Lommel SK
Squad value
€8.05m
2026 record0 - 0 - 10 scored · 1 conceded · 1 matches
At a glance
Challenger Pro League hubResultsLatest
Fri, Sep 4 · Jupiler Pro League
Lommel SK0 - 1FTClub Brugge Wed, Mar 1 · Challenger Pro League
R.E. Virton0 - 1FTLommel SK Standard Liège1 - 0FTLommel SK Lommel SK1 - 0FTF.C.V. Dender E.H. F.C.V. Dender E.H.2 - 1FTLommel SK
Most valuable players18 in squad

Faniel TeweldeAttack - Left Winger · 19
€800k

Tom ReynersAttack - Right Winger · 26
€800k

Zalán VancsaAttack - Left Winger · 21
€800k

Lucas SchoofsMidfield - Central Midfield · 29
€700k

Nicolas RommensMidfield - Central Midfield · 31
€700k

Sam De GrandDefender - Left-Back · 21
€700k
Club records02/03 to 96/97
25Seasons in dataset
151Players ever
€875kBiggest signing
€500kBiggest sale
16Most goals, one player, one season
4Unbeaten run · 2023-03-01 to 2023-03-01
About Lommel SK
Lommel SK is a Belgian association football club based in the city of Lommel, Limburg, that competes in the Challenger Pro League.
Streaks & runs - longest sequences in our dataset
Squad size18active players
Avg age24.4years
Domestic7Belgium
Foreigners1161% of squad
EU passport14non-EU: 4
Nationalities12different countries
Age distribution
0
U18
7
18-22
6
23-26
3
27-30
2
31+
Position breakdown
GK
3 (17%)
DEF
8 (44%)
MID
4 (22%)
FWD
3 (17%)
61%
foreign players
11 of 18
24.7y
avg squad age
3
Goalkeepers
8
Defenders
4
Midfielders
3
Attackers
| Player | Pos | Age | Nationality | Foot | Height | Contract | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Faniel Tewelde |
Attack - Left Winger | 19 | Norway | right | 178.00m | 2027-06-30 | €800k |
Tom Reyners |
Attack - Right Winger | 26 | Belgium | right | 169.00m | 2028-06-30 | €800k |
Zalán Vancsa |
Attack - Left Winger | 21 | Hungary | right | 175.00m | 2027-06-30 | €800k |
Lucas Schoofs |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 29 | Belgium | right | 186.00m | 2027-06-30 | €700k |
Nicolas Rommens |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 31 | Belgium | right | 186.00m | 2028-06-30 | €700k |
Sam De Grand |
Defender - Left-Back | 21 | Netherlands | left | 178.00m | 2028-06-30 | €700k |
Dries Wouters |
Defender - Centre-Back | 29 | Belgium | left | 191.00m | 2027-06-30 | €500k |
Jesper Tolinsson |
Defender - Centre-Back | 23 | Sweden | right | 190.00m | 2026-06-30 | €500k |
Matthias Pieklak |
Goalkeeper | 19 | Belgium | 195.00m | 2029-06-30 | €400k | |
Jhon Banguera |
Defender - Centre-Back | 22 | Colombia | left | 195.00m | 2028-06-30 | €350k |
Henry Oware |
Defender - Centre-Back | 22 | Ghana | left | 0.00m | 2026-06-30 | €300k |
Kluiverth Aguilar |
Defender - Right-Back | 23 | Peru | right | 178.00m | 2027-06-30 | €300k |
Joey Pelupessy |
Midfield - Defensive Midfield | 33 | Indonesia Netherlands | right | 180.00m | 2026-06-30 | €250k |
| Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 20 | Croatia Austria | left | 185.00m | 2026-06-30 | €250k | |
Rubin Seigers |
Defender - Centre-Back | 28 | Belgium | right | 187.00m | 2026-06-30 | €250k |
Timothy Eyoma |
Defender - Centre-Back | 26 | England Nigeria | right | 183.00m | 2027-06-30 | €200k |
Nikola Ivezic |
Goalkeeper | 23 | Montenegro | right | 190.00m | - | €150k |
Rik Vercauteren |
Goalkeeper | 25 | Belgium | right | 186.00m | 2027-06-30 | €100k |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06 | 2006-03-09 | Davy Oyen | Defender - Left-Back | Heusden-Zolder | Transfer | - |
