FC Eindhoven
Squad value
€2.93m
2026 record1 - 0 - 01 scored · 0 conceded · 1 matches
At a glance
Keuken Kampioen Divisie hubResultsLatest
Fri, Apr 24 · Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Eindhoven1 - 0FTHelmond Sport Fri, May 2 · Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Eindhoven2 - 4FTAZ Alkmaar J Mon, Apr 28 · Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Jong PSV0 - 2FTEindhoven Fri, Apr 18 · Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Eindhoven0 - 4FTTelstar Fri, Apr 11 · Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Eindhoven1 - 0FTDe Graafschap
Club records00/01 to 99/00
30Seasons in dataset
163Players ever
€40kBiggest signing
€475kBiggest sale
30Most goals, one player, one season
13Unbeaten run · 2021-12-10 to 2022-03-18
Keuken Kampioen Divisie table2026
| # | Club | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | TOP Oss | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Cambuur | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Willem II | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Eindhoven | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Emmen | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Dordrecht | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | Vitesse | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Most valuable players12 in squad

Boris van SchuppenMidfield - Attacking Midfield · 24
€550k
Sven BlummelAttack - Right Winger · 29
€400k

Daan HuismanMidfield - Defensive Midfield · 24
€350k

Sven SimonsMidfield - Central Midfield · 22
€325k

Jorn BrondeelGoalkeeper · 32
€300k

Terrence DouglasDefender - Left-Back · 24
€300k
About FC Eindhoven
Football Club Eindhoven, commonly known as FC Eindhoven, is a professional football club based in Eindhoven, Netherlands, that competes in the Eerste Divisie, the second tier of Dutch football. They are one of two professional clubs which are based in the city of Eindhoven, the other one being PSV.
Streaks & runs - longest sequences in our dataset
Squad size12active players
Avg age26.6years
Domestic10Netherlands
Foreigners217% of squad
EU passport12non-EU: 0
Nationalities5different countries
Age distribution
0
U18
4
18-22
3
23-26
2
27-30
3
31+
Position breakdown
GK
1 (8%)
DEF
3 (25%)
MID
3 (25%)
FWD
5 (42%)
33%
foreign players
4 of 12
26.9y
avg squad age
1
Goalkeepers
3
Defenders
3
Midfielders
5
Attackers
| Player | Pos | Age | Nationality | Foot | Height | Contract | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boris van Schuppen |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 24 | Netherlands | right | 180.00m | 2026-06-30 | €550k |
| Attack - Right Winger | 29 | Netherlands | left | 178.00m | 2026-06-30 | €400k | |
Daan Huisman |
Midfield - Defensive Midfield | 24 | Netherlands | right | 189.00m | 2026-06-30 | €350k |
Sven Simons |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 22 | Netherlands | left | 180.00m | 2026-06-30 | €325k |
Jorn Brondeel |
Goalkeeper | 32 | Belgium | right | 188.00m | 2026-06-30 | €300k |
Terrence Douglas |
Defender - Left-Back | 24 | Netherlands Suriname | left | 186.00m | 2026-06-30 | €300k |
Hugo Deenen |
Attack - Left Winger | 22 | Netherlands | right | 180.00m | 2027-06-30 | €200k |
Kevin van Veen |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 35 | Netherlands | right | 189.00m | 2027-06-30 | €200k |
Rangelo Janga |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 34 | Curacao Netherlands | right | 192.00m | 2026-06-30 | €200k |
Clint Essers |
Defender - Right-Back | 29 | Netherlands | right | 180.00m | 2026-06-30 | €100k |
