Full name Yoric Ravet
Date of birth 1989-09-12 (36 yrs)
Place of birth Echirolles, France
Citizenship France
Position Attack - Right Winger (main: Attack)
Foot right
Height 178.00 m
Current club FC Allobroges Asafia
Joined 2024-07-01
Contract expires -
Jul 2024
24/25 - FC Allobroges Asafia
1 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2024
Transfer: ES Manival → Allobroges A.
24/25 · Transfer
Aug 2022
Transfer: Grenoble → ES Manival
22/23 · Transfer
Jul 2021
21/22 - Grenoble Foot 38
25 matches · 5 G · 3 A · across 1 competition
Jul 2020
20/21 - Grenoble Foot 38
32 matches · 5 G · 4 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2020
Transfer: SC Freiburg → Grenoble
20/21 · Transfer
May 2020
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Jul 2019
19/20 - SC Freiburg
0 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 1 competition
Jun 2019
Transfer: Grasshoppers → SC Freiburg
18/19 · Return from loan
Feb 2019
Transfer: SC Freiburg → Grasshoppers
18/19 · Loan
Aug 2018
Injury: unknown
4 games missed
Jul 2018
18/19 - SC Freiburg, SC Freiburg II, Grasshopper Club Zurich
21 matches · 3 G · 1 A · across 4 competitions
Mar 2018
Injury: unknown
8 games missed
Jan 2018
Injury: unknown
6 games missed
Aug 2017
Transfer: BSC Young Boys → SC Freiburg
17/18 · Transfer · €3.50m
Aug 2017
Injury: unknown
1 games missed
Aug 2017
Injury: unknown
2 games missed
Jul 2017
17/18 - SC Freiburg, BSC Young Boys
20 matches · 2 G · 7 A · across 4 competitions
Nov 2016
Injury: unknown
5 games missed
Jul 2016
16/17 - BSC Young Boys
44 matches · 10 G · 20 A · across 4 competitions
Jan 2016
Transfer: Grasshoppers → BSC Young Boys
15/16 · Transfer · €2.00m
Jul 2015
15/16 - Grasshopper Club Zurich, BSC Young Boys
38 matches · 13 G · 17 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2014
14/15 - Grasshopper Club Zurich
43 matches · 10 G · 8 A · across 4 competitions
Jul 2014
Transfer: Lausanne-Sport → Grasshoppers
14/15 · Transfer
Aug 2013
Transfer: Saint-Étienne → Lausanne-Sport
13/14 · Transfer
Jul 2013
13/14 - FC Lausanne-Sport
32 matches · 9 G · 10 A · across 2 competitions
Jun 2013
Transfer: Angers SCO → Saint-Étienne
12/13 · Return from loan
Jul 2012
12/13 - Angers SCO
31 matches · 3 G · 3 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2012
Transfer: Saint-Étienne → Angers SCO
12/13 · Loan
Jul 2011
11/12 - AS Saint-Étienne
2 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 2 competitions
Jan 2011
Transfer: Grenoble → Saint-Étienne
10/11 · Transfer · €600k
Jul 2010
10/11 - Grenoble Foot 38, AS Saint-Étienne
23 matches · 3 G · 2 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2009
09/10 - Grenoble Foot 38
18 matches · 2 G · 1 A · across 2 competitions
Jul 2008
