Skip to content
Sergi Enrich
Attack - Centre-Forward ·SD Huesca ·Spain

Sergi Enrich

Age36 BornFeb 26, 1990 Height1.83 m FootRight At SD Huesca417 days Contract2027
👕 500+ Apps⚽ 100+ Goals⏳ Veteran IG Instagram
Market value €250k
Centre-Forward Attack

At a glance

SD Huesca hub
Career snapshot
10Clubs played for
09/10Debut season
0.2Goals per match
SD EibarTop club · 197 apps
Career highs
€10.00mPeak value · 2017
-Top transfer fee
16Best season · 14/15
2 / 0Caps / int'l goals
527Appearances
108Goals
41Assists
67Yellow cards
4Red cards
77Full matches (90′)
Full nameSergi Enrich
Name in home countrySergi Enrich Ametller
Date of birth1990-02-26 (36 yrs)
Place of birthCiutadella de Menorca, Spain
CitizenshipSpain
PositionAttack - Centre-Forward (main: Attack)
Footright
Height183.00 m
Current clubSD Huesca
Joined2025-07-14
Contract expires2027-06-30
AgentEmartsoccer
Jul 2025
Transfer: Real Zaragoza → SD Huesca
25/26 · Transfer
Jul 2025
25/26 - SD Huesca
4 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jun 2025
Transfer: SD Huesca → Real Zaragoza
24/25 · Return from loan
Aug 2024
Transfer: Real Zaragoza → SD Huesca
24/25 · Loan
Jul 2024
24/25 - SD Huesca
39 matches · 7 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2023
Transfer: Real Oviedo → Real Zaragoza
23/24 · Transfer
Jul 2023
23/24 - Real Zaragoza
33 matches · 2 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2022
Transfer: Ponferradina → Real Oviedo
22/23 · Transfer
Jul 2022
22/23 - Real Oviedo
35 matches · 7 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Sep 2021
Transfer: Without Club → Ponferradina
21/22 · Transfer
Jul 2021
21/22 - SD Ponferradina
32 matches · 6 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2021
Transfer: SD Eibar → Without Club
21/22 · Transfer
Jul 2020
20/21 - SD Eibar
28 matches · 4 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Sep 2019
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Jul 2019
19/20 - SD Eibar
32 matches · 1 G · 4 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2018
18/19 - SD Eibar
35 matches · 7 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2018
Injury: unknown
18 games missed
Jul 2017
17/18 - SD Eibar
21 matches · 4 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2017
Injury: unknown
Jul 2016
16/17 - SD Eibar
40 matches · 12 G · 7 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2015
Transfer: CD Numancia → SD Eibar
15/16 · Transfer
Jul 2015
15/16 - SD Eibar
41 matches · 11 G · 9 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
14/15 - CD Numancia
40 matches · 16 G · 5 A · across 2 competitions
Aug 2013
Transfer: RCD Mallorca → CD Numancia
13/14 · Transfer
Jul 2013
13/14 - CD Numancia
39 matches · 10 G · 4 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2013
Transfer: AD Alcorcón → RCD Mallorca
12/13 · Return from loan
Aug 2012
Transfer: RCD Mallorca → AD Alcorcón
12/13 · Loan
Jul 2012
12/13 - AD Alcorcón
25 matches · 3 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jun 2012
Transfer: Recr. Huelva → RCD Mallorca
11/12 · Return from loan
Jul 2011
11/12 - Recreativo Huelva
27 matches · 7 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2011
Transfer: RCD Mallorca → Recr. Huelva
11/12 · Loan
Jul 2010
10/11 - RCD Mallorca B, RCD Mallorca
22 matches · 4 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2010
Transfer: RCD Mallorca B → RCD Mallorca
10/11 · Transfer
Jul 2009
09/10 - RCD Mallorca B, RCD Mallorca
34 matches · 5 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2008
Transfer: Mallorca U19 → RCD Mallorca B
08/09 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €10.00m
Highest valuation recorded in dataset

Percentile rank vs 49 other Attack - Centre-Forwards with ≥500 minutes in 25/26. Higher = better (except cards, where lower = better, inverted automatically).