| 08/09 | 2008-07-01 | Davy Oyen | Defender - Left-Back | KSV Roeselare | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-06 | Yvann Titi | Defender - Right-Back | Troyes | Loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-26 | Jhon Banguera | Defender - Centre-Back | Envigado | Transfer | €1.60m |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | Dermane Karim | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Feyenoord U21 | Transfer | €2.10m |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Dermane Karim | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | KV Kortrijk | Return from loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2026-06-30 | Dermane Karim | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | FC Lorient | Return from loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-10 | - | De Graafschap | Transfer | - | |
| 18/19 | 2018-10-05 | Laurens Paulussen | Defender - Right-Back | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-04 | Matthias Pieklak | Goalkeeper | Jong Genk | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-09-06 | Daniel McGrath | Midfield - Central Midfield | Bohemians | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-08 | Francesco Di Bartolo | Goalkeeper | Udinese U19 | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-01-31 | Amar Fatah | Attack - Left Winger | Troyes | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-25 | Faniel Tewelde | Attack - Left Winger | Odd | Transfer | €2.50m |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-01 | Glenn Neven | Defender - Centre-Back | KSK Heist | Transfer | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-08-31 | Arthur Sales | Attack - Centre-Forward | Vasco da Gama | Transfer | €3.00m |
| 22/23 | 2023-03-09 | Arthur Sales | Attack - Centre-Forward | Paços Ferreira | Return from loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-02 | Arthur Sales | Attack - Centre-Forward | EC Bahia | Return from loan | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-01-31 | Sam De Grand | Defender - Left-Back | Jong Genk | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-01-12 | Henry Oware | Defender - Centre-Back | ESTAC Troyes B | Transfer | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-07-01 | Agustín Anello | Attack - Left Winger | Lommel SK U21 | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | Agustín Anello | Attack - Left Winger | Hajduk Split | Return from loan | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-02 | Metinho | Midfield - Central Midfield | Troyes | Loan | - |
| 17/18 | 2017-07-03 | - | KFCO Beerschot | Loan | - | |
| 12/13 | 2012-08-31 | Johanna Omolo | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Beerschot AC | Loan | - |
| 13/14 | 2013-09-23 | Johanna Omolo | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-01-03 | Djordje Gordic | Midfield - Central Midfield | Mladost | Transfer | €1.90m |
| 24/25 | 2025-01-01 | Djordje Gordic | Midfield - Central Midfield | FK TSC | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-05-31 | Djordje Gordic | Midfield - Central Midfield | NK Radomlje | Return from loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2026-06-30 | Djordje Gordic | Midfield - Central Midfield | Debrecen | Return from loan | - |
| 08/09 | 2008-07-01 | Toon Lenaerts | Defender - Centre-Back | KVSK United U19 | Transfer | - |
| 08/09 | 2008-07-01 | - | PSV U21 | Transfer | - | |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-24 | Leon Lalic | Midfield - Attacking Midfield | AKA Salzb. U18 | Transfer | €4.00m |
| 21/22 | 2022-01-11 | Cauê | Attack - Centre-Forward | Novorizontino | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-06-30 | Cauê | Attack - Centre-Forward | Benfica B | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-02-02 | Cauê | Attack - Centre-Forward | Gil Vicente | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Cauê | Attack - Centre-Forward | Casa Pia | Return from loan | - |
| 11/12 | 2011-07-01 | - | KVC Westerlo | Loan | - | |
