FC Arouca
Squad value
€22.25m
2026 record3 - 0 - 17 scored · 3 conceded · 4 matches
At a glance
Liga Portugal hubResultsLatest
Sat, Aug 29 · PT1
Arouca2 - 1FTMarítimo Sun, Aug 23 · PT1
Porto2 - 0FTArouca Sun, Aug 16 · PT1
Arouca4 - 0FTMoreirense Sat, Aug 8 · PT1
Vitoria SC0 - 1FTArouca Sat, May 16 · Liga Portugal
Arouca3 - 1FTTondela Next up
Mon, Sep 7 · PT1
Estoril3:15 PMArouca Sat, Sep 12 · PT1
Arouca8:00 PMSanta Clara Sat, Sep 19 · PT1
Sporting CP8:00 PMArouca
Club records07/08 to 25/26
18Seasons in dataset
190Players ever
€90kBiggest signing
€6.00mBiggest sale
24Most goals, one player, one season
10Unbeaten run · 2021-03-21 to 2021-05-22
Liga Portugal table2025
| # | Club | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 34 | +10 | 50 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 34 | -12 | 43 |
| 8 | Vitoria SC | 34 | -12 | 42 |
| 9 | Arouca | 34 | -17 | 42 |
| 10 | Alverca | 34 | -16 | 40 |
| 11 | Estoril | 34 | -4 | 39 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 34 | -9 | 36 |
Most valuable players24 in squad

José FontánDefender - Centre-Back · 26
€2.00m

Taichi FukuiMidfield - Central Midfield · 22
€2.00m

Amadou DanteDefender - Left-Back · 25
€1.50m

Boris PopovićDefender - Centre-Back · 26
€1.50m

Hyun-ju LeeMidfield - Attacking Midfield · 23
€1.50m

Naïs DjouahraAttack - Left Winger · 26
€1.50m
About FC Arouca
Futebol Clube de Arouca is a professional football club based in Arouca, in the Porto metropolitan area. Founded in 1951, the club plays in the Primeira Liga, holding home games at Estádio Municipal de Arouca, with a 5,600-seat capacity.
Streaks & runs - longest sequences in our dataset
Squad size24active players
Avg age25.3years
Domestic6Portugal
Foreigners1875% of squad
EU passport17non-EU: 7
Nationalities14different countries
Age distribution
0
U18
4
18-22
15
23-26
3
27-30
2
31+
Position breakdown
GK
3 (13%)
DEF
9 (38%)
MID
6 (25%)
FWD
6 (25%)
83%
foreign players
20 of 24
25.5y
avg squad age
3
Goalkeepers
9
Defenders
6
Midfielders
6
Attackers
| Player | Pos | Age | Nationality | Foot | Height | Contract | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
José Fontán |
Defender - Centre-Back | 26 | Spain | left | 182.00m | 2027-06-30 | €2.00m |
Taichi Fukui |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 22 | Japan | right | 177.00m | 2028-06-30 | €2.00m |
Amadou Dante |
Defender - Left-Back | 25 | Mali | left | 178.00m | 2028-06-30 | €1.50m |
Boris Popović |
Defender - Centre-Back | 26 | Serbia France | right | 189.00m | 2028-06-30 | €1.50m |
Hyun-ju Lee |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 23 | Korea, South | right | 172.00m | 2028-06-30 | €1.50m |
Naïs Djouahra |
Attack - Left Winger | 26 | France Algeria | right | 172.00m | 2027-06-30 | €1.50m |
Nico Mantl |
Goalkeeper | 26 | Germany | right | 193.00m | 2028-06-30 | €1.50m |
Pedro Santos |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 25 | Portugal | right | 183.00m | 2028-06-30 | €1.20m |
Alfonso Trezza |
Attack - Right Winger | 27 | Uruguay Italy | right | 166.00m | 2027-06-30 | €1.00m |
Brian Mansilla |
Attack - Left Winger | 24 | Uruguay | left | 176.00m | 2028-06-30 | €1.00m |
Mateo Flores |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 22 | Spain | left | 178.00m | 2026-06-30 | €1.00m |
Omar Fayed |
Defender - Centre-Back | 23 | Egypt | right | 192.00m | 2026-06-30 | €1.00m |
Tiago Esgaio |
Defender - Right-Back | 31 | Portugal | right | 175.00m | 2027-06-30 | €900k |
| Attack - Centre-Forward | 24 | Uruguay | right | 186.00m | 2028-06-30 | €800k | |
Iván Barbero |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 28 | Spain | right | 186.00m | 2027-06-30 | €700k |
Alex Pinto |
Defender - Right-Back | 28 | Portugal | right | 187.00m | 2026-06-30 | €500k |
Pablo Gozálbez |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 25 | Spain | right | 171.00m | 2027-06-30 | €500k |
Arnau Solà |
Defender - Left-Back | 23 | Spain | left | 179.00m | 2028-06-30 | €400k |
Diogo Monteiro |
Defender - Centre-Back | 21 | Portugal Switzerland | right | 187.00m | 2028-06-30 | €400k |
| Defender - Centre-Back | 25 | Uruguay | right | 183.00m | 2027-06-30 | €400k | |
| Attack - Left Winger | 25 | Spain | right | 180.00m | 2028-06-30 | €400k | |
João Valido |
Goalkeeper | 26 | Portugal | right | 185.00m | 2027-06-30 | €300k |
Jakub Vinarčík |
Goalkeeper | 21 | Slovakia | right | 202.00m | 2028-06-30 | €150k |
David Simão |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 36 | Portugal France | left | 183.00m | 2026-06-30 | €100k |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/16 | 2016-01-29 | Rodney Wallace | Midfield - Left Midfield | Portland | Transfer | - |
