014 15 1 0 599
Aalborg BK 1 17/18 17/18 20 4 4 423
Aalborg BK Reserves 1 17/18 17/18 7 4 2 125
Karlsruher SC 1 16/17 16/17 21 1 1 1,004
FSV Frankfurt 1 15/16 15/16 15 2 0 423
Vitória Setúbal FC 1 14/15 14/15 13 1 0 56

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

4€75K7€150K11€225K14€300K14/15 - 1 goals (Vitória Setúbal FC)114/1515/16 - 2 goals (FSV Frankfurt)215/1616/17 - 1 goals (Karlsruher SC)16/17 - 1 assists216/1717/18 - 8 goals (Aalborg BK)17/18 - 6 assists1417/182014 - 1 goals (Esporte Clube Juventude)120142018 - 1 assists120182021 - 3 goals (Joinville Esporte Clube (SC))320212022 - 4 goals (Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL))2022 - 4 assists820222023 - 4 goals (Ituano Futebol Clube (SP))2023 - 2 assists620232024 - 3 goals (Ituano Futebol Clube (SP))2024 - 2 assists520242025 - 1 goals (SER Caxias do Sul (RS))1202514/15 - €100K15/16 - €300K16/17 - €200K17/18 - €250KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

14/15: 1114/1515/16: 2215/1616/17: 1116/1717/18: 8817/182013: 0020132014: 1120142018: 0020182019: 0020192020: 0020202021: 3320212022: 4420222023: 4420232024: 3320242025: 112025

Assists by season

14/15: 0014/1515/16: 0015/1616/17: 1116/1717/18: 6617/182013: 0020132014: 0020142018: 1120182019: 0020192020: 0020202021: 0020212022: 4420222023: 2220232024: 2220242025: 002025
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
2025 Série C SER Caxias do Sul (RS) 10 1 0 1 0 322
2024 Campeonato Paulista Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 8 0 0 2 0 0
2024 Copa do Brasil Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 1 0 1 1 0 0
2024 Série B Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 20 3 1 3 0 364
2023 Campeonato Mineiro Tombense Futebol Clube (MG) 6 1 0 0 0 406
2023 Copa do Brasil Tombense Futebol Clube (MG) 1 0 0 0 0 0
2023 Série B Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 26 3 2 3 0 467
2023 Troféu Inconfidência Tombense Futebol Clube (MG) 0 0 0 0 0 0
2022 Campeonato Alagoano Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL) 8 2 0 0 0 220
2022 Copa do Brasil Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL) 3 1 1 0 0 148
2022 Copa do Nordeste Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL) 6 0 1 0 0 0
2022 Copa do Nordeste - Fase Final Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL) 1 0 0 0 0 0
2022 Série B Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL) 23 1 2 2 0 971
2021 Campeonato Catarinense Joinville Esporte Clube (SC) 8 1 0 0 0 461
2021 Copa do Brasil Joinville Esporte Clube (SC) 1 0 0 0 0 0
2021 Série B Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL) 3 0 0 0 0 0
2021 Série D Joinville Esporte Clube (SC) 8 2 0 0 0 334
2020 Campeonato Catarinense Associação Chapecoense de Futebol 6 0 0 0 0 0
2019 Campeonato Catarinense Associação Chapecoense de Futebol 12 0 0 1 0 0
2019 Copa do Brasil Associação Chapecoense de Futebol 2 0 0 0 0 0
2019 Copa Sudamericana Associação Chapecoense de Futebol 2 0 0 0 0 0
2018 Copa do Brasil Associação Chapecoense de Futebol 2 0 0 0 0 0
2018 Série A Associação Chapecoense de Futebol 12 0 1 0 0 0
2014 Campeonato Gaúcho Esporte Clube Juventude 10 1 0 0 0 599
2014 Gauchão - Fase Final Esporte Clube Juventude 1 0 0 0 0 0
2014 Série C Esporte Clube Juventude 4 0 0 1 0 0
2013 Gauchão - 2º Turno Esporte Clube Juventude 0 0 0 0 0 0
17/18 DBU Pokalen Aalborg BK 3 2 1 0 0 90
17/18 Reserveligaen Aalborg BK Reserves 7 4 2 0 0 125
17/18 Superliga Aalborg BK 11 2 3 0 0 333
17/18 Superliga Championship round Aalborg BK 6 0 0 0 0 0
16/17 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 20 1 1 2 0 1,004
16/17 DFB-Pokal Karlsruher SC 1 0 0 0 0 0
15/16 2. Bundesliga FSV Frankfurt 15 2 0 0 0 423
15/16 DFB-Pokal FSV Frankfurt 0 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 Allianz Cup Vitória Setúbal FC 2 0 0 0 0 0
14/15 Liga NOS Vitória Setúbal FC 10 0 0 2 1 0
14/15 Taça de Portugal Vitória Setúbal FC 1 1 0 0 0 56
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
13/14 2013-07-01 Juventude Barra Transfer 0 -
14/15 2014-07-01 Barra Vitória Setúbal Loan 0 -
14/15 2015-06-30 Vitória Setúbal Barra Return from loan 200000 -
15/16 2015-07-01 Barra FSV Frankfurt Loan 300000 -
15/16 2016-06-30 FSV Frankfurt Barra Return from loan 200000 -
16/17 2016-08-04 Barra Karlsruher SC Loan 200000 -
16/17 2017-06-30 Karlsruher SC Barra Return from loan 250000 -
17/18 2017-07-31 Barra Aalborg BK Loan 250000 -
17/18 2018-06-30 Aalborg BK Barra Return from loan 250000 -
18/19 2018-07-27 Barra Chapecoense Loan 250000 -
20/21 2020-08-07 Chapecoense Barra Return from loan 325000 -
20/21 2021-03-01 Barra Joinville-SC Loan 325000 -
21/22 2021-08-17 Joinville-SC Barra Return from loan 325000 -
21/22 2021-08-20 Barra CSA Loan 325000 -
22/23 2022-12-31 CSA Barra Return from loan 250000 -
22/23 2023-01-01 Barra Tombense Transfer 250000 -
22/23 2023-04-03 Tombense Ituano Loan 250000 -
23/24 2023-12-31 Ituano Tombense Return from loan 250000 -
23/24 2024-01-18 Tombense Ituano Transfer 250000 -
24/25 2025-04-11 Ituano Caxias-RS Transfer 0 -

No recorded injuries.