Goals2 total · 1.75/90
100
Assists0 total · 0.00/90
0
G+A2 total · 1.75/90
98
Yellow cards0 total · 0.00/90
73
6,899 min
Minutes played by club
SD Huesca 6.0%
Real Zaragoza 4.8%
Real Oviedo 3.9%
SD Ponferradina 4.9%
SD Eibar 56.7%
CD Numancia 6.1%
AD Alcorcón 2.8%
Recreativo Huelva 3.0%
RCD Mallorca 0.0%
RCD Mallorca B 11.7%
ClubSeasonsFirstLastMatchesGoalsAssistsMinutes
SD Huesca 2 24/25 25/26 43 9 0 414
Real Zaragoza 1 23/24 23/24 33 2 0 334
Real Oviedo 1 22/23 22/23 35 7 1 267
SD Ponferradina 1 21/22 21/22 32 6 5 336
SD Eibar 6 15/16 20/21 197 39 26 3,913
CD Numancia 2 13/14 14/15 79 26 9 424
AD Alcorcón 1 12/13 12/13 25 3 0 195
Recreativo Huelva 1 11/12 11/12 27 7 0 206
RCD Mallorca 2 09/10 10/11 7 0 0 0
RCD Mallorca B 2 09/10 10/11 49 9 0 810

Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value

5€2.5M11€5M16€7.5M21€10M09/10 - 5 goals (RCD Mallorca B)509/1010/11 - 4 goals (RCD Mallorca B)410/1111/12 - 7 goals (Recreativo Huelva)711/1212/13 - 3 goals (AD Alcorcón)312/1313/14 - 10 goals (CD Numancia)13/14 - 4 assists1413/1414/15 - 16 goals (CD Numancia)14/15 - 5 assists2114/1515/16 - 11 goals (SD Eibar)15/16 - 9 assists2015/1616/17 - 12 goals (SD Eibar)16/17 - 7 assists1916/1717/18 - 4 goals (SD Eibar)17/18 - 1 assists517/1818/19 - 7 goals (SD Eibar)18/19 - 5 assists1218/1919/20 - 1 goals (SD Eibar)19/20 - 4 assists519/2020/21 - 4 goals (SD Eibar)420/2121/22 - 6 goals (SD Ponferradina)21/22 - 5 assists1121/2222/23 - 7 goals (Real Oviedo)22/23 - 1 assists822/2323/24 - 2 goals (Real Zaragoza)223/2424/25 - 7 goals (SD Huesca)724/2525/26 - 2 goals (SD Huesca)225/2609/10 - €300K10/11 - €400K11/12 - €400K12/13 - €800K13/14 - €500K14/15 - €700K15/16 - €1M16/17 - €4M17/18 - €10M18/19 - €7.5M19/20 - €7.5M20/21 - €2.5M21/22 - €2M22/23 - €1.5M23/24 - €1.2M24/25 - €400K25/26 - €250KGoalsAssistsMarket value

Goals by season

09/10: 5509/1010/11: 4410/1111/12: 7711/1212/13: 3312/1313/14: 101013/1414/15: 161614/1515/16: 111115/1616/17: 121216/1717/18: 4417/1818/19: 7718/1919/20: 1119/2020/21: 4420/2121/22: 6621/2222/23: 7722/2323/24: 2223/2424/25: 7724/2525/26: 2225/26