| 15/16 | 2015-07-01 | Sema Velázquez | Defender - Centre-Back | Mineros | Transfer | - |
| 20/21 | 2021-01-26 | Sema Velázquez | Defender - Centre-Back | Táchira | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-01-15 | Brian Mansilla | Attack - Left Winger | Peñarol | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | Brian Mansilla | Attack - Left Winger | Peñarol | Transfer | €800k |
| 16/17 | 2016-07-01 | - | Monterrey | Loan | - | |
| 24/25 | 2025-01-28 | Jakub Vinarčík | Goalkeeper | Juve Next Gen | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | Jakub Vinarčík | Goalkeeper | Juve Next Gen | Transfer | €200k |
| 13/14 | 2013-08-01 | - | Leixões | Transfer | - | |
| 10/11 | 2011-01-01 | Romeu Torres | Attack - Centre-Forward | Paços Ferreira | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-04 | Taichi Fukui | Midfield - Central Midfield | FC Bayern II | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-02-03 | Taichi Fukui | Midfield - Central Midfield | FC Bayern II | Transfer | €1.60m |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | André Claro | Attack - Centre-Forward | Famalicão | Transfer | - |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-01 | Henrique | Defender - Centre-Back | Blackburn | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-01-06 | Dylan Nandín | Attack - Centre-Forward | Racing Club | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | Dylan Nandín | Attack - Centre-Forward | Racing Club | Transfer | €1.00m |
| 09/10 | 2010-01-01 | Diogo Santos | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Gil Vicente | Transfer | - |
| 16/17 | 2017-01-31 | - | FC Porto | Loan | - | |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-21 | Iván Balliu | Defender - Right-Back | Barcelona B | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-11 | Matías Rocha | Defender - Centre-Back | Defensor SC | Transfer | €220k |
| 21/22 | 2022-01-25 | Bruno Marques | Attack - Centre-Forward | Santos | Loan | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-08-01 | Babanco | Midfield - Central Midfield | Boavista Praia | Transfer | - |
| 11/12 | 2012-01-01 | William Soares | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | FC Porto | Loan | - |
| 12/13 | 2013-01-03 | William Soares | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Rio Ave | Loan | - |
| 18/19 | 2018-07-01 | William Soares | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Cova Piedade | Transfer | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-08-03 | Antony | Attack - Left Winger | Joinville-SC | Loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | Antony | Attack - Left Winger | Joinville-SC | Transfer | €230k |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | - | Atlético CP | Transfer | - | |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | - | Smederevo 1924 | Transfer | - | |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-01 | Chico Lamba | Defender - Centre-Back | Sporting B | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-12 | Rafael Fernandes | Defender - Centre-Back | Sporting B | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-16 | Alfonso Trezza | Attack - Right Winger | Nacional | Transfer | €183k |
| 11/12 | 2011-07-01 | Kheireddine Zarabi | Defender - Centre-Back | Leixões | Transfer | - |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | - | SC Braga | Transfer | - | |
| 14/15 | 2014-07-01 | Mauro Goicoechea | Goalkeeper | Otelul Galati | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-23 | Hyun-ju Lee | Midfield - Attacking Midfield | FC Bayern II | Transfer | €1.50m |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-01 | David Simão | Midfield - Central Midfield | Benfica | Transfer | - |
| 21/22 | 2022-01-10 | David Simão | Midfield - Central Midfield | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 07/08 | 2007-07-01 | Joel Pinho | Defender - Right-Back | Arouca U19 | Transfer | - |
| 16/17 | 2017-01-12 | Keirrison | Attack - Centre-Forward | Londrina-PR | Transfer | - |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15/16 | 2016-03-30 | Rodney Wallace | Midfield - Left Midfield | Sport Recife | Transfer | €200k |
| 17/18 | 2017-07-01 | Sema Velázquez | Defender - Centre-Back | Tiburones Rojos | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | Sema Velázquez | Defender - Centre-Back | Santa Clara | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Brian Mansilla | Attack - Left Winger | Peñarol | Return from loan | - |
| 16/17 | 2016-12-31 | - | Monterrey | Return from loan | - | |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Jakub Vinarčík | Goalkeeper | Juve Next Gen | Return from loan | - |
