FC Porto
Squad value
€363.50m
2026 record5 - 0 - 010 scored · 0 conceded · 5 matches
At a glance
Liga Portugal hubResultsLatest
Sat, Aug 29 · PT1
Académico de Viseu0 - 3FTPorto Sun, Aug 23 · PT1
Porto2 - 0FTArouca Sat, Aug 15 · PT1
Rio Ave0 - 2FTPorto Sun, Aug 9 · PT1
Porto2 - 0FTAlverca Sat, May 16 · Liga Portugal
Porto1 - 0FTSanta Clara Next up
Fri, Sep 4 · PT1
Porto3:15 PMMoreirense Tue, Sep 8 · UEFA Champions League
Porto3:00 PMManchester City Sat, Sep 12 · PT1
Casa Pia8:00 PMPorto
Honours5 titles
5×
Primeira LigaSporting CP, Olhanense, Boavista, Benfica (2), Benfica
Liga Portugal table2025
| # | Club | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 34 | +48 | 88 |
| 2 | Sporting CP | 34 | +64 | 82 |
| 3 | Benfica | 34 | +50 | 80 |
| 4 | Braga | 34 | +28 | 59 |
| 5 | Famalicão | 34 | +12 | 54 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 34 | +10 | 50 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 34 | -12 | 43 |
Club records00/01 to 99/00
34Seasons in dataset
285Players ever
€9.91mBiggest signing
€9.00mBiggest sale
26Most goals, one player, one season
22Unbeaten run · 2020-11-03 to 2021-03-06
Most valuable players25 in squad

Samu AghehowaAttack - Centre-Forward · 22
€50.00m

Diogo CostaGoalkeeper · 26
€40.00m

Rodrigo MoraMidfield - Attacking Midfield · 19
€40.00m

Alan VarelaMidfield - Defensive Midfield · 25
€32.00m

Jakub KiwiorDefender - Centre-Back · 26
€28.00m

PepêAttack - Right Winger · 29
€22.00m
About FC Porto
Futebol Clube do Porto, MHIH, OM, commonly known as FC Porto or simply Porto, is a Portuguese professional sports club based in Porto. It is best known for the professional football team playing in the Primeira Liga, the top flight of Portuguese football.
Streaks & runs - longest sequences in our dataset
Squad size25active players
Avg age25.3years
Domestic8Portugal
Foreigners1768% of squad
EU passport19non-EU: 6
Nationalities15different countries
Age distribution
0
U18
10
18-22
6
23-26
7
27-30
2
31+
Position breakdown
GK
3 (12%)
DEF
9 (36%)
MID
7 (28%)
FWD
6 (24%)
76%
foreign players
19 of 25
25.5y
avg squad age
3
Goalkeepers
9
Defenders
7
Midfielders
6
Attackers
| Player | Pos | Age | Nationality | Foot | Height | Contract | Market value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Samu Aghehowa |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 22 | Spain Nigeria | right | 193.00m | 2029-06-30 | €50.00m |
Diogo Costa |
Goalkeeper | 26 | Portugal Switzerland | right | 186.00m | 2027-06-30 | €40.00m |
Rodrigo Mora |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 19 | Portugal | right | 168.00m | 2030-06-30 | €40.00m |
Alan Varela |
Midfield - Defensive Midfield | 25 | Argentina | right | 177.00m | 2030-06-30 | €32.00m |
Jakub Kiwior |
Defender - Centre-Back | 26 | Poland | left | 189.00m | 2026-06-30 | €28.00m |
Pepê |
Attack - Right Winger | 29 | Brazil Italy | right | 175.00m | 2028-06-30 | €22.00m |
Gabri Veiga |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | 24 | Spain | right | 185.00m | 2030-06-30 | €18.00m |
Francisco Moura |
Defender - Left-Back | 27 | Portugal | left | 181.00m | 2029-06-30 | €15.00m |
Borja Sainz |
Attack - Left Winger | 25 | Spain | right | 174.00m | 2030-06-30 | €14.00m |
Nehuén Pérez |
Defender - Centre-Back | 26 | Argentina | right | 186.00m | 2029-06-30 | €13.00m |
Martim Fernandes |
Defender - Right-Back | 20 | Portugal | right | 181.00m | 2030-06-30 | €12.00m |
Victor Froholdt |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 20 | Denmark | right | 187.00m | 2030-06-30 | €12.00m |
Alberto Costa |
Defender - Right-Back | 22 | Portugal | right | 186.00m | 2030-06-30 | €10.00m |