08/09 - Grenoble Foot 38
13 matches · 0 G · 0 A · across 3 competitions
Jul 2008
Transfer: Grenoble B → Grenoble
08/09 · Transfer
Jan 1970
Peak market value: €3.75m
Highest valuation recorded in dataset
5,729 min Minutes played by club
FC Allobroges Asafia
0.0%
Grenoble Foot 38
24.2%
SC Freiburg
1.8%
SC Freiburg II
1.6%
Grasshopper Club Zurich
30.9%
BSC Young Boys
24.6%
FC Lausanne-Sport
8.4%
Angers SCO
8.5%
AS Saint-Étienne
0.0%
Career trajectory, goals, assists & market value
8 €938K 15 €1.9M 23 €2.8M 30 €3.8M 08/09 09/10 - 2 goals (Grenoble Foot 38) 09/10 - 1 assists 3 09/10 10/11 - 3 goals (Grenoble Foot 38) 10/11 - 2 assists 5 10/11 11/12 12/13 - 3 goals (Angers SCO) 12/13 - 3 assists 6 12/13 13/14 - 9 goals (FC Lausanne-Sport) 13/14 - 10 assists 19 13/14 14/15 - 10 goals (Grasshopper Club Zurich) 14/15 - 8 assists 18 14/15 15/16 - 13 goals (BSC Young Boys) 15/16 - 17 assists 30 15/16 16/17 - 10 goals (BSC Young Boys) 16/17 - 20 assists 30 16/17 17/18 - 2 goals (BSC Young Boys) 17/18 - 7 assists 9 17/18 18/19 - 3 goals (Grasshopper Club Zurich) 18/19 - 1 assists 4 18/19 19/20 20/21 - 5 goals (Grenoble Foot 38) 20/21 - 4 assists 9 20/21 21/22 - 5 goals (Grenoble Foot 38) 21/22 - 3 assists 8 21/22 08/09 - €150K 09/10 - €600K 10/11 - €1M 11/12 - €650K 12/13 - €500K 13/14 - €600K 14/15 - €900K 15/16 - €2M 16/17 - €3M 17/18 - €3.8M 18/19 - €3M 19/20 - €2M 20/21 - €800K 21/22 - €1M Goals Assists Market value
Goals by season
08/09: 0 0 08/09 09/10: 2 2 09/10 10/11: 3 3 10/11 11/12: 0 0 11/12 12/13: 3 3 12/13 13/14: 9 9 13/14 14/15: 10 10 14/15 15/16: 13 13 15/16 16/17: 10 10 16/17 17/18: 2 2 17/18 18/19: 3 3 18/19 19/20: 0 0 19/20 20/21: 5 5 20/21 21/22: 5 5 21/22 24/25: 0 0 24/25
Assists by season
08/09: 0 0 08/09 09/10: 1 1 09/10 10/11: 2 2 10/11 11/12: 0 0 11/12 12/13: 3 3 12/13 13/14: 10 10 13/14 14/15: 8 8 14/15 15/16: 17 17 15/16 16/17: 20 20 16/17 17/18: 7 7 17/18 18/19: 1 1 18/19 19/20: 0 0 19/20 20/21: 4 4 20/21 21/22: 3 3 21/22 24/25: 0 0 24/25
Season Competition Club Matches Goals Assists YC RC Minutes
24/25
Coupe de France
FC Allobroges Asafia
1
0
0
0
0
0
21/22
Ligue 2
Grenoble Foot 38
25
5
3
2
0
345
20/21
Coupe de France
Grenoble Foot 38
2
0
0
0
0
0
20/21
L1/L2 Playoffs
Grenoble Foot 38
2
0
0
1
0
0
20/21
Ligue 2
Grenoble Foot 38
28
5
4
4
0
370
19/20
Bundesliga
SC Freiburg
0
0
0
0
0
0
18/19
Bundesliga
SC Freiburg
4
0
0
0
0
0
18/19
DFB-Pokal
SC Freiburg
1
0
0
0
0
0
18/19
Regionalliga Südwest
SC Freiburg II
2
2
0
1
0
90
18/19
Super League
Grasshopper Club Zurich
14
1
1
1
0
1,155
17/18
Bundesliga
SC Freiburg
10
0
2
0
1
0
17/18
Champions League Qu.
BSC Young Boys
4
0
0
0
0
0
17/18
DFB-Pokal
SC Freiburg
2
1
2
1
0
102
17/18
Super League
BSC Young Boys
4
1
3
1
0
258
16/17
Champions League Qu.
