CS Marítimo
Squad value
€9.45m
2026 record2 - 1 - 16 scored · 5 conceded · 4 matches
At a glance
Liga Portugal 2 hubResultsLatest
Sat, Aug 29 · PT1
Arouca2 - 1FTMarítimo Sat, Aug 22 · PT1
Marítimo2 - 2FTAcadémico de Viseu Sun, Aug 16 · PT1
Famalicão1 - 2FTMarítimo Sat, Aug 8 · PT1
Marítimo1 - 0FTCasa Pia Sat, Mar 15 · Liga Portugal 2
Marítimo0 - 0FTFelgueiras 1932 Next up
Sat, Sep 5 · PT1
Marítimo1:00 PMBenfica Sat, Sep 12 · PT1
Moreirense8:00 PMMarítimo Sat, Sep 19 · PT1
Gil Vicente8:00 PMMarítimo
Club records00/01 to 99/00
33Seasons in dataset
271Players ever
€500kBiggest signing
€800kBiggest sale
16Most goals, one player, one season
18Unbeaten run · 2024-02-04 to 2024-08-25
Liga Portugal 2 table2024
| # | Club | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Académico de Viseu | 26 | +4 | 37 |
| 11 | Felgueiras 1932 | 26 | -1 | 31 |
| 12 | Leixões | 26 | -4 | 30 |
| 13 | Marítimo | 26 | -9 | 30 |
| 14 | Portimonense | 26 | -9 | 30 |
| 15 | Paços de Ferreira | 26 | -12 | 27 |
| 16 | Porto B | 26 | -13 | 22 |
About CS Marítimo
Club Sport Marítimo MH M, commonly known as Marítimo or Marítimo da Madeira, is a Portuguese professional sports club based in the city of Funchal, on the island of Madeira. Established in 1910, Marítimo is best known for its football team currently playing in Liga Portugal 2 that previously played for 38 consecutive years in the Primeira Liga from 1985 to 2023.
Streaks & runs - longest sequences in our dataset
Squad size27active players
Avg age26.4years
Domestic15Portugal
Foreigners1244% of squad
EU passport23non-EU: 4
Nationalities13different countries
Age distribution
0
U18
5
18-22
10
23-26
8
27-30
4
31+
Position breakdown
GK
2 (7%)
DEF
9 (33%)
MID
7 (26%)
FWD
9 (33%)
59%
foreign players
16 of 27
26.7y
avg squad age
2
Goalkeepers
9
Defenders
7
Midfielders
9
Attackers
| Player | Pos | Age | Nationality | Foot | Height | Contract | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gonçalo Tabuaço |
Goalkeeper | 25 | Portugal | right | 188.00m | 2026-06-30 | €800k |
Romain Correia |
Defender - Centre-Back | 26 | Portugal France | right | 187.00m | 2027-06-30 | €700k |
Martim Tavares |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 22 | Portugal | right | 183.00m | 2027-06-30 | €600k |
Paulo Henrique |
Defender - Left-Back | 29 | Portugal | right | 182.00m | 2027-06-30 | €600k |
Alberth Elis |
Attack - Right Winger | 30 | Honduras | right | 185.00m | 2026-06-30 | €500k |
Júnior Almeida |
Defender - Centre-Back | 26 | Brazil | both | 189.00m | 2026-06-30 | €500k |
Martín Tejón |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 22 | Spain | right | 165.00m | 2027-06-30 | €500k |
Rodrigo Borges |
Defender - Centre-Back | 28 | Portugal | left | 187.00m | 2026-06-30 | €450k |
Afonso Freitas |
Defender - Left-Back | 26 | Portugal | left | 181.00m | 2028-06-30 | €400k |
Enrique Peña Zauner |
Attack - Left Winger | 26 | Venezuela Germany | right | 177.00m | 2027-06-30 | €400k |
Ibrahima |
Midfield - Defensive Midfield | 27 | France Guinea | right | 190.00m | 2026-06-30 | €400k |
Raphael Guzzo |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 31 | Portugal Brazil | right | 178.00m | 2027-06-30 | €400k |
Adrián Butzke |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 27 | Spain | right | 193.00m | - | €300k |
Carlos Daniel |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 32 | Portugal | right | 178.00m | 2027-06-30 | €300k |
| Attack - Left Winger | 26 | Morocco Spain | right | 171.00m | 2028-06-30 | €300k | |
Igor Julião |
Defender - Right-Back | 32 | Brazil | right | 175.00m | 2027-06-30 | €275k |
Noah Madsen |
Defender - Centre-Back | 24 | Denmark | right | 187.00m | 2026-06-30 | €250k |
Pedrinho |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 24 | Portugal | left | 177.00m | 2028-06-30 | €250k |
André Rodrigues |
Attack - Right Winger | 28 | Portugal | both | 176.00m | 2026-06-30 | €200k |
Marco Cruz |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 22 | Portugal | left | 181.00m | 2026-06-30 | €200k |
Samu |
Goalkeeper | 27 | Portugal France | right | 193.00m | 2026-06-30 | €200k |
