Stade Lavallois
Squad value
€8.35m
2025 record1 - 6 - 58 scored · 15 conceded · 12 matches
At a glance
Ligue 2 hubResultsLatest
Fri, Oct 31 · Ligue 2
EA Guingamp2 - 0FTStade Lavallois Tue, Oct 28 · Ligue 2
Stade Lavallois1 - 1FTLe Mans Sat, Oct 18 · Ligue 2
Stade Lavallois0 - 1FTRed Star Fri, Oct 3 · Ligue 2
Annecy0 - 0FTStade Lavallois Sat, Sep 27 · Ligue 2
Stade Lavallois0 - 1FTMontpellier HSC
Most valuable players19 in squad

Malik SelloukiMidfield - Attacking Midfield · 26
€1.50m

Thibaut VargasDefender - Right-Back · 26
€1.50m

Sam SannaMidfield - Defensive Midfield · 27
€1.20m

Mamadou CamaraAttack - Left Winger · 25
€700k

Théo PellenardDefender - Centre-Back · 32
€700k

Titouan ThomasMidfield - Central Midfield · 24
€500k
Club records00/01 to 99/00
35Seasons in dataset
269Players ever
€300kBiggest signing
€800kBiggest sale
20Most goals, one player, one season
12Unbeaten run · 2014-08-15 to 2014-11-07
About Stade Lavallois
Stade Lavallois Mayenne Football Club, also referred to as Stade Lavallois or simply Laval, is a French association football club based in Laval in western France. The club was formed on 17 July 1902 and currently plays in Ligue 2, the second level of French football. Laval plays its home matches at the Stade Francis Le Basser located in the city.
Streaks & runs - longest sequences in our dataset
Squad size19active players
Avg age28.5years
Domestic18France
Foreigners15% of squad
EU passport19non-EU: 0
Nationalities10different countries
Age distribution
0
U18
1
18-22
9
23-26
3
27-30
6
31+
Position breakdown
GK
2 (11%)
DEF
7 (37%)
MID
6 (32%)
FWD
4 (21%)
63%
foreign players
12 of 19
28.6y
avg squad age
2
Goalkeepers
7
Defenders
6
Midfielders
4
Attackers
| Player | Pos | Age | Nationality | Foot | Height | Contract | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Malik Sellouki |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 26 | France Morocco | right | 177.00m | 2027-06-30 | €1.50m |
Thibaut Vargas |
Defender - Right-Back | 26 | France | both | 175.00m | 2026-06-30 | €1.50m |
Sam Sanna |
Midfield - Defensive Midfield | 27 | France Italy | right | 170.00m | 2029-06-30 | €1.20m |
Mamadou Camara |
Attack - Left Winger | 25 | Mali France | right | 189.00m | 2027-06-30 | €700k |
Théo Pellenard |
Defender - Centre-Back | 32 | France | left | 184.00m | 2027-06-30 | €700k |
Titouan Thomas |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 24 | France | right | 183.00m | 2026-06-30 | €500k |
Julien Maggiotti |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 30 | France | right | 186.00m | 2028-06-30 | €400k |
Mattéo Commaret |
Defender - Centre-Back | 24 | France | right | 184.00m | 2028-06-30 | €300k |
Peter Ouaneh |
Defender - Centre-Back | 28 | France DR Congo | right | 184.00m | 2026-06-30 | €300k |
Cyril Mandouki |
Midfield - Defensive Midfield | 35 | Martinique France | right | 180.00m | 2027-06-30 | €200k |
Mamadou Samassa |
Goalkeeper | 36 | Mali France | right | 198.00m | 2026-06-30 | €200k |
William Bianda |
Defender - Centre-Back | 26 | France Cameroon | left | 187.00m | 2027-06-30 | €200k |
Eros Maddy |
Attack - Right Winger | 25 | Netherlands Liberia | right | 177.00m | 2026-06-30 | €150k |
Malik Tchokounté |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 37 | France Cameroon | right | 188.00m | 2026-06-30 | €150k |
Maxime Hautbois |
Goalkeeper | 35 | France | right | 181.00m | 2026-06-30 | €100k |
William Benard |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 23 | France | right | 182.00m | - | €100k |
Yohan Tavares |
Defender - Centre-Back | 38 | Portugal France | right | 188.00m | 2026-06-30 | €100k |
Noa Mupemba |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 24 | France DR Congo | right | 180.00m | 2027-06-30 | €50k |
Ylies Aradj |
Defender - Left-Back | 21 | France Algeria | left | 179.00m | 2026-06-30 | - |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | - | Stade Laval B | Transfer | - | |
| 01/02 | 2001-07-01 | Yoann Bourillon | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Stade Laval B | Transfer | - |
| 09/10 | 2009-07-01 | Romain Hamouma | Attack - Right Winger | Besançon RC | Transfer | - |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | Yohan Betsch | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | FC Metz | Transfer | - |