BSC Young Boys
4
1
1
0
0
358
16/17
Europa League
BSC Young Boys
4
0
0
0
0
0
16/17
Schweizer Cup
BSC Young Boys
4
3
2
0
0
92
16/17
Super League
BSC Young Boys
32
6
17
5
0
413
15/16
Schweizer Cup
Grasshopper Club Zurich
2
0
0
0
0
0
15/16
Super League
Grasshopper Club Zurich
18
8
7
1
0
188
15/16
Super League
BSC Young Boys
18
5
10
2
0
290
14/15
Champions League Qu.
Grasshopper Club Zurich
2
0
0
0
0
0
14/15
Europa League Qualifying
Grasshopper Club Zurich
2
0
0
0
0
0
14/15
Schweizer Cup
Grasshopper Club Zurich
4
2
1
0
0
110
14/15
Super League
Grasshopper Club Zurich
35
8
7
5
0
317
13/14
Schweizer Cup
FC Lausanne-Sport
3
1
0
0
0
181
13/14
Super League
FC Lausanne-Sport
29
8
10
2
0
303
12/13
Coupe de la Ligue
Angers SCO
2
0
0
0
0
0
12/13
Ligue 2
Angers SCO
29
3
3
0
0
488
11/12
Coupe de France
AS Saint-Étienne
1
0
0
0
0
0
11/12
Ligue 1
AS Saint-Étienne
1
0
0
0
0
0
10/11
Coupe de France
Grenoble Foot 38
2
0
0
1
0
0
10/11
Ligue 1
AS Saint-Étienne
2
0
0
0
0
0
10/11
Ligue 2
Grenoble Foot 38
19
3
2
1
0
383
09/10
Coupe de France
Grenoble Foot 38
2
0
0
0
0
0
09/10
Ligue 1
Grenoble Foot 38
16
2
1
1
0
286
08/09
Coupe de France
Grenoble Foot 38
1
0
0
0
0
0
08/09
Coupe de la Ligue
Grenoble Foot 38
1
0
0
0
0
0
08/09
Ligue 1
Grenoble Foot 38
11
0
0
1
0
0
Season Date From To Type Market value Fee
08/09
2008-07-01
Grenoble B
Grenoble
Transfer
0
-
10/11
2011-01-30
Grenoble
Saint-Étienne
Transfer
600000
€600k
12/13
2012-07-01
Saint-Étienne
Angers SCO
Loan
500000
-
12/13
2013-06-30
Angers SCO
Saint-Étienne
Return from loan
500000
-
13/14
2013-08-29
Saint-Étienne
Lausanne-Sport
Transfer
500000
-
14/15
2014-07-01
Lausanne-Sport
Grasshoppers
Transfer
600000
-
15/16
2016-01-14
Grasshoppers
BSC Young Boys
Transfer
2000000
€2.00m
17/18
2017-08-26
BSC Young Boys
SC Freiburg
Transfer
3750000
€3.50m
18/19
2019-02-07
SC Freiburg
Grasshoppers
Loan
2000000
-
18/19
2019-06-30
Grasshoppers
SC Freiburg
Return from loan
1250000
-
20/21
2020-07-01
SC Freiburg
Grenoble
Transfer
725000
-
22/23
2022-08-25
Grenoble
ES Manival
Transfer
600000
-
24/25
2024-07-01
ES Manival
Allobroges A.