Xavi Grande |
Defender - Right-Back | 21 | Spain | right | 178.00m | 2026-06-30 | €200k |
Xiko Gomes |
Attack - Right Winger | 22 | Portugal Venezuela | right | 175.00m | 2027-06-30 | €200k |
Alexandre Guedes |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 32 | Portugal | right | 185.00m | 2026-06-30 | €175k |
Preslav Borukov |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 26 | Bulgaria | right | 189.00m | 2026-06-30 | €175k |
Rodri Andrade |
Midfield - Defensive Midfield | 24 | Portugal | right | 180.00m | 2026-06-30 | €175k |
| Defender - Left-Back | 27 | Colombia | left | 179.00m | 2026-06-30 | - |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96/97 | 1996-07-01 | Nuno Valente | Defender - Left-Back | Sporting CP | Loan | - |
| 95/96 | 1995-07-01 | - | Famalicão | Transfer | - | |
| 17/18 | 2018-01-31 | Jorge Correa | Attack - Left Winger | Vélez Sarsfield | Transfer | - |
| 07/08 | 2007-07-01 | - | Internacional | Transfer | - | |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-11 | Xavi Grande | Defender - Right-Back | Levante | Loan | - |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-25 | Patrick Bauer | Defender - Centre-Back | VfB Stuttgart | Transfer | €150k |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-15 | Martín Tejón | Midfield - Attacking Midfield | Valencia B | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-01-01 | Bernardo Gomes | Midfield - Central Midfield | Marítimo B | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-01 | Xiko Gomes | Attack - Right Winger | Marítimo B | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | Carlos Eduardo | Attack - Centre-Forward | Marítimo U23 | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-03 | Martim Tavares | Attack - Centre-Forward | Boavista | Transfer | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-07-01 | Héldon | Attack - Left Winger | CD Fátima | Transfer | - |
| 08/09 | 2009-01-01 | - | Rangers Talca | Transfer | - | |
| 08/09 | 2008-08-01 | - | Taquaritinga-SP | Transfer | - | |
| 15/16 | 2016-02-01 | - | Olimpia Grudz. | Transfer | - | |
| 17/18 | 2018-06-30 | - | Coimbra | Return from loan | - | |
| 21/22 | 2021-08-31 | Ricardinho | Attack - Centre-Forward | Grêmio | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-01-01 | Dani Benchi | Attack - Right Winger | Marítimo B | Transfer | - |
| 16/17 | 2016-08-18 | Erdem Sen | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Gaziantepspor | Transfer | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-07-01 | Adilson | Attack - Centre-Forward | Feirense | Transfer | - |
| 10/11 | 2011-06-30 | Adilson | Attack - Centre-Forward | Olhanense | Return from loan | - |
| 11/12 | 2012-06-30 | Adilson | Attack - Centre-Forward | Estoril | Return from loan | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-07-01 | - | Marítimo B | Transfer | - | |
| 22/23 | 2022-11-03 | - | Without Club | Transfer | - | |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-01 | Noah Madsen | Defender - Centre-Back | Marítimo B | Transfer | - |
| 14/15 | 2014-07-01 | - | Feyenoord | Transfer | - | |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-01 | Moisés Mosquera | Defender - Centre-Back | Marítimo B | Transfer | - |
| 08/09 | 2008-08-01 | Rodri | Defender - Centre-Back | Dep. La Coruña | Loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-07 | Bruno Marques | Attack - Centre-Forward | Santos | Loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-01-17 | Júnior Almeida | Defender - Centre-Back | Estrela Amadora | Transfer | - |
| 08/09 | 2009-01-01 | - | Urawa Reds | Transfer | - | |
| 99/00 | 1999-07-01 | Mariano Toedtli | Attack - Centre-Forward | Huracán | Transfer | - |
| 00/01 | 2001-01-01 | - | Los Andes | Transfer | - | |
| 17/18 | 2017-07-01 | Viktor Lundberg | Attack - Centre-Forward | Randers FC | Transfer | - |