Stephen Eustaquio |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 29 | Canada Portugal | right | 177.00m | 2027-06-30 | €10.00m |
Jan Bednarek |
Defender - Centre-Back | 30 | Poland | right | 189.00m | 2029-06-30 | €9.00m |
William Gomes |
Attack - Left Winger | 20 | Brazil | left | 171.00m | 2029-06-30 | €9.00m |
Pablo Rosario |
Midfield - Defensive Midfield | 29 | Dominican Republic Netherlands | right | 188.00m | 2029-06-30 | €8.00m |
Pedro Lima |
Defender - Right-Back | 20 | Brazil | right | 174.00m | 2026-06-30 | €5.00m |
Deniz Gül |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 22 | Türkiye Sweden | right | 190.00m | 2029-06-30 | €4.00m |
Dominik Prpić |
Defender - Centre-Back | 22 | Croatia | left | 188.00m | 2030-06-30 | €3.00m |
Tomás Pérez |
Midfield - Central Midfield | 21 | Argentina | right | 182.00m | 2029-06-30 | €3.00m |
Luuk de Jong |
Attack - Centre-Forward | 36 | Netherlands | right | 188.00m | 2026-06-30 | €2.50m |
Zaidu |
Defender - Left-Back | 29 | Nigeria | left | 182.00m | 2027-06-30 | €2.00m |
Cláudio Ramos |
Goalkeeper | 34 | Portugal | right | 183.00m | 2027-06-30 | €1.20m |
João Costa |
Goalkeeper | 30 | Portugal | right | 186.00m | 2030-06-30 | €800k |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | From | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/25 | 2024-08-23 | Samu Aghehowa | Attack - Centre-Forward | Atlético Madrid | Transfer | €32.00m |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | - | Panathinaikos | Transfer | €3.00m | |
| 03/04 | 2003-07-01 | Ricardo Fernandes | Midfield - Attacking Midfield | Sporting CP | Draft | - |
| 02/03 | 2002-07-01 | Paulo Ferreira | Defender - Right-Back | Vitória Setúbal | Transfer | €2.00m |
| 02/03 | 2002-07-01 | Nuno Valente | Defender - Left-Back | Leiria | Transfer | €550k |
| 02/03 | 2002-07-01 | César Peixoto | Attack - Left Winger | Belenenses | Transfer | €1.00m |
| 04/05 | 2005-06-30 | César Peixoto | Attack - Left Winger | Vit. Guimarães | Return from loan | - |
| 06/07 | 2007-06-30 | César Peixoto | Attack - Left Winger | Espanyol | Return from loan | - |
| 97/98 | 1997-07-01 | Ricardo Carvalho | Defender - Centre-Back | FC Porto U19 | Transfer | - |
| 97/98 | 1998-06-30 | Ricardo Carvalho | Defender - Centre-Back | Leça | Return from loan | - |
| 99/00 | 2000-06-30 | Ricardo Carvalho | Defender - Centre-Back | Vitória Setúbal | Return from loan | - |
| 00/01 | 2001-06-30 | Ricardo Carvalho | Defender - Centre-Back | Alverca | Return from loan | - |
| 03/04 | 2003-07-01 | Hugo Almeida | Attack - Centre-Forward | FC Porto B | Transfer | - |
| 03/04 | 2004-06-30 | Hugo Almeida | Attack - Centre-Forward | Leiria | Return from loan | - |
| 04/05 | 2005-06-30 | Hugo Almeida | Attack - Centre-Forward | Boavista | Return from loan | - |
| 06/07 | 2007-06-30 | Hugo Almeida | Attack - Centre-Forward | Werder Bremen | Return from loan | - |
| 02/03 | 2002-07-01 | - | Leiria | Transfer | €250k | |
| 03/04 | 2004-06-30 | - | Leiria | Return from loan | - | |
| 01/02 | 2001-07-01 | Ricardo Costa | Defender - Centre-Back | FC Porto B | Transfer | - |
| 03/04 | 2003-07-01 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | FC Porto B | Transfer | - |
| 05/06 | 2006-06-30 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | CF Estrela | Return from loan | - |
| 06/07 | 2007-06-30 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | Leiria | Return from loan | - |
| 07/08 | 2008-06-30 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | Varzim | Return from loan | - |
| 08/09 | 2009-06-30 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | Vitória Setúbal | Return from loan | - |
| 09/10 | 2010-06-30 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | Belenenses | Return from loan | - |