Transfer
0
-
Season Injury From To Days missed Games missed
16/17
Torn thigh muscle
2016-11-07
2016-12-08
32
5
17/18
minor knock
2017-08-07
2017-08-14
8
2
17/18
minor knock
2017-08-24
2017-08-28
5
1
17/18
minor knock
2017-12-04
2017-12-07
4
0
17/18
Achilles tendon irritation
2018-01-08
2018-02-22
46
6
17/18
Torn muscle fiber
2018-03-08
2018-05-10
64
8
18/19
Torn muscle fiber
2018-07-19
2018-08-17
30
0
18/19
Fitness
2018-08-18
2018-09-17
31
4
19/20
muscular problems
2020-05-14
2020-05-17
4
1
Current -
Peak €3.75m
Low -
Δ since start −€100k
- €938k €1.88m €2.81m €3.75m 1970 1970 1970
Date Value
Jan 1, 1970
-
Jan 1, 1970
€700k
Jan 1, 1970
€600k
Jan 1, 1970
€1.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€900k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€725k
Jan 1, 1970
€800k
Jan 1, 1970
€2.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€900k
Jan 1, 1970
€1.25m
Jan 1, 1970
€3.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€2.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€3.75m
Jan 1, 1970
€3.75m
Jan 1, 1970
€3.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€3.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.75m
Jan 1, 1970
€1.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€2.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€900k
Jan 1, 1970
€900k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€600k
Jan 1, 1970
€500k
Jan 1, 1970
€650k
Jan 1, 1970
€550k
Jan 1, 1970
€900k
Jan 1, 1970
€600k
Jan 1, 1970
€1.00m
Jan 1, 1970
€250k
Jan 1, 1970
€600k
Jan 1, 1970
€150k
Jan 1, 1970
€100k
Team Shirt Matches Goals Debut Age at debut Status
Team #23658
#4
3
0
-
-
former national player
Single-season peaks across competitions in this player's career.
Top goalscoring seasons
Season Competition Club Goals Matches
15/16
Super League
Grasshopper Club Zurich
13
36
13/14
Super League
FC Lausanne-Sport
8
29
14/15
Super League
Grasshopper Club Zurich
8
35
Top assist seasons
Season Competition Club Assists Matches
16/17
Super League
BSC Young Boys
17
32
15/16
Super League
Grasshopper Club Zurich
17
36
13/14
Super League
FC Lausanne-Sport
10
29
Every loan spell across this player's career.
Season Date From To Type Fee Value at transfer
18/19
2019-06-30
Grasshoppers
SC Freiburg
Return from loan
-
€1.25m
18/19
2019-02-07
SC Freiburg
Grasshoppers
Loan
-
€2.00m
12/13
2013-06-30
Angers SCO
Saint-Étienne
Return from loan
-
€500k
12/13
2012-07-01
Saint-Étienne
Angers SCO
Loan
-
€500k
Teams faced most often by Yoric Ravet's clubs during seasons he played in those competitions
(team-level results, not personal head-to-head goals, see disclaimer above).
Opponent P W D L GF GA GD Win %
VfL Wolfsburg
18
6
3
9
24
36
-12
33%
Eintracht Frankfurt
18
6
6
6
21
21
0
33%
1. FSV Mainz 05
18
3
6
9
16
31
-15
17%
Borussia Dortmund
18
2
2
14
11
49
-38
11%
VfB Stuttgart
16
7
3
6
27
29
-2
44%
FC Basel 1893
16
7
5
4
32
21
+11
44%
FC Augsburg
16
8
4
4
30
21
+9
50%
FC Sion
16
10
3
3
28
18
+10
63%
FC Zürich
16
11
3
2
36
16
+20
69%
FC Schalke 04
16
6
3
7
17
14
+3
38%
FC Luzern
16
10
3
3
36
23
+13
63%
FC St. Gallen
16
8
4
4
31
30
+1
50%
Auto-detected milestones based on cumulative career totals.
Season / Year Milestone Date
08/09
Senior debut season
09/10
First senior goal
16/17
Goal #50 (career)
Yellow / second-yellow / red cards per season. Only seasons with at least one card are shown.
Season Matches Mins YC 2nd YC RC Cards / 90′
21/22
25
345
2
0
0
0.52
20/21
32
370
5
0
0
1.22
18/19
21
1,245
2
0
0
0.14
17/18
20
360
2
0
1
0.75
16/17
44
863
5
0
0
0.52
15/16
38
478
3
0
0
0.56
14/15
43
427
5
0
0
1.05
13/14
32
484
2
0
0
0.37
10/11
23
383
2
0
0
0.47
09/10
18
286
1
0
0
0.31
08/09
13
0
1
0
0
0