| 14/15 | 2014-08-16 | Félix Micolta | Attack - Left Winger | Uniautónoma | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-01 | Francisco França | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Marítimo B | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2026-06-30 | Francisco França | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Varzim | Return from loan | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-01-31 | Bica | Attack - Centre-Forward | LOSC Lille B | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-01 | Lucho Vega | Midfield - Central Midfield | Estoril | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | Lucho Vega | Midfield - Central Midfield | SC Covilhã | Return from loan | - |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96/97 | 1997-06-30 | Nuno Valente | Defender - Left-Back | Sporting CP | Return from loan | - |
| 96/97 | 1997-03-01 | - | Benfica | Transfer | - | |
| 21/22 | 2021-09-17 | Jorge Correa | Attack - Left Winger | Neftchi PFK | Transfer | - |
| 09/10 | 2009-07-01 | - | GD Tourizense | Loan | - | |
| 25/26 | 2026-06-30 | Xavi Grande | Defender - Right-Back | Levante | Return from loan | - |
| 15/16 | 2015-07-01 | Patrick Bauer | Defender - Centre-Back | Charlton | Transfer | €1.50m |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-07 | Bernardo Gomes | Midfield - Central Midfield | Leiria | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-02-01 | Carlos Eduardo | Attack - Centre-Forward | Felgueiras | Transfer | - |
| 13/14 | 2014-01-31 | Héldon | Attack - Left Winger | Sporting CP | Transfer | €1.00m |
| 09/10 | 2009-07-01 | - | Rangers Talca | Transfer | - | |
| 09/10 | 2009-07-01 | - | Varzim | Loan | - | |
| 17/18 | 2017-07-02 | - | Coimbra | Loan | - | |
| 18/19 | 2018-07-02 | - | Coimbra | Transfer | - | |
| 21/22 | 2022-04-08 | Ricardinho | Attack - Centre-Forward | Grêmio | Return from loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-08-05 | Dani Benchi | Attack - Right Winger | Varzim | Transfer | - |
| 18/19 | 2018-08-31 | Erdem Sen | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Ankaragücü | Transfer | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-08-01 | Adilson | Attack - Centre-Forward | Olhanense | Loan | - |
| 11/12 | 2011-08-01 | Adilson | Attack - Centre-Forward | Estoril | Loan | - |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-01 | Adilson | Attack - Centre-Forward | Dibba Al-Hisn | Transfer | - |
| 14/15 | 2014-07-01 | - | FC Porto | Transfer | - | |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | - | Without Club | Transfer | - | |
| 15/16 | 2015-07-15 | - | Almere City | Transfer | - | |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-08 | Moisés Mosquera | Defender - Centre-Back | FC Juárez | Transfer | €1.37m |
| 08/09 | 2008-12-31 | Rodri | Defender - Centre-Back | Dep. La Coruña | Return from loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-02-01 | Bruno Marques | Attack - Centre-Forward | Santos | Return from loan | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-07-01 | - | Energie Cottbus | Transfer | - | |
| 00/01 | 2000-07-01 | Mariano Toedtli | Attack - Centre-Forward | UD Salamanca | Transfer | - |
| 01/02 | 2002-01-01 | - | Deportes Temuco | Transfer | - | |
| 17/18 | 2018-01-12 | Viktor Lundberg | Attack - Centre-Forward | Häcken | Transfer | - |
| 15/16 | 2015-08-20 | Félix Micolta | Attack - Left Winger | Indep. Medellín | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-09-05 | Francisco França | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Varzim | Loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-07 | Bica | Attack - Centre-Forward | Vit. Guimarães | Transfer | €300k |
| 22/23 | 2023-01-01 | Lucho Vega | Midfield - Central Midfield | SC Covilhã | Loan | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-01 | Lucho Vega | Midfield - Central Midfield | Leiria | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | - | Estoril | Return from loan | - | |
| 15/16 | 2015-07-01 | Bruno Gallo | Midfield - Central Midfield | Vasco da Gama | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-26 | Léo Pereira | Attack - Left Winger | Atlético-GO | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-04 | Dylan Collard | Defender - Centre-Back | Lus. Lourosa | Transfer | - |