| Defender - Centre-Back | 22 | Netherlands | right | 191.00m | - | - | |
| Attack - Left Winger | 22 | France DR Congo | right | 180.00m | 2026-06-30 | - |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06 | 2006-01-01 | - | Aberdeen FC | Transfer | - | |
| 24/25 | 2024-08-08 | Hugo Deenen | Attack - Left Winger | FC Eindh. U21 | Transfer | - |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | Jason Bourdouxhe | Midfield - Left Midfield | PSV U21 | Loan | - |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-01 | Jason Bourdouxhe | Midfield - Left Midfield | PSV U21 | Transfer | - |
| 20/21 | 2020-10-06 | Jason Bourdouxhe | Midfield - Left Midfield | TOP Oss | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-08-13 | Edoly Lukoki | Attack - Left Winger | SL16 FC | Transfer | - |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | - | De Treffers | Transfer | - | |
| 09/10 | 2009-11-01 | Maros Ferenc | Goalkeeper | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 11/12 | 2011-07-01 | Jasper Waalkens | Attack - Left Winger | Willem II | Transfer | - |
| 16/17 | 2016-09-06 | Nicky Kuiper | Defender - Left-Back | Willem II | Transfer | - |
| 17/18 | 2018-06-30 | Nicky Kuiper | Defender - Left-Back | TEC | Return from loan | - |
| 11/12 | 2011-09-01 | - | PSV U21 | Loan | - | |
| 22/23 | 2023-03-09 | - | Without Club | Transfer | - | |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | - | SV Deurne | Transfer | - | |
| 08/09 | 2008-07-01 | - | SV Deurne | Transfer | - | |
| 08/09 | 2008-07-01 | Patrick N'Koyi | Attack - Centre-Forward | Eindhoven U19 | Transfer | - |
| 12/13 | 2012-08-14 | Soufiane Dadda | Attack - Right Winger | VVV-Venlo U21 | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | David Garden | Attack - Centre-Forward | Sparta U21 | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2025-06-30 | David Garden | Attack - Centre-Forward | Almere City U23 | Return from loan | - |
| 16/17 | 2016-07-01 | - | Without Club | Transfer | - | |
| 25/26 | 2025-08-16 | Luc Netten | Defender - Centre-Back | Feyenoord U21 | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | Sven Simons | Midfield - Central Midfield | PSV U21 | Transfer | - |
| 20/21 | 2020-10-15 | - | FC Eindh. U21 | Transfer | - | |
| 06/07 | 2006-07-01 | - | FC Zwolle | Transfer | - | |
| 98/99 | 1998-07-01 | Bert Zuurman | Attack - Centre-Forward | BV Veendam | Transfer | - |
| 20/21 | 2020-07-01 | - | KRC Genk U21 | Transfer | - | |
| 22/23 | 2023-06-30 | - | VV UNA | Return from loan | - | |
| 23/24 | 2024-06-30 | - | Blauw Geel '38 | Return from loan | - | |
| 19/20 | 2019-08-08 | Byron Burgering | Attack - Right Winger | Eindhoven U19 | Transfer | - |
| 16/17 | 2016-09-09 | Alemão | Attack - Centre-Forward | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 11/12 | 2011-07-01 | - | FC Den Bosch | Transfer | - | |
| 23/24 | 2023-08-22 | August Priske | Attack - Centre-Forward | FC Midtjylland | Loan | - |
| 07/08 | 2008-01-01 | - | Eindhoven U19 | Transfer | - | |
| 10/11 | 2011-01-01 | - | FC Groningen | Loan | - | |
| 11/12 | 2011-07-01 | - | FC Groningen | Transfer | - | |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-07 | Maarten Swerts | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | Jong Genk | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-02 | Yaël Gil y Muiños | Defender - Left-Back | PSV U21 | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-07-01 | - | FC Eindh. U21 | Transfer | - | |
| 13/14 | 2013-08-30 | Donny de Groot | Attack - Centre-Forward | Sint-Truiden | Loan | - |