| 01/02 | 2002-06-03 | Edgaras Jankauskas | Attack - Centre-Forward | Real Sociedad | Transfer | €2.40m |
| 04/05 | 2005-06-30 | Edgaras Jankauskas | Attack - Centre-Forward | OGC Nice | Return from loan | - |
| 03/04 | 2003-07-01 | Bruno Moraes | Attack - Centre-Forward | Santos B | Transfer | - |
| 04/05 | 2005-06-30 | Bruno Moraes | Attack - Centre-Forward | Vitória Setúbal | Return from loan | - |
| 08/09 | 2009-06-30 | Bruno Moraes | Attack - Centre-Forward | Vitória Setúbal | Return from loan | - |
| 09/10 | 2010-06-30 | Bruno Moraes | Attack - Centre-Forward | Rio Ave | Return from loan | - |
| 03/04 | 2003-07-01 | - | Boavista | Transfer | €1.00m | |
| 03/04 | 2003-07-01 | Pedro Mendes | Midfield - Central Midfield | Vit. Guimarães | Transfer | - |
| 02/03 | 2002-07-01 | Derlei | Attack - Centre-Forward | Leiria | Transfer | €450k |
| 02/03 | 2003-01-01 | Marco Ferreira | Attack - Right Winger | Vitória Setúbal | Transfer | €1.23m |
| 04/05 | 2005-06-30 | Marco Ferreira | Attack - Right Winger | Vit. Guimarães | Return from loan | - |
| 05/06 | 2005-12-31 | Marco Ferreira | Attack - Right Winger | Penafiel | Return from loan | - |
| 24/25 | 2024-07-01 | Rodrigo Mora | Midfield - Attacking Midfield | FC Porto B | Transfer | - |
| 23/24 | 2024-04-17 | Martim Fernandes | Defender - Right-Back | FC Porto B | Transfer | - |
| 25/26 | 2025-07-23 | Victor Froholdt | Midfield - Central Midfield | FC Copenhagen | Transfer | €20.00m |
| Season | Date | Player | Pos | To | Type | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06 | 2005-07-01 | - | Dinamo Moscow | Transfer | €10.00m | |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-20 | Ricardo Fernandes | Midfield - Attacking Midfield | Coimbra | Transfer | - |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | Paulo Ferreira | Defender - Right-Back | Chelsea | Transfer | €20.00m |
| 05/06 | 2005-07-01 | Nuno Valente | Defender - Left-Back | Everton | Transfer | €2.00m |
| 04/05 | 2005-01-01 | César Peixoto | Attack - Left Winger | Vit. Guimarães | Loan | - |
| 06/07 | 2006-08-01 | César Peixoto | Attack - Left Winger | Espanyol | Loan | - |
| 07/08 | 2007-08-01 | César Peixoto | Attack - Left Winger | SC Braga | Transfer | - |
| 97/98 | 1997-08-01 | Ricardo Carvalho | Defender - Centre-Back | Leça | Loan | - |
| 99/00 | 1999-07-01 | Ricardo Carvalho | Defender - Centre-Back | Vitória Setúbal | Loan | - |
| 00/01 | 2000-07-01 | Ricardo Carvalho | Defender - Centre-Back | Alverca | Loan | - |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-27 | Ricardo Carvalho | Defender - Centre-Back | Chelsea | Transfer | €30.00m |
| 03/04 | 2004-01-01 | Hugo Almeida | Attack - Centre-Forward | Leiria | Loan | - |
| 04/05 | 2005-01-01 | Hugo Almeida | Attack - Centre-Forward | Boavista | Loan | - |
| 06/07 | 2006-07-01 | Hugo Almeida | Attack - Centre-Forward | Werder Bremen | Loan | - |
| 07/08 | 2007-07-01 | Hugo Almeida | Attack - Centre-Forward | Werder Bremen | Transfer | €3.50m |
| 03/04 | 2004-01-01 | - | Leiria | Loan | - | |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | - | Boavista | Transfer | - | |
| 07/08 | 2007-07-01 | Ricardo Costa | Defender - Centre-Back | VfL Wolfsburg | Transfer | €4.00m |
| 05/06 | 2005-07-01 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | CF Estrela | Loan | - |
| 06/07 | 2006-08-01 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | Leiria | Loan | - |
| 07/08 | 2007-08-01 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | Varzim | Loan | - |
| 08/09 | 2008-08-01 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | Vitória Setúbal | Loan | - |