| 11/12 | 2011-07-01 | Ricardo Neves | Goalkeeper | Naval 1º de Maio | Transfer | - |
| 16/17 | 2016-09-16 | Felipe Manoel | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Bragantino | Transfer | - |
| Nationality | Players | % of squad |
|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 11 | 40.7% |
| Spain | 3 | 11.1% |
| Portugal France | 2 | 7.4% |
| Brazil | 2 | 7.4% |
| Honduras | 1 | 3.7% |
| Venezuela Germany | 1 | 3.7% |
| France Guinea | 1 | 3.7% |
| Portugal Brazil | 1 | 3.7% |
| Morocco Spain | 1 | 3.7% |
| Denmark | 1 | 3.7% |
| Portugal Venezuela | 1 | 3.7% |
| Bulgaria | 1 | 3.7% |
| Colombia | 1 | 3.7% |
| Season | Competition |
|---|---|
| 99/00 | Primeira Liga |
| 99/00 | Taça de Portugal |
| 98/99 | Primeira Divisão |
| 98/99 | Taça de Portugal |
| 98/99 | UEFA Cup |
| 97/98 | Primeira Divisão |
| 96/97 | Primeira Divisão |
| 96/97 | Taça de Portugal |
| 95/96 | Primeira Divisão |
| 94/95 | UEFA Cup |
| 93/94 | Primeira Divisão |
| 93/94 | UEFA Cup |
| 25/26 | Liga Portugal 2 |
| 24/25 | Liga Portugal 2 |
| 24/25 | Taça de Portugal |
| 23/24 | Allianz Cup |
| 23/24 | Liga Portugal 2 |
| 23/24 | Taça de Portugal |
| 22/23 | Allianz Cup |
| 22/23 | Liga Portugal |
| 22/23 | Play-Off Liga Portugal |
| 22/23 | Taça de Portugal |
| 21/22 | Allianz Cup |
| 21/22 | Liga Portugal |
| 21/22 | Taça de Portugal |
| 20/21 | Liga NOS |
| 20/21 | Taça de Portugal |
| 19/20 | Allianz Cup |
| 19/20 | Liga NOS |
| 19/20 | Taça de Portugal |
| 18/19 | Allianz Cup |
| 18/19 | Liga NOS |
| 18/19 | Taça de Portugal |
| 17/18 | Europa League Qualifying |
| 17/18 | Liga NOS |
| 17/18 | Taça CTT |
| 17/18 | Taça de Portugal |
| 16/17 | Allianz Cup |
| 16/17 | Liga NOS |
| 16/17 | Taça de Portugal |
| 15/16 | Allianz Cup |
| 15/16 | Liga NOS |
| 15/16 | Taça de Portugal |
| 14/15 | Allianz Cup |
| 14/15 | Liga NOS |
| 14/15 | Taça de Portugal |
| 13/14 | Allianz Cup |
| 13/14 | Liga ZON Sagres |
| 13/14 | Taça de Portugal |
| 12/13 | Allianz Cup |
| Date | Comp | Stage | Home | Score | Away | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027-05-16 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | FC Alverca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-05-09 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Sporting Clube de Braga | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-05-02 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | CF Estrela da Amadora | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-25 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Rio Ave FC | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-18 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-11 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CD Nacional | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-04 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | GD Estoril Praia | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-03-21 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CD Santa Clara | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-03-14 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | Vitória SC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-03-07 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-28 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | Gil Vicente FC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-21 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | Moreirense FC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-14 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Sport Lisboa e Benfica | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-07 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | FC Arouca | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-31 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Académico de Viseu FC | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-24 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | FC Famalicão | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-17 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Casa