| 14/15 | 2014-07-01 | Donny de Groot | Attack - Centre-Forward | Sint-Truiden | Transfer | - |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07 | 2006-07-01 | - | Kozakken Boys | Transfer | - | |
| 12/13 | 2013-06-30 | Jason Bourdouxhe | Midfield - Left Midfield | PSV U21 | Return from loan | - |
| 15/16 | 2015-07-23 | Jason Bourdouxhe | Midfield - Left Midfield | VVV-Venlo | Transfer | - |
| 21/22 | 2021-08-11 | Jason Bourdouxhe | Midfield - Left Midfield | Mouscron | Transfer | - |
| 06/07 | 2006-07-01 | - | JVC Cuijk | Transfer | - | |
| 10/11 | 2010-07-01 | Maros Ferenc | Goalkeeper | MEAP Nisou | Transfer | - |
| 14/15 | 2014-07-01 | Jasper Waalkens | Attack - Left Winger | Fortuna Sittard | Transfer | - |
| 17/18 | 2018-01-28 | Nicky Kuiper | Defender - Left-Back | TEC | Loan | - |
| 18/19 | 2018-07-01 | Nicky Kuiper | Defender - Left-Back | TEC | Transfer | - |
| 11/12 | 2012-06-30 | - | PSV U21 | Return from loan | - | |
| 23/24 | 2023-07-01 | - | Without Club | Transfer | - | |
| 07/08 | 2007-07-01 | - | SV Deurne | Transfer | - | |
| 09/10 | 2009-07-01 | - | DESK | Transfer | - | |
| 12/13 | 2012-08-01 | Patrick N'Koyi | Attack - Centre-Forward | Fortuna Sittard | Transfer | - |
| 14/15 | 2014-07-01 | Soufiane Dadda | Attack - Right Winger | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-08-30 | David Garden | Attack - Centre-Forward | Almere City U23 | Loan | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | David Garden | Attack - Centre-Forward | Quick Boys | Transfer | - |
| 17/18 | 2017-08-31 | - | Without Club | Transfer | - | |
| 05/06 | 2005-07-01 | - | SV Someren | Transfer | - | |
| 08/09 | 2008-07-01 | - | FC Zwolle | Transfer | - | |
| 99/00 | 2000-01-01 | Bert Zuurman | Attack - Centre-Forward | Emmen | Transfer | - |
| 22/23 | 2022-08-17 | - | VV UNA | Loan | - | |
| 23/24 | 2024-01-16 | - | Blauw Geel '38 | Loan | - | |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-01 | - | Blauw Geel '38 | Transfer | - | |
| 20/21 | 2020-07-01 | Byron Burgering | Attack - Right Winger | Sportlust '46 | Transfer | - |
| 17/18 | 2017-07-01 | Alemão | Attack - Centre-Forward | Paraná | Transfer | - |
| 13/14 | 2013-08-31 | - | Raja Casablanca | Transfer | - | |
| 23/24 | 2024-06-30 | August Priske | Attack - Centre-Forward | FC Midtjylland | Return from loan | - |
| 09/10 | 2009-07-01 | - | FC Groningen | Transfer | €210k | |
| 10/11 | 2011-06-30 | - | FC Groningen | Return from loan | - | |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-01 | - | Helmond Sport | Transfer | - | |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-01 | Maarten Swerts | Midfield - Defensive Midfield | FC Wezel Sport | Transfer | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-09-04 | Yaël Gil y Muiños | Defender - Left-Back | Retired | Transfer | - |
| 13/14 | 2014-06-30 | Donny de Groot | Attack - Centre-Forward | Sint-Truiden | Return from loan | - |
| 14/15 | 2014-09-01 | Donny de Groot | Attack - Centre-Forward | Fortuna Sittard | Transfer | - |
| 12/13 | 2012-07-01 | Ratko Vansimpsen | Attack - Centre-Forward | Dessel Sport | Transfer | - |
| 08/09 | 2009-01-01 | Ferhat Kaya | Goalkeeper | KFCR Mol Wezel | Transfer | - |
| 11/12 | 2011-07-01 | Rochdi Achenteh | Defender - Left-Back | FC Zwolle | Transfer | - |
| 19/20 | 2019-07-01 | Rochdi Achenteh | Defender - Left-Back | Ararat-Armenia | Transfer | - |
| 15/16 | 2015-07-01 | - | Without Club | Transfer | - |
| Nationality | Players | % of squad |
|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 8 | 66.7% |