| 16/17 | 2017-01-11 | - | KVC Westerlo | Loan | - | |
| 20/21 | 2020-09-13 | - | Flamengo U20 | Transfer | €1.50m |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07 | 2006-07-01 | Davy Oyen | Defender - Left-Back | KSV Roeselare | Transfer | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-07-01 | Davy Oyen | Defender - Left-Back | Retired | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Yvann Titi | Defender - Right-Back | Troyes | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-01-14 | Dermane Karim | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | KV Kortrijk | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-08-09 | Dermane Karim | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | FC Lorient | Loan | - |
| 20/21 | 2020-07-01 | Laurens Paulussen | Defender - Right-Back | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-07 | Daniel McGrath | Midfield - Central Midfield | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-25 | Francesco Di Bartolo | Goalkeeper | Palermo | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-06-30 | Amar Fatah | Attack - Left Winger | Troyes | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-01 | Glenn Neven | Defender - Centre-Back | Eendr. Termien | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-20 | Arthur Sales | Attack - Centre-Forward | Paços Ferreira | Loan | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-03-10 | Arthur Sales | Attack - Centre-Forward | EC Bahia | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-19 | Arthur Sales | Attack - Centre-Forward | Sundowns | Transfer | €3.20m |
| 22/23 | 2023-02-13 | Agustín Anello | Attack - Left Winger | Hajduk Split | Loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-02 | Agustín Anello | Attack - Left Winger | Sparta R. | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | Metinho | Midfield - Central Midfield | Troyes | Return from loan | - |
| 17/18 | 2018-06-30 | - | KFCO Beerschot | Return from loan | - | |
| 12/13 | 2013-06-30 | Johanna Omolo | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Beerschot AC | Return from loan | - |
| 14/15 | 2014-06-27 | Johanna Omolo | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Royal Antwerp | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-01 | Djordje Gordic | Midfield - Central Midfield | FK TSC | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-01-16 | Djordje Gordic | Midfield - Central Midfield | NK Radomlje | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-17 | Djordje Gordic | Midfield - Central Midfield | Debrecen | Loan | - |
| 17/18 | 2017-07-04 | Toon Lenaerts | Defender - Centre-Back | Dessel Sport | Transfer | - |
| 09/10 | 2009-07-01 | - | RBC Roosendaal | Transfer | - | |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-30 | Cauê | Attack - Centre-Forward | Benfica B | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-08-16 | Cauê | Attack - Centre-Forward | Gil Vicente | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-02-03 | Cauê | Attack - Centre-Forward | Casa Pia | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-09-02 | Cauê | Attack - Centre-Forward | Criciúma EC | Transfer | - |
| 11/12 | 2012-06-30 | - | KVC Westerlo | Return from loan | - | |
| 16/17 | 2017-06-30 | - | KVC Westerlo | Return from loan | - | |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-02 | - | EC Bahia | Transfer | - | |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | Eric Monjonell | Defender - Centre-Back | Girona FC B | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | Ibrahima Kébé | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Girona | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-19 | Juho Talvitie | Attack - Right Winger | Heracles Almelo | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | Juho Talvitie | Attack - Right Winger | NAC Breda | Loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-02-15 | Lazar Mijović | Attack - Right Winger | AS Trencin | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-26 | Lazar Mijović | Attack - Right Winger | B. Podgorica | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-01-23 | Nassim Chadli | Attack - Right Winger | Troyes | Return from loan | - |