| 17/18 | 2017-07-01 | - | Gil Vicente | Transfer | - | |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | Romeu Torres | Attack - Centre-Forward | Penafiel | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-02-02 | Taichi Fukui | Midfield - Central Midfield | FC Bayern II | Return from loan | - |
| 15/16 | 2015-07-13 | André Claro | Attack - Centre-Forward | Vitória Setúbal | Transfer | - |
| 13/14 | 2013-12-31 | Henrique | Defender - Centre-Back | Blackburn | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Dylan Nandín | Attack - Centre-Forward | Racing Club | Return from loan | - |
| 11/12 | 2012-01-16 | Diogo Santos | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Oliveirense | Transfer | - |
| 16/17 | 2017-06-30 | - | FC Porto | Return from loan | - | |
| 15/16 | 2015-07-17 | Iván Balliu | Defender - Right-Back | FC Metz | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | Bruno Marques | Attack - Centre-Forward | Santos | Return from loan | - |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | Babanco | Midfield - Central Midfield | Olhanense | Transfer | - |
| 11/12 | 2012-06-30 | William Soares | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | FC Porto | Return from loan | - |
| 13/14 | 2014-06-30 | William Soares | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Rio Ave | Return from loan | - |
| 19/20 | 2019-07-01 | William Soares | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Gil Vicente | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | Antony | Attack - Left Winger | Joinville-SC | Return from loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-02 | Antony | Attack - Left Winger | Portland | Transfer | €3.20m |
| 14/15 | 2014-07-01 | - | União Madeira | Transfer | - | |
| 13/14 | 2014-02-10 | - | FK Indjija | Transfer | - | |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-07 | Chico Lamba | Defender - Centre-Back | Saint-Étienne | Transfer | €6.00m |
| 23/24 | 2024-01-31 | Rafael Fernandes | Defender - Centre-Back | LOSC Lille | Transfer | €2.50m |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-01 | Kheireddine Zarabi | Defender - Centre-Back | União Madeira | Transfer | - |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-01 | - | Penafiel | Transfer | - | |
| 15/16 | 2015-07-14 | Mauro Goicoechea | Goalkeeper | Toulouse | Transfer | €500k |
| 16/17 | 2016-07-05 | David Simão | Midfield - Central Midfield | CSKA Sofia | Transfer | - |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | Joel Pinho | Defender - Right-Back | Retired | Transfer | - |
| 17/18 | 2017-07-12 | Keirrison | Attack - Centre-Forward | Coritiba FC | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-01-07 | Vladislav Morozov | Attack - Centre-Forward | Paços Ferreira | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-09-01 | Vladislav Morozov | Attack - Centre-Forward | Kolding IF | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Amadou Dante | Defender - Left-Back | Sturm Graz | Return from loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | Pedro Moreira | Midfield - Central Midfield | Retired | Transfer | - |
| 19/20 | 2020-06-30 | Abbas Ibrahim | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Paços Ferreira | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-18 | Yanis Hamache | Defender - Left-Back | MC Oran | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-03-20 | Benji Michel | Attack - Left Winger | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 17/18 | 2018-02-19 | André Santos | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | CS U Craiova | Transfer | - |
| Nationality | Players | % of squad |
|---|---|---|
| Spain | 6 | 25% |
| Portugal | 4 | 16.7% |
| Uruguay | 3 | 12.5% |
| Japan | 1 | 4.2% |
| Mali | 1 | 4.2% |
| Serbia France | 1 | 4.2% |
| Korea, South | 1 | 4.2% |
| France Algeria | 1 | 4.2% |
| Germany | 1 | 4.2% |
| Uruguay Italy | 1 | 4.2% |
| Egypt | 1 | 4.2% |
| Portugal Switzerland | 1 | 4.2% |
| Slovakia | 1 | 4.2% |
| Portugal France | 1 | 4.2% |
| Season | Competition |
|---|---|
| 25/26 | Liga Portugal |
| 24/25 | Liga Portugal |
| 24/25 | Taça de Portugal |
| 23/24 | Allianz Cup |
| 23/24 | Liga Portugal |
| 23/24 | Taça de Portugal |
| 23/24 | UECL Quali |
| 22/23 | Allianz Cup |
| 22/23 | Liga Portugal |
| 22/23 | Taça de Portugal |
| 21/22 | Allianz Cup |
| 21/22 | Liga Portugal |
| 21/22 | Taça de Portugal |
| 20/21 | Liga Portugal 2 |
| 20/21 | Play-Off Liga Portugal |
| 20/21 | Taça de Portugal |
| 19/20 | Taça de Portugal |
| 18/19 | Allianz Cup |
| 18/19 | Ledman LigaPro |
| 18/19 | Taça de Portugal |
| 17/18 | Ledman LigaPro |
| 17/18 | Taça CTT |
| 17/18 | Taça de Portugal |