| 17/18 | 2018-01-31 | Florian Makhedjouf | Midfield - Central Midfield | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 16/17 | 2017-01-10 | Christopher Glombard | Defender - Right-Back | Stade Reims | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-08-26 | Ylies Aradj | Defender - Left-Back | Toulouse | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-04 | Loïs Martins | Midfield - Central Midfield | Stade Laval B | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2026-06-30 | Loïs Martins | Midfield - Central Midfield | Paris 13 Atl. | Return from loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | Rémy Labeau Lascary | Attack - Centre-Forward | Lens | Loan | - |
| 16/17 | 2017-01-31 | Mana Dembélé | Attack - Centre-Forward | Le Havre AC | Loan | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-01 | Yohan Tavares | Defender - Centre-Back | B SAD | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-08-30 | Mamadou Camara | Attack - Left Winger | QRM | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | Noa Mupemba | Attack - Centre-Forward | Stade Laval B | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Noa Mupemba | Attack - Centre-Forward | US Avranches | Return from loan | - |
| 19/20 | 2019-07-08 | Robert Maah | Attack - Centre-Forward | US Boulogne | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-04 | Mattéo Commaret | Defender - Centre-Back | Bourg-en-Bresse | Transfer | - |
| 00/01 | 2000-07-01 | Laurent Viaud | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Extremadura | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-01 | Steven Nsimba | Attack - Centre-Forward | Bourges Foot 18 | Transfer | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-07-01 | Átila Fontinha | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Cova Piedade 23 | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-08-02 | Malik Sellouki | Midfield - Attacking Midfield | ADO Den Haag | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-01-08 | Pablo Pagis | Attack - Centre-Forward | FC Lorient | Loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | William Benard | Midfield - Central Midfield | Stade Reims B | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | William Benard | Midfield - Central Midfield | Paris 13 Atl. | Return from loan | - |
| 20/21 | 2020-08-31 | Bamo Meïté | Defender - Centre-Back | Stade Laval U19 | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-01-05 | Simon Elisor | Attack - Centre-Forward | RFC Seraing | Loan | - |
| 18/19 | 2018-07-09 | Cédric Mensah | Goalkeeper | Le Mans FC | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-09-05 | Irvyn Lomami | Defender - Right-Back | Olymp. Lyon B | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-08-26 | Siriné Doucouré | Attack - Centre-Forward | FC Lorient | Loan | - |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | - | KV Turnhout | Transfer | - | |
| 05/06 | 2005-07-01 | Mehdi Leroy | Midfield - Central Midfield | Amiens SC | Transfer | - |
| 20/21 | 2020-07-01 | Yazid Aït Moujane | Defender - Right-Back | Stade Laval B | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | Amin Cherni | Midfield - Left Midfield | FC Chambly Oise | Transfer | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-07-01 | Julien Maggiotti | Midfield - Central Midfield | SO Cholet | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-02 | Julien Maggiotti | Midfield - Central Midfield | R Charleroi SC | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | Julien Maggiotti | Midfield - Central Midfield | SC Bastia | Transfer | - |
| 20/21 | 2021-01-30 | Usman Simbakoli | Attack - Centre-Forward | LOSC Lille B | Loan | - |
| 06/07 | 2006-07-01 | Antony Lopez Peralta | Midfield - Central Midfield | AS Cherbourg | Transfer | - |
| 19/20 | 2019-07-01 | Xavier Tomas | Defender - Centre-Back | Red Star FC | Transfer | - |
| 01/02 | 2001-07-01 | Dramane Coulibaly | Attack - Centre-Forward | Marseille | Transfer | - |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/09 | 2008-07-01 | - | Besançon RC | Transfer | - | |
| 05/06 | 2005-07-01 | Yoann Bourillon | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Besançon RC | Transfer | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-07-01 | Romain Hamouma | Attack - Right Winger | SM Caen | Transfer | €1.20m |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-12 | Yohan Betsch | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Clermont Foot | Transfer | - |
| 19/20 | 2019-07-01 | Florian Makhedjouf | Midfield - Central Midfield | Retired | Transfer | - |