Pia AC | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-10 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Alverca | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-27 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | Sporting Clube de Braga | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-20 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CF Estrela da Amadora | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-13 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | Rio Ave FC | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-06 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-11-29 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | CD Nacional | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-11-08 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | GD Estoril Praia | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-11-01 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | CD Santa Clara | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-10-25 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Vitória SC | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-10-11 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-09-20 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Gil Vicente FC | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-09-13 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Moreirense FC | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-09-05 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 17:00 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica | TIMED |
| 2026-08-29 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 2, 1 | CS Marítimo | L |
| 2026-08-22 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 2, 2 | Académico de Viseu FC | D |
| 2026-08-16 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Famalicão | 1, 2 | CS Marítimo | W |
| 2026-08-08 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 1, 0 | Casa Pia AC | W |
Aggregated from 4 completed matches across all competitions in season 2026.
Record
2W-1D-1L
1.75 pts/game
Goals scored
6
1.50 per match
Goals conceded
5
1.25 per match
Goal difference
+1
Clean sheets
1
25% of matches
Failed to score
0
0% of matches
Home vs Away
Home record
1W-1D-0L
3-2 goals
Away record
1W-0D-1L
3-3 goals
Highlights
Biggest win
2, 1
FC Famalicão vs CS Marítimo · Aug 16, 2026
Heaviest loss
1, 2
FC Arouca vs CS Marítimo · Aug 29, 2026
Affiliated B-teams, reserve squads and youth/development teams.
| Player | Pos | Nat | Mat | Min | G | A | G+A | Pen | YC | RC | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender - Right-Back | Portugal |
32 | 2,616 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| Attack - Left Winger | Argentina |
15 | 517 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.35 | |
| Attack - Centre-Forward | Argentina Italy | 31 | 202 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.79 | 0.45 | 6.24 | |
Márcio Abreu |
Midfield - Central Midfield | Portugal |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack - Centre-Forward | Brazil Portugal | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Defender - Left-Back | Portugal |
32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Attack - Centre-Forward | Portugal |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
Tó Figueira |
Goalkeeper | Portugal |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Frequently asked about CS Marítimo
What is CS Marítimo?
CS Marítimo is a professional football club based in Portugal, competing in Liga Portugal 2.
How many players are in CS Marítimo's squad?
CS Marítimo currently has 27 players in the first-team squad in our database.
What league does CS Marítimo play in?
CS Marítimo plays in Liga Portugal 2.






Martín Tejón
Rodrigo Borges
Afonso Freitas
Enrique Peña Zauner
Ibrahima
Raphael Guzzo
Adrián Butzke
Carlos Daniel
Igor Julião
Noah Madsen
Pedrinho
André Rodrigues
Marco Cruz
Samu
Xavi Grande
Xiko Gomes
Alexandre Guedes
Preslav Borukov
Rodri Andrade
Portugal
Argentina
Márcio Abreu
Tó Figueira