| 09/10 | 2009-08-01 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | Belenenses | Loan | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-07-01 | Bruno Vale | Goalkeeper | Oliveirense | Transfer | - |
| 04/05 | 2004-08-31 | Edgaras Jankauskas | Attack - Centre-Forward | OGC Nice | Loan | - |
| 05/06 | 2005-07-01 | Edgaras Jankauskas | Attack - Centre-Forward | FBK Kaunas | Transfer | - |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | Bruno Moraes | Attack - Centre-Forward | Vitória Setúbal | Loan | - |
| 08/09 | 2008-07-01 | Bruno Moraes | Attack - Centre-Forward | Vitória Setúbal | Loan | - |
| 09/10 | 2010-01-01 | Bruno Moraes | Attack - Centre-Forward | Rio Ave | Loan | - |
| 10/11 | 2010-09-01 | Bruno Moraes | Attack - Centre-Forward | Gloria Bistrita | Transfer | - |
| 08/09 | 2008-07-16 | - | Chelsea | Transfer | €20.50m | |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | Pedro Mendes | Midfield - Central Midfield | Tottenham | Transfer | €3.00m |
| 04/05 | 2005-01-10 | Derlei | Attack - Centre-Forward | Dinamo Moscow | Transfer | €7.50m |
| 04/05 | 2004-07-01 | Marco Ferreira | Attack - Right Winger | Vit. Guimarães | Loan | - |
| 05/06 | 2005-07-01 | Marco Ferreira | Attack - Right Winger | Penafiel | Loan | - |
| 05/06 | 2006-01-01 | Marco Ferreira | Attack - Right Winger | Benfica | Transfer | - |
| 14/15 | 2014-08-11 | Eliaquim Mangala | Defender - Centre-Back | Man City | Transfer | €45.00m |
| 06/07 | 2006-07-01 | - | CA Valdevez | Transfer | - | |
| 13/14 | 2013-07-01 | James Rodríguez | Midfield - Attacking Midfield | Monaco | Transfer | €45.00m |
| 14/15 | 2014-09-01 | - | SC Braga | Loan | - |
| Nationality | Players | % of squad |
|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 6 | 24% |
| Argentina | 3 | 12% |
| Poland | 2 | 8% |
| Spain | 2 | 8% |
| Brazil | 2 | 8% |
| Spain Nigeria | 1 | 4% |
| Portugal Switzerland | 1 | 4% |
| Brazil Italy | 1 | 4% |
| Denmark | 1 | 4% |
| Canada Portugal | 1 | 4% |
| Dominican Republic Netherlands | 1 | 4% |
| Türkiye Sweden | 1 | 4% |
| Croatia | 1 | 4% |
| Netherlands | 1 | 4% |
| Nigeria | 1 | 4% |
| Season | Competition |
|---|---|
| 99/00 | Champions League |
| 99/00 | Primeira Liga |
| 99/00 | Supertaça |
| 99/00 | Taça de Portugal |
| 98/99 | Champions League |
| 98/99 | Primeira Divisão |
| 98/99 | Supertaça |
| 98/99 | Taça de Portugal |
| 97/98 | Champions League |
| 97/98 | Primeira Divisão |
| 97/98 | Supertaça |
| 97/98 | Taça de Portugal |
| 96/97 | Champions League |
| 96/97 | Primeira Divisão |
| 96/97 | Supertaça |
| 96/97 | Taça de Portugal |
| 95/96 | Champions League |
| 95/96 | Primeira Divisão |
| 95/96 | Supertaça |
| 95/96 | Taça de Portugal |
| 94/95 | Cup Winners' Cup |
| 94/95 | Primeira Divisão |
| 94/95 | Supertaça |
| 25/26 | Liga Portugal |
| 24/25 | Allianz Cup |
| 24/25 | Europa League |
| 24/25 | Liga Portugal |
| 24/25 | Supertaça |
| 24/25 | Taça de Portugal |
| 23/24 | Allianz Cup |
| 23/24 | Champions League |
| 23/24 | Liga Portugal |
| 23/24 | Supertaça |
| 23/24 | Taça de Portugal |
| 22/23 | Allianz Cup |
| 22/23 | Champions League |
| 22/23 | Liga Portugal |
| 22/23 | Supertaça |
| 22/23 | Taça de Portugal |
| 21/22 | Allianz Cup |
| 21/22 | Champions League |
| 21/22 | Europa League |
| 21/22 | Liga Portugal |
| 21/22 | Taça de Portugal |
| 2025 | Club World Cup |
| 2004 | Intercontinental Cup |
| 20/21 | Allianz Cup |
| 20/21 | Champions League |
| 20/21 | Liga NOS |
| 20/21 | Supertaça |