| 16/17 | Allianz Cup |
| 16/17 | Europa League Qualifying |
| 16/17 | Liga NOS |
| 16/17 | Taça de Portugal |
| 15/16 | Allianz Cup |
| 15/16 | Liga NOS |
| 15/16 | Taça de Portugal |
| 14/15 | Allianz Cup |
| 14/15 | Liga NOS |
| 14/15 | Taça de Portugal |
| 13/14 | Allianz Cup |
| 13/14 | Liga ZON Sagres |
| 13/14 | Taça de Portugal |
| 12/13 | Allianz Cup |
| 12/13 | Liga Portugal 2 |
| 12/13 | Taça de Portugal |
| 11/12 | Allianz Cup |
| 11/12 | Liga Portugal 2 |
| 11/12 | Taça de Portugal |
| 10/11 | Allianz Cup |
| 10/11 | Liga Portugal 2 |
| 10/11 | Taça de Portugal |
| 09/10 | Taça de Portugal |
| 07/08 | Taça de Portugal |
| Date | Comp | Stage | Home | Score | Away | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027-05-16 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Sport Lisboa e Benfica | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-05-09 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | Gil Vicente FC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-05-02 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Casa Pia AC | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-25 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | Académico de Viseu FC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-18 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | Sporting Clube de Braga | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-11 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Rio Ave FC | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-04 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | FC Famalicão | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-03-21 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CD Nacional | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-03-14 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | FC Alverca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-03-07 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CF Estrela da Amadora | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-28 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-21 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CD Santa Clara | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-14 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | GD Estoril Praia | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-07 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-31 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-24 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Moreirense FC | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-17 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | Vitória SC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-10 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-27 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Gil Vicente FC | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-20 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | Casa Pia AC | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-13 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Académico de Viseu FC | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-06 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Sporting Clube de Braga | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-11-29 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | Rio Ave FC | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-11-08 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Famalicão | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-11-01 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | CD Nacional | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-10-25 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Alverca | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-10-11 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | CF Estrela da Amadora | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-09-20 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-09-13 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | CD Santa Clara | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-09-07 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | GD Estoril Praia | 19:15 | FC Arouca | TIMED |
| 2026-08-29 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 2, 1 | CS Marítimo | W |
| 2026-08-23 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 2, 0 | FC Arouca | L |
| 2026-08-16 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 4, 0 | Moreirense FC | W |
| 2026-08-08 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Vitória SC | 0, 1 | FC Arouca | W |
Aggregated from 4 completed matches across all competitions in season 2026.