| 21/22 | 2022-01-31 | Zalán Vancsa | Attack - Left Winger | MTK Budapest | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-09-04 | Zalán Vancsa | Attack - Left Winger | KAA Gent | Loan | - |
| Nationality | Players | % of squad |
|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 7 | 38.9% |
| Norway | 1 | 5.6% |
| Hungary | 1 | 5.6% |
| Netherlands | 1 | 5.6% |
| Sweden | 1 | 5.6% |
| Colombia | 1 | 5.6% |
| Ghana | 1 | 5.6% |
| Peru | 1 | 5.6% |
| Indonesia Netherlands | 1 | 5.6% |
| Croatia Austria | 1 | 5.6% |
| England Nigeria | 1 | 5.6% |
| Montenegro | 1 | 5.6% |
| Season | Competition |
|---|---|
| 96/97 | Challenger Pro League |
| 95/96 | Challenger Pro League |
| 93/94 | Beker van België |
| 25/26 | Challenger Pro League |
| 25/26 | Croky Cup |
| 24/25 | CPL |
| 24/25 | Croky Cup |
| 23/24 | CPL |
| 23/24 | CPL Promotion-Playoffs |
| 23/24 | Croky Cup |
| 23/24 | Jupiler Pro League Abstiegs-Playoffs |
| 22/23 | CPL |
| 22/23 | CPL Relegation-Playoffs |
| 22/23 | Croky Cup |
| 21/22 | 1B Pro League |
| 21/22 | Croky Cup |
| 20/21 | 1B Pro League |
| 20/21 | Croky Cup |
| 19/20 | Croky Cup |
| 19/20 | Proximus League |
| 18/19 | Croky Cup |
| 18/19 | PL Relegation |
| 18/19 | Proximus League |
| 17/18 | 1e kl. amateurs |
| 17/18 | Aufstiegsr. Eerste Klasse Am. |
| 17/18 | Croky Cup |
| 16/17 | Croky Cup |
| 16/17 | PL Relegation |
| 16/17 | Proximus League |
| 15/16 | Croky Cup |
| 15/16 | Proximus League |
| 14/15 | Cofidis Cup |
| 14/15 | Endrunde Jupiler Pro League |
| 14/15 | Proximus League |
| 13/14 | Belgacom League |
| 13/14 | Cofidis Cup |
| 12/13 | Belgacom League |
| 12/13 | Cofidis Cup |
| 11/12 | Challenger Pro League |
| 11/12 | Cofidis Cup |
| 10/11 | Challenger Pro League |
| 10/11 | Cofidis Cup |
| 10/11 | Endrunde Jupiler Pro League |
| 09/10 | Cofidis Cup |
| 09/10 | Endrunde Jupiler Pro League |
| 09/10 | EXQI League |
| 08/09 | Cofidis Cup |
| 08/09 | EXQI League |
| 07/08 | Beker van België |
| 07/08 | Challenger Pro League |
Aggregated from 1 completed matches across all competitions in season 2026.
Record
0W-0D-1L
0.00 pts/game
Goals scored
0
0.00 per match
Goals conceded
1
1.00 per match
Goal difference
-1
Clean sheets
0
0% of matches
Failed to score
1
100% of matches
Home vs Away
Home record
0W-0D-1L
0-1 goals
Away record
0W-0D-0L
0-0 goals
Highlights
Heaviest loss
0, 1
Lommel SK vs Club Brugge · Sep 4, 2026
Affiliated B-teams, reserve squads and youth/development teams.
| Player | Pos | Nat | Mat | Min | G | A | G+A | Pen | YC | RC | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Harald Pinxten |
Defender - Centre-Back | Belgium |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack - Centre-Forward | Poland |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Frequently asked about Lommel SK
What is Lommel SK?
Lommel SK is a professional football club based in Belgium, competing in Challenger Pro League.
How many players are in Lommel SK's squad?
Lommel SK currently has 18 players in the first-team squad in our database.
What league does Lommel SK play in?
Lommel SK plays in Challenger Pro League.
Dries Wouters
Jesper Tolinsson
Matthias Pieklak
Jhon Banguera
Henry Oware
Kluiverth Aguilar
Joey Pelupessy
Rubin Seigers
Timothy Eyoma
Nikola Ivezic
Rik Vercauteren
Harald Pinxten
Belgium
Poland