| Belgium | 1 | 8.3% |
| Netherlands Suriname | 1 | 8.3% |
| Curacao Netherlands | 1 | 8.3% |
| France DR Congo | 1 | 8.3% |
| Season | Competition |
|---|---|
| 99/00 | Amstel Cup |
| 99/00 | Eerste Divisie |
| 98/99 | Amstel Cup |
| 98/99 | Eerste Divisie |
| 97/98 | Amstel Cup |
| 97/98 | Eerste Divisie |
| 96/97 | Eerste Divisie |
| 25/26 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie |
| 24/25 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie |
| 24/25 | KNVB Beker |
| 23/24 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie |
| 23/24 | KNVB Beker |
| 22/23 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie |
| 22/23 | Keuken Kampioen Play-Offs |
| 22/23 | KNVB Beker |
| 21/22 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie |
| 21/22 | Keuken Kampioen Play-Offs |
| 21/22 | KNVB Beker |
| 20/21 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie |
| 20/21 | KNVB Beker |
| 19/20 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie |
| 19/20 | KNVB Beker |
| 18/19 | Keuken Kampioen Divisie |
| 18/19 | KNVB Beker |
| 17/18 | Jupiler League |
| 17/18 | KNVB Beker |
| 16/17 | Jupiler League |
| 16/17 | KNVB Beker |
| 15/16 | Jupiler League |
| 15/16 | Jupiler PO |
| 15/16 | KNVB Beker |
| 14/15 | Jupiler League |
| 14/15 | Jupiler PO |
| 14/15 | KNVB Beker |
| 13/14 | Jupiler League |
| 13/14 | Jupiler PO |
| 13/14 | KNVB Beker |
| 12/13 | Jupiler League |
| 12/13 | KNVB Beker |
| 11/12 | Jupiler League |
| 11/12 | Jupiler PO |
| 11/12 | KNVB Beker |
| 10/11 | Jupiler League |
| 10/11 | KNVB Beker |
| 09/10 | Jupiler League |
| 09/10 | Jupiler PO |
| 09/10 | KNVB Beker |
| 08/09 | Jupiler League |
| 08/09 | KNVB Beker |
| 07/08 | Jupiler League |
| Date | Comp | Stage | Home | Score | Away | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | NL2 | FC Eindhoven | 1, 0 | Helmond Sport | W |
Aggregated from 1 completed matches across all competitions in season 2026.
Record
1W-0D-0L
3.00 pts/game
Goals scored
1
1.00 per match
Goals conceded
0
0.00 per match
Goal difference
+1
Clean sheets
1
100% of matches
Failed to score
0
0% of matches
Home vs Away
Home record
1W-0D-0L
1-0 goals
Away record
0W-0D-0L
0-0 goals
Highlights
Biggest win
1, 0
FC Eindhoven vs Helmond Sport · Apr 24, 2026
Affiliated B-teams, reserve squads and youth/development teams.
| Player | Pos | Nat | Mat | Min | G | A | G+A | Pen | YC | RC | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midfield | Netherlands |
17 | 463 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.00 | 0.97 | |
| Midfield | Netherlands |
16 | 420 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.64 | 0.86 | 1.50 | |
| Attack - Centre-Forward | Netherlands |
16 | 353 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.78 | 0.51 | 2.29 | |
| Defender | Netherlands |
16 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | |
| Defender | Netherlands |
14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Attack - Left Winger | Türkiye Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Defender | Netherlands |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Frequently asked about FC Eindhoven
What is FC Eindhoven?
FC Eindhoven is a professional football club based in Netherlands, competing in Keuken Kampioen Divisie.
How many players are in FC Eindhoven's squad?
FC Eindhoven currently has 12 players in the first-team squad in our database.
What league does FC Eindhoven play in?
FC Eindhoven plays in Keuken Kampioen Divisie.
Hugo Deenen
Kevin van Veen
Rangelo Janga
Clint Essers
Netherlands