Assists by season

09/10: 0009/1010/11: 0010/1111/12: 0011/1212/13: 0012/1313/14: 4413/1414/15: 5514/1515/16: 9915/1616/17: 7716/1717/18: 1117/1818/19: 5518/1919/20: 4419/2020/21: 0020/2121/22: 5521/2222/23: 1122/2323/24: 0023/2424/25: 0024/2525/26: 0025/26
SeasonCompetitionClubMatchesGoalsAssistsYCRCMinutes
25/26 LaLiga2 SD Huesca 4 2 0 0 1 103
24/25 Copa del Rey SD Huesca 2 0 0 0 0 0
24/25 LaLiga2 SD Huesca 37 7 0 2 0 311
23/24 2ª División Real Zaragoza 32 2 0 2 1 334
23/24 Copa del Rey Real Zaragoza 1 0 0 0 0 0
22/23 2ª División Real Oviedo 34 7 1 1 1 267
22/23 Copa del Rey Real Oviedo 1 0 0 0 0 0
21/22 2ª División SD Ponferradina 31 6 5 4 0 336
21/22 Copa del Rey SD Ponferradina 1 0 0 0 0 0
20/21 Copa del Rey SD Eibar 1 1 0 0 0 15
20/21 LaLiga SD Eibar 27 3 0 1 0 467
19/20 Copa del Rey SD Eibar 2 0 0 0 0 0
19/20 LaLiga SD Eibar 30 1 4 6 0 1,871
18/19 Copa del Rey SD Eibar 0 0 0 0 0 0
18/19 LaLiga SD Eibar 35 7 5 4 0 371
17/18 Copa del Rey SD Eibar 2 1 0 0 0 99
17/18 LaLiga SD Eibar 19 3 1 2 0 440
16/17 Copa del Rey SD Eibar 2 1 0 0 0 43
16/17 LaLiga SD Eibar 38 11 7 5 0 257
15/16 Copa del Rey SD Eibar 3 2 1 0 0 81
15/16 LaLiga SD Eibar 38 9 8 4 0 269
14/15 2ª División CD Numancia 38 16 5 7 1 199
14/15 Copa del Rey CD Numancia 2 0 0 0 0 0
13/14 2ª División CD Numancia 38 10 4 6 0 225
13/14 Copa del Rey CD Numancia 1 0 0 1 0 0
12/13 2ª División AD Alcorcón 22 3 0 3 0 195
12/13 Copa del Rey AD Alcorcón 2 0 0 0 0 0
12/13 Promoción a LaLiga AD Alcorcón 1 0 0 0 0 0
11/12 2ª División Recreativo Huelva 27 7 0 5 0 206
10/11 2ª B - Grupo III RCD Mallorca B 17 4 0 6 0 351
10/11 Copa del Rey RCD Mallorca 1 0 0 0 0 0
10/11 LaLiga RCD Mallorca 4 0 0 1 0 0
09/10 2ª B - Grupo III RCD Mallorca B 32 5 0 7 0 459
09/10 Copa del Rey RCD Mallorca 1 0 0 0 0 0
09/10 LaLiga RCD Mallorca 1 0 0 0 0 0
SeasonDateFromToTypeMarket valueFee
08/09 2008-07-01 Mallorca U19 RCD Mallorca B Transfer 0 -
10/11 2010-07-01 RCD Mallorca B RCD Mallorca Transfer 300000 -
11/12 2011-07-01 RCD Mallorca Recr. Huelva Loan 400000 -
11/12 2012-06-30 Recr. Huelva RCD Mallorca Return from loan 600000 -
12/13 2012-08-31 RCD Mallorca AD Alcorcón Loan 800000 -
12/13 2013-06-30 AD Alcorcón RCD Mallorca Return from loan 500000 -
13/14 2013-08-24 RCD Mallorca CD Numancia Transfer 500000 -
15/16 2015-07-12 CD Numancia SD Eibar Transfer 1000000 -
21/22 2021-07-01 SD Eibar Without Club Transfer 1800000 -
21/22 2021-09-22 Without Club Ponferradina Transfer 1800000 -
22/23 2022-07-18 Ponferradina Real Oviedo Transfer 1500000 -
23/24 2023-07-19 Real Oviedo Real Zaragoza Transfer 1200000 -
24/25 2024-08-15 Real Zaragoza SD Huesca Loan 300000 -
24/25 2025-06-30 SD Huesca Real Zaragoza Return from loan 250000 -
25/26 2025-07-14 Real Zaragoza SD Huesca Transfer 250000 -
SeasonInjuryFromToDays missedGames missed
17/18 Muscle injury 2017-06-19 2017-08-19 62 0
17/18 Meniscus tear 2018-01-14 2018-05-18 125 18
19/20 Hamstring injury 2019-09-18 2019-10-18 31 4
Current€250k
Peak€10.00m
Low€250k
Δ since start−€50k
€250k€2.69m€5.13m€7.56m€10.00m197019701970
DateValue
Jan 1, 1970 €250k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €1.20m
Jan 1, 1970 €600k
Jan 1, 1970 €1.50m
Jan 1, 1970 €1.50m
Jan 1, 1970 €2.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €1.80m
Jan 1, 1970 €1.50m
Jan 1, 1970 €2.50m
Jan 1, 1970 €2.40m
Jan 1, 1970 €7.50m
Jan 1, 1970 €3.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €7.50m
Jan 1, 1970 €5.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €3.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €4.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €5.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €10.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €7.50m
Jan 1, 1970 €4.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €4.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €1.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €1.00m
Jan 1, 1970 €600k
Jan 1, 1970 €700k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €500k
Jan 1, 1970 €800k
Jan 1, 1970 €800k
Jan 1, 1970 €600k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €400k
Jan 1, 1970 €300k
TeamShirtMatchesGoalsDebutAge at debutStatus
Team #12609 - 2 0 - - former national player
TeammatePPG played withJoint goalsMinutes
Takashi Inui 1 4 0
Anaitz Arbilla 1 1 0
Marko Dmitrovic 1 0 0
Kike García 1 4 0
Paulo Oliveira 1 0 0
Dani García 1 0 0
Pedro León 1 2 0
Rubén Peña 1 0 0
Natalio 1 3 0
Edu Expósito 1 1 0
Joan Jordán 1 0 0

Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.

Top goalscoring seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubGoalsMatches
14/15 2ª División CD Numancia 16 38
16/17 LaLiga SD Eibar 11 38
13/14 2ª División CD Numancia 10 38

Top assist seasons

SeasonCompetitionClubAssistsMatches
15/16 LaLiga SD Eibar 8 38
16/17 LaLiga SD Eibar 7 38
14/15 2ª División CD Numancia 5 38

Every loan spell across this player's career.