Current-
Peak€400k
Low-
Δ since start−€100k
-€100k€200k€300k€400k197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 -
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €325k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €200k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €100k

No national team data.

TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Osvaldo 1 1 999
Lucão 1 0 962
Douglas 1 0 961
Rodrigo Rodrigues 2 0 946
Filip Lesniak 1 0 935
Mário Sérgio 1 0 911
Igor Inocêncio 1 0 844
Lucas Barcelos 2 2 833
Hélio Borges 1 0 772
Leozinho 1 0 551
Eduardo 1 0 0
Geovane 1 1 0
Thonny Anderson 1 0 0
Gabriel 1 0 0
Bruno Pacheco 1 0 0
Marcel 1 0 0
Claudinho 1 0 0
Jacob Rinne 1 0 0
José Aldo 1 0 0
Jefferson Paulino 1 0 0

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
17/18 Reserveligaen Aalborg BK Reserves 4 7
2023 Série B Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 3 26
2024 Série B Ituano Futebol Clube (SP) 3 20

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches
17/18 Superliga Aalborg BK 3 11
17/18 Reserveligaen Aalborg BK Reserves 2 7
2022 Série B Centro Sportivo Alagoano (AL) 2 23

Every loan spell across this player's career.

SeasonDateFromToTypeFeeValue at transfer
23/24 2023-12-31 Ituano Tombense Return from loan - €250k
22/23 2023-04-03 Tombense Ituano Loan - €250k
22/23 2022-12-31 CSA Barra Return from loan - €250k
21/22 2021-08-20 Barra CSA Loan - €325k
21/22 2021-08-17 Joinville-SC Barra Return from loan - €325k
20/21 2021-03-01 Barra Joinville-SC Loan - €325k
20/21 2020-08-07 Chapecoense Barra Return from loan - €325k
18/19 2018-07-27 Barra Chapecoense Loan - €250k
17/18 2018-06-30 Aalborg BK Barra Return from loan - €250k
17/18 2017-07-31 Barra Aalborg BK Loan - €250k
16/17 2017-06-30 Karlsruher SC Barra Return from loan - €250k
16/17 2016-08-04 Barra Karlsruher SC Loan - €200k
15/16 2016-06-30 FSV Frankfurt Barra Return from loan - €200k
15/16 2015-07-01 Barra FSV Frankfurt Loan - €300k
14/15 2015-06-30 Vitória Setúbal Barra Return from loan - €200k
14/15 2014-07-01 Barra Vitória Setúbal Loan - -

Teams faced most often by Yann Rolim's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions (team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).

OpponentPWDLGFGAGDWin %
VfL Bochum 10 2 6 2 15 18 -3 20%
SV Sandhausen 10 2 3 5 10 14 -4 20%
1. FC Heidenheim 1846 10 2 4 4 9 13 -4 20%
1. FC Nürnberg 10 4 3 3 11 12 -1 40%
1. FC Kaiserslautern 10 2 4 4 7 11 -4 20%
TSV 1860 München 10 7 1 2 15 7 +8 70%
Fortuna Düsseldorf 10 3 3 4 10 13 -3 30%
Eintracht Braunschweig 10 2 3 5 6 18 -12 20%
1. FC Union Berlin 10 1 1 8 7 24 -17 10%
SpVgg Greuther Fürth 10 6 1 3 17 9 +8 60%
FC St. Pauli 10 5 3 2 19 14 +5 50%
SC Paderborn 07 8 2 3 3 6 8 -2 25%

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
14/15 Senior debut season
14/15 First senior goal

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
2025 10 322 1 0 0 0.28
2024 29 364 6 0 0 1.48
2023 33 873 3 0 0 0.31
2022 41 1,339 2 0 0 0.13
2019 16 0 1 0 0 0
2014 15 599 1 0 0 0.15
16/17 21 1,004 2 0 0 0.18
14/15 13 56 2 0 1 4.82

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

Série B
72 apps
7 G
5 A
Reserveligaen
7 apps
4 G
2 A
2. Bundesliga
35 apps
3 G
1 A
Superliga
11 apps
2 G
3 A
DBU Pokalen
3 apps
2 G
1 A
Campeonato Alagoano
8 apps
2 G
0 A
Série D
8 apps
2 G
0 A
Copa do Brasil
10 apps
1 G
2 A
Campeonato Gaúcho
10 apps
1 G
0 A
Série C
14 apps
1 G
0 A

Frequently asked about Yann Rolim

Who is Yann Rolim?

Yann Rolim is a Brazil professional footballer who plays as a attacking midfield for SER Caxias do Sul (RS).

How old is Yann Rolim?

Yann Rolim is 31 years old. He was born on March 15, 1995 in Osório.

What position does Yann Rolim play?

Yann Rolim plays as a attacking midfield (Midfield - Attacking Midfield).

What club does Yann Rolim play for?

Yann Rolim currently plays for SER Caxias do Sul (RS).

How many career goals has Yann Rolim scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Yann Rolim has scored 28 goals in 260 appearances.