| 17/18 | 2017-08-21 | Christopher Glombard | Defender - Right-Back | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2026-06-30 | Ylies Aradj | Defender - Left-Back | Toulouse | Return from loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | Loïs Martins | Midfield - Central Midfield | Paris 13 Atl. | Loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-06-30 | Rémy Labeau Lascary | Attack - Centre-Forward | Lens | Return from loan | - |
| 16/17 | 2017-06-30 | Mana Dembélé | Attack - Centre-Forward | Le Havre AC | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-16 | Noa Mupemba | Attack - Centre-Forward | US Avranches | Loan | - |
| 20/21 | 2020-07-01 | Robert Maah | Attack - Centre-Forward | Titus Petange | Transfer | - |
| 02/03 | 2002-07-01 | Laurent Viaud | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Albacete | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | Steven Nsimba | Attack - Centre-Forward | US Avranches | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-13 | Átila Fontinha | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | US Créteil-L | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-06-30 | Pablo Pagis | Attack - Centre-Forward | FC Lorient | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-01-28 | William Benard | Midfield - Central Midfield | Paris 13 Atl. | Loan | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-07-01 | Bamo Meïté | Defender - Centre-Back | Lorient B | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | Simon Elisor | Attack - Centre-Forward | RFC Seraing | Return from loan | - |
| 19/20 | 2019-07-01 | Cédric Mensah | Goalkeeper | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-06-30 | Irvyn Lomami | Defender - Right-Back | Olymp. Lyon B | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Siriné Doucouré | Attack - Centre-Forward | FC Lorient | Return from loan | - |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-14 | - | FC Dieppe | Transfer | - | |
| 07/08 | 2007-07-01 | Mehdi Leroy | Midfield - Central Midfield | Paris FC | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-06 | Yazid Aït Moujane | Defender - Right-Back | Paris 13 Atl. | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-23 | Amin Cherni | Midfield - Left Midfield | Göztepe | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-01 | Julien Maggiotti | Midfield - Central Midfield | R Charleroi SC | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | Julien Maggiotti | Midfield - Central Midfield | R Charleroi SC | Return from loan | - |
| 20/21 | 2021-06-30 | Usman Simbakoli | Attack - Centre-Forward | LOSC Lille B | Return from loan | - |
| 07/08 | 2007-07-01 | Antony Lopez Peralta | Midfield - Central Midfield | Tours FC | Transfer | - |
| 20/21 | 2020-08-17 | Xavier Tomas | Defender - Centre-Back | Jeunesse Esch | Transfer | - |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | Dramane Coulibaly | Attack - Centre-Forward | Nîmes Olympique | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-05 | Ludéric Etonde | Attack - Centre-Forward | Paris 13 Atl. | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-11 | Kader N'Chobi | Attack - Centre-Forward | Dijon | Transfer | - |
| 18/19 | 2018-07-01 | Geoffrey Lembet | Goalkeeper | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-07-01 | Antoine Cottereau | Defender - Centre-Back | Saint-Pryvé FC | Transfer | - |
| 99/00 | 2000-06-30 | Anthony Braizat | Midfield - Right Midfield | Olympique Lyon | Return from loan | - |
| 11/12 | 2011-07-01 | Mathieu Puig | Defender - Centre-Back | Perpignan Canet | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | Sam Sanna | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Toulouse | Return from loan | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-08-16 | Jason Tré | Defender - Right-Back | Red Star FC | Transfer | - |
| Nationality | Players | % of squad |
|---|---|---|
| France | 7 | 36.8% |
| Mali France | 2 | 10.5% |
| France DR Congo | 2 | 10.5% |
| France Cameroon | 2 | 10.5% |
| France Morocco | 1 | 5.3% |
| France Italy | 1 | 5.3% |
| Martinique France | 1 | 5.3% |
| Netherlands Liberia | 1 | 5.3% |
| Portugal France | 1 | 5.3% |
| France Algeria | 1 | 5.3% |
| Season | Competition |
|---|---|
| 99/00 | Coupe de France |
| 99/00 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 99/00 | Division 2 |
| 98/99 | Coupe de France |
| 98/99 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 98/99 | Division 2 |
| 97/98 | Coupe de France |
| 97/98 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 97/98 | Division 2 |
| 96/97 | Coupe de France |
| 96/97 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 96/97 | Division 2 |