SeasonDateFromToTypeFeeValue at transfer
24/25 2025-06-30 SD Huesca Real Zaragoza Return from loan - €250k
24/25 2024-08-15 Real Zaragoza SD Huesca Loan - €300k
12/13 2013-06-30 AD Alcorcón RCD Mallorca Return from loan - €500k
12/13 2012-08-31 RCD Mallorca AD Alcorcón Loan - €800k
11/12 2012-06-30 Recr. Huelva RCD Mallorca Return from loan - €600k
11/12 2011-07-01 RCD Mallorca Recr. Huelva Loan - €400k

Last 11 matches for SD Huesca while Sergi Enrich was at the club (joined 2025-07-14). The Availability column cross-references our injury database, matches inside a known injury window are flagged INJURED. Per-match goal attribution requires a paid feed (FBref/Sofascore) and isn't wired up yet.

DateCompHomeScoreAwayAvailability
2025-11-01 ES2 Albacete 2-1 SD Huesca Available
2025-10-24 ES2 SD Huesca 1-1 UD Las Palmas Available
2025-10-12 ES2 Cádiz CF 1-0 SD Huesca Available
2025-10-04 ES2 SD Huesca 2-1 Burgos CF Available
2025-09-28 ES2 SD Huesca 0-1 Granada CF Available
2025-09-19 ES2 Deportivo La Coruña 4-0 SD Huesca Available
2025-09-13 ES2 SD Huesca 1-0 Málaga CF Available
2025-09-07 ES2 AD Ceuta FC 2-1 SD Huesca Available
2025-09-01 ES2 SD Huesca 2-1 SD Eibar Available
2025-08-23 ES2 CD Mirandés 0-1 SD Huesca Available
2025-08-17 ES2 SD Huesca 1-1 CD Leganés Available

Teams faced most often by Sergi Enrich's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions (team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).

OpponentPWDLGFGAGDWin %
CD Tenerife 122 44 40 38 139 126 +13 36%
CD Mirandés 116 49 32 35 135 97 +38 42%
Sporting Gijón 115 38 40 37 125 125 0 33%
CD Lugo 114 49 38 27 155 116 +39 43%
Girona FC 94 27 26 41 101 131 -30 29%
UD Almería 94 30 29 35 101 125 -24 32%
Albacete 90 30 32 28 108 93 +15 33%
UD Las Palmas 90 25 31 34 89 112 -23 28%
Elche CF 79 28 18 33 84 95 -11 35%
CD Leganés 74 24 23 27 70 85 -15 32%
Real Valladolid 73 20 15 38 72 103 -31 27%
Córdoba CF 73 29 20 24 109 93 +16 40%

Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.

Season / YearMilestoneDate
09/10 Senior debut season
09/10 First senior goal
15/16 Goal #50 (career)
24/25 Goal #100 (career)

Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.

SeasonMatchesMinsYC2nd YCRCCards / 90′
25/26 4 103 0 0 1 0.87
24/25 39 311 2 0 0 0.58
23/24 33 334 2 0 1 0.81
22/23 35 267 1 1 1 1.01
21/22 32 336 4 0 0 1.07
20/21 28 482 1 0 0 0.19
19/20 32 1,871 6 0 0 0.29
18/19 35 371 4 0 0 0.97
17/18 21 539 2 0 0 0.33
16/17 40 300 5 0 0 1.5
15/16 41 350 4 0 0 1.03
14/15 40 199 7 0 1 3.62
13/14 39 225 7 0 0 2.8
12/13 25 195 3 0 0 1.38
11/12 27 206 5 0 0 2.18
10/11 22 351 7 0 0 1.79
09/10 34 459 7 1 0 1.57

Output by competition

Career goals and assists broken down by tournament.

LaLiga2
263 apps
60 G
15 A
LaLiga
192 apps
34 G
25 A
2ª B - Grupo III
49 apps
9 G
0 A
Copa del Rey
22 apps
5 G
1 A

Frequently asked about Sergi Enrich

Who is Sergi Enrich?

Sergi Enrich is a Spain professional footballer who plays as a centre-forward for SD Huesca.

How old is Sergi Enrich?

Sergi Enrich is 36 years old. He was born on February 26, 1990 in Ciutadella de Menorca.

What position does Sergi Enrich play?

Sergi Enrich plays as a centre-forward (Attack - Centre-Forward).

What club does Sergi Enrich play for?

Sergi Enrich currently plays for SD Huesca.

How many career goals has Sergi Enrich scored?

Across all senior club competitions in our dataset, Sergi Enrich has scored 108 goals in 527 appearances.

What is Sergi Enrich's market value?

Sergi Enrich's most recent reported market value is €250k.