| Date | Comp | Stage | Home | Score | Away | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027-05-16 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | Sporting Clube de Braga | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-05-09 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CD Nacional | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-05-02 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | FC Famalicão | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-25 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CF Estrela da Amadora | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-18 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | CD Santa Clara | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-11 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Sporting Clube de Portugal | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-04-04 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | Vitória SC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-03-21 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | GD Estoril Praia | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-03-14 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | Gil Vicente FC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-03-07 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | CS Marítimo | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-28 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Sport Lisboa e Benfica | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-21 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | Casa Pia AC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-14 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Moreirense FC | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-02-07 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | Académico de Viseu FC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-31 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Arouca | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-27 | CL | LEAGUE STAGE | LASK Linz | 20:00 | FC Porto | TIMED |
| 2027-01-24 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | Rio Ave FC | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-19 | CL | LEAGUE STAGE | FC Porto | 20:00 | SK Slavia Praha | TIMED |
| 2027-01-17 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Alverca | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2027-01-10 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Sporting Clube de Braga | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-27 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | CD Nacional | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-20 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Famalicão | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-13 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | CF Estrela da Amadora | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-12-09 | CL | LEAGUE STAGE | Liverpool FC | 20:00 | FC Porto | TIMED |
| 2026-12-06 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CD Santa Clara | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-11-29 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | Sporting Clube de Portugal | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-11-24 | CL | LEAGUE STAGE | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 20:00 | FC Porto | TIMED |
| 2026-11-08 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Vitória SC | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-11-04 | CL | LEAGUE STAGE | FC Porto | 20:00 | SSC Napoli | TIMED |
| 2026-11-01 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | GD Estoril Praia | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-10-25 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Gil Vicente FC | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-10-20 | CL | LEAGUE STAGE | FC Porto | 19:00 | PSV | TIMED |
| 2026-10-14 | CL | LEAGUE STAGE | Real Betis Balompié | 19:00 | FC Porto | TIMED |