| 95/96 | Coupe de France |
| 95/96 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 95/96 | Division 2 |
| 94/95 | Coupe de France |
| 94/95 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 94/95 | Division 2 |
| 90/91 | Division 2 |
| 89/90 | Coupe de France |
| 89/90 | Division 2 |
| 88/89 | Coupe de France |
| 88/89 | Division 1 |
| 25/26 | Ligue 2 |
| 24/25 | Coupe de France |
| 24/25 | Ligue 2 |
| 23/24 | Coupe de France |
| 23/24 | Ligue 2 |
| 22/23 | Coupe de France |
| 22/23 | Ligue 2 |
| 21/22 | Championnat National |
| 21/22 | Coupe de France |
| 20/21 | Championnat National |
| 20/21 | Coupe de France |
| 19/20 | Championnat National |
| 19/20 | Coupe de France |
| 18/19 | Championnat National |
| 18/19 | Coupe de France |
| 18/19 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 17/18 | Championnat National |
| 17/18 | Coupe de France |
| 17/18 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 16/17 | Coupe de France |
| 16/17 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 16/17 | Ligue 2 |
| 15/16 | Coupe de France |
| 15/16 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| 15/16 | Ligue 2 |
| 14/15 | Coupe de France |
| 14/15 | Coupe de la Ligue |
| Date | Comp | Stage | Home | Score | Away | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | EA Guingamp | 2, 0 | Stade Lavallois | L |
| 2025-10-28 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | Stade Lavallois | 1, 1 | Le Mans FC | D |
| 2025-10-18 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | Stade Lavallois | 0, 1 | Red Star FC | L |
| 2025-10-03 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Annecy | 0, 0 | Stade Lavallois | D |
| 2025-09-27 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | Stade Lavallois | 0, 1 | Montpellier HSC | L |
| 2025-09-23 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | Pau FC | 1, 0 | Stade Lavallois | L |
| 2025-09-19 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | Stade Lavallois | 0, 3 | Amiens SC | L |
| 2025-09-12 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | US Boulogne | 1, 2 | Stade Lavallois | W |
| 2025-08-29 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | Stade Lavallois | 0, 0 | Clermont Foot 63 | D |
| 2025-08-22 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | Rodez AF | 1, 1 | Stade Lavallois | D |
| 2025-08-15 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | Grenoble Foot 38 | 1, 1 | Stade Lavallois | D |
| 2025-08-09 | FR2 | REGULAR SEASON | Stade Lavallois | 3, 3 | AS Saint-Étienne | D |
Aggregated from 12 completed matches across all competitions in season 2025.
Record
1W-6D-5L
0.75 pts/game
Goals scored
8
0.67 per match
Goals conceded
15
1.25 per match
Goal difference
-7
Clean sheets
2
17% of matches
Failed to score
7
58% of matches
Home vs Away
Home record
0W-3D-3L
4-9 goals
Away record
1W-3D-2L
4-6 goals
Highlights
Biggest win
2, 1
US Boulogne vs Stade Lavallois · Sep 12, 2025
Heaviest loss
0, 3
Stade Lavallois vs Amiens SC · Sep 19, 2025
Affiliated B-teams, reserve squads and youth/development teams.
| Player | Pos | Nat | Mat | Min | G | A | G+A | Pen | YC | RC | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midfield | France |
37 | 2,085 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
Jean-François Rivière |
Attack - Centre-Forward | France |
29 | 378 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 0.95 |
Guilherme Mauricio |
Attack - Centre-Forward | Portugal France | 37 | 369 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.95 | 0.00 | 1.95 |
| Defender - Left-Back | France |
19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Midfield - Attacking Midfield | France Morocco | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Defender - Left-Back | France |
31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Midfield - Right Midfield | France |
21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Frequently asked about Stade Lavallois
What is Stade Lavallois?
Stade Lavallois is a professional football club based in France, competing in Ligue 2.
How many players are in Stade Lavallois's squad?
Stade Lavallois currently has 19 players in the first-team squad in our database.
What league does Stade Lavallois play in?
Stade Lavallois plays in Ligue 2.
Julien Maggiotti
Mattéo Commaret
Peter Ouaneh
Cyril Mandouki
Mamadou Samassa
William Bianda
Eros Maddy
Malik Tchokounté
Maxime Hautbois
William Benard
Yohan Tavares
Noa Mupemba
Ylies Aradj
France
Jean-François Rivière
Guilherme Mauricio