Record
3W-0D-1L
2.25 pts/game
Goals scored
7
1.75 per match
Goals conceded
3
0.75 per match
Goal difference
+4
Clean sheets
2
50% of matches
Failed to score
1
25% of matches
Home vs Away
Home record
2W-0D-0L
6-1 goals
Away record
1W-0D-1L
1-2 goals
Highlights
Biggest win
4, 0
FC Arouca vs Moreirense FC · Aug 16, 2026
Heaviest loss
0, 2
FC Porto vs FC Arouca · Aug 23, 2026
Affiliated B-teams, reserve squads and youth/development teams.
| Player | Pos | Nat | Mat | Min | G | A | G+A | Pen | YC | RC | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
José Fontán |
Defender - Centre-Back | Spain |
4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
João Valido |
Goalkeeper | Portugal |
4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Alfonso Trezza |
Attack - Right Winger | Uruguay Italy | 4 | 108 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 4.17 |
Naïs Djouahra |
Attack - Left Winger | France Algeria | 4 | 100 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.70 |
Arnau Solà |
Defender - Left-Back | Spain |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Mateo Flores |
Midfield - Central Midfield | Spain |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Brian Mansilla |
Attack - Left Winger | Uruguay |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Taichi Fukui |
Midfield - Central Midfield | Japan |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack - Centre-Forward | Uruguay |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Defender - Centre-Back | Uruguay |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Hyun-ju Lee |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | Korea, South |
4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Diogo Monteiro |
Defender - Centre-Back | Portugal Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Vladislav Morozov |
Attack - Centre-Forward | Belarus |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Pedro Santos |
Midfield - Central Midfield | Portugal |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Amadou Dante |
Defender - Left-Back | Mali |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
David Simão |
Midfield - Central Midfield | Portugal France | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack - Left Winger | Spain |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Pablo Gozálbez |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | Spain |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Tiago Esgaio |
Defender - Right-Back | Portugal |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Iván Barbero |
Attack - Centre-Forward | Spain |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Boris Popović |
Defender - Centre-Back | Serbia France | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Alex Pinto |
Defender - Right-Back | Portugal |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Mamadou Loum |
Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Senegal |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Nico Mantl |
Goalkeeper | Germany |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Frequently asked about FC Arouca
What is FC Arouca?
FC Arouca is a professional football club based in Portugal, competing in Liga Portugal.
How many players are in FC Arouca's squad?
FC Arouca currently has 24 players in the first-team squad in our database.
What league does FC Arouca play in?
FC Arouca plays in Liga Portugal.
When was FC Arouca founded?
FC Arouca was founded in 1951.
Nico Mantl
Pedro Santos
Alfonso Trezza
Brian Mansilla
Mateo Flores
Omar Fayed
Tiago Esgaio
Iván Barbero
Alex Pinto
Pablo Gozálbez
Arnau Solà
Diogo Monteiro
João Valido
Jakub Vinarčík
David Simão
Spain
Portugal
Uruguay
Japan
Korea, South
Vladislav Morozov
Belarus
Mali
Mamadou Loum
Senegal
Germany