| 2026-10-11 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | CS Marítimo | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-09-20 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 00:00 | Sport Lisboa e Benfica | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-09-13 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Casa Pia AC | 00:00 | FC Porto | SCHEDULED |
| 2026-09-08 | CL | FC Porto | 19:00 | Manchester City | TIMED | |
| 2026-09-08 | CL | LEAGUE STAGE | FC Porto | 19:00 | Manchester City FC | TIMED |
| 2026-09-04 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 19:15 | Moreirense FC | TIMED |
| 2026-09-04 | PO1 | FC Porto | 19:15 | Moreirense | TIMED | |
| 2026-08-29 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Académico de Viseu FC | 0, 3 | FC Porto | W |
| 2026-08-23 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 2, 0 | FC Arouca | W |
| 2026-08-15 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | Rio Ave FC | 0, 2 | FC Porto | W |
| 2026-08-09 | PO1 | FC Porto | 17:00 | Alverca | FINISHED | |
| 2026-08-09 | PT1 | REGULAR SEASON | FC Porto | 2, 0 | FC Alverca | W |
| 2026-05-16 | PO1 | FC Porto | 1, 0 | Santa Clara | W |
Aggregated from 5 completed matches across all competitions in season 2026.
Record
5W-0D-0L
3.00 pts/game
Goals scored
10
2.00 per match
Goals conceded
0
0.00 per match
Goal difference
+10
Clean sheets
5
100% of matches
Failed to score
0
0% of matches
Home vs Away
Home record
3W-0D-0L
5-0 goals
Away record
2W-0D-0L
5-0 goals
Highlights
Biggest win
3, 0
Académico de Viseu FC vs FC Porto · Aug 29, 2026
Affiliated B-teams, reserve squads and youth/development teams.
| Player | Pos | Nat | Mat | Min | G | A | G+A | Pen | YC | RC | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Defender - Left-Back | Brazil |
44 | 3,513 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.18 | |
Hilário |
Goalkeeper | Portugal |
29 | 2,565 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
Deco |
Midfield - Attacking Midfield | Portugal Brazil | 38 | 2,307 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 0.82 |
Rubens Júnior |
Defender - Left-Back | Brazil Portugal | 28 | 1,098 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.41 | 0.49 |
| Defender - Centre-Back | Brazil Italy | 10 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.40 | |
| Attack - Left Winger | Brazil Portugal | 28 | 218 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.65 | 0.83 | 2.48 | |
Nélson |
Defender - Right-Back | Portugal |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Attack - Centre-Forward | Portugal Switzerland | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Midfield - Attacking Midfield | Portugal |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Defender - Centre-Back | Portugal |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| Goalkeeper | Portugal |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Frequently asked about FC Porto
What is FC Porto?
FC Porto is a professional football club based in Portugal, competing in Liga Portugal.
How many players are in FC Porto's squad?
FC Porto currently has 25 players in the first-team squad in our database.
How many trophies has FC Porto won?
FC Porto has won 5 recorded league/cup titles across 1 competitions in our database, including 5 Primeira Liga titles.
What league does FC Porto play in?
FC Porto plays in Liga Portugal.
Gabri Veiga
Francisco Moura
Borja Sainz
Nehuén Pérez
Martim Fernandes
Victor Froholdt
Alberto Costa
Stephen Eustaquio
Jan Bednarek
William Gomes
Pablo Rosario
Pedro Lima
Deniz Gül
Dominik Prpić
Tomás Pérez
Luuk de Jong
Zaidu
Cláudio Ramos
João Costa
Brazil
Hilário
Portugal
Deco
Rubens